May 2, 2019
|
Stanford - Palo Alto, CA

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.13.True, BenTraynor, Luke  SR-4SauconySpeed River TFC18:27:52.3964 DNF
2.5.Scott, MarcBouchikhi, Soufiane   Nike/Bowerman Track ClubSpeed River TFC50:27:56.19 DNF
3.14.Summers, HarryPreisner, Benjamin   Melbourne Track ClubBAA27:56.9883 DNF
4.12.Estrada, DiegoKirwa, Evans  ASICSReebok Boston TC39:27:57.99 28:17.254
5.6.Buchanan, ReidPacay, Mario  Mammoth TC/SkechersNike6:27:58.6787 DNF
6.14.LALANG, LAWIThomson, Jacob  U.S. ARMYNIKE OTC Elite23:28:03.344 22:29:13.3832
7.18.Barrios, Juan LuisKipchumba, Geoffrey SeniorNikeU.S. ARMY49:28:04.39 1:28:24.6282
8.5.Thomson, JacobDunbar, Trevor  BAATeam USA Minnesota7:28:09.883 DNF
9.14.McMillan, Connor Preisner, Benjamin SR-4 BYUSpeed River TFC28:11.3000 DNF
10.22.Linkletter, Rory Bruce, BenSR-4 BYUNike28:12.42 DNF
11.7.de Haan, Benjamin Kipchumba, GeoffreySeniorSR-4Bizz-Sports ManagementTeam USA Minnesota28:17.254 5:28:27.0062
12.22.Flanagan, BenRackers, Tim   Reebok Boston TCBizz-Sports Management31:28:19.511 29:28:57.245
13.4.Kipchumba, GeoffreyThomson, Jacob  American Distance ProjectMammoth TC/Skechers49:28:24.2281 DNF
14.9.Dunbar, TrevorSummers, Harry  BAAGuatemala1:28:24.6282 28:47.74
15. Canchanya, Wily Linkletter, Rory   Club Rodolfo GomezBizz-Sports Management5:28:27.0062 28:17.254
16. Pacay, MarioTrue, Ben SeniorGuatemalaTeam USA Minnesota28:34.454 29:28:57.245
17. Kirwa, EvansKirwa, Evans SeniorU.S. ARMYU.S. ARMY28:47.74 42:29:42.134
18.12.Bruce, BenTraynor, Luke   NAZ EliteAmerican Distance Project13:28:48.9907 23:28:03.344
19.15.Zarda, ZachBuchanan, Reid  Kansas City SmokeSaucony29:28:57.245 29:17.53
20. Preisner, Benjamin McMillan, Connor SR-4SeniorTulsaGuatemala22:29:13.3832 28:47.74
21. Lewis, KevinKirwa, Evans  Team USA MinnesotaBoulder Track Club29:17.53 28:34.454
22.18.Tate, MikeEstrada, Diego  Speed River TFCBAA42:29:42.134 28:34.454
23.13.Gonzalez, IvanScott, Marc  Posso SportsNike22:29:48.2979 28:11.3000
 13.Traynor, Luke Lewis, Kevin  Moyo SportsSumitomo Electric IndustrDNF 28:17.254
 13.Rackers, Tim Estrada, DiegoSenior Boulder Track ClubTeam USA MinnesotaDNF 29:28:57.245
 8.Mead, HassanTate, Mike  NIKE OTC EliteClub Rodolfo GomezDNF DNF
 6.Tamura, Kazuki Scott, MarcSenior Sumitomo Electric IndustrMoyo SportsDNF 27:56.9883
 15.Bouchikhi, Soufiane Estrada, DiegoSenior Bizz-Sports ManagementBizz-Sports ManagementDNF 49:28:04.39
 22.Debognies, SimonTrue, Ben  UnattachedBizz-Sports ManagementDNF 39:27:57.99