March 29-30, 2019
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC

Men 10000 M

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gilbert Kirui SR-4 Iona 29:23.31
2 Chandler Austin SR-4 Louisville 29:28.34
3 George McCartney SR-4 Malone 29:40.06
4 Mason Coppi JR-3 Furman 29:43.17
5 Jordan Brannan SO-2 Iona 29:43.74
6 Anthony Russo FR-1 Penn 29:44.97
7 Dominic Hockenbury SO-2 Syracuse 29:48.05
8 Luke Hoffert JR-3 Bradley 29:55.88
9 Alex Roth SO-2 Penn 30:04.59
10 Nicholas Yanek   Unattached 30:04.88
11 Nikhil Pulimood SR-4 Duke 30:11.76
12 Jason Weitzel JR-3 Concord 30:11.90
13 Ian Steller JR-3 Providence 30:16.13
14 Isaac Benz FR-1 Appalachian State 30:18.29
15 Cade Brown FR-1 Yale 30:19.45
16 Myers McKinney SR-4 Wake Forest 30:21.35
17 Austin Wicker SO-2 Eastern Michigan 30:24.27
18 Christopher Alfond JR-3 UMass Lowell 30:26.07
19 Daniel Cohen SO-2 Penn 30:26.46
20 Kevin Lapsansky JR-3 Temple 30:26.96
21 Anthony Raftis JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 30:28.59
22 Nicholas Ciaccia SR-4 East Carolina 30:29.22
23 Carmeron Dickson JR-3 Northeastern 30:29.52
24 Erick Sanchez FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 30:29.72
25 Daniel Fleace JR-3 Louisville 30:30.67
26 Brett Davidson SO-2 Boston University 30:31.61
27 Ben Wagoner FR-1 Bradley 30:31.75
28 Zach Stewart SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 30:32.95
29 Jack Tiernan SO-2 Wake Forest 30:33.76
30 Austin Scola SR-4 Providence 30:36.20
31 Ben Bumgarner SO-2 Penn State 30:36.96
32 Dillon Dean JR-3 Samford 30:37.76
33 Ezekiel Kipchirchir JR-3 West Texas A&M 30:38.07
34 Ethan Newland JR-3 George Mason 30:38.25
35 Trent Mandato SO-2 Furman 30:43.60
36 Brendan Murray FR-1 Yale 30:44.90
37 Chandler Underwood JR-3 Miss State 30:45.23
38 Timothy Gill   Western Mass DP 30:48.10
39 Hunter Kimball SO-2 Augusta University 30:53.25
40 Ben Savage JR-3 IUPUI 31:02.76
41 David Rosas SO-2 Providence 31:13.02
42 Brad Cheek JR-3 Samford 31:13.20
43 Harry Powell JR-3 Temple 31:13.96
44 Kyle Fulk FR-1 Notre Dame 31:19.26
45 JT Mackay SR-4 Miss State 31:19.51
46 Nick Kipkemei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 31:22.39
47 Matt Prest JR-3 Saint Louis 31:25.05
48 Ryan Burrows SR-4 Northern Kentucky 31:29.22
49 Matthew Schaefer FR-1 Northeastern 31:30.02
50 Brandon Avers SR-4 Kent State 31:36.26
51 Casey Guthery SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 31:40.50
52 Patrick Perry SO-2 Yale 31:41.31
53 Steven Adams JR-3 Shawnee State 31:41.50
54 Roman Jennings SO-2 IUPUI 31:43.74
55 Andrew Ciaccia SR-4 East Carolina 31:44.06
56 Blake Lowery SO-2 Florida 31:46.21
57 Noah Hulett SR-4 Augusta University 31:56.23
58 Osman Humeida SO-2 Virginia Tech 31:57.45
59 Akhil Ghosh FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 32:02.38
60 James Sweeney FR-1 Butler 32:15.61
61 Hunter Hoover SO-2 Shawnee State 32:36.16
62 Alex Boseman SR-4 East Carolina 32:46.83
63 Owen Reeher JR-3 Shawnee State 32:52.28
64 Luke Sumerford SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 33:13.01
65 Josh Metzung SO-2 Shawnee State 33:31.95
  Trevor Dunbar   B.A.A./Adidas DNF
  Josh Park SO-2 Ohio DNF
  Caleb Eagleson SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) DNF
  Theo Kahler JR-3 Winthrop DNF
  Matt Inman SO-2 Charleston Southern DNF
  Andrew Carlin SO-2 George Mason DNF
  Matt Aho FR-1 Bradley DNF
  Briggs Wittlake SO-2 West Texas A&M DNF
  Jose Rosas SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNF
  Jamaine Coleman   Furman Elite DNF
Men 10000 M Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gilbert Kirui SR-4 Iona 29:23.31
2 Chandler Austin SR-4 Louisville 29:28.34
3 George McCartney SR-4 Malone 29:40.06
4 Mason Coppi JR-3 Furman 29:43.17
5 Jordan Brannan SO-2 Iona 29:43.74
6 Anthony Russo FR-1 Penn 29:44.97
7 Dominic Hockenbury SO-2 Syracuse 29:48.05
8 Luke Hoffert JR-3 Bradley 29:55.88
9 Alex Roth SO-2 Penn 30:04.59
10 Nicholas Yanek   Unattached 30:04.88
11 Nikhil Pulimood SR-4 Duke 30:11.76
12 Jason Weitzel JR-3 Concord 30:11.90
13 Ian Steller JR-3 Providence 30:16.13
14 Isaac Benz FR-1 Appalachian State 30:18.29
15 Cade Brown FR-1 Yale 30:19.45
16 Myers McKinney SR-4 Wake Forest 30:21.35
17 Austin Wicker SO-2 Eastern Michigan 30:24.27
18 Christopher Alfond JR-3 UMass Lowell 30:26.07
19 Daniel Cohen SO-2 Penn 30:26.46
20 Kevin Lapsansky JR-3 Temple 30:26.96
21 Anthony Raftis JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 30:28.59
22 Nicholas Ciaccia SR-4 East Carolina 30:29.22
23 Carmeron Dickson JR-3 Northeastern 30:29.52
24 Erick Sanchez FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 30:29.72
25 Daniel Fleace JR-3 Louisville 30:30.67
26 Brett Davidson SO-2 Boston University 30:31.61
27 Ben Wagoner FR-1 Bradley 30:31.75
29 Jack Tiernan SO-2 Wake Forest 30:33.76
30 Austin Scola SR-4 Providence 30:36.20
31 Ben Bumgarner SO-2 Penn State 30:36.96
34 Ethan Newland JR-3 George Mason 30:38.25
35 Trent Mandato SO-2 Furman 30:43.60
36 Brendan Murray FR-1 Yale 30:44.90
38 Timothy Gill   Western Mass DP 30:48.10
41 David Rosas SO-2 Providence 31:13.02
43 Harry Powell JR-3 Temple 31:13.96
44 Kyle Fulk FR-1 Notre Dame 31:19.26
47 Matt Prest JR-3 Saint Louis 31:25.05
56 Blake Lowery SO-2 Florida 31:46.21
58 Osman Humeida SO-2 Virginia Tech 31:57.45
59 Akhil Ghosh FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 32:02.38
60 James Sweeney FR-1 Butler 32:15.61
  Josh Park SO-2 Ohio DNF
  Theo Kahler JR-3 Winthrop DNF
  Matt Inman SO-2 Charleston Southern DNF
  Matt Aho FR-1 Bradley DNF
  Jose Rosas SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNF
  Jamaine Coleman   Furman Elite DNF
Men 10000 M Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Zach Stewart SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 30:32.95
32 Dillon Dean JR-3 Samford 30:37.76
33 Ezekiel Kipchirchir JR-3 West Texas A&M 30:38.07
37 Chandler Underwood JR-3 Miss State 30:45.23
39 Hunter Kimball SO-2 Augusta University 30:53.25
40 Ben Savage JR-3 IUPUI 31:02.76
42 Brad Cheek JR-3 Samford 31:13.20
45 JT Mackay SR-4 Miss State 31:19.51
46 Nick Kipkemei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 31:22.39
48 Ryan Burrows SR-4 Northern Kentucky 31:29.22
49 Matthew Schaefer FR-1 Northeastern 31:30.02
50 Brandon Avers SR-4 Kent State 31:36.26
51 Casey Guthery SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 31:40.50
52 Patrick Perry SO-2 Yale 31:41.31
53 Steven Adams JR-3 Shawnee State 31:41.50
54 Roman Jennings SO-2 IUPUI 31:43.74
55 Andrew Ciaccia SR-4 East Carolina 31:44.06
57 Noah Hulett SR-4 Augusta University 31:56.23
61 Hunter Hoover SO-2 Shawnee State 32:36.16
62 Alex Boseman SR-4 East Carolina 32:46.83
63 Owen Reeher JR-3 Shawnee State 32:52.28
64 Luke Sumerford SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 33:13.01
65 Josh Metzung SO-2 Shawnee State 33:31.95
  Briggs Wittlake SO-2 West Texas A&M DNF
  Caleb Eagleson SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) DNF
  Andrew Carlin SO-2 George Mason DNF
  Trevor Dunbar   B.A.A./Adidas DNF