April 18-20, 2019
|
Lenoir-Rhyne - Hickory, NC
|
Timing: TimingInc.com

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Widchard Guervil SO-2 Tusculum 10.32 10
2 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.46 8
3 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.57 6
4 Tony McElveen JR-3 Coker 10.72 5
5 Toot Johnson FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.76 4
6 Darius Turner FR-1 Catawba 10.82 3
7 Kaynmon Maddox JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.87 2
8 Michael Carson JR-3 Wingate 10.90 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.30 2.0
2 Michael Carson JR-3 Wingate 10.40 1.3
3 Tony McElveen JR-3 Coker 10.50 4.0
4 Widchard Guervil SO-2 Tusculum 10.51 0.8
5 Darius Turner FR-1 Catawba 10.53 1.7
6 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.54 4.0
7 Toot Johnson FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.60 1.7
8 Kaynmon Maddox JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.63 1.3
9 Justin Burnette FR-1 Catawba 10.64 1.7
10 James Glenn SR-4 Newberry 10.66 1.7
11 Kedar Ashford SO-2 Tusculum 10.68 0.8
11 Emmanuel Jennings SO-2 Wingate 10.68 1.3
13 Malik Tarbell JR-3 Coker 10.72 4.0
14 Rashaun Noble FR-1 Catawba 10.73 2.0
15 JaTay Culliver FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.73 2.0
16 Jarrel Mumford JR-3 Coker 10.77 0.8
17 Xavier Billups SO-2 Tusculum 10.78 0.8
18 Gibran Williams FR-1 Tusculum 10.78 1.3
19 Breon Jenkins SR-4 Wingate 10.86 4.0
20 Sherron Jackson FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.92 4.0
21 Gerard Hearst FR-1 Tusculum 10.94 2.0
22 Terrell Johnson FR-1 Catawba 10.99 2.0
23 Denzal Gilmore JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.05 1.3
24 Malik Frost SO-2 Mars Hill 11.08 2.0
25 Michael Parrish FR-1 Newberry 11.15 0.8
26 Jahbriel Walker FR-1 Catawba 11.23 1.7
27 Rodney Dejournett FR-1 Mars Hill 11.26 4.0
28 Michael Zgoda FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 11.38 1.3
29 Reimar Soriano FR-1 Coker 11.41 0.8
30 Davion Sebree FR-1 Coker 11.44 1.3
31 Drake McCowan JR-3 Carson-Newman 11.45 2.0
32 Donald Smith FR-1 Newberry 11.59 1.7
33 Ed Sessions FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 11.61 1.3
34 Jahrel Morrison FR-1 Mars Hill 11.62 0.8
35 Saaehim Brooks JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.90 1.7
  Kemual Jones SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS -
  Kieran Showler-Davis SR-4 Carson-Newman DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Widchard Guervil SO-2 Tusculum 10.51
11 Kedar Ashford SO-2 Tusculum 10.68
16 Jarrel Mumford JR-3 Coker 10.77
17 Xavier Billups SO-2 Tusculum 10.78
25 Michael Parrish FR-1 Newberry 11.15
29 Reimar Soriano FR-1 Coker 11.41
34 Jahrel Morrison FR-1 Mars Hill 11.62
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Darius Turner FR-1 Catawba 10.53
7 Toot Johnson FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.60
9 Justin Burnette FR-1 Catawba 10.64
10 James Glenn SR-4 Newberry 10.66
26 Jahbriel Walker FR-1 Catawba 11.23
32 Donald Smith FR-1 Newberry 11.59
35 Saaehim Brooks JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.90
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Tony McElveen JR-3 Coker 10.50
6 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.54
13 Malik Tarbell JR-3 Coker 10.72
19 Breon Jenkins SR-4 Wingate 10.86
20 Sherron Jackson FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.92
27 Rodney Dejournett FR-1 Mars Hill 11.26
  Kemual Jones SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS
  Kieran Showler-Davis SR-4 Carson-Newman DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Michael Carson JR-3 Wingate 10.40
8 Kaynmon Maddox JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.63
11 Emmanuel Jennings SO-2 Wingate 10.68
18 Gibran Williams FR-1 Tusculum 10.78
23 Denzal Gilmore JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.05
28 Michael Zgoda FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 11.38
30 Davion Sebree FR-1 Coker 11.44
33 Ed Sessions FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 11.61
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.30
14 Rashaun Noble FR-1 Catawba 10.73
15 JaTay Culliver FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.73
21 Gerard Hearst FR-1 Tusculum 10.94
22 Terrell Johnson FR-1 Catawba 10.99
24 Malik Frost SO-2 Mars Hill 11.08
31 Drake McCowan JR-3 Carson-Newman 11.45