April 18-20, 2019
|
Lenoir-Rhyne - Hickory, NC
|
Timing: TimingInc.com

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Widchard Guervil SO-2 Tusculum 21.40 10
2 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 21.56 8
3 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.85 6
4 Justin Burnette FR-1 Catawba 22.13 5
5 JaTay Culliver FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.35 4
6 Sage Lilly SO-2 Coker 22.52 3
7 Darius Turner FR-1 Catawba 22.95 2
  Michael Carson JR-3 Wingate DNS   

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 21.42
2 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.70
3 Michael Carson JR-3 Wingate 21.72
4 Justin Burnette FR-1 Catawba 21.86
5 Widchard Guervil SO-2 Tusculum 21.94
6 Darius Turner FR-1 Catawba 21.95
7 JaTay Culliver FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.06
8 Tony McElveen JR-3 Coker 22.12
9 Toot Johnson FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.17
10 James Glenn SR-4 Newberry 22.18
11 Sage Lilly SO-2 Coker 22.24
12 Kedar Ashford SO-2 Tusculum 22.32
12 Lucas Besong FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.32
14 Malik Tarbell JR-3 Coker 22.32
15 Mahari Greene SO-2 Coker 22.36
16 Rashaun Noble FR-1 Catawba 22.40
17 Kaynmon Maddox JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.44
18 Tyler Osifo FR-1 Catawba 22.54
19 Cameron Henderson FR-1 Newberry 22.56
20 Emanuel Jackson SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.58
21 Jarrel Mumford JR-3 Coker 22.78
22 Gibran Williams FR-1 Tusculum 22.90
23 Malik Frost SO-2 Mars Hill 23.06
24 Rodney Dejournett FR-1 Mars Hill 23.30
25 Sherron Jackson FR-1 Carson-Newman 23.36
26 Tyrese Grant SO-2 Newberry 23.50
27 Gerard Hearst FR-1 Tusculum 23.83
28 Michael Zgoda FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 23.86
29 Jahrel Morrison FR-1 Mars Hill 23.90
30 Michael Parrish FR-1 Newberry 23.90
31 Matt Hobbs FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 24.02
32 Darren Mitchell FR-1 Mars Hill 24.06
33 Marcus McMurray FR-1 Catawba 24.07
34 Kevshon Hobson FR-1 Mars Hill 24.20
35 Ed Sessions FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 24.44
36 Tyrai Chapman FR-1 Wingate 24.58
37 Tyree Hilliard FR-1 Tusculum 24.68
38 Granger Garrison SO-2 Newberry 26.26
39 Drake McCowan JR-3 Carson-Newman 27.55
  Kieran Showler-Davis SR-4 Carson-Newman NT
  Breon Jenkins SR-4 Wingate FS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.70
9 Toot Johnson FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.17
10 James Glenn SR-4 Newberry 22.18
17 Kaynmon Maddox JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.44
23 Malik Frost SO-2 Mars Hill 23.06
35 Ed Sessions FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 24.44
39 Drake McCowan JR-3 Carson-Newman 27.55
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 21.42
3 Michael Carson JR-3 Wingate 21.72
12 Kedar Ashford SO-2 Tusculum 22.32
20 Emanuel Jackson SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.58
25 Sherron Jackson FR-1 Carson-Newman 23.36
26 Tyrese Grant SO-2 Newberry 23.50
29 Jahrel Morrison FR-1 Mars Hill 23.90
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Widchard Guervil SO-2 Tusculum 21.94
18 Tyler Osifo FR-1 Catawba 22.54
21 Jarrel Mumford JR-3 Coker 22.78
22 Gibran Williams FR-1 Tusculum 22.90
27 Gerard Hearst FR-1 Tusculum 23.83
34 Kevshon Hobson FR-1 Mars Hill 24.20
37 Tyree Hilliard FR-1 Tusculum 24.68
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Sage Lilly SO-2 Coker 22.24
16 Rashaun Noble FR-1 Catawba 22.40
19 Cameron Henderson FR-1 Newberry 22.56
24 Rodney Dejournett FR-1 Mars Hill 23.30
28 Michael Zgoda FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 23.86
33 Marcus McMurray FR-1 Catawba 24.07
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Justin Burnette FR-1 Catawba 21.86
6 Darius Turner FR-1 Catawba 21.95
14 Malik Tarbell JR-3 Coker 22.32
15 Mahari Greene SO-2 Coker 22.36
31 Matt Hobbs FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 24.02
36 Tyrai Chapman FR-1 Wingate 24.58
  Kieran Showler-Davis SR-4 Carson-Newman NT
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 JaTay Culliver FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.06
8 Tony McElveen JR-3 Coker 22.12
12 Lucas Besong FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.32
30 Michael Parrish FR-1 Newberry 23.90
32 Darren Mitchell FR-1 Mars Hill 24.06
38 Granger Garrison SO-2 Newberry 26.26
  Breon Jenkins SR-4 Wingate FS