April 19-20, 2019
|
Long Beach State - Long Beach, CA

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 David Carreon Senior Baja California 73.16m 240' 0"
  • 62.65  
  • 70.57  
  • 69.78  
  • 72.76  
  • 73.16  
  • 71.93  
2 Dejan Mileusnic   Unattached 72.49m 237' 10"
  •  
  • 72.49  
  •  
  •  
  • 72.37  
  • 70.17  
3 Michael Shuey   Velaasa 72.09m 236' 6"
  •  
  • 72.09  
  •  
  • 69.18  
  •  
  • 70.52  
4 David Ocampo Senior Atletas fortaleza 70.29m 230' 7"
  • 67.72  
  • 65.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 67.06  
  • 64.37  
  • 70.29  
5 Skyler Porcaro SR-4 Southern Utah 69.78m 228' 11"
  • 67.16  
  • 67.80  
  • 67.33  
  •  
  • 69.78  
  • 68.38  
6 Josue Menendez Senior TOBI'S TRACK AND FIELD 69.51m 228' 1"
  • 69.51  
  •  
  • 68.33  
  • 68.13  
  • 66.83  
  • 69.08  
7 Cameron Bates FR-1 BYU 69.17m 226' 11"
  • 57.86  
  • 69.17  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 61.03  
8 Simon Litzell JR-3 UCLA 68.33m 224' 2"
  • 65.52  
  • 68.13  
  • 66.71  
  • 68.33  
  • 64.72  
  •  
9 ZION HILL FR-1 North Texas 67.99m 223' 1"
  • 67.99  
  •  
  • 66.31  
  • 65.75  
  • 66.68  
  • 64.58  
10 John Nizich SR-4 Oregon 67.38m 221' 1"
  • 63.07  
  • 67.38  
  • 63.37  
11 Trevor Danielson SR-4 Texas 67.23m 220' 7"
  • 63.08  
  • 67.23  
  • FOUL  
12 Jackson Morris FR-1 Colorado St. 66.90m 219' 6"
  • 64.51  
  • 64.00  
  • 66.90  
13 Denham Patricelli SR-4 Washington 66.43m 217' 11"
  • 66.22  
  • 66.43  
  • 64.06  
14 Carlos Armenta Senior Unattached 66.14m 217' 0"
  • 66.14  
  • 62.33  
  • 64.74  
15 Jackson Van Vuren JR-3 Oregon 65.03m 213' 4"
  • 58.43  
  • 65.03  
  •  
16 Kyle Morris JR-3 Utah State 64.91m 212' 11"
  • 60.41  
  •  
  • 64.91  
17 Brendan Artley FR-1 North Dakota State 64.86m 212' 9"
  • 61.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 64.86  
18 AK Turner SR-4 UCLA 64.45m 211' 5"
  • 64.45  
  • 63.21  
  • FOUL  
19 Carlan Naisant FR-1 Arizona State 64.06m 210' 2"
  • 58.38  
  • 64.06  
  • 61.52  
20 Benji Phillips FR-1 North Dakota State 63.82m 209' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.82  
21 Brent Lagace   Unattached 63.33m 207' 9"
  • 63.33  
  •  
  • FOUL  
22 Parker Spearman JR-3 Air Force 62.92m 206' 5"
  • 62.92  
  • 58.22  
  • 59.10  
23 Jacob Wachtendonk SO-2 Washington 62.72m 205' 9"
  • 61.00  
  • 62.72  
  • 58.97  
24 Zachary Annanie FR-1 Washington 61.46m 201' 8"
  • 56.48  
  • 61.46  
  • 59.89  
25 Matt Kitchen FR-1 BYU 60.73m 199' 3"
  • 60.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.03  
26 John Ober III FR-1 UC Riverside 60.62m 198' 11"
  • 56.61  
  • 59.88  
  • 60.62  
27 Michael Whittaker FR-1 BYU 60.15m 197' 4"
  • 60.15  
  •  
  • 55.84  
28 Ryan Brandel Senior Kauffman / Reddaway 59.23m 194' 4"
  • 59.23  
  • 57.66  
  • 57.81  
29 Bailey Ishler JR-3 Air Force 58.67m 192' 6"
  • 58.67  
  • 53.18  
  • 56.93  
30 Sean York SR-4 Utah Valley 57.58m 188' 11"
  • 56.18  
  • 57.49  
  • 57.58  
31 Jack Pickard JR-3 UC Irvine 57.17m 187' 7"
  • 57.17  
  • 55.65  
  • FOUL  
32 Christian Kallenberg JR-3 UC San Diego 57.06m 187' 2"
  • 57.06  
  • 54.51  
  • 55.87  
33 Gavin Lee SO-2 Eastern Washington 56.32m 184' 9"
  • 54.05  
  •  
  • 56.32  
34 Ty Ogren SO-2 North Dakota State 56.21m 184' 5"
  • 54.79  
  • 56.21  
  • 55.41  
35 Christopher White Junior Unattached 55.35m 181' 7"
  • 55.35  
  • 53.15  
  •  
36 Armand Khan JR-3 South Dakota 54.61m 179' 2"
  • 54.61  
  • 53.63  
  • 54.52  
37 Tim Stalboerger JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 53.41m 175' 3"
  • 52.59  
  • 53.41  
  • 49.06  
38 Bennett Inoff FR-1 Texas 53.13m 174' 4"
  • 45.67  
  • 46.85  
  • 53.13  
39 Sion Griffiths FR-1 British Columbia 51.37m 168' 6"
  • 44.32  
  • 47.40  
  • 51.37  
40 Elijah Hammer FR-1 Eastern Washington 51.07m 167' 7"
  • 51.07  
  • 50.15  
  •  
41 Tanner McKinnon JR-3 North Dakota 49.80m 163' 5"
  • 47.36  
  •  
  • 49.80  
42 Ryan Coy SO-2 Long Beach St. 49.53m 162' 6"
  • 47.70  
  • 49.53  
  • 48.70  
43 Cannon Brunsvik SR-4 Southern Utah 47.77m 156' 9"
  • 47.77  
  • 47.75  
  • 47.02  
44 Kyle Wells SO-2 Western Oregon 47.20m 154' 10"
  • 43.10  
  • 47.20  
  •  
45 Elijah Smith SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 46.95m 154' 0"
  •  
  • 41.91  
  • 46.95  
46 Austin Goldstein FR-1 Western Oregon 46.34m 152' 0"
  • 46.34  
  •  
  •  
47 Walker Welch SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 43.84m 143' 10"
  • 43.12  
  • 43.22  
  • 43.84  
48 Blake Rose SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 43.54m 142' 10"
  •  
  •  
  • 43.54  
49 Matt Cohen FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 42.59m 139' 9"
  • 42.21  
  • 42.59  
  •  
50 Wyatt Murphy FR-1 Air Force 41.99m 137' 9"
  • 38.99  
  • 41.99  
  • 38.54  
51 Louis McNair JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 39.11m 128' 4"
  • 36.47  
  • 38.39  
  • 39.11  
  Alex Graham JR-3 Chico State NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Joshua Gillis FR-1 UC San Diego NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Tony Ukkelberg SO-2 North Dakota State NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Gabriel Green FR-1 Eastern Washington NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Ian Behm JR-3 Akron FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Kraymer Eppich SR-4 BYU FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
32 Christian Kallenberg JR-3 UC San Diego 57.06m 187' 2"
38 Bennett Inoff FR-1 Texas 53.13m 174' 4"
42 Ryan Coy SO-2 Long Beach St. 49.53m 162' 6"
43 Cannon Brunsvik SR-4 Southern Utah 47.77m 156' 9"
45 Elijah Smith SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 46.95m 154' 0"
46 Austin Goldstein FR-1 Western Oregon 46.34m 152' 0"
47 Walker Welch SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 43.84m 143' 10"
48 Blake Rose SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 43.54m 142' 10"
49 Matt Cohen FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 42.59m 139' 9"
50 Wyatt Murphy FR-1 Air Force 41.99m 137' 9"
51 Louis McNair JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 39.11m 128' 4"
  Alex Graham JR-3 Chico State NM NM
  Joshua Gillis FR-1 UC San Diego NM NM
  Gabriel Green FR-1 Eastern Washington NM NM
  Tony Ukkelberg SO-2 North Dakota State NM NM
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
24 Zachary Annanie FR-1 Washington 61.46m 201' 8"
26 John Ober III FR-1 UC Riverside 60.62m 198' 11"
27 Michael Whittaker FR-1 BYU 60.15m 197' 4"
29 Bailey Ishler JR-3 Air Force 58.67m 192' 6"
30 Sean York SR-4 Utah Valley 57.58m 188' 11"
33 Gavin Lee SO-2 Eastern Washington 56.32m 184' 9"
34 Ty Ogren SO-2 North Dakota State 56.21m 184' 5"
35 Christopher White Junior Unattached 55.35m 181' 7"
37 Tim Stalboerger JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 53.41m 175' 3"
39 Sion Griffiths FR-1 British Columbia 51.37m 168' 6"
40 Elijah Hammer FR-1 Eastern Washington 51.07m 167' 7"
41 Tanner McKinnon JR-3 North Dakota 49.80m 163' 5"
44 Kyle Wells SO-2 Western Oregon 47.20m 154' 10"
  Kraymer Eppich SR-4 BYU FOUL NM
Men's Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Cameron Bates FR-1 BYU 69.17m 226' 11"
12 Jackson Morris FR-1 Colorado St. 66.90m 219' 6"
13 Denham Patricelli SR-4 Washington 66.43m 217' 11"
16 Kyle Morris JR-3 Utah State 64.91m 212' 11"
17 Brendan Artley FR-1 North Dakota State 64.86m 212' 9"
18 AK Turner SR-4 UCLA 64.45m 211' 5"
19 Carlan Naisant FR-1 Arizona State 64.06m 210' 2"
20 Benji Phillips FR-1 North Dakota State 63.82m 209' 4"
22 Parker Spearman JR-3 Air Force 62.92m 206' 5"
23 Jacob Wachtendonk SO-2 Washington 62.72m 205' 9"
25 Matt Kitchen FR-1 BYU 60.73m 199' 3"
28 Ryan Brandel Senior Kauffman / Reddaway 59.23m 194' 4"
31 Jack Pickard JR-3 UC Irvine 57.17m 187' 7"
36 Armand Khan JR-3 South Dakota 54.61m 179' 2"
Men's Javelin Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 David Carreon Senior Baja California 73.16m 240' 0"
2 Dejan Mileusnic   Unattached 72.49m 237' 10"
3 Michael Shuey   Velaasa 72.09m 236' 6"
4 David Ocampo Senior Atletas fortaleza 70.29m 230' 7"
5 Skyler Porcaro SR-4 Southern Utah 69.78m 228' 11"
6 Josue Menendez Senior TOBI'S TRACK AND FIELD 69.51m 228' 1"
8 Simon Litzell JR-3 UCLA 68.33m 224' 2"
9 ZION HILL FR-1 North Texas 67.99m 223' 1"
10 John Nizich SR-4 Oregon 67.38m 221' 1"
11 Trevor Danielson SR-4 Texas 67.23m 220' 7"
14 Carlos Armenta Senior Unattached 66.14m 217' 0"
15 Jackson Van Vuren JR-3 Oregon 65.03m 213' 4"
21 Brent Lagace   Unattached 63.33m 207' 9"
  Ian Behm JR-3 Akron FOUL NM