April 17-20, 2019
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Women's 4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Wichita State Paula Garcia, Jacque Darby, Sidney Sapp, Taniyah McMillian 45.75
2 Lincoln (Mo.) Segale Brown, Rene Medley, Shaian Vandenburg, Christine Moss 46.17
3 Iowa Western CC Patricia Johnson, Christine Irving, Amya Clarke, Traci Brown 46.73
4 UMKC Carolyn Ross, Malon Lee, Marcya Spivey, Traci Mills 47.50
5 Cloud County CC Chanice Forbes, Myflore Methelus, Shackera Samuels, Jacqueline Pokuaah 47.74
6 Emporia St. Jasmine Hurla, Hannah Shield, Jordyn Harmon, Jazmin Williams 48.18
7 Garden City CC Arhianna Franklin, Lillie Burnett, Lanecia Crosby, Meosha Erving 48.36
8 Park U. Terriane Smith, Brittany Wills, Bailey Turner, Shannel Watkins 48.47
9 Coffeyville CC Heaven Barnes, Talyssa Gatlin, Aisha Cobb, Azyairiah Griffin 48.68
10 Sioux Falls Kanya Henderson, Jasmine Harris, Mercy Oyadare, Chloe Peterson 49.63
11 Friends Shelby Hundley, Lauren Doll, Kara Simmons, Jaylen Knight 49.67
12 Graceland Alondra Toledo, Jamaica Lovan, Aiyana Brown-Taylor, Lexus Lovan 49.74
13 Hutchinson CC Tatyana Hopkins, Tyra Cullum, Christina Bruce, Jewel Bolden 49.74
14 St. Mary (Kan.) Princess Sales, Jayda Cooper, Alexzandria Fleming, Artexis Drake 49.89
15 Truman Brianna Barton, Hally Blackwell, Grace Feeney, Marissa Gress 50.03
16 William Penn Danisha Washington, Raven Williams, Alexzandrea Woudenberg, Asia Laudermilch 50.36
17 St. Norbert Sydney Zima, Haidyn Mueller, Emelia Lichty, Sarah Wiseman 51.03
  Hastings Shantinique Cunningham, Maddie Moran, Julyah Wilson, Daisy Maessner DQ
  Kansas Morganne Mukes, Jedah Caldwell, Chloe Akin-Otiko, Honour Finley DNF
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Wichita State Garcia, Darby, Sapp, McMillian 45.75
6 Emporia St. Hurla, Shield, Harmon, Williams 48.18
7 Garden City CC Franklin, Burnett, Crosby, Erving 48.36
10 Sioux Falls Henderson, Harris, Oyadare, Peterson 49.63
11 Friends Hundley, Doll, Simmons, Knight 49.67
12 Graceland Toledo, Lovan, Brown-Taylor, Lovan 49.74
15 Truman Barton, Blackwell, Feeney, Gress 50.03
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Iowa Western CC Johnson, Irving, Clarke, Brown 46.73
4 UMKC Ross, Lee, Spivey, Mills 47.50
8 Park U. Smith, Wills, Turner, Watkins 48.47
14 St. Mary (Kan.) Sales, Cooper, Fleming, Drake 49.89
  Hastings Cunningham, Moran, Wilson, Maessner DQ
  Kansas Mukes, Caldwell, Akin-Otiko, Finley DNF
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Lincoln (Mo.) Brown, Medley, Vandenburg, Moss 46.17
5 Cloud County CC Forbes, Methelus, Samuels, Pokuaah 47.74
9 Coffeyville CC Barnes, Gatlin, Cobb, Griffin 48.68
13 Hutchinson CC Hopkins, Cullum, Bruce, Bolden 49.74
16 William Penn Washington, Williams, Woudenberg, Laudermilch 50.36
17 St. Norbert Zima, Mueller, Lichty, Wiseman 51.03