05/04 - May 05, 2019
|
Albany - Albany, NY
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIMESCSC
1.10.Schaffer, Dan Hoerner, Brett JR-3FR-1BinghamtonNew Hampshire3:56.3142 42:03:57.62 10 25
2.9.Benner, John Lanternier, Samuel JR-3JR-3VermontStony Brook7:03:56.73 20:04:03.7872 8980 17557
3.6.Baranoski, Taylor Hoerner, Brett SO-2SR-4UMBCUMBC35:03:57.1918 3:58.47 67626 -
4.12.Holmes, Derek Lanternier, Samuel SO-2SO-2UMass LowellStony Brook42:03:57.62 3:58.34 17557 -
5.10.Moffett, Vann Benner, John JR-3SR-4Stony BrookUMass Lowell3:57.730 20:04:03.7872 941 -
6.1.Cosgrove, Daniel Lanternier, Samuel FR-1SO-2UMass LowellStony Brook3:58.34 40:03:59.6556 33 8980
7.1.Lanternier, Samuel Ulrich, William JR-3SR-4New HampshireNew Hampshire3:58.47 35:03:57.1918 25 25
8.4.Watts, Michael Lanternier, Samuel SR-4JR-3Stony BrookStony Brook3:58.85 3:57.730 9814 941
9.4.Hoerner, Brett Baranoski, Taylor SR-4JR-3New HampshireStony Brook40:03:59.6556 3:58.34 - 33
10.1.Ulrich, William Maloy, Harrison SR-4SR-4New HampshireNew Hampshire52:04:01.724 3:57.730 - 9814
11.7.Wilkes, James Maloy, Harrison SO-2SO-2New HampshireVermont4:03.502 3:58.34 - 17557
12.6.Maloy, Harrison Ulrich, William JR-3JR-3UMass LowellVermont20:04:03.7872 20:04:03.7872 - -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.5.Moffett, Vann Gahagan, Daniel JR-3FR-1Stony BrookStony Brook3:52.80 3:55.444
2.3.Benner, John Tardiff, Colin JR-3FR-1VermontStony Brook3:53.91 51:03:53.89
3.31.Cosgrove, Daniel Schaffer, Dan FR-1FR-1UMass LowellVermont4:00.65 15:04:00.9894
4.21.Holmes, Derek Baranoski, Taylor SO-2FR-1UMass LowellUMass Lowell3:53.57 7:03:55.0601
5.18.Hoerner, Brett O'Brien, Nicholas SR-4FR-1New HampshireUMass Lowell23:03:54.22 3:53.57
6.31.Schaffer, Dan Tardiff, Colin JR-3SO-2BinghamtonStony Brook15:04:00.9894 3:52.80
7.11.Watts, Michael Petela, Luke SR-4SR-4Stony BrookStony Brook51:03:53.89 4:04.8065
8. Wilkes, James Hauver, Grant SO-2FR-1New HampshireUMass Lowell3:54.2492 3:57.224
9.31.Ulrich, William Malanaphy, Conor SR-4JR-3New HampshireVermont4:01.14 4:09.00
10.5.Lanternier, Samuel Benner, John JR-3SO-2New HampshireVermont3:54.97 41:04:06.97
11. Baranoski, Taylor Dearie, Ryan SO-2SR-4UMBCNew Hampshire7:03:55.0601 4:04.8065
12.31.Maloy, Harrison Lanternier, Samuel JR-3SO-2UMass LowellStony Brook3:55.444 19:04:08.57
13.4.Ragone, Charlie Gelfand, Kasey JR-3JR-3AlbanyNew Hampshire10:03:55.65 4:00.65
14.23.Malanaphy, Conor Antonetti, Peter FR-1JR-3Stony BrookVermont44:03:56.26 4:04.8065
15.18.Smyth, Aiden Ulrich, William FR-1SR-4Stony BrookNew Hampshire3:56.35 7:03:55.0601
16.28.Saveliev, Alexander Moffett, Vann JR-3FR-1New HampshireNew Hampshire3:57.224 7:03:55.0601
17.14.Johnson, Jake O'Brien, Nicholas JR-3SO-2AlbanyUMass Lowell16:03:57.8608 3:54.2492
18.5.O'Driscoll, Steve Saveliev, Alexander FR-1SO-2VermontUMass Lowell40:03:58.2015 4:12.31
19.23.Greatorex, Matthew Maloy, Harrison FR-1JR-3UMass LowellNew Hampshire3:59.1182 4:00.65
20.18.O'Brien, Nicholas Biondi, Chris SO-2JR-3HartfordVermont4:01.20 4:09.4517
21.13.Dearie, Ryan O'Brien, Nicholas SO-2JR-3Stony BrookMaine4:01.9234 3:53.57
22.25.Hauver, Grant Watts, Michael JR-3SR-4UMass LowellUMBC19:04:01.9339 15:04:00.9894
23.7.Staples, Joey Holmes, Derek SR-4JR-3VermontHartford4:03.1791 40:03:58.2015
24.5.Petela, Luke Johnson, Jake JR-3SR-4VermontNew Hampshire51:04:03.3186 16:03:57.8608
25.26.Bearkland, Andrew Wilkes, James JR-3FR-1Stony BrookBinghamton4:04.8065 16:03:57.8608
26.14.Groff, Christian Ulrich, William FR-1SO-2VermontStony Brook59:04:06.592 4:03.1791
27.4.Kitchen, Patrick Greatorex, Matthew SO-2FR-1VermontUMass Lowell41:04:06.97 4:03.1791
28.15.Antonetti, Peter Groff, Christian FR-1FR-1UMBCStony Brook4:07.8282 3:56.35
29.12.Gahagan, Daniel Wilkes, James FR-1JR-3BinghamtonStony Brook19:04:08.57 3:54.97
30.6.Tardiff, Colin Malanaphy, Conor JR-3FR-1MaineNew Hampshire4:09.00 51:03:53.89
31.9.Becker, Robert Groff, Christian FR-1JR-3Stony BrookVermont4:09.4517 16:03:57.8608
32.32.Biondi, Chris Ulrich, William JR-3SR-4Stony BrookStony Brook4:12.31 4:07.8282
 26.Gelfand, Kasey Ulrich, William JR-3FR-1VermontStony BrookDNF 51:04:03.3186
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
2.8.Benner, John O'Driscoll, Steve JR-3SO-2VermontVermont30:03:53.91 0:03:56.35
5.18.Hoerner, Brett Gahagan, Daniel SR-4FR-1New HampshireNew Hampshire3:54.2235 52:03:58.20
8.8.Wilkes, James O'Driscoll, Steve SO-2FR-1New HampshireNew Hampshire20:03:54.24 17:03:54.9757
10.18.Lanternier, Samuel Lanternier, Samuel JR-3JR-3New HampshireVermont17:03:54.9757 30:03:53.91
11.11.Baranoski, Taylor Wilkes, James SO-2FR-1UMBCNew Hampshire56:03:55.062 22:04:08.57
15.19.Smyth, Aiden Hoerner, Brett FR-1FR-1Stony BrookNew Hampshire0:03:56.35 30:03:53.91
18.2.O'Driscoll, Steve Greatorex, Matthew FR-1SO-2VermontBinghamton52:03:58.203:54.2235
19.11.Greatorex, Matthew Hoerner, Brett FR-1FR-1UMass LowellVermont35:03:59.11580:03:56.35
23.11.Staples, Joey Greatorex, Matthew SR-4FR-1VermontNew Hampshire4:03.17217:03:54.9757
29.2.Gahagan, Daniel Wilkes, James FR-1SO-2BinghamtonStony Brook22:04:08.574:03.172
 29.Gelfand, Kasey Benner, John JR-3FR-1VermontNew HampshireDNF35:03:59.1158
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.1.Moffett, Vann Watts, Michael JR-3JR-3Stony BrookAlbany47:03:52.805 3:56.26
4.30.Holmes, Derek Tardiff, Colin SO-2JR-3UMass LowellNew Hampshire3:53.57 3:55.4455
7.12.Watts, Michael Malanaphy, Conor SR-4JR-3Stony BrookStony Brook32:03:53.89 3:55.4455
12.31.Maloy, Harrison Holmes, Derek JR-3JR-3UMass LowellStony Brook3:55.4455 32:03:53.89
13.4.Ragone, Charlie Moffett, Vann JR-3JR-3AlbanyStony Brook10:03:55.6594 3:57.22
14.13.Malanaphy, Conor Holmes, Derek FR-1JR-3Stony BrookMaine3:56.26 21:03:57.86
16.31.Saveliev, Alexander Ragone, Charlie JR-3JR-3New HampshireUMass Lowell3:57.224:09.00
17.1.Johnson, Jake Watts, Michael JR-3SO-2AlbanyStony Brook21:03:57.8647:03:52.805
20.12.O'Brien, Nicholas Holmes, Derek SO-2JR-3HartfordStony Brook11:04:01.203:56.26
30.13.Tardiff, Colin O'Brien, Nicholas JR-3JR-3MaineUMass Lowell4:09.0047:03:52.805
31.20.Becker, Robert O'Brien, Nicholas FR-1JR-3Stony BrookStony Brook4:09.453321:03:57.86
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
3.28.Cosgrove, Daniel Petela, Luke FR-1JR-3UMass LowellUMass Lowell4:00.65704:00.98
6.3.Schaffer, Dan Hauver, Grant JR-3SO-2BinghamtonVermont4:00.9837:04:04.80
9.25.Ulrich, William Petela, Luke SR-4SO-2New HampshireUMass Lowell28:04:01.14914:03.315
21.24.Dearie, Ryan Schaffer, Dan SO-2FR-1Stony BrookVermont7:04:01.92437:04:04.80
22.26.Hauver, Grant Schaffer, Dan JR-3FR-1UMass LowellNew Hampshire4:01.93428:04:01.1491
24.9.Petela, Luke Hauver, Grant JR-3FR-1VermontVermont4:03.3154:00.98
25.3.Bearkland, Andrew Kitchen, Patrick JR-3JR-3Stony BrookVermont37:04:04.804:00.6570
26.6.Groff, Christian Ulrich, William FR-1SR-4VermontStony Brook19:04:06.5949:04:12.3119
27.21.Kitchen, Patrick Ulrich, William SO-2SR-4VermontUMass Lowell43:04:06.9787:04:01.924
28.9.Antonetti, Peter Ulrich, William FR-1FR-1UMBCStony Brook4:07.82628:04:01.1491
32.24.Biondi, Chris Antonetti, Peter JR-3SR-4Stony BrookStony Brook49:04:12.311928:04:01.1491