May 10-12, 2019
|
Arkansas State - State University, AR

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIMESCSC
1.2.Birka, Grayson Butterfield, Connor SR-4FR-1UT-ArlingtonTroy44:03:51.455 59:03:57.86 210 6
2.8.Herbst, Heinrich Garriques, Brennan JR-3JR-3Arkansas StateUT-Arlington3:52.61 3:57.1733 85 191
3.5.Waters, Seth Waters, Seth SO-2SO-2Arkansas StateTexas State13:03:54.43 18:04:00.34 6 6
4.12.Pascoe, Bennett Kimutai, Jonathan SO-2SO-2Arkansas StateTroy3:54.935 3:54.935 1352 -
5.1.Elkins, Dereck Birka, Grayson FR-1SO-2Texas StateUL-Lafayette3:56.8851 9:04:01.358 2945 1352
6.9.Michael, Cade Kimutai, Jonathan SO-2FR-1Texas StateArkansas State25:03:57.13 44:03:51.455 12308 12308
7.5.Mendenhall , Dakota Burger, Hannes FR-1SO-2Appalachian StateAppalachian State3:57.1733 44:03:51.455 54266 210
8.9.Burger, Hannes Waters, Seth FR-1SR-4UL-LafayetteTroy59:03:57.86 25:03:57.13 191 1352
9.10.Medina, Emilio Waters, Seth JR-3FR-1Arkansas-Little RockArkansas State1:03:58.69 44:03:51.455 - 210
10.1.Garriques, Brennan Birka, Grayson SR-4SR-4TroyUT-Arlington18:04:00.34 59:03:57.86 - 6
11.9.Kimutai, Jonathan Waters, Seth JR-3SR-4UL-LafayetteUL-Lafayette9:04:01.358 44:03:51.455 - 210
12.7.Butterfield, Connor Herbst, Heinrich SO-2FR-1UT-ArlingtonTexas State4:08.86 3:57.1733 - 1352

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.17.Birka, Grayson Medina, Emilio SR-4FR-1UT-ArlingtonAppalachian State3:57.50 4:08.396
2.17.Herbst, Heinrich Tucker, Hunter JR-3SO-2Arkansas StateTroy3:57.979 24:04:14.2826
3.14.Pascoe, Bennett Potgieter, Warno SO-2SO-2Arkansas StateTroy21:03:57.80 3:57.50
4.26.Butterfield, Connor Elkins, Dereck SO-2FR-1UT-ArlingtonTexas State3:58.2103 3:58.21
5.7.Waters, Seth Habeger, Owen SO-2SO-2Arkansas StateArkansas-Little Rock3:58.21 18:04:02.38
6.4.Elkins, Dereck McDonald, Brandon FR-1FR-1Texas StateUT-Arlington46:03:58.3502 46:03:58.3502
7.19.Burger, Hannes Potgieter, Warno FR-1JR-3UL-LafayetteTexas State3:58.229 1:04:03.672
8.2.Mendenhall , Dakota Potgieter, Warno FR-1JR-3Appalachian StateAppalachian State3:58.643 4:06.06
9.4.Michael, Cade Oury, Jacob SO-2SO-2Texas StateUL-Lafayette3:58.25 28:03:59.41
10.23.Medina, Emilio Elkins, Dereck JR-3FR-1Arkansas-Little RockTexas State3:59.38 1:04:03.672
11.16.Garriques, Brennan Galimah, Jallah SR-4FR-1TroyArkansas-Little Rock28:03:59.41 3:58.21
12.1.Kimutai, Jonathan Tucker, Hunter JR-3SR-4UL-LafayetteCoastal Carolina4:00.480 22:04:11.19
13.5.Galimah, Jallah Birka, Grayson FR-1FR-1Arkansas StateUL-Lafayette35:04:00.906 21:03:57.80
14.17.Potgieter, Warno Delfino, Sage JR-3FR-1South AlabamaArkansas State4:01.296 3:58.21
15.11.Southard, Andrew Butterfield, Connor SO-2SO-2Coastal CarolinaArkansas State18:04:02.38 18:04:02.38
16.14.Oury, Jacob Elkins, Dereck SO-2SO-2Arkansas StateArkansas State25:04:02.825 49:04:07.055
17.7.Habeger, Owen Burger, Hannes FR-1SO-2Arkansas StateArkansas-Little Rock1:04:03.672 4:06.06
18.6.Pieterse, Michael Mendenhall , Dakota SO-2FR-1Coastal CarolinaAppalachian State4:06.06 4:00.480
19.23.Tucker, Hunter Pascoe, Bennett SO-2FR-1Arkansas-Little RockTexas State4:06.63 3:59.38
20.5.Rice, Asa Elkins, Dereck SO-2SO-2UT-ArlingtonArkansas State4:06.9142 3:59.38
21.11.Delfino, Sage Burger, Hannes FR-1FR-1TroyTexas State49:04:07.055 3:04:10.43
22.9.McDonald, Brandon Southard, Andrew SR-4SO-2UL-MonroeTroy11:04:07.86 4:01.296
23.13.Reynolds, Carter Delfino, Sage FR-1FR-1Arkansas-Little RockAppalachian State4:08.396 4:06.9142
24.19.Dershem, Gable Birka, Grayson SO-2SO-2Appalachian StateArkansas State3:04:10.43 1:04:03.672
25.1.Eller, Isaiah Butterfield, Connor FR-1JR-3TroyArkansas State22:04:11.19 1:04:03.672
26.2.O'Connor, Jarred Eller, Isaiah SO-2JR-3Arkansas-Little RockCoastal Carolina24:04:14.2826 3:58.25
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
15.1.1.3.14.18.Habeger, Owen Birka, Grayson Dershem, Gable Reynolds, Carter Dershem, Gable Potgieter, Warno SO-2SR-4FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1TroyUT-ArlingtonArkansas-Little RockArkansas-Little RockUT-ArlingtonCoastal Carolina4:10.4303:57.50728:04:03.67763:57.5074:10.4304:06.0697
10.3.14.10.8.25.Medina, Emilio Pascoe, Bennett Elkins, Dereck Pascoe, Bennett Habeger, Owen Mendenhall , Dakota FR-1SO-2FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2Arkansas StateArkansas StateArkansas-Little RockUT-ArlingtonAppalachian StateTroy13:04:08.39763:57.80925:03:58.35123:57.5074:11.19563:57.507
1.6.14.8.13.10.Habeger, Owen Elkins, Dereck Galimah, Jallah Pascoe, Bennett Southard, Andrew Dershem, Gable JR-3FR-1SO-2FR-1FR-1SO-2Arkansas StateTexas StateArkansas StateSouth AlabamaAppalachian StateTexas State4:06.069725:03:58.35124:00.90154:00.90154:01.293:57.507
13.8.10.24.24.6.Habeger, Owen Mendenhall , Dakota Medina, Emilio Pieterse, Michael Pieterse, Michael Elkins, Dereck SO-2FR-1FR-1SO-2SO-2FR-1Appalachian StateAppalachian StateArkansas StateArkansas StateArkansas-Little RockArkansas-Little Rock3:58.6483:58.6484:11.19564:01.2925:03:58.351225:03:58.3512
17.10.10.23.17.24.Pieterse, Michael Medina, Emilio Southard, Andrew Dershem, Gable Galimah, Jallah Medina, Emilio FR-1JR-3SR-4SO-2FR-1SO-2Arkansas-Little RockArkansas-Little RockSouth AlabamaAppalachian StateArkansas-Little RockTroy4:06.06973:59.38413:57.5073:57.8094:10.4303:58.648
25.13.10.23.17.24.Pascoe, Bennett Galimah, Jallah Reynolds, Carter Dershem, Gable Pieterse, Michael Mendenhall , Dakota SO-2FR-1JR-3FR-1FR-1FR-1UT-ArlingtonArkansas StateCoastal CarolinaArkansas StateCoastal CarolinaArkansas-Little Rock13:04:08.39764:00.90154:01.294:01.2913:04:08.397641:04:02.380
17.14.1.8.18.18.Eller, Isaiah Potgieter, Warno Dershem, Gable Medina, Emilio Pieterse, Michael Medina, Emilio SO-2JR-3FR-1SO-2SO-2FR-1Appalachian StateSouth AlabamaArkansas StateCoastal CarolinaTroySouth Alabama4:01.294:01.294:11.19563:57.80925:03:58.35124:00.9015
8.15.24.8.3.14.Elkins, Dereck Southard, Andrew Mendenhall , Dakota Medina, Emilio Elkins, Dereck Southard, Andrew FR-1SO-2FR-1JR-3FR-1FR-1Appalachian StateCoastal CarolinaSouth AlabamaArkansas-Little RockArkansas-Little RockArkansas-Little Rock4:06.069741:04:02.38041:04:02.3804:10.4303:57.5074:01.29
1.17.1.10.1.3.Habeger, Owen Habeger, Owen Galimah, Jallah Galimah, Jallah Medina, Emilio Pieterse, Michael FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2SO-2Appalachian StateArkansas StateArkansas-Little RockTexas StateSouth AlabamaUT-Arlington3:58.64828:04:03.67764:01.294:00.90154:10.4303:57.809
23.18.3.15.3.23.Galimah, Jallah Pieterse, Michael Birka, Grayson Elkins, Dereck Mendenhall , Dakota Medina, Emilio SO-2SO-2FR-1SO-2FR-1FR-1UT-ArlingtonCoastal CarolinaAppalachian StateUT-ArlingtonUT-ArlingtonArkansas State4:01.294:06.06974:10.4303:57.8094:01.294:06.0697
17.23.10.17.1.1.Southard, Andrew Reynolds, Carter Dershem, Gable Elkins, Dereck Pieterse, Michael Southard, Andrew FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2FR-1SO-2Appalachian StateArkansas-Little RockArkansas StateTroyArkansas-Little RockAppalachian State28:04:03.677613:04:08.39763:59.38414:01.294:00.901528:04:03.6776
14.24.18.8.17.6.Pieterse, Michael Dershem, Gable Mendenhall , Dakota Reynolds, Carter Pascoe, Bennett Eller, Isaiah SO-2SO-2FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1South AlabamaAppalachian StateUT-ArlingtonArkansas StateArkansas StateTexas State41:04:02.3804:10.43025:03:58.351213:04:08.39763:58.64813:04:08.3976
3.25.24.6.18.6.Dershem, Gable Eller, Isaiah Mendenhall , Dakota Birka, Grayson Southard, Andrew Dershem, Gable FR-1FR-1SO-2FR-1SO-2SO-2South AlabamaTroyArkansas StateTexas StateArkansas StateUT-Arlington28:04:03.67764:11.195613:04:08.397613:04:08.39763:58.6483:57.809
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
2.7.Herbst, Heinrich O'Connor, Jarred JR-3SO-2Arkansas StateTexas State3:57.973:58.22
4.22.Butterfield, Connor Delfino, Sage SO-2SO-2UT-ArlingtonTroy28:03:58.21004:06.6316
5.9.Waters, Seth Burger, Hannes SO-2SO-2Arkansas StateTroy38:03:58.21158:03:59.41
7.20.Burger, Hannes Delfino, Sage FR-1SO-2UL-LafayetteTexas State3:58.223:58.258
9.26.Michael, Cade O'Connor, Jarred SO-2SO-2Texas StateTroy3:58.2583:58.22
11.12.Garriques, Brennan Michael, Cade SR-4SO-2TroyArkansas State58:03:59.414:06.9150
12.5.Kimutai, Jonathan Michael, Cade JR-3JR-3UL-LafayetteArkansas-Little Rock12:04:00.485912:04:00.4859
16.20.Oury, Jacob Tucker, Hunter SO-2SO-2Arkansas StateTroy3:04:02.82703:57.97
19.4.Tucker, Hunter Garriques, Brennan SO-2SO-2Arkansas-Little RockUT-Arlington4:06.631628:03:58.2100
20.5.Rice, Asa Burger, Hannes SO-2SO-2UT-ArlingtonArkansas-Little Rock4:06.915012:04:00.4859
21.11.Delfino, Sage Herbst, Heinrich FR-1SO-2TroyUT-Arlington4:07.054:06.9150
22.7.McDonald, Brandon Butterfield, Connor SR-4SO-2UL-MonroeArkansas-Little Rock4:07.864:07.05
26.20.O'Connor, Jarred Rice, Asa SO-2SR-4Arkansas-Little RockTroy45:04:14.2873:58.22