February 7- 8, 2020
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 HaLeigh Hunter-Galvan SR-4 Adams State 9:50.72
2 Brianna Robles FR-1 Adams State 9:57.79
3 Nicole Bouma JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 9:58.47
4 Mercy Rotich SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 9:59.31
5 Abbie Taylor   UNAT-New Mexico 10:00.67
6 Katie Doucette FR-1 Western Colorado 10:07.59
7 Hailey Streff JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 10:08.40
8 Corinne Hanson SR-4 New Mexico St. 10:11.04
9 Jessica Dominguez JR-3 New Mexico St. 10:15.63
10 Linda Cheruiyot SR-4 UTEP 10:25.26
11 Anastasia Karnaze SR-4 UC Irvine 10:36.30
12 Maggie Gibbs FR-1 New Mexico St. 10:36.37
13 Richelle Sandin SO-2 New Mexico St. 10:36.84
14 Mariah Theologidy SR-4 UC Irvine 10:41.64
15 Sorcha Moloney FR-1 Adams State 10:42.11
16 Aminata Kenyawani JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:44.15
17 Daphne Pate FR-1 West Texas A&M 10:46.23
18 Emily Stutesman FR-1 New Mexico St. 10:47.82
19 Montserret Rios SO-2 New Mexico JC 10:53.80
20 Claire Pauley Sophomore Unattached 10:54.82
21 Sheilah Cheruiyot FR-1 Trinidad State JC 11:01.93
22 Mackenzie Moss FR-1 UNLV 11:02.91
23 Gladys Koech FR-1 New Mexico JC 11:03.27
24 Mia Regan FR-1 New Mexico St. 11:04.76
25 McKenna Paulson FR-1 UC Irvine 11:05.23
26 Joan Kimaiyo FR-1 UTEP 11:05.33
27 Brenda Dorantes SR-4 UC Irvine 11:25.96
28 Shelby Schmidt FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11:33.61
29 Madison Hemenway FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11:40.89
30 Gracen Key FR-1 West Texas A&M 11:46.32
31 Abigael Murgor FR-1 New Mexico JC 11:49.03
32 Emily Gueller FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 11:54.03
33 Kylah Holland FR-1 West Texas A&M 11:55.16
  Lauren Masterson   Alamosa Track Project DNF
  Piper Meuwissen JR-3 Adams State DNF
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 HaLeigh Hunter-Galvan SR-4 Adams State 9:50.72
2 Brianna Robles FR-1 Adams State 9:57.79
3 Nicole Bouma JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 9:58.47
4 Mercy Rotich SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 9:59.31
5 Abbie Taylor   UNAT-New Mexico 10:00.67
6 Katie Doucette FR-1 Western Colorado 10:07.59
7 Hailey Streff JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 10:08.40
8 Corinne Hanson SR-4 New Mexico St. 10:11.04
9 Jessica Dominguez JR-3 New Mexico St. 10:15.63
10 Linda Cheruiyot SR-4 UTEP 10:25.26
13 Richelle Sandin SO-2 New Mexico St. 10:36.84
20 Claire Pauley Sophomore Unattached 10:54.82
  Piper Meuwissen JR-3 Adams State DNF
  Lauren Masterson   Alamosa Track Project DNF
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Anastasia Karnaze SR-4 UC Irvine 10:36.30
12 Maggie Gibbs FR-1 New Mexico St. 10:36.37
14 Mariah Theologidy SR-4 UC Irvine 10:41.64
15 Sorcha Moloney FR-1 Adams State 10:42.11
16 Aminata Kenyawani JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:44.15
17 Daphne Pate FR-1 West Texas A&M 10:46.23
18 Emily Stutesman FR-1 New Mexico St. 10:47.82
19 Montserret Rios SO-2 New Mexico JC 10:53.80
21 Sheilah Cheruiyot FR-1 Trinidad State JC 11:01.93
22 Mackenzie Moss FR-1 UNLV 11:02.91
23 Gladys Koech FR-1 New Mexico JC 11:03.27
24 Mia Regan FR-1 New Mexico St. 11:04.76
25 McKenna Paulson FR-1 UC Irvine 11:05.23
26 Joan Kimaiyo FR-1 UTEP 11:05.33
27 Brenda Dorantes SR-4 UC Irvine 11:25.96
28 Shelby Schmidt FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11:33.61
29 Madison Hemenway FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11:40.89
30 Gracen Key FR-1 West Texas A&M 11:46.32
31 Abigael Murgor FR-1 New Mexico JC 11:49.03
32 Emily Gueller FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 11:54.03
33 Kylah Holland FR-1 West Texas A&M 11:55.16