January 18, 2020
|
Eastern Illinois-Lantz FH - Charleston, IL
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: MacDonald Timing, LLC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dustin Hatfield SO-2 Eastern Illinois 4:14.44 10
2 Ryan Ford SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 4:17.56 8
3 Jeremy Bekkouche JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:20.66 6
4 Jon Schaefer SR-4 Saint Louis 4:21.20 5
5 Jackson Higley JR-3 Saint Louis 4:22.25 4
6 Nathan Hall JR-3 Southern Indiana 4:22.58 3
7 Nick Oakley FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:22.78 2
8 Adam Swanson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:22.83 1
9 Landon Skelly SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 4:23.19 -
10 Charlie Parrish SO-2 Bradley 4:24.66 -
11 John Green JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:28.20 -
12 Francesco Romano   Unattached 4:28.96   
13 Niklas Kraemer FR-1 Saint Louis 4:29.66 -
14 Timothy Dye JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:29.90 -
15 Tyler Lay JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:30.28 -
16 Marcus Skinner   Unattached 4:31.34   
17 Austin Rogers JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:31.58 -
18 Roland Prenzler FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 4:31.94 -
19 Austin Woodard SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 4:33.33 -
20 Daniel Smith JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:33.70 -
21 Nate Montemayor JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4:34.04 -
22 Nicholas Warmann SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 4:35.14 -
23 Kolby Greiner FR-1 Bradley 4:35.29 -
24 Grady Wilkinson JR-3 Southern Indiana 4:36.71 -
25 Lenny Baumann JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:37.47 -
26 Karson Hahn   Unattached 4:38.56   
27 Victor Kemboi FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:41.67 -
28 Liam O'Connell JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 4:42.08 -
29 Luke Schaefer SO-2 Saint Louis 4:45.94 -
30 Ryan Melvin FR-1 Evansville 4:49.13 -
31 Spencer Hielkema FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 4:50.12 -
32 Chris Lemp FR-1 Lyon 4:51.51 -
33 Will Sims FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:52.49 -
34 Wylie Anderson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:54.31 -
35 Brady Page Junior St. Mary-of-the-Woods 4:55.38 -
36 Tyler Frields-Reifsteck JR-3 Evansville 4:55.82 -
37 Kyle O'Farrell SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 4:56.54 -
38 Jason Joda JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4:56.63 -
39 Brendan Fahey FR-1 Quincy 4:57.24 -
40 Caleb Pyle FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 4:58.64 -
41 Benjamin Brown FR-1 Brescia 5:00.49 -
42 Lucas Santiago JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 5:02.10 -
43 Lucas Goodrich SO-2 Williams Baptist 5:05.35 -
44 Dylan Deardurff SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 5:05.59 -
45 Till Thielmann FR-1 Williams Baptist 5:16.67 -
46 Juan Delgado-Vasquez Freshman St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5:20.90 -
47 Zion Heath SO-2 Chicago State 5:21.51 -
48 Carlos Davalos Freshman St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5:24.05 -
49 Josiah Prenger JR-3 Quincy 5:29.45 -
50 Wyatt Frerichs FR-1 Lyon 5:37.25 -
51 Christian Kafoury FR-1 Missouri Baptist 5:44.86 -
52 Isaiah Cook FR-1 Williams Baptist 5:45.15 -
53 Wyatt Bales Freshman St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5:50.37 -
54 Wes Wheatley FR-1 Brescia 5:53.60 -
  Joey Colvert SR-4 Williams Baptist DNS   
  Brady Cook SR-4 Quincy DNS   
  Evan Mitchell SO-2 Bradley DNS   
  Derrick Kipchumba FR-1 Chicago State DNS   
  Brian Kiptanui Kiptanui FR-1 Chicago State DNS   
  RJ Brown SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) DNS   
  Joseph Stone SO-2 SIU Edwardsville DNS   
  Luke McNair SO-2 Tennessee-Martin DNS   
  Brian Misoi FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) DNS   
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dustin Hatfield SO-2 Eastern Illinois 4:14.44 10
2 Ryan Ford SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 4:17.56 8
3 Jeremy Bekkouche JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:20.66 6
7 Nick Oakley FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:22.78 2
8 Adam Swanson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:22.83 1
10 Charlie Parrish SO-2 Bradley 4:24.66 -
12 Francesco Romano   Unattached 4:28.96   
15 Tyler Lay JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:30.28 -
16 Marcus Skinner   Unattached 4:31.34   
23 Kolby Greiner FR-1 Bradley 4:35.29 -
39 Brendan Fahey FR-1 Quincy 4:57.24 -
  Evan Mitchell SO-2 Bradley DNS   
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Jon Schaefer SR-4 Saint Louis 4:21.20 5
5 Jackson Higley JR-3 Saint Louis 4:22.25 4
6 Nathan Hall JR-3 Southern Indiana 4:22.58 3
9 Landon Skelly SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 4:23.19 -
11 John Green JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:28.20 -
13 Niklas Kraemer FR-1 Saint Louis 4:29.66 -
17 Austin Rogers JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:31.58 -
20 Daniel Smith JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:33.70 -
24 Grady Wilkinson JR-3 Southern Indiana 4:36.71 -
27 Victor Kemboi FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:41.67 -
  RJ Brown SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) DNS   
  Brian Misoi FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) DNS   
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Timothy Dye JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:29.90 -
18 Roland Prenzler FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 4:31.94 -
19 Austin Woodard SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 4:33.33 -
21 Nate Montemayor JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4:34.04 -
22 Nicholas Warmann SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 4:35.14 -
25 Lenny Baumann JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:37.47 -
26 Karson Hahn   Unattached 4:38.56   
30 Ryan Melvin FR-1 Evansville 4:49.13 -
32 Chris Lemp FR-1 Lyon 4:51.51 -
36 Tyler Frields-Reifsteck JR-3 Evansville 4:55.82 -
44 Dylan Deardurff SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 5:05.59 -
  Luke McNair SO-2 Tennessee-Martin DNS   
  Joseph Stone SO-2 SIU Edwardsville DNS   
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
28 Liam O'Connell JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 4:42.08 -
31 Spencer Hielkema FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 4:50.12 -
33 Will Sims FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:52.49 -
34 Wylie Anderson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:54.31 -
35 Brady Page Junior St. Mary-of-the-Woods 4:55.38 -
37 Kyle O'Farrell SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 4:56.54 -
38 Jason Joda JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4:56.63 -
40 Caleb Pyle FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 4:58.64 -
42 Lucas Santiago JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 5:02.10 -
48 Carlos Davalos Freshman St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5:24.05 -
49 Josiah Prenger JR-3 Quincy 5:29.45 -
50 Wyatt Frerichs FR-1 Lyon 5:37.25 -
  Brady Cook SR-4 Quincy DNS   
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
29 Luke Schaefer SO-2 Saint Louis 4:45.94 -
41 Benjamin Brown FR-1 Brescia 5:00.49 -
43 Lucas Goodrich SO-2 Williams Baptist 5:05.35 -
45 Till Thielmann FR-1 Williams Baptist 5:16.67 -
46 Juan Delgado-Vasquez Freshman St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5:20.90 -
47 Zion Heath SO-2 Chicago State 5:21.51 -
51 Christian Kafoury FR-1 Missouri Baptist 5:44.86 -
52 Isaiah Cook FR-1 Williams Baptist 5:45.15 -
53 Wyatt Bales Freshman St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5:50.37 -
54 Wes Wheatley FR-1 Brescia 5:53.60 -
  Derrick Kipchumba FR-1 Chicago State DNS   
  Brian Kiptanui Kiptanui FR-1 Chicago State DNS   
  Joey Colvert SR-4 Williams Baptist DNS