February 7, 2020
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA NEICAAA CUNYAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men 60m Dash Qualifying

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sean Sinclair SR-4 LIU 6.95
2 Quazier Dailey FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.98
3 Sam Aviles FR-1 Rider 6.98
4 Jah'mere Beasley FR-1 Rowan 7.02
5 Michael Cephas SR-4 Rider 7.05
6 Chris Balthazar FR-1 Columbia 7.05
7 Benjamin Aidoo SR-4 Rider 7.06
8 Renaldo Alleyne-Noriega FR-1 Holy Family 7.06
9 Elizah Gordon FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.07
10 Jamel Edwards FR-1 Albany 7.08
11 Dante Brown JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.09
12 Marcquis Smallwood JR-3 Rider 7.10
13 Brian Matthews Freshman Army Prep 7.12
13 Michael Somoza SO-2 Sacred Heart 7.12
15 Kenyon Fenderson FR-1 Ramapo 7.13
16 Azeez Adedokun FR-1 Monmouth 7.13
17 Jowell Dixon JR-3 Albany 7.13
18 tyrese canada Freshman Harcum 7.15
19 Denilson Vincent SO-2 Bloomfield 7.15
20 Taje Nelson SO-2 Stony Brook 7.15
21 Emmanuel Edoukou JR-3 King's (Pa.) 7.16
22 Jean Julien JR-3 Bloomfield 7.16
23 Kamden Martin FR-1 NYU 7.18
24 Devin Anderson FR-1 Rider 7.18
25 Daniel Harper Jr Freshman Unattached 7.18
25 Jake Zosulis SO-2 Monmouth 7.18
27 Romaine Rhoden SO-2 Monmouth 7.19
28 Brian Kaufmann JR-3 Lafayette 7.20
29 Matthew Zawaski FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.21
30 Jarrett Millien SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.21
31 Miyaz Baynes FR-1 Wagner 7.21
32 Jaren Scott JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.21
33 John Owens SO-2 Rowan 7.21
34 Fredrick Zenny FR-1 Stony Brook 7.22
35 Brandon Brunson JR-3 Ramapo 7.25
36 Dornell Mullings FR-1 Manhattanville 7.26
37 Alex Pratcher FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.26
38 John Olojo SO-2 UMBC 7.32
39 Lavonno Mitchell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.33
39 Edgar Wynkoop FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.33
41 Evan Walker SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.33
42 Pearce Dumay Sophomore McGill 7.33
43 Trey Poquette FR-1 Vermont 7.33
44 Corry Brinken SO-2 Sacred Heart 7.34
45 Marvin Hodge SO-2 Adelphi 7.34
46 Trevor Thenga SO-2 Lehigh 7.34
47 Samuel Tapera JR-3 Lehigh 7.34
48 Quincy Sanchez SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.35
49 Brandon Adams SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 7.35
50 Marcus McFadden FR-1 Albany 7.35
51 Diego Dorantes-Ferreira Sophomore McGill 7.36
52 Michael Scott SR-4 Coppin State 7.36
53 Jassiel Torres   Southwest Sprinters TC 7.37
54 Sebastian Ramos SO-2 Stony Brook 7.37
55 Josias Luctamar SO-2 Stony Brook 7.41
56 Lowell Pierrette SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 7.42
57 Lukas Moser FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.43
58 Sunmakin Orafidiya SO-2 NYU 7.48
59 Dikembe Bogle Junior Unattached 7.48
60 DaRon Hall FR-1 NYU 7.49
61 Dariel Suarez FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 7.49
62 Sean Wissman SO-2 UMBC 7.49
63 kyle mclendon FR-1 Harcum 7.50
64 Brock Thompson SR-4 Columbia 7.50
65 Mich Philistin SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.51
66 Michael Viola SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.56
67 deshawn shields FR-1 Harcum 7.59
68 Richard Papa FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.60
69 Morris Johnson FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.61
70 Hunter Gibbons SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.63
71 Valor Carlsen Freshman Army Prep 7.65
72 Oneil Parkes FR-1 Kingsborough CC 7.66
72 Andy Chen FR-1 NYIT 7.66
74 Willie Kahiga Freshman Army Prep 7.72
75 Eugene Gavrilescu   Unattached 7.74
76 Heyward Hudson Freshman Army Prep 7.74
77 Yamoussa Sylla SO-2 Coppin State 7.74
78 Vincent Gavrilescu   Unattached 7.82
79 Hector Delorenzo FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 7.84
80 John McDaniel Freshman Army Prep 7.96
81 Dominic Jack FR-1 Albany 7.97
82 Blessing Kolawole Senior New Horizon Track Club 8.09
  D'Andre Miller SO-2 Bloomfield FS
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sean Sinclair SR-4 LIU 6.95
3 Sam Aviles FR-1 Rider 6.98
5 Michael Cephas SR-4 Rider 7.05
6 Chris Balthazar FR-1 Columbia 7.05
7 Benjamin Aidoo SR-4 Rider 7.06
8 Renaldo Alleyne-Noriega FR-1 Holy Family 7.06
11 Dante Brown JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.09
20 Taje Nelson SO-2 Stony Brook 7.15
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jah'mere Beasley FR-1 Rowan 7.02
9 Elizah Gordon FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.07
16 Azeez Adedokun FR-1 Monmouth 7.13
17 Jowell Dixon JR-3 Albany 7.13
21 Emmanuel Edoukou JR-3 King's (Pa.) 7.16
31 Miyaz Baynes FR-1 Wagner 7.21
47 Samuel Tapera JR-3 Lehigh 7.34
  D'Andre Miller SO-2 Bloomfield FS
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Marcquis Smallwood JR-3 Rider 7.10
13 Michael Somoza SO-2 Sacred Heart 7.12
23 Kamden Martin FR-1 NYU 7.18
25 Jake Zosulis SO-2 Monmouth 7.18
82 Blessing Kolawole Senior New Horizon Track Club 8.09
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Quazier Dailey FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.98
10 Jamel Edwards FR-1 Albany 7.08
13 Brian Matthews Freshman Army Prep 7.12
30 Jarrett Millien SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.21
32 Jaren Scott JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.21
39 Lavonno Mitchell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.33
50 Marcus McFadden FR-1 Albany 7.35
65 Mich Philistin SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.51
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 tyrese canada Freshman Harcum 7.15
25 Daniel Harper Jr Freshman Unattached 7.18
28 Brian Kaufmann JR-3 Lafayette 7.20
29 Matthew Zawaski FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.21
38 John Olojo SO-2 UMBC 7.32
43 Trey Poquette FR-1 Vermont 7.33
52 Michael Scott SR-4 Coppin State 7.36
62 Sean Wissman SO-2 UMBC 7.49
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Denilson Vincent SO-2 Bloomfield 7.15
24 Devin Anderson FR-1 Rider 7.18
34 Fredrick Zenny FR-1 Stony Brook 7.22
36 Dornell Mullings FR-1 Manhattanville 7.26
39 Edgar Wynkoop FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.33
42 Pearce Dumay Sophomore McGill 7.33
64 Brock Thompson SR-4 Columbia 7.50
72 Oneil Parkes FR-1 Kingsborough CC 7.66
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 Alex Pratcher FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.26
41 Evan Walker SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.33
51 Diego Dorantes-Ferreira Sophomore McGill 7.36
53 Jassiel Torres   Southwest Sprinters TC 7.37
54 Sebastian Ramos SO-2 Stony Brook 7.37
63 kyle mclendon FR-1 Harcum 7.50
67 deshawn shields FR-1 Harcum 7.59
77 Yamoussa Sylla SO-2 Coppin State 7.74
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Jean Julien JR-3 Bloomfield 7.16
27 Romaine Rhoden SO-2 Monmouth 7.19
33 John Owens SO-2 Rowan 7.21
46 Trevor Thenga SO-2 Lehigh 7.34
49 Brandon Adams SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 7.35
55 Josias Luctamar SO-2 Stony Brook 7.41
56 Lowell Pierrette SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 7.42
58 Sunmakin Orafidiya SO-2 NYU 7.48
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
45 Marvin Hodge SO-2 Adelphi 7.34
60 DaRon Hall FR-1 NYU 7.49
61 Dariel Suarez FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 7.49
75 Eugene Gavrilescu   Unattached 7.74
78 Vincent Gavrilescu   Unattached 7.82
81 Dominic Jack FR-1 Albany 7.97
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Kenyon Fenderson FR-1 Ramapo 7.13
35 Brandon Brunson JR-3 Ramapo 7.25
44 Corry Brinken SO-2 Sacred Heart 7.34
48 Quincy Sanchez SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.35
66 Michael Viola SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.56
68 Richard Papa FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.60
69 Morris Johnson FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.61
70 Hunter Gibbons SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.63
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
57 Lukas Moser FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.43
59 Dikembe Bogle Junior Unattached 7.48
71 Valor Carlsen Freshman Army Prep 7.65
72 Andy Chen FR-1 NYIT 7.66
74 Willie Kahiga Freshman Army Prep 7.72
76 Heyward Hudson Freshman Army Prep 7.74
79 Hector Delorenzo FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 7.84
80 John McDaniel Freshman Army Prep 7.96