January 31 - February 1, 2020
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL PL PL NAMENAMENAMEYEARYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTEAMTIMETIMETIME
16.1.17.Martinez, Brian Topini, Alex Kiplagat, Titus SR-4JR-3SO-2Houston BaptistRiceHouston9:16.96 8:23.49 9:18.0545
20.2.19.Flores, Pedro Landa, Hociel Lira, Efrain SR-4JR-3JR-3Northwestern St.RiceUNAT-Stephen F. Austin13:08:36.6843 8:25.4145 14:08:53.471
3.3.35.Smith, Jake Chirchir, Abraham Kandie, Laban SO-2JR-3FR-1Stephen F. AustinUT-Rio Grande ValleyRice8:58.1163 8:26.64 11:09:12.50
34.4.32.Bradford, Bryson Allen, Dylan Castillo, Ace SO-2FR-1SR-4RiceSouthern Miss.Houston9:01.64 8:29.0665 8:50.651
32.5.27.Gonzalez , Jose Bennett, Blake Bouchard, Caleb SO-2SO-2SO-2GramblingGrand CanyonTulaneDNF 36:08:29.47 9:57.46
31.6.27.Armijo, Gabe Lewis, Jacob Meaux, Connor SR-4SO-2SO-2North TexasGrand CanyonRice34:08:48.3455 4:08:32.227 47:08:36.648
29.7.29.Rast, Landon Carvalho, Adolfo Gonzalez , Jose FR-1SR-4JR-3UTSARiceUNAT-Rice8:43.24 32:08:36.509 8:55.94
30.8. Rast, Landon Reyna, Gerardo Bennett, Blake SO-2SeniorJR-3HoustonUNAT-RiceRice36:08:29.47 47:08:36.648 8:25.4145
29.9.20.D'Angelo, Chris Wote, Jemal Vidourek , Payten JR-3SO-2SeniorStephen F. AustinHoustonGrand Canyon35:08:40.41 13:08:36.6843 13:08:36.6843
7.10.15.Castillo, Ace Castillo, Ace Lewis, Jacob FR-1FR-1JR-3Texas SouthernRiceHouston Baptist34:08:48.3455 8:37.14 DNF
23.11.16.Bekdache, Omar Ballow, Austin Jones, Parker JR-3JR-3FR-1Grand CanyonLouisiana TechUNAT-Rice9:16.96 44:08:37.2740 44:08:37.2740
22.12.18.Bennett, Blake Garcia, Kyle Wote, Jemal SR-4SR-4JR-3North TexasLamarUTSA19:08:39.7478 38:08:38.38 11:09:01.02
23.13.3.Bekdache, Omar Rast, Landon Carvalho, Adolfo JR-3SO-2SO-2Sam Houston St.Grand CanyonStephen F. Austin8:26.64 8:38.674 32:08:36.509
28.14.27.Bennett, Blake Kiplagat, Titus Aguilar, Stephen SO-2JR-3JR-3Houston BaptistStephen F. AustinHouston36:08:29.47 19:08:39.7478 6:08:55.73
20.15.25.Topini, Alex Abikhaled, Andrew Bradford, Bryson FR-1SO-2JR-3GramblingRiceUT-Rio Grande Valley14:08:53.471 35:08:40.41 8:50.651
22.16.23.Gonzalez , Jose D'Angelo, Chris Reyna, Gerardo JR-3JR-3FR-1RiceGrand CanyonLouisiana Tech35:08:40.41 8:40.9042 8:26.64
9.17.32.Landa, Hociel Gonzalez , Jose Reyna, Gerardo SO-2FR-1SO-2Stephen F. AustinTexas SouthernTexas Southern19:08:39.7478 8:41.787 8:23.49
2.18.30.Ramos, Edward Coe, Tom Lira, Efrain SO-2JR-3JR-3GramblingTulaneHouston38:08:38.38 8:43.24 8:25.4145
9.19.4.D'Angelo, Chris Bouchard, Caleb Ramos, Edward SO-2SO-2JR-3TulaneNorth TexasTexas Southern9:06.59 43:08:45.306 9:01.64
7.20.1.Bennett, Blake Lira, Efrain Topini, Alex FR-1FR-1SO-2Stephen F. AustinTexas SouthernStephen F. Austin6:08:55.73 52:08:47.496 9:01.64
37.21.10.Meaux, Connor Fahey, Devin Jones, Parker JR-3JR-3SO-2RiceHoustonUTSA11:09:12.50 34:08:48.3455 14:08:53.471
13.22.7.Smith, Jake Meaux, Connor Garcia, Kyle FR-1SR-4SO-2Stephen F. AustinRiceUT-Rio Grande Valley44:08:37.2740 8:50.651 13:08:36.6843
27.23.36.Ballow, Austin GARNER, Mason Kandie, Laban FR-1FR-1FR-1Texas SouthernNorth TexasNorth TexasDNF 14:08:53.471 43:08:45.306
 24.17.Lewis, Jacob Mills, Lewis Flores, Pedro SeniorFR-1FR-1UT-Rio Grande ValleyUNAT-Stephen F. AustinStephen F. Austin36:08:29.47 6:08:55.73 8:26.64
10.25.8.Lira, Efrain Armijo, Gabe Meaux, Connor FR-1SO-2JR-3UTSAHoustonGrand Canyon19:08:39.7478 8:55.94 8:09:09.9453
36.26.12.GARNER, Mason Flores, Pedro Rugut, Noah JR-3JR-3FR-1LamarStephen F. AustinNorth Texas34:08:48.3455 8:58.1163 36:08:29.47
30.27.11.Bradford, Bryson Aguilar, Stephen Ballow, Austin JR-3JR-3FR-1Texas SouthernHouston BaptistGrand Canyon8:41.787 45:08:59.799 36:10:02.3146
34.28.8.Ramos, Edward Jones, Parker Fahey, Devin SO-2FR-1SR-4UNAT-RiceStephen F. AustinSouthern Miss.36:10:02.3146 11:09:01.02 38:08:38.38
29.29.26.Fahey, Devin Kandie, Laban Garcia, Kyle SO-2JR-3FR-1Grand CanyonHouston BaptistUNAT-Stephen F. Austin36:10:02.3146 9:01.64 35:08:40.41
15.30.19.Ramos, Edward Keter, Cosmas Vidourek , Payten JR-3SO-2SO-2UNAT-Stephen F. AustinTexas SouthernGrand Canyon8:55.94 9:06.59 34:08:48.3455
12.31.14.Chirchir, Abraham Vidourek , Payten Abikhaled, Andrew JR-3FR-1FR-1UTSANorthwestern St.Grambling8:58.1163 8:09:09.9453 8:38.674
36.32.20.Coe, Tom Martinez, Brian Aguilar, Stephen FR-1FR-1JR-3Grand CanyonTexas SouthernRice8:09:09.9453 11:09:12.50 14:08:53.471
21.33.12.Gonzalez , Jose Smith, Jake Meaux, Connor SeniorSO-2JR-3Grand CanyonUTSAGrambling8:26.64 9:16.96 13:08:36.6843
35.34.36.Kandie, Laban Bekdache, Omar Bennett, Blake JR-3SR-4JR-3RiceUTSAUNAT-Rice11:09:12.50 9:18.0545 8:37.14
6.35.17.Ballow, Austin Ramos, Edward Bekdache, Omar SeniorSO-2SR-4North TexasUT-Rio Grande ValleyStephen F. Austin36:10:02.3146 55:09:22.06 14:08:53.471
36.36.35.Bradford, Bryson Rugut, Noah Ramos, Edward SO-2SR-4SR-4UTSAGramblingHouston8:43.24 9:57.46 47:08:36.648
15.37.37.Smith, Jake Bradford, Bryson Chirchir, Abraham JR-3SO-2JR-3Grand CanyonGramblingRice43:08:45.306 36:10:02.3146 32:08:36.509
6. 18.Garcia, Kyle Bosquez, Andrew Bekdache, Omar FR-1JR-3JR-3UTSASam Houston St.Stephen F. Austin8:09:09.9453 DNF 9:57.46
3000 Meters Section 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
23.37.GARNER, Mason Keter, Cosmas FR-1SR-4North TexasHouston Baptist23:08:53.4729:12.5083
27.27.Aguilar, Stephen Martinez, Brian JR-3SO-2Houston BaptistHouston Baptist8:59.799:57.463
29.32.Kandie, Laban GARNER, Mason JR-3JR-3Houston BaptistTexas Southern10:09:01.648:59.79
30.30.Keter, Cosmas Keter, Cosmas SO-2JR-3Texas SouthernGrambling10:09:06.59379:57.463
32.34.Martinez, Brian Bradford, Bryson FR-1SR-4Texas SouthernNorth Texas9:12.508310:02.3121
34.34.Bekdache, Omar Ramos, Edward SR-4SR-4UTSATexas Southern9:18.0509:12.5083
35.37.Ramos, Edward Ramos, Edward SO-2FR-1UT-Rio Grande ValleyUT-Rio Grande Valley9:22.0610:09:06.5937
36.37.Rugut, Noah Rugut, Noah SR-4FR-1GramblingHouston Baptist9:57.46310:09:01.64
37.32.Bradford, Bryson Keter, Cosmas SO-2SO-2GramblingTexas Southern10:02.312110:09:01.64
3000 Meters Section 2
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
7.6.15.Flores, Pedro Lewis, Jacob Smith, Jake FR-1SO-2FR-1Stephen F. AustinGrand CanyonTulane30:08:55.948:32.228:55.7342
7.7.14.Lewis, Jacob Carvalho, Adolfo Kiplagat, Titus FR-1SR-4SO-2TulaneRiceRice8:45.3018:36.508:43.2462
17.13.25.Lira, Efrain Rast, Landon Carvalho, Adolfo SO-2SO-2SO-2Stephen F. AustinGrand CanyonRice30:08:55.948:38.678:41.7829
31.14.31.Vidourek , Payten Kiplagat, Titus Armijo, Gabe JR-3JR-3FR-1Stephen F. AustinStephen F. AustinUNAT-Stephen F. Austin30:08:55.948:39.7418:43.2462
6.15.15.Gonzalez , Jose Abikhaled, Andrew Lewis, Jacob FR-1SO-2JR-3Texas SouthernRiceNorthwestern St.16:09:16.96388:40.41348:32.22
25.17.26.Jones, Parker Gonzalez , Jose Gonzalez , Jose FR-1FR-1FR-1Stephen F. AustinTexas SouthernUTSA4:09:09.94838:41.78298:45.301
24.18.26.Bouchard, Caleb Coe, Tom Bouchard, Caleb JR-3JR-3SO-2Stephen F. AustinTulaneTulane30:08:55.948:43.246254:08:58.11
20.19.20.Lira, Efrain Bouchard, Caleb Gonzalez , Jose FR-1SO-2SR-4RiceNorth TexasStephen F. Austin54:08:58.118:45.30154:08:58.11
15.20.25.Carvalho, Adolfo Lira, Efrain Carvalho, Adolfo SO-2FR-1JR-3Northwestern St.Texas SouthernStephen F. Austin8:40.41348:47.4938:32.22
14.24.26.Jones, Parker Mills, Lewis Vidourek , Payten FR-1FR-1FR-1Grand CanyonUNAT-Stephen F. AustinRice8:43.24628:55.73428:55.7342
7.25.33.Flores, Pedro Armijo, Gabe Armijo, Gabe FR-1SO-2SO-2Grand CanyonHoustonTexas Southern8:47.49330:08:55.948:38.67
33.26.28.Armijo, Gabe Flores, Pedro Jones, Parker SO-2JR-3SO-2RiceStephen F. AustinHouston8:41.782954:08:58.1154:08:58.11
33.28.19.Jones, Parker Jones, Parker Coe, Tom JR-3FR-1JR-3UTSAStephen F. AustinRice8:45.3019:01.028:47.493
6.31.31.Rast, Landon Vidourek , Payten Kiplagat, Titus JR-3FR-1SO-2RiceNorthwestern St.Texas Southern8:47.4934:09:09.94838:47.493
25.33.14.Gonzalez , Jose Smith, Jake Vidourek , Payten FR-1SO-2FR-1Stephen F. AustinUTSAGrand Canyon8:36.5016:09:16.96388:47.493
3000 Meters Section 3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.16.Topini, Alex Reyna, Gerardo JR-3JR-3RiceGrand Canyon55:08:23.494230:08:40.9006
2.22.Landa, Hociel Chirchir, Abraham JR-3SO-2RiceLamar8:25.4155:08:23.4942
3.1.Chirchir, Abraham Landa, Hociel JR-3SR-4UT-Rio Grande ValleyHouston8:26.6440:08:48.3432
4.16.Allen, Dylan Chirchir, Abraham FR-1SR-4Southern Miss.Houston44:08:29.0668:50.652
5.12.Bennett, Blake D'Angelo, Chris SO-2SR-4Grand CanyonUT-Rio Grande Valley8:29.47208:26.644
8.11.Reyna, Gerardo Ballow, Austin SeniorFR-1UNAT-RiceHouston26:08:36.641DNF
9.4.Wote, Jemal Landa, Hociel SO-2SeniorHoustonRice8:36.68988:50.652
10.2.Castillo, Ace Chirchir, Abraham FR-1SR-4RiceLouisiana Tech48:08:37.1498:26.644
11.5.Ballow, Austin Topini, Alex JR-3SR-4Louisiana TechHouston16:08:37.279248:08:37.149
12. Garcia, Kyle Bennett, Blake SR-4FR-1LamarLamar15:08:38.38916:08:37.2792
16.4.D'Angelo, Chris D'Angelo, Chris JR-3SeniorGrand CanyonRice30:08:40.900630:08:40.9006
21.2.Fahey, Devin Reyna, Gerardo JR-3JR-3HoustonRice0:08:48.343226:08:36.641
22.11.Meaux, Connor Meaux, Connor SR-4JR-3RiceUNAT-Rice8:50.652DNF
 3.Bosquez, Andrew Reyna, Gerardo JR-3SO-2Sam Houston St.Southern Miss.DNF44:08:29.066