February 14, 2020
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto ECAC DIII IC4A/ECAC Liberty League PSAC NEICAAA NJCAA NCAA DII Prov Landmark

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trausti Thorstein JR-3 Wagner 4:04.11
2 Greg Jaindl SR-4 Moravian 4:16.76
3 Taylor Baranoski JR-3 UMBC 4:17.28
4 Patrick Craemer FR-1 Villanova 4:19.35
5 Patrick Spychalski FR-1 Villanova 4:19.37
6 Jason Richwall SR-4 Muhlenberg 4:19.39
7 Owen Bishop JR-3 Columbia 4:19.83
8 Zach Smith SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:19.84
9 Kevin Lauer SO-2 Rowan 4:21.24
10 Hussein Elmeshad SR-4 Georgian Court 4:21.58
11 Andrew Chabot SR-4 RIT 4:21.78
12 Grant Van Inwegen SR-4 Wesleyan 4:22.08
13 Ira Daly SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:22.80
14 Christian Roberts SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:22.83
15 Matthew Coffey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:23.33
16 Peter Antonetti SO-2 UMBC 4:24.41
17 Dylan Tyrrell SR-4 Rowan 4:24.42
18 Dominic Palermo FR-1 Wagner 4:24.55
19 Sean Weir SO-2 Wagner 4:24.97
20 Jake Caruso SO-2 Rowan 4:25.14
21 Juan Lasso FR-1 Columbia 4:25.41
22 Alex Race JR-3 East Stroudsburg 4:25.80
23 Taonga Mbambo FR-1 La Salle 4:26.39
24 Andrew Lopez SR-4 East Stroudsburg 4:26.92
25 Michael Grady SR-4 Molloy 4:26.94
26 Michael Twist Senior Haddonfield Running Co 4:27.38
27 Austyn Hamilton FR-1 East Stroudsburg 4:28.12
28 Brian McGlew JR-3 New Jersey Institute 4:28.38
29 Zaven Kazandjian FR-1 RIT 4:28.46
30 Stephen Barbaro SR-4 Molloy 4:29.05
31 Jason Ziskind JR-3 RIT 4:29.81
32 Jeffrey Stewart SO-2 Rowan 4:29.94
33 Kyle Malmstrom SO-2 RIT 4:29.97
34 Evan Page SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:30.31
35 Matthew Morena FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4:30.56
36 Ethan Walker SO-2 Wesleyan 4:32.18
37 Jacob Hellmig JR-3 Rowan 4:32.49
38 John Fitzsimmons JR-3 Molloy 4:33.08
39 Kaleb Fisher JR-3 RIT 4:33.36
40 Peter Argekis SO-2 Rowan 4:34.14
41 Daniel Agostinho-Vides SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:34.64
42 David Essel SO-2 New Jersey Institute 4:35.25
43 Liam Duffy FR-1 Moravian 4:35.85
44 Matthew Tina JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:36.39
45 Jason Mercado FR-1 Ramapo 4:37.57
46 Andrew Shenoda SO-2 New Jersey Institute 4:37.84
47 Peter DiNinno FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:38.51
48 Michael Dobkowski SR-4 USMMA 4:38.96
49 Will Ratner SO-2 Wesleyan 4:38.98
50 Nicholas Martello JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:41.84
51 Richard Glennon SO-2 Moravian 4:42.63
52 Michael Lerch SO-2 Moravian 4:42.71
53 Jaime Tlatelpa FR-1 New Jersey City 4:42.83
54 Matteo Itri JR-3 Molloy 4:43.45
55 Denilson Lopez FR-1 New Jersey City 4:44.23
56 Alex Tursi SR-4 Moravian 4:44.43
57 Nick Valenti SR-4 RIT 4:44.70
58 Jack Terry-Kantor SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:45.83
59 Njehan Phillips JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:47.05
60 Bryce Feddeman FR-1 Moravian 4:47.30
61 Evan McCrann JR-3 Farmingdale St. 4:48.56
62 Brendan Jones FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:49.46
63 Jose Recinos FR-1 New Jersey City 4:50.59
64 Orville Dixon SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:51.83
65 Michael Tramontano FR-1 Wesleyan 4:52.48
66 Brenden Rosario FR-1 LIU 4:53.30
67 Corey McGhie JR-3 Delaware State 4:55.67
68 Thomas Bodendorf FR-1 Adelphi 4:58.72
69 Wyatt Rogers FR-1 Farmingdale St. 5:01.09
  Jonathan Besselink SR-4 Wagner DNF
  Robert Guidicipietro JR-3 Wagner DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trausti Thorstein JR-3 Wagner 4:04.11
2 Greg Jaindl SR-4 Moravian 4:16.76
3 Taylor Baranoski JR-3 UMBC 4:17.28
4 Patrick Craemer FR-1 Villanova 4:19.35
5 Patrick Spychalski FR-1 Villanova 4:19.37
7 Owen Bishop JR-3 Columbia 4:19.83
8 Zach Smith SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:19.84
12 Grant Van Inwegen SR-4 Wesleyan 4:22.08
14 Christian Roberts SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:22.83
15 Matthew Coffey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:23.33
23 Taonga Mbambo FR-1 La Salle 4:26.39
26 Michael Twist Senior Haddonfield Running Co 4:27.38
  Robert Guidicipietro JR-3 Wagner DNF
  Jonathan Besselink SR-4 Wagner DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jason Richwall SR-4 Muhlenberg 4:19.39
9 Kevin Lauer SO-2 Rowan 4:21.24
10 Hussein Elmeshad SR-4 Georgian Court 4:21.58
11 Andrew Chabot SR-4 RIT 4:21.78
13 Ira Daly SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:22.80
16 Peter Antonetti SO-2 UMBC 4:24.41
17 Dylan Tyrrell SR-4 Rowan 4:24.42
19 Sean Weir SO-2 Wagner 4:24.97
20 Jake Caruso SO-2 Rowan 4:25.14
21 Juan Lasso FR-1 Columbia 4:25.41
22 Alex Race JR-3 East Stroudsburg 4:25.80
25 Michael Grady SR-4 Molloy 4:26.94
27 Austyn Hamilton FR-1 East Stroudsburg 4:28.12
32 Jeffrey Stewart SO-2 Rowan 4:29.94
34 Evan Page SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:30.31
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Dominic Palermo FR-1 Wagner 4:24.55
24 Andrew Lopez SR-4 East Stroudsburg 4:26.92
28 Brian McGlew JR-3 New Jersey Institute 4:28.38
29 Zaven Kazandjian FR-1 RIT 4:28.46
30 Stephen Barbaro SR-4 Molloy 4:29.05
31 Jason Ziskind JR-3 RIT 4:29.81
35 Matthew Morena FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4:30.56
39 Kaleb Fisher JR-3 RIT 4:33.36
42 David Essel SO-2 New Jersey Institute 4:35.25
43 Liam Duffy FR-1 Moravian 4:35.85
47 Peter DiNinno FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:38.51
49 Will Ratner SO-2 Wesleyan 4:38.98
50 Nicholas Martello JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:41.84
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
33 Kyle Malmstrom SO-2 RIT 4:29.97
36 Ethan Walker SO-2 Wesleyan 4:32.18
37 Jacob Hellmig JR-3 Rowan 4:32.49
38 John Fitzsimmons JR-3 Molloy 4:33.08
40 Peter Argekis SO-2 Rowan 4:34.14
44 Matthew Tina JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:36.39
45 Jason Mercado FR-1 Ramapo 4:37.57
46 Andrew Shenoda SO-2 New Jersey Institute 4:37.84
56 Alex Tursi SR-4 Moravian 4:44.43
58 Jack Terry-Kantor SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:45.83
62 Brendan Jones FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:49.46
63 Jose Recinos FR-1 New Jersey City 4:50.59
64 Orville Dixon SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:51.83
66 Brenden Rosario FR-1 LIU 4:53.30
67 Corey McGhie JR-3 Delaware State 4:55.67
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
41 Daniel Agostinho-Vides SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:34.64
48 Michael Dobkowski SR-4 USMMA 4:38.96
51 Richard Glennon SO-2 Moravian 4:42.63
52 Michael Lerch SO-2 Moravian 4:42.71
53 Jaime Tlatelpa FR-1 New Jersey City 4:42.83
54 Matteo Itri JR-3 Molloy 4:43.45
55 Denilson Lopez FR-1 New Jersey City 4:44.23
57 Nick Valenti SR-4 RIT 4:44.70
59 Njehan Phillips JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:47.05
60 Bryce Feddeman FR-1 Moravian 4:47.30
61 Evan McCrann JR-3 Farmingdale St. 4:48.56
65 Michael Tramontano FR-1 Wesleyan 4:52.48
68 Thomas Bodendorf FR-1 Adelphi 4:58.72
69 Wyatt Rogers FR-1 Farmingdale St. 5:01.09