January 31-February 1, 2020
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Medford, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA ECAC DIII MASCAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Manny Miranda   Unattached 10:29.13 -
0 Mohamed Mohuddin   Unattached 9:24.37 -
0 David Westenberg   Unattached 10:32.95 -
1 Danny Aschale SR-4 Connecticut College 8:27.24 10
2 Travis Martin FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 8:27.37 8
3 Billy Massey JR-3 Amherst 8:35.56 6
4 Jeffrey Love FR-1 Connecticut College 8:41.43 5
5 Weyessa McAlister SR-4 Trinity (Conn.) 8:41.70 4
6 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden SR-4 Amherst 8:43.95 3
7 Ajay Sarathy JR-3 Amherst 8:44.12 2
8 David Reynolds FR-1 WPI 8:46.97 1
9 Harry Steinberg JR-3 Tufts 8:47.18 -
10 Keon Mazdisnian FR-1 Amherst 8:48.28 -
11 Neerav Gade SO-2 Tufts 8:56.43 -
12 Colm Seigne FR-1 Connecticut College 8:57.28 -
13 Jake Scarponi SR-4 WPI 8:57.77 -
14 Braxton Schuldt JR-3 Amherst 8:57.79 -
15 Matt Carter FR-1 Connecticut College 8:59.97 -
16 Patrick Nero JR-3 Tufts 9:00.25 -
17 Logan Gaudette JR-3 WPI 9:00.54 -
18 Alex Simoneau SO-2 WPI 9:03.01 -
19 Morgan Baughman SO-2 Connecticut College 9:04.00 -
20 Ethan Milsark JR-3 Connecticut College 9:04.41 -
21 Joseph Harmon SO-2 Tufts 9:04.43 -
22 Connor Giersch FR-1 Tufts 9:04.52 -
23 Greg Costello JR-3 Coast Guard 9:05.93 -
24 Sam Gatti SO-2 Tufts 9:06.26 -
25 Andrew Yatsuhashi SO-2 WPI 9:07.57 -
26 Taylor Wurts SR-4 Tufts 9:08.59 -
27 Robert St. Laurent SO-2 Keene State 9:12.54 -
28 Peter Horvath JR-3 Tufts 9:12.77 -
29 Ryan Smith FR-1 Bates 9:14.43 -
30 Patrick Carleton SO-2 Worcester State 9:17.08 -
31 Chris Verstandig FR-1 Connecticut College 9:17.42 -
32 Joseph Celia SR-4 Bridgewater St. 9:21.10 -
33 Blake Audibert SO-2 WPI 9:26.57 -
34 Stuart Pollock SO-2 Connecticut College 9:26.79 -
35 Nicholas Sahagian SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 9:27.56 -
36 John Fuller SO-2 Connecticut College 9:28.50 -
37 Dalton Tanner JR-3 Tufts 9:36.08 -
38 Cameron Chase   UMass Boston 9:38.44 -
39 Jack McLarnon SR-4 Bates 9:38.56 -
40 Max Bartley SO-2 Bates 9:44.48 -
41 Joe Berrafati JR-3 Tufts 9:45.55 -
42 Ricardo Gonzalez FR-1 Connecticut College 10:05.57 -
43 Finn Boed JR-3 Connecticut College 10:09.60 -
44 Marcus Cryan JR-3 Plymouth State 10:11.83 -
45 Hunter Zabkar SR-4 Plymouth State 10:13.31 -
46 Gustavo Novelle-Ruddy SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 10:14.16 -
  Michael Schmidt   Unattached DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Danny Aschale SR-4 Connecticut College 8:27.24 10
2 Travis Martin FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 8:27.37 8
3 Billy Massey JR-3 Amherst 8:35.56 6
4 Jeffrey Love FR-1 Connecticut College 8:41.43 5
5 Weyessa McAlister SR-4 Trinity (Conn.) 8:41.70 4
6 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden SR-4 Amherst 8:43.95 3
7 Ajay Sarathy JR-3 Amherst 8:44.12 2
8 David Reynolds FR-1 WPI 8:46.97 1
9 Harry Steinberg JR-3 Tufts 8:47.18 -
10 Keon Mazdisnian FR-1 Amherst 8:48.28 -
11 Neerav Gade SO-2 Tufts 8:56.43 -
12 Colm Seigne FR-1 Connecticut College 8:57.28 -
14 Braxton Schuldt JR-3 Amherst 8:57.79 -
20 Ethan Milsark JR-3 Connecticut College 9:04.41 -
24 Sam Gatti SO-2 Tufts 9:06.26 -
  Michael Schmidt   Unattached DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Jake Scarponi SR-4 WPI 8:57.77 -
15 Matt Carter FR-1 Connecticut College 8:59.97 -
16 Patrick Nero JR-3 Tufts 9:00.25 -
17 Logan Gaudette JR-3 WPI 9:00.54 -
18 Alex Simoneau SO-2 WPI 9:03.01 -
19 Morgan Baughman SO-2 Connecticut College 9:04.00 -
21 Joseph Harmon SO-2 Tufts 9:04.43 -
22 Connor Giersch FR-1 Tufts 9:04.52 -
23 Greg Costello JR-3 Coast Guard 9:05.93 -
25 Andrew Yatsuhashi SO-2 WPI 9:07.57 -
26 Taylor Wurts SR-4 Tufts 9:08.59 -
28 Peter Horvath JR-3 Tufts 9:12.77 -
29 Ryan Smith FR-1 Bates 9:14.43 -
30 Patrick Carleton SO-2 Worcester State 9:17.08 -
31 Chris Verstandig FR-1 Connecticut College 9:17.42 -
38 Cameron Chase   UMass Boston 9:38.44 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 David Westenberg   Unattached 10:32.95 -
0 Manny Miranda   Unattached 10:29.13 -
0 Mohamed Mohuddin   Unattached 9:24.37 -
27 Robert St. Laurent SO-2 Keene State 9:12.54 -
32 Joseph Celia SR-4 Bridgewater St. 9:21.10 -
33 Blake Audibert SO-2 WPI 9:26.57 -
34 Stuart Pollock SO-2 Connecticut College 9:26.79 -
35 Nicholas Sahagian SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 9:27.56 -
36 John Fuller SO-2 Connecticut College 9:28.50 -
37 Dalton Tanner JR-3 Tufts 9:36.08 -
39 Jack McLarnon SR-4 Bates 9:38.56 -
40 Max Bartley SO-2 Bates 9:44.48 -
41 Joe Berrafati JR-3 Tufts 9:45.55 -
42 Ricardo Gonzalez FR-1 Connecticut College 10:05.57 -
43 Finn Boed JR-3 Connecticut College 10:09.60 -
44 Marcus Cryan JR-3 Plymouth State 10:11.83 -
45 Hunter Zabkar SR-4 Plymouth State 10:13.31 -
46 Gustavo Novelle-Ruddy SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 10:14.16 -