March 7, 2020
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Medford, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA ECAC DIII MASCAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt D'Anieri SR-4 Tufts 1:52.66
2 George Papoulis SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 1:52.68
3 Mitchell Forgash SO-2 King's (Pa.) 1:53.04
4 Graham Eversden SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 1:53.56
5 Matthew Kraus JR-3 DeSales 1:53.63
6 Josh Higgins SR-4 Bridgewater St. 1:53.84
7 Ben Vazquez SO-2 Connecticut College 1:53.96
8 Ryan Wilson SO-2 MIT 1:55.46
9 Nathan Hill SR-4 Middlebury 1:55.64
10 Carl Tyce FR-1 DeSales 1:55.70
11 Roman Lovell SR-4 Tufts 1:56.26
12 Nick Delaney SO-2 Tufts 1:56.29
13 Marcus Hardy FR-1 Tufts 1:57.02
14 Max Cluss FR-1 Middlebury 1:57.47
15 Jamie Moreland SO-2 Haverford 1:57.67
16 Cormac Tolan JR-3 Springfield 1:58.04
17 Braedon Fiume FR-1 Amherst 1:58.16
18 James McGaugh SO-2 Middlebury 1:58.71
19 Dylan McEniry SR-4 Tufts 1:58.78
20 John Mieszczanski SO-2 Bates 1:58.96
21 Jacob Brill-Weil SR-4 Connecticut College 1:59.02
22 Kevin Fischer SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:59.77
23 Cooper Albright FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:59.80
24 Stewart Griffin FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 1:59.92
25 Matt Katz JR-3 Haverford 2:00.65
26 Collin O'Sullivan SO-2 Tufts 2:02.73
27 Adam Wosahla SO-2 Christopher Newport 2:04.39
28 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge SO-2 MIT 2:04.95
29 Nick Cauley SR-4 DeSales 2:05.55
30 Bruno Pires JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 2:10.85
  Tommy Doyle   Exhibition DNF
  Jack Hirsch SO-2 Tufts DNF
  Billy Witrock SR-4 Tufts DNF
  Hiroto Watanabe   Exhibition DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt D'Anieri SR-4 Tufts 1:52.66
2 George Papoulis SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 1:52.68
3 Mitchell Forgash SO-2 King's (Pa.) 1:53.04
5 Matthew Kraus JR-3 DeSales 1:53.63
7 Ben Vazquez SO-2 Connecticut College 1:53.96
8 Ryan Wilson SO-2 MIT 1:55.46
9 Nathan Hill SR-4 Middlebury 1:55.64
  Tommy Doyle   Exhibition DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Graham Eversden SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 1:53.56
6 Josh Higgins SR-4 Bridgewater St. 1:53.84
11 Roman Lovell SR-4 Tufts 1:56.26
12 Nick Delaney SO-2 Tufts 1:56.29
16 Cormac Tolan JR-3 Springfield 1:58.04
27 Adam Wosahla SO-2 Christopher Newport 2:04.39
30 Bruno Pires JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 2:10.85
  Hiroto Watanabe   Exhibition DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Carl Tyce FR-1 DeSales 1:55.70
13 Marcus Hardy FR-1 Tufts 1:57.02
15 Jamie Moreland SO-2 Haverford 1:57.67
18 James McGaugh SO-2 Middlebury 1:58.71
20 John Mieszczanski SO-2 Bates 1:58.96
21 Jacob Brill-Weil SR-4 Connecticut College 1:59.02
23 Cooper Albright FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:59.80
28 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge SO-2 MIT 2:04.95
  Jack Hirsch SO-2 Tufts DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Max Cluss FR-1 Middlebury 1:57.47
17 Braedon Fiume FR-1 Amherst 1:58.16
19 Dylan McEniry SR-4 Tufts 1:58.78
22 Kevin Fischer SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:59.77
24 Stewart Griffin FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 1:59.92
25 Matt Katz JR-3 Haverford 2:00.65
26 Collin O'Sullivan SO-2 Tufts 2:02.73
29 Nick Cauley SR-4 DeSales 2:05.55
  Billy Witrock SR-4 Tufts DNF