February 7-8, 2020
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)

Men's 800m Run

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.13.Johnson, Cole Rendon, Austin SO-2SO-2MichiganPittsburgh1:50.715 50:01:58.952
2.28.Parry, Michael Hill, Ben SO-2SR-4DePaulNotre Dame1:51.2733 24:01:51.7474
3.39.Hill, Ben Sippy, Michael SR-4SR-4MichiganMiami (Ohio)33:01:51.667 33:01:51.667
4.39.Hanson, Alex Still, Alec SR-4JR-3Central ArkansasXavier (Ohio)1:51.707 1:50.715
5.33.Lee, Ben Bashqawi, Alex FR-1SO-2DePaulBradley24:01:51.7474 47:01:56.60
6.17.Rendon, Austin Gudgel, Spencer JR-3SO-2WisconsinMichigan State1:51.85 13:01:52.2415
7.3.Trapp, Lucas Wells, Riley JR-3JR-3MinnesotaIllinois-Chicago1:52.07 DNS
8.24.Gross, Derek Herbert, BenjaminSR-4SO-2MarquetteDePaul13:01:52.2415 32:01:54.240
9.7.Wilson, Roderic McGaha, Chandler SR-4FR-1Eastern MichiganNorthern Iowa1:52.787 50:01:58.952
10.14.Still, Alec Smith, Jalen SO-2JR-3IowaMarquette12:01:52.7944 1:55.489
11.13.Jones, Derek English, Joshua JR-3FR-1Eastern MichiganButler29:01:52.90 1:56.82
12.17.McGaha, Chandler Cooke, Peter JR-3SO-2ButlerWisconsin1:53.0141 1:56.09
13.32.Shilgalis, Thomas Simon, Joey FR-1SO-2MichiganLewis44:01:53.0287 1:56.476
14.1.Gueguen, Jules Parry, Michael SO-2 DePaulUnattached46:01:53.2630 1:56.82
15.40.Partee, John Sheilds, Connor SR-4JR-3LewisBradley17:01:53.3974 47:01:56.60
16.40.Harris, Trey Still, Alec SO-2JR-3ButlerBradley1:53.4127 1:51.2733
17.13.Porter, Harrison Swartzendruber, Nick SO-2SO-2Illinois StateMichigan49:01:53.436 17:01:53.3974
18.10.Gudgel, Spencer Sheilds, Connor FR-1JR-3IowaEastern Michigan7:01:53.47 29:01:52.90
19.3.Stone, Joseph Proctor, Reece SO-2SO-2SIU EdwardsvilleNotre Dame43:01:53.5540 1:56.476
20.22.Sheilds, Connor Ahlers, Chris FR-1SR-4Notre DameIowa8:01:53.657 1:54.164
21.20.Seymour, Scott Parry, Michael SR-4FR-1BradleyButler1:53.9897 24:01:51.7474
22.23.Bashqawi, Alex Smith, Jalen SR-4JR-3Illinois-ChicagoWisconsin1:54.164 33:01:55.10
23.29.Yarde, Ryan Gueguen, Jules SR-4SR-4Central ArkansasNorthern Iowa32:01:54.240 21:01:55.25
24.5.Gearhart, Seb Wilson, Roderic JR-3FR-1Northern IowaMinnesota45:01:54.306 21:01:55.25
25.22.Herbert, BenjaminGross, Derek  SO-2UnattachedDePaul56:01:54.5125 1:55.0498
26.14.Sippy, Michael Gearhart, Seb JR-3SO-2MilwaukeeEastern Michigan33:01:54.61 1:52.787
27.37.Daumueller, Ben Parry, Michael SO-2FR-1Northern IowaIowa7:01:55.035 49:01:53.436
28.11.Ahlers, Chris Proctor, Reece JR-3SR-4DePaulButler1:55.0498 29:01:52.90
29.9.Simon, Joey Koch, Rhys SO-2SO-2BradleyDePaul33:01:55.10 46:01:53.2630
30.7.Cooke, Peter Gearhart, Seb JR-3JR-3Miami (Ohio)Northern Iowa21:01:55.25 21:01:55.25
31.28.Werling, Peter McGaha, Chandler JR-3JR-3Notre DameIllinois-Chicago1:55.489 1:52.07
32.19.Balick, Jack Hanson, Alex FR-1SR-4PittsburghIowa1:55.6163 49:01:53.436
33.24.Wells, Riley Shilgalis, Thomas FR-1JR-3Illinois StateBradley1:56.09 56:01:54.5125
34.10.Smith, Jalen Shilgalis, Thomas SO-2SO-2Michigan StateDePaul21:01:56.1250 46:01:53.2630
35.18.Koch, Rhys Stone, Joseph SO-2FR-1WisconsinDePaul1:56.476 24:01:51.7474
36.6.Peterson, Danny Cooke, Peter JR-3 MarquetteEastern Michigan47:01:56.60 56:01:54.5125
37.35.English, Joshua Rendon, Austin SO-2JR-3Illinois-ChicagoIndiana1:56.82 56:01:54.5125
38.18.Phillips, Luke Ahlers, Chris SO-2SR-4Notre DameIllinois State1:56.920 44:01:53.0287
39. Houk, Lucas Rendon, Austin FR-1JR-3Xavier (Ohio)Michigan1:57.1381 33:01:55.10
40.11.Porter, Nick Johnson, Cole SR-4FR-1BradleyBradley1:57.5064 1:55.489
41.7.Proctor, Reece Phillips, Luke FR-1SO-2IndianaXavier (Ohio)50:01:58.952 1:52.07
 38.Swartzendruber, Nick Phillips, Luke SO-2SO-2Illinois StateIllinois StateDNS 1:53.0141
 6.Johnson, Kimathi Gross, Derek SR-4SO-2Illinois StateMiami (Ohio)DNS 56:01:54.5125
 8.Andrews , Josh Proctor, Reece SO-2SO-2IowaBradleyDNS 56:01:54.5125
800m Run Section 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
3. Hill, Ben Partee, John SR-4SO-2MichiganBradley43:01:51.66543:01:51.665
4.15.Hanson, Alex Partee, John SR-4SR-4Central ArkansasCentral Arkansas9:01:51.70039:01:51.7003
6.21.Rendon, Austin Hanson, Alex JR-3SO-2WisconsinCentral Arkansas1:51.859:01:51.7003
7.4.Trapp, Lucas Hill, Ben JR-3JR-3MinnesotaMichigan1:52.071:51.85
10.21.Still, Alec Hanson, Alex SO-2JR-3IowaWisconsin21:01:52.79821:01:52.798
15.21.Partee, John Seymour, Scott SR-4SR-4LewisLewis1:53.3931:52.07
21.7.Seymour, Scott Johnson, Kimathi SR-4JR-3BradleyLewis58:01:53.989:01:51.7003
 3.Johnson, Kimathi Rendon, Austin SR-4SO-2Illinois StateMichiganDNS43:01:51.665
800m Run Section 2
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
1.25.8.Johnson, Cole Shilgalis, Thomas Gueguen, Jules SO-2SR-4SO-2MichiganDePaulMarquette7:01:50.719517:01:53.2620:01:53.47
2.14.25.Parry, Michael Wilson, Roderic Parry, Michael SO-2SO-2SR-4DePaulUnattachedDePaul42:01:51.27342:01:51.2731:53.02
5.9.1.Lee, Ben Lee, Ben Shilgalis, Thomas FR-1FR-1SO-2DePaulDePaulUnattached13:01:51.7417:01:50.71951:53.02
8.13.13.Gross, Derek Gueguen, Jules Herbert, BenjaminSR-4FR-1SO-2MarquetteMichiganMichigan51:01:52.240151:01:52.24011:53.02
9.14.2.Wilson, Roderic Wilson, Roderic Herbert, BenjaminSR-4FR-1SR-4Eastern MichiganMichiganDePaul18:01:52.78081:53.027:01:50.7195
13.5.9.Shilgalis, Thomas Lee, Ben Herbert, BenjaminFR-1SO-2SR-4MichiganEastern MichiganDePaul1:53.021:53.0251:01:52.2401
14.5.18.Gueguen, Jules Lee, Ben Johnson, Cole SO-2 SR-4DePaulMarquetteDePaul17:01:53.261:54.51651:01:52.2401
18.13.5.Gudgel, Spencer Wilson, Roderic Gross, Derek FR-1SO-2SO-2IowaDePaulMarquette20:01:53.477:01:50.719517:01:53.26
25.1.13.Herbert, BenjaminParry, Michael Johnson, Cole  SO-2 UnattachedDePaulEastern Michigan1:54.51642:01:51.27318:01:52.7808
800m Run Section 3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
11.30.Jones, Derek Simon, Joey JR-3JR-3Eastern MichiganMiami (Ohio)33:01:52.902231:01:54.612
12.26.McGaha, Chandler Cooke, Peter JR-3JR-3ButlerSIU Edwardsville57:01:53.01726:01:54.165
19.26.Stone, Joseph Cooke, Peter SO-2JR-3SIU EdwardsvilleBradley33:01:53.551:53.6597
20.11.Sheilds, Connor Cooke, Peter FR-1JR-3Notre DameSIU Edwardsville1:53.659757:01:53.017
22.30.Bashqawi, Alex Simon, Joey SR-4SR-4Illinois-ChicagoMilwaukee26:01:54.1651:53.6597
24.26.Gearhart, Seb Cooke, Peter JR-3FR-1Northern IowaSIU Edwardsville1:54.301:54.30
26.30.Sippy, Michael Simon, Joey JR-3JR-3MilwaukeeNotre Dame31:01:54.61233:01:52.9022
29.22.Simon, Joey Cooke, Peter SO-2JR-3BradleyNorthern Iowa1:55.1033:01:53.55
30.12.Cooke, Peter Jones, Derek JR-3SR-4Miami (Ohio)Milwaukee1:55.251433:01:52.9022
800m Run Section 4
PLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
 33.39.37.34.Peterson, Danny Wells, Riley Proctor, Reece Koch, Rhys English, Joshua SO-2FR-1SO-2SO-2SO-2WisconsinIllinois StateXavier (Ohio)WisconsinNotre Dame1:57.5008:01:56.09161:56.606143:01:57.1341:57.500
37.34.36.37.38.Phillips, Luke Smith, Jalen Phillips, Luke Porter, Nick Swartzendruber, Nick SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2SR-4Xavier (Ohio)Michigan StateIllinois StateIndianaIndiana1:57.50044:01:56.1251:57.50045:01:56.47671:56.8289
36.35.34.38.33.Porter, Nick Koch, Rhys Houk, Lucas Swartzendruber, Nick Porter, Nick FR-1SO-2FR-1SO-2SO-2MarquetteWisconsinBradleyNotre DameIndiana1:56.606145:01:56.476744:01:56.1251:57.5001:56.9294
34.36.34.37.40.Smith, Jalen Peterson, Danny Koch, Rhys Peterson, Danny Koch, Rhys FR-1JR-3SO-2SR-4SO-2Illinois StateMarquetteIndianaIllinois StateIllinois State1:56.92941:56.60611:58.954543:01:57.13444:01:56.125
34.37.33. 35.Koch, Rhys English, Joshua Smith, Jalen Proctor, Reece Wells, Riley SO-2SO-2JR-3SO-2FR-1WisconsinIllinois-ChicagoXavier (Ohio)Michigan StateIndiana8:01:56.09161:56.82891:58.95451:57.50043:01:57.134
33.38.38.38.35.Proctor, Reece Phillips, Luke Phillips, Luke Wells, Riley Smith, Jalen JR-3SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2BradleyNotre DameXavier (Ohio)Michigan StateWisconsin44:01:56.1251:56.92941:57.5001:57.5001:57.500
38.39.36.39.41.Proctor, Reece Houk, Lucas Proctor, Reece Porter, Nick Smith, Jalen SO-2FR-1JR-3SO-2FR-1Illinois-ChicagoXavier (Ohio)IndianaIndianaMichigan StateDNS43:01:57.1341:56.828943:01:57.1341:56.8289
39.40.41.38.37.Smith, Jalen Porter, Nick Peterson, Danny Peterson, Danny Proctor, Reece SO-2SR-4SO-2SO-2SO-2Illinois StateBradleyIllinois StateWisconsinIndiana1:56.92941:57.5001:57.5008:01:56.091643:01:57.134
36.41.39.36. Peterson, Danny Proctor, Reece Houk, Lucas Phillips, Luke Swartzendruber, Nick SO-2FR-1FR-1SO-2SR-4WisconsinIndianaIllinois-ChicagoIllinois StateIllinois State1:56.60611:58.95458:01:56.09161:56.82891:58.9545
40. 34. 38.Porter, Nick Swartzendruber, Nick Smith, Jalen Phillips, Luke Koch, Rhys FR-1SO-2SO-2SR-4SO-2Xavier (Ohio)Illinois StateIllinois-ChicagoMarquetteIllinois-Chicago43:01:57.134DNS45:01:56.47671:58.9545DNS
800m Run Section 5
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
16.28.Harris, Trey Werling, Peter SO-2SO-2ButlerNorthern Iowa1:53.419140:01:54.241
17.28.Porter, Harrison Daumueller, Ben SO-2JR-3Illinois StateNorthern Iowa13:01:53.438127:01:55.61
23.17.Yarde, Ryan Andrews , Josh SR-4FR-1Central ArkansasCentral Arkansas40:01:54.2411:55.04
27.32.Daumueller, Ben Balick, Jack SO-2FR-1Northern IowaDePaul1:55.031:55.482
28.32.Ahlers, Chris Yarde, Ryan JR-3JR-3DePaulIllinois State1:55.041:55.03
31.27.Werling, Peter Werling, Peter JR-3SO-2Notre DameNotre Dame1:55.4821:53.4191
32.16.Balick, Jack Daumueller, Ben FR-1SO-2PittsburghIllinois State27:01:55.611:53.4191
  Andrews , Josh Yarde, Ryan SO-2JR-3IowaPittsburghDNS1:53.4191