January 17, 2020
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: ECAC DIII PSAC NCCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL PL PL PL NAMENAMENAMENAMEYEARYEARYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTIMETIMETIMETIME
48.1.10.3.Cannon, Christopher Hartshorne, Hunter Karee, Matthew Nowak, Will FR-1SR-4SO-2SO-2AshlandCarnegie MellonSt. Vincent (Pa.)St. Vincent (Pa.)DNF 34:08:39.9583 3:08:56.662 40:09:55.730
 2.19.7.Loforte, Scott Chaplik, Nick Keith, Owen Greene, Will SO-2JR-3JR-3SR-4MaloneMaloneAshlandSt. Vincent (Pa.)45:09:45.088 1:08:40.77 49:09:05.391 8:48.626
35.3.45.21.Loforte, Scott Goebel, Edward Null, Michael Densmore, Justin SR-4FR-1SO-2JR-3Westminster (Pa.)Carnegie MellonMaloneWestminster (Pa.)45:09:45.088 8:44.7180 8:59.5620 9:48.4592
36.4.45.32.Hartshorne, Hunter Snodgrass, Sam Geery, Justin Obroin, Michael SR-4SO-2SO-2SR-4St. Vincent (Pa.)DuquesneGenevaAshland58:10:23.36 2:08:46.252 24:10:31.32 DNF
10.5.43.26.O'Neill, Matthew Cannon, Christopher Capella, Jeremy Markko, Tucker SO-2SO-2FR-1JR-3MaloneMaloneAshlandSlippery Rock16:09:46.454 3:08:46.848 8:58.25 8:59.5620
18.6.36.31.Mercer, Jake Obroin, Michael Weland, Zach Ingram, Connor FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1AshlandCarnegie MellonAshlandWheeling University45:09:45.088 8:48.626 DNF 8:44.7180
34.7.17.9.Obroin, Michael Keith, Owen Pace, Tyler Densmore, Justin JR-3JR-3JR-3FR-1BuffaloSeton HillWalshWalsh42:09:26.10 18:08:53.972 3:08:46.848 DNF
 8.8.14.Bickerton, Benton Huber, Lucas Hartshorne, Hunter Loforte, Scott SR-4SO-2SR-4JR-3Westminster (Pa.)MaloneSt. Vincent (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)9:55.2140 3:08:56.662 9:04.68 9:15.5652
40.9.40.11.Nelson, JaredKaree, Matthew Cameron, Palmer Chaplik, Nick JR-3SO-2FR-1JR-3FindlayCarnegie MellonSt. Vincent (Pa.)Carnegie Mellon9:48.4592 8:58.25 8:58.826 24:10:31.32
1.10.24. Vent, Evan Weland, Zach Kraus, Nathan Cameron, Palmer SR-4SR-4FR-1JR-3Carnegie MellonDuquesneBuffaloSeton HillDNF 8:58.826 9:17.302 0:10:11.7810
41.11.2.33.Cannon, Christopher Loforte, Scott Greene, Will Ingram, Connor FR-1SO-2FR-1FR-1AshlandBuffaloCarnegie MellonCarnegie Mellon8:58.826 8:59.5620 11:35.863 2:08:46.252
 12.31.19.Greene, Will Greco, Louis O'Neill, Matthew Cardamone, Benjamin SR-4SO-2FR-1SO-2Seton HillBuffaloFindlayCarnegie Mellon2:08:46.252 9:01.6575 40:09:55.730 16:09:46.454
9.13.16.5.Markko, Tucker Classen, Trent Capella, Jeremy Marino, Nick JRSR-4SO-2SR-4St. Vincent (Pa.)CedarvilleWheeling UniversitySt. Vincent (Pa.)14:09:24.444 9:02.14 9:12.880 9:17.302
5.14.18.47.Koshy, Rahul Marino, Nick Pace, Tyler Goebel, Edward FR-1SR-4JR-3SR-4WalshWalshMaloneCarnegie Mellon8:58.826 9:04.68 30:10:03.5708 9:11.936
13.15.39.20.Capella, Jeremy Wierzbicki, Tyler Kraus, Nathan O'Neill, Matthew SO-2FR-1SO-2SO-2BuffaloWalshWalshMalone1:08:40.77 49:09:05.391 3:08:46.848 9:12.880
37.16.29.47.Weland, Zach Greene, Will Reese, Micah Keith, Owen SO-2SR-4SO-2FR-1MaloneSt. Vincent (Pa.)St. Vincent (Pa.)Wheeling University9:14.04 38:09:11.91 38:09:11.91 2:08:46.252
41.17.10.14.Boyden, Beau Cardamone, Benjamin Long, Matthew Classen, Trent SO-2SR-4JR-3FR-1ChathamBuffaloMaloneSeton Hill9:14.04 9:11.936 1:08:40.77 45:09:45.088
45.18.45.21.Zawada, James Branch-Shaw, Harrison Geery, Justin Weland, Zach SO-2SR-4FR-1SO-2Carnegie MellonCarnegie MellonWheeling UniversitySt. Vincent (Pa.)11:35.863 9:12.880 8:59.5620 3:08:46.848
45.19.25.21.Densmore, Justin Hislop, Alex Null, Michael Markko, Tucker SR-4FR-1SO-2JRSt. Vincent (Pa.)BuffaloSt. Vincent (Pa.)Carnegie Mellon10:48.131 9:14.04 3:08:46.848 8:48.626
3.20.4.24.Marino, Nick Pace, Tyler Karavitch, Stephen Wierzbicki, Tyler FR-1SR-4JR-3SR-4Seton HillWalshSt. Vincent (Pa.)Duquesne9:21.13 41:09:14.0926 DNF 8:59.5620
 21.37.4.Mercer, Jake O'Neill, Matthew Null, Michael Ingram, Connor FR-1SO-2FR-1JR-3MaloneDuquesneChathamMaloneDNF 9:15.5652 9:04.68 9:55.2140
14.22.46.45.Nowak, Will Bickerton, Benton Greco, Louis Weland, Zach SR-4JR-3FR-1JR-3Westminster (Pa.)Seton HillSt. Vincent (Pa.)Geneva0:10:11.7810 42:09:15.72 46:09:45.06 DNF
25.23.3.41.Cameron, Palmer Ingram, Connor Nowak, Will Mercer, Jake SR-4JR-3JR-3JR-3MaloneAshlandAshlandSt. Vincent (Pa.)49:09:05.391 9:17.302 8:10:35.7127 8:48.626
1.24.40.6.Cardamone, Benjamin Cappillo, Tony Stutler, Kyle Cameron, Palmer SO-2SO-2JR-3FR-1BuffaloMaloneAshlandSt. Vincent (Pa.)9:02.14 26:09:18.6592 9:55.2140 16:09:46.454
43.25.43.26.Chaplik, Nick Patterson, Steve Null, Michael Koshy, Rahul SO-2JR-3FR-1SO-2Westminster (Pa.)St. Vincent (Pa.)WalshSt. Vincent (Pa.)DNF 9:21.13 8:59.5620 DNF
1.26.45.14.Densmore, Justin Markko, Tucker Pace, Tyler Hislop, Alex SO-2FR-1FR-1SO-2Wheeling UniversityMaloneAshlandSt. Vincent (Pa.)9:48.78 9:23.6080 8:59.5620 9:02.14
5.27.27.23.Densmore, Justin Bautista-Catalan, Duvan Greco, Louis Bautista-Catalan, Duvan SO-2SR-4SR-4FR-1Carnegie MellonAshlandMaloneCarnegie MellonDNF 14:09:24.444 24:10:31.32 DNF
42.28.24.24.Ingram, Connor Long, Matthew Karee, Matthew Classen, Trent JR-3SO-2FR-1SO-2Slippery RockAshlandMaloneBuffaloDNF 42:09:26.10 DNF 9:01.6575
 29.  Koshy, Rahul Null, Michael Loforte, Scott Branch-Shaw, Harrison FR-1SR-4SO-2FR-1Westminster (Pa.)Glenville St.MaloneCarnegie Mellon46:09:45.06 9:37.3477 8:59.5620 8:58.826
2.30.38.33.Hinton, Darius Geery, Justin Nowak, Will Stutler, Kyle FR-1FR-1JR-3SO-2Westminster (Pa.)Wheeling UniversitySeton HillGlenville St.8:59.5620 46:09:45.06 10:17.5999 11:35.863
2.31.9.36.Weland, Zach Dziewulski, Calvin Nowak, Will Dziewulski, Calvin FR-1FR-1SR-4JR-3DuquesneSt. Vincent (Pa.)St. Vincent (Pa.)Ashland2:08:46.252 45:09:45.088 9:48.4592 42:09:26.10
27.32.9.3.Cardamone, Benjamin Nowak, Will Greene, Will Keenan, Harrison SO-2SO-2JRFR-1St. Vincent (Pa.)FindlaySt. Vincent (Pa.)Malone9:02.14 16:09:46.454 0:10:11.7810 53:10:56.308
40.33.31.29.Swisher, David Hinton, Darius Hartshorne, Hunter Hartshorne, Hunter SR-4FR-1FR-1SO-2MaloneSt. Vincent (Pa.)DuquesneSt. Vincent (Pa.)9:23.6080 9:48.4592 46:09:45.06 10:48.131
45.34.26.3.Bickerton, Benton Karavitch, Stephen Ingram, Connor Loforte, Scott SR-4FR-1SR-4FR-1Carnegie MellonSt. Vincent (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)AshlandDNF 9:48.78 9:11.936 3:08:46.848
 35.41.45.Densmore, Justin Overbeck, Greg Hinton, Darius Capella, Jeremy SO-2FR-1SR-4JR-3AshlandSeton HillSlippery RockSt. Vincent (Pa.)9:48.4592 9:55.2140 41:09:14.0926 14:09:24.444
44.36.22.9.Cardamone, Benjamin Stutler, Kyle Pace, Tyler Dziewulski, Calvin JR-3JR-3SR-4SR-4MaloneGlenville St.St. Vincent (Pa.)Walsh32:10:14.3439 40:09:55.730 42:09:26.10 1:09:59.67
5.37.23.11.Dziewulski, Calvin Capella, Jeremy Karavitch, Stephen Keenan, Harrison SO-2FR-1SO-2FR-1ChathamSt. Vincent (Pa.)DuquesneSt. Vincent (Pa.)9:21.13 58:09:59.0707 9:14.04 3:08:56.662
 38.15.9.Cappillo, Tony Hanik, Michael Stutler, Kyle Mercer, Jake SO-2FR-1JR-3FR-1DuquesnePitt.-JohnstownDuquesnePitt.-Johnstown9:12.880 1:09:59.67 42:09:15.72 40:09:55.730
20.39.43.8.Huber, Lucas Koshy, Rahul Dziewulski, Calvin Capella, Jeremy SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2St. Vincent (Pa.)ChathamPitt.-JohnstownMalone8:10:35.7127 30:10:03.5708 DNF 9:23.6080
20.40.29.11.Goebel, Edward Densmore, Justin Overbeck, Greg Null, Michael FR-1JR-3FR-1FR-1Westminster (Pa.)St. Vincent (Pa.)MaloneWalsh8:58.25 0:10:11.7810 9:21.13 8:58.826
32.41.27.8.Snodgrass, Sam Mercer, Jake Loforte, Scott Wierzbicki, Tyler FR-1SR-4FR-1FR-1DuquesneSt. Vincent (Pa.)St. Vincent (Pa.)Walsh18:08:53.972 32:10:14.3439 30:10:03.5708 11:35.863
11.42.24.30.Kraus, Nathan Kraus, Nathan Keith, Owen Hislop, Alex SR-4SO-2FR-1SR-4St. Vincent (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)St. Vincent (Pa.)MaloneDNF 10:17.5999 DNF DNF
37.43.46.16.Overbeck, Greg Keenan, Harrison Swisher, David Stutler, Kyle SO-2JR-3FR-1SO-2BuffaloWestminster (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)Malone8:44.7180 58:10:23.36 30:10:03.5708 9:48.4592
34.44.38.5.Karavitch, Stephen Farmerie, Austin Bickerton, Benton Keenan, Harrison SO-2FR-1SR-4SO-2MalonePitt.-JohnstownSt. Vincent (Pa.)Walsh9:37.3477 24:10:31.32 0:10:11.7810 9:01.6575
 45.40.5.Boyden, Beau Swisher, David Greco, Louis Cameron, Palmer SR-4SO-2SO-2SR-4AshlandSt. Vincent (Pa.)MaloneWestminster (Pa.)DNF 8:10:35.7127 DNF 9:01.6575
41.46.9.27.Patterson, Steve Cameron, Palmer Patterson, Steve Ingram, Connor SR-4SO-2SO-2JR-3Glenville St.Seton HillGlenville St.Duquesne53:10:56.308 10:48.131 2:08:46.252 53:10:56.308
21.47. 23.O'Neill, Matthew Reese, Micah Greene, Will Mercer, Jake SR-4SR-4FR-1FR-1St. Vincent (Pa.)GenevaSlippery RockSeton Hill49:09:05.391 53:10:56.308 9:23.6080 42:09:26.10
35.48.15.38.Markko, Tucker Zawada, James Karee, Matthew Chaplik, Nick SR-4JR-3SR-4SO-2St. Vincent (Pa.)ChathamBuffaloGenevaDNF 11:35.863 8:59.5620 9:48.78
12. 28.6.Loforte, Scott Boyden, Beau Marino, Nick Reese, Micah FR-1SO-2SR-4SR-4Carnegie MellonWalshBuffaloCarnegie Mellon11:35.863 DNF 11:35.863 16:09:46.454
10. 40.14.Karavitch, Stephen Vent, Evan Zawada, James Greco, Louis SR-4SR-4SR-4FR-1St. Vincent (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)AshlandMalone9:21.13 DNF 32:10:14.3439 9:17.302
28. 21.27.Densmore, Justin Maxwell, Andrew Cannon, Christopher Hartshorne, Hunter SO-2SR-4JR-3FR-1DuquesneSlippery RockWalshWalsh8:48.626 DNF 45:09:45.088 45:09:45.088
33. 12.36.Long, Matthew Nelson, JaredMarino, Nick Nowak, Will SR-4JRFR-1JR-3Carnegie MellonSlippery RockSeton HillSt. Vincent (Pa.)58:09:59.0707 DNF 9:15.5652 9:21.13
3000 Meters Section 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.2.Hartshorne, Hunter Hislop, Alex SR-4JR-3Carnegie MellonMalone28:08:39.95 DNF
2.14.Chaplik, Nick Marino, Nick JR-3SO-2MaloneSeton Hill45:08:40.77819:15.5696
3.3.Goebel, Edward Obroin, Michael FR-1SO-2Carnegie MellonDuquesne8:44.71 9:01.6580
4.17.Snodgrass, Sam Marino, Nick SO-2SR-4DuquesneCarnegie Mellon56:08:46.259219:09:02.1480
5.2.Cannon, Christopher Marino, Nick SO-2SO-2MaloneWalsh8:46.8413:08:58.82
6.11.Obroin, Michael O'Neill, Matthew FR-1SR-4Carnegie MellonCarnegie Mellon56:08:48.6233 53:09:14.04
7.14.Keith, Owen Keith, Owen JR-3SR-4Seton HillCarnegie Mellon22:08:53.9746 8:44.71
9.17.Karee, Matthew Hislop, Alex SO-2FR-1Carnegie MellonCarnegie Mellon8:58.257DNF
10.10.Weland, Zach Hislop, Alex SR-4SR-4DuquesneWalsh13:08:58.8245:08:40.7781
11.1.Loforte, Scott Weland, Zach SO-2SR-4BuffaloBuffalo8:59.56DNF
12.6.Greco, Louis Cannon, Christopher SO-2JR-3BuffaloMalone9:01.65808:46.84
13.4.Classen, Trent Greco, Louis SR-4SO-2CedarvilleMalone19:09:02.1480 8:58.257
14.2.Marino, Nick Marino, Nick SR-4JR-3WalshMalone37:09:04.688:59.56
17.2.Cardamone, Benjamin Cannon, Christopher SR-4SO-2BuffaloCarnegie Mellon9:11.9339:01.6580
19.2.Hislop, Alex Cannon, Christopher FR-1FR-1BuffaloCarnegie Mellon53:09:14.04DNF
21.10.O'Neill, Matthew Hartshorne, Hunter SO-2SO-2DuquesneCarnegie Mellon9:15.56969:15.5696
 9.Boyden, Beau Hislop, Alex SO-2SR-4WalshDuquesneDNF9:15.5696
3000 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
8.28.Huber, Lucas Bautista-Catalan, Duvan SO-2FR-1MaloneAshland8:56.6649:09:24.4496
15.28.Wierzbicki, Tyler Greene, Will FR-1SR-4WalshWalsh44:09:05.3942:09:55.21
16.23.Greene, Will Long, Matthew SR-4SR-4St. Vincent (Pa.)Ashland9:11.91644:09:05.39
18.26.Branch-Shaw, Harrison Greene, Will SR-4FR-1Carnegie MellonWalsh9:12.889:14.09
20.24.Pace, Tyler Maxwell, Andrew SR-4FR-1WalshSt. Vincent (Pa.)9:14.0925:09:15.726
22.23.Bickerton, Benton Cappillo, Tony JR-3SR-4Seton HillSt. Vincent (Pa.)25:09:15.7269:14.09
23. Ingram, Connor Overbeck, Greg JR-3FR-1AshlandMalone1:09:17.3024DNF
24.40.Cappillo, Tony Branch-Shaw, Harrison SO-2SO-2MaloneMalone54:09:18.65626:09:26.10
25.39.Patterson, Steve Nelson, JaredJR-3SO-2St. Vincent (Pa.)Ashland56:09:21.139:14.09
26.26.Markko, Tucker Branch-Shaw, Harrison FR-1SO-2MaloneSt. Vincent (Pa.)9:23.60826:09:26.10
27.24.Bautista-Catalan, Duvan Branch-Shaw, Harrison SR-4JR-3AshlandSt. Vincent (Pa.)49:09:24.4496DNF
28.28.Long, Matthew Patterson, Steve SO-2SR-4AshlandSeton Hill26:09:26.1010:03.5766
35.15.Overbeck, Greg Koshy, Rahul FR-1SO-2Seton HillSt. Vincent (Pa.)42:09:55.2149:09:24.4496
39. Koshy, Rahul Bickerton, Benton SO-2JR-3ChathamSeton Hill10:03.57669:23.608
40.35.Densmore, Justin Bickerton, Benton JR-3SO-2St. Vincent (Pa.)Walsh45:10:11.785226:09:26.10
 15.Maxwell, Andrew Pace, Tyler SR-4FR-1Slippery RockSeton HillDNF44:09:05.39
 23.Nelson, JaredPace, Tyler JRJR-3Slippery RockCarnegie MellonDNF10:03.5766
3000 Meters Section 3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
29.46.Null, Michael Reese, Micah SR-4FR-1Glenville St.Westminster (Pa.)9:37.3459:45.061
30.46.Geery, Justin Stutler, Kyle FR-1SO-2Wheeling UniversityGlenville St.9:45.0619:48.780
31.32.Dziewulski, Calvin Reese, Micah FR-1SR-4St. Vincent (Pa.)Pitt.-Johnstown9:45.08529:46.4515
32.36.Nowak, Will Capella, Jeremy SO-2FR-1FindlayGeneva9:46.4515DNF
33.38.Hinton, Darius Mercer, Jake FR-1SR-4St. Vincent (Pa.)Pitt.-Johnstown9:48.450610:17.592
34.43.Karavitch, Stephen Keenan, Harrison FR-1JR-3St. Vincent (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)9:48.78010:14.3485
36.37.Stutler, Kyle Mercer, Jake JR-3SO-2Glenville St.Westminster (Pa.)9:55.737:11:35.86
37.32.Capella, Jeremy Keenan, Harrison FR-1SO-2St. Vincent (Pa.)St. Vincent (Pa.)9:59.079:45.061
38.41.Hanik, Michael Stutler, Kyle FR-1SR-4Pitt.-JohnstownWestminster (Pa.)9:59.678357:10:56.30
41.46.Mercer, Jake Capella, Jeremy SR-4SO-2St. Vincent (Pa.)Geneva10:14.34859:48.4506
42.43.Kraus, Nathan Stutler, Kyle SO-2FR-1Westminster (Pa.)Glenville St.10:17.59257:10:56.30
43.44.Keenan, Harrison Mercer, Jake JR-3FR-1Westminster (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)25:10:23.369:46.4515
44.36.Farmerie, Austin Mercer, Jake FR-1FR-1Pitt.-JohnstownSt. Vincent (Pa.)10:10:31.32859:59.07
45.38.Swisher, David Geery, Justin SO-2FR-1St. Vincent (Pa.)St. Vincent (Pa.)10:35.7169:48.4506
46.31.Cameron, Palmer Mercer, Jake SO-2SR-4Seton HillWheeling University53:10:48.13409:48.4506
47.48.Reese, Micah Kraus, Nathan SR-4FR-1GenevaSt. Vincent (Pa.)57:10:56.3010:17.592
48.32.Zawada, James Hanik, Michael JR-3FR-1ChathamGlenville St.7:11:35.869:59.6783
 48.Vent, Evan Hinton, Darius SR-4FR-1Westminster (Pa.)Pitt.-JohnstownDNF9:46.4515