February 1, 2020
|
Grinnell-Bear Athletic Center - Grinnell, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joel Brown SO-2 William Penn 7.04 10
2 Sage Ehresman SR-4 William Penn 7.10 8
3 Zacary Jackson-Richardson SO-2 William Penn 7.14 6
4 Ndumiso Ngcezula SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.19 5
5 Jackson Coates FR-1 William Penn 7.20 4
6 Jackson Varney SO-2 Coe 7.21 3
7 Tinashe Chigudu FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.22 2
8 Tito Massaly JR-3 William Penn 7.37 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joel Brown SO-2 William Penn 7.10
2 Jackson Varney SO-2 Coe 7.18
3 Zacary Jackson-Richardson SO-2 William Penn 7.18
4 Sage Ehresman SR-4 William Penn 7.20
5 Jackson Coates FR-1 William Penn 7.21
6 Ndumiso Ngcezula SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.26
7 Tinashe Chigudu FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.29
8 Tito Massaly JR-3 William Penn 7.38
9 Angelo Jackson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.41
10 Erik Hite Senior Iowa Track and Field Club 7.45
11 Brian Kishi FR-1 Knox 7.68
12 Gunner Martin FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 7.74
13 Marcus Barney FR-1 Coe 7.75
14 Kyler Walcher FR-1 Grinnell 7.78
15 Jamil Davis FR-1 Knox 7.81
16 Trevor Haasis FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 7.88
17 Jaheem Hampton FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 7.95
18 Jacquez Hall FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 8.04
19 Ethan Sena   Knox 8.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Zacary Jackson-Richardson SO-2 William Penn 7.18
4 Sage Ehresman SR-4 William Penn 7.20
12 Gunner Martin FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 7.74
14 Kyler Walcher FR-1 Grinnell 7.78
17 Jaheem Hampton FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 7.95
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jackson Coates FR-1 William Penn 7.21
6 Ndumiso Ngcezula SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.26
7 Tinashe Chigudu FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.29
9 Angelo Jackson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.41
11 Brian Kishi FR-1 Knox 7.68
15 Jamil Davis FR-1 Knox 7.81
18 Jacquez Hall FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 8.04
19 Ethan Sena   Knox 8.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joel Brown SO-2 William Penn 7.10
2 Jackson Varney SO-2 Coe 7.18
8 Tito Massaly JR-3 William Penn 7.38
10 Erik Hite Senior Iowa Track and Field Club 7.45
13 Marcus Barney FR-1 Coe 7.75
16 Trevor Haasis FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 7.88