January 10, 2020
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1. Strozier, Mary Grace Biggar, Lindsey JR-3FR-1SamfordTennessee Tech59:09:58.2422 41:12:51.6568
2.18.Lyle, Veronica Harto, Theresa SR-4FR-1SamfordUAB58:10:01.8008 0:10:53.1952
3.18.Harto, Theresa Beal, Carlin SR-4SO-2Southern Miss.Lipscomb26:10:07.05 45:11:11.8234
4.13.Kappeler, Madlen Lyle, Veronica FR-1FR-1Florida AtlanticAlabama50:10:15.9869 50:10:15.9869
5.18.Robinson, Lauren Kling, Haley FR-1JR-3UABJackson State10:17.5116 59:09:58.2422
6.5.Kling, Haley Strozier, Mary Grace JR-3JR-3LipscombUAB38:10:26.5922 56:10:46.704
7.1.Peterson, Stephanie Thompson, Laura JR-3SO-2Miss StateSamford10:28.928 37:10:56.5908
8.17.Biggar, Lindsey Terp, Kristy SO-2JR-3SamfordLipscomb57:10:32.0415 16:12:25.409
9.13.Steely, Sydney Moody, Maddie FR-1FR-1Miss StateSamford10:33.40 10:33.40
10.2.Thompson, Laura Beal, Carlin SO-2JR-3UABMiss State10:36.73 45:11:11.8234
11.12.Moody, Maddie Witherspoon, Eliza FR-1SO-2LipscombSamford10:41.12 38:10:26.5922
12.19.Johnson, Britney Kappeler, Madlen SO-2JR-3UABAlabama56:10:46.704 58:10:01.8008
13.18.Beal, Carlin Beal, Carlin FR-1JR-3Southern Miss.Miss State0:10:53.1952 38:10:26.5922
14.17.Marriott, Lindsey Watts, Madeline SO-2SO-2LipscombSamford10:53.45 30:11:32.33
15.6.Marsh, Shannon Biggar, Lindsey JR-3JR-3AlabamaTennessee Tech37:10:56.5908 56:10:46.704
16.14.Huntington, Anna Marriott, Lindsey JR-3SO-2SamfordSamford56:11:04.8403 41:12:51.6568
17.14.Witherspoon, Eliza Strozier, Mary Grace JR-3FR-1AlabamaJackson State11:06.3903 16:12:25.409
18.3.Terp, Kristy Peterson, Stephanie SR-4SO-2Miss StateJackson State45:11:11.8234 59:09:58.2422
19.14.Sawe, Rahab Kling, Haley FR-1JR-3Tennessee TechJackson State11:14.98 10:41.12
20. Chebet, Mercy Harto, Theresa JR-3SO-2Jackson StateAlabama30:11:32.33 11:06.3903
21.9.Rutto, Carolyne Marsh, Shannon JR-3FR-1Jackson StateTennessee Tech16:12:25.409 10:36.73
22.1.Watts, Madeline Watts, Madeline SO-2JR-3Tennessee TechTennessee Tech41:12:51.6568 DNF
 2.Nelson, Allie Sawe, Rahab SO-2JR-3SamfordLipscombDNF 10:28.928
3000 Meters Section 1
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
1.10.15.3.1.1.Strozier, Mary Grace Robinson, Lauren Johnson, Britney Sawe, Rahab Harto, Theresa Thompson, Laura JR-3JR-3SR-4FR-1JR-3FR-1SamfordSouthern Miss.Southern Miss.UABSouthern Miss.Tennessee Tech9:58.248DNF30:10:36.7350:10:17.5152:10:56.5919:58.248
2.4.4.4.19. Lyle, Veronica Thompson, Laura Lyle, Veronica Johnson, Britney Kappeler, Madlen Johnson, Britney SR-4SO-2FR-1FR-1SO-2JR-3SamfordSamfordTennessee TechSamfordUABUAB10:01.80650:10:17.5110:01.80652:10:56.59110:01.80613:11:14.981
3.1.15.3. 3.Harto, Theresa Harto, Theresa Thompson, Laura Sawe, Rahab Kappeler, Madlen Lyle, Veronica SR-4JR-3FR-1SO-2JR-3FR-1Southern Miss.AlabamaFlorida AtlanticSamfordSouthern Miss.UAB39:10:07.057439:10:07.057410:46.702913:11:14.98110:01.80620:10:15.98
4.12.3.1.15.10.Kappeler, Madlen Robinson, Lauren Nelson, Allie Lyle, Veronica Thompson, Laura Nelson, Allie FR-1SO-2FR-1FR-1SO-2SO-2Florida AtlanticSamfordSamfordUABUABSamford20:10:15.98DNF30:10:36.7313:11:14.98150:10:17.5113:11:14.981
5.10. 2.10.2.Robinson, Lauren Robinson, Lauren Harto, Theresa Strozier, Mary Grace Thompson, Laura Harto, Theresa FR-1JR-3JR-3FR-1JR-3SR-4UABUABSamfordTennessee TechTennessee TechFlorida Atlantic50:10:17.51DNF30:10:36.7350:10:17.519:58.24830:10:36.73
10. 2.15.3.5.Thompson, Laura Thompson, Laura Lyle, Veronica Lyle, Veronica Harto, Theresa Johnson, Britney SO-2SR-4SO-2SO-2SO-2SR-4UABSouthern Miss.UABTennessee TechUABUAB30:10:36.739:58.24830:10:36.7350:10:17.5113:11:14.98150:10:17.51
12.  5.5.10.Johnson, Britney Robinson, Lauren Robinson, Lauren Sawe, Rahab Marsh, Shannon Strozier, Mary Grace SO-2FR-1FR-1SO-2FR-1SR-4UABSamfordUABTennessee TechAlabamaSamford10:46.7029DNF52:10:56.59130:10:36.7339:10:07.057450:10:17.51
15.1.3.12.5.12.Marsh, Shannon Strozier, Mary Grace Johnson, Britney Thompson, Laura Marsh, Shannon Harto, Theresa JR-3FR-1SR-4FR-1SO-2FR-1AlabamaSouthern Miss.Florida AtlanticAlabamaSamfordFlorida Atlantic52:10:56.59110:01.8069:58.24850:10:17.519:58.24810:46.7029
19.1.2.3.10.10.Sawe, Rahab Kappeler, Madlen Marsh, Shannon Marsh, Shannon Robinson, Lauren Harto, Theresa FR-1SO-2SR-4JR-3SR-4SO-2Tennessee TechAlabamaSamfordSamfordTennessee TechFlorida Atlantic13:11:14.98152:10:56.591DNFDNF30:10:36.7350:10:17.51
 4.4.4.3. Nelson, Allie Nelson, Allie Sawe, Rahab Nelson, Allie Thompson, Laura Robinson, Lauren SO-2FR-1FR-1SO-2JR-3SO-2SamfordFlorida AtlanticSamfordSamfordUABSamfordDNF13:11:14.98152:10:56.591DNF20:10:15.9820:10:15.98
3000 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
6.9.Kling, Haley Steely, Sydney JR-3JR-3LipscombLipscomb8:10:26.5935:10:28.92
7.16.Peterson, Stephanie Peterson, Stephanie JR-3SR-4Miss StateJackson State35:10:28.9211:04.84
8.21.Biggar, Lindsey Peterson, Stephanie SO-2SO-2SamfordSamford7:10:32.04355:11:06.39
9.7.Steely, Sydney Biggar, Lindsey FR-1SO-2Miss StateLipscomb44:10:33.40410:53.45
11.22.Moody, Maddie Kling, Haley FR-1FR-1LipscombLipscomb41:10:41.1250:10:53.19
13.9.Beal, Carlin Rutto, Carolyne FR-1SO-2Southern Miss.Miss State50:10:53.1912:25.4026
14.21.Marriott, Lindsey Kling, Haley SO-2JR-3LipscombSamford10:53.4514:11:32.33
16.11.Huntington, Anna Witherspoon, Eliza JR-3JR-3SamfordMiss State11:04.8436:11:11.8288
17.9.Witherspoon, Eliza Moody, Maddie JR-3SR-4AlabamaTennessee Tech55:11:06.397:10:32.043
18.7.Terp, Kristy Terp, Kristy SR-4JR-3Miss StateAlabama36:11:11.828812:51.65
20.21.Chebet, Mercy Terp, Kristy JR-3JR-3Jackson StateJackson State14:11:32.3312:25.4026
21.17.Rutto, Carolyne Witherspoon, Eliza JR-3JR-3Jackson StateMiss State12:25.402610:53.45
22.22.Watts, Madeline Kling, Haley SO-2JR-3Tennessee TechMiss State12:51.657:10:32.043