January 17, 2020
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Jess Herbig
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Linesha Thompson FR-1 Butler CC 7.56 11
2 Kaleb McDonald FR-1 Butler CC 7.60 9
3 Toshel Goffe   UNAT-Butler CC 7.75   
4 Jennifer Godfrey FR-1 Butler CC 7.92   
5 Kadaisha Mpwo FR-1 Emporia St. 7.93 8
6 Shawnakay Peart   UNAT-Butler CC 8.07   
7 Jamya O'Quin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.17 7

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Linesha Thompson FR-1 Butler CC 7.60
2 Toshel Goffe   UNAT-Butler CC 7.77
3 Kaleb McDonald FR-1 Butler CC 7.79
4 Shawnakay Peart   UNAT-Butler CC 7.94
5 Kadaisha Mpwo FR-1 Emporia St. 7.96
6 Jennifer Godfrey FR-1 Butler CC 7.97
7 Jamya O'Quin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.08
8 Jyria Smith SO-2 Butler CC 8.10
9 Elizabeth Schwerdtfeger FR-1 Emporia St. 8.12
10 Morgan Cossey FR-1 Butler CC 8.13
10 Lauren Carlson FR-1 Emporia St. 8.13
12 Jasmine Hurla SO-2 Emporia St. 8.17
13 Ann Dangha FR-1 Butler CC 8.18
14 Nerea Quiros SO-2 Wichita State 8.24
15 Subreedia Lewis FR-1 Emporia St. 8.26
16 Aracely Villegas FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.30
17 Taoni Reynold FR-1 Butler CC 8.35
18 Mercedes Gassmann FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.42
19 Courtney Brierly FR-1 Emporia St. 8.50
20 Rylie Oshel FR-1 Emporia St. 8.53
21 Mary Grace Lassiter FR-1 Emporia St. 8.65
22 Alexus Edwards SO-2 Friends 8.75
23 Madeline Martin FR-1 Emporia St. 8.91
24 Melina Michie FR-1 Emporia St. 9.27
  Kaitlynn Massey FR-1 Friends DNS
  Jaylen Knight SO-2 Friends DNS
  Madison Castillo SR-4 Friends DNS
  Elaina Henderson JR-3 Friends DNS
  Kiana Brown FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Ann Dangha FR-1 Butler CC 8.18
15 Subreedia Lewis FR-1 Emporia St. 8.26
16 Aracely Villegas FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.30
17 Taoni Reynold FR-1 Butler CC 8.35
24 Melina Michie FR-1 Emporia St. 9.27
  Jaylen Knight SO-2 Friends DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jennifer Godfrey FR-1 Butler CC 7.97
7 Jamya O'Quin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.08
9 Elizabeth Schwerdtfeger FR-1 Emporia St. 8.12
10 Lauren Carlson FR-1 Emporia St. 8.13
  Elaina Henderson JR-3 Friends DNS
  Madison Castillo SR-4 Friends DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Shawnakay Peart   UNAT-Butler CC 7.94
10 Morgan Cossey FR-1 Butler CC 8.13
14 Nerea Quiros SO-2 Wichita State 8.24
18 Mercedes Gassmann FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.42
19 Courtney Brierly FR-1 Emporia St. 8.50
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Linesha Thompson FR-1 Butler CC 7.60
2 Toshel Goffe   UNAT-Butler CC 7.77
12 Jasmine Hurla SO-2 Emporia St. 8.17
20 Rylie Oshel FR-1 Emporia St. 8.53
22 Alexus Edwards SO-2 Friends 8.75
23 Madeline Martin FR-1 Emporia St. 8.91
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kaleb McDonald FR-1 Butler CC 7.79
5 Kadaisha Mpwo FR-1 Emporia St. 7.96
8 Jyria Smith SO-2 Butler CC 8.10
21 Mary Grace Lassiter FR-1 Emporia St. 8.65
  Kiana Brown FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS
  Kaitlynn Massey FR-1 Friends DNS