January 10-11, 2020
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 60m Dash College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.71
2 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 6.77
3 Tyler Williams JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.82
4 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 6.86
5 Toot Johnson SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.92
6 Jabari Johnson SR-4 Appalachian State 6.96
7 Cory Alston SR-4 Western Carolina 6.97
  Joshua Lester-Harris JR-3 Montreat DNS
Men's 60m Dash College Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.71
2 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 6.77
4 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 6.86
5 Toot Johnson SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.92
Men's 60m Dash College Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Tyler Williams JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.82
6 Jabari Johnson SR-4 Appalachian State 6.96
7 Cory Alston SR-4 Western Carolina 6.97
  Joshua Lester-Harris JR-3 Montreat DNS

Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.74
2 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 6.83
3 Tyler Williams JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.86
4 Joshua Lester-Harris JR-3 Montreat 6.88
5 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 6.95
6 Cory Alston SR-4 Western Carolina 6.96
7 Toot Johnson SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.97
8 Jabari Johnson SR-4 Appalachian State 6.99
9 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Appalachian State 7.00
10 Akin Williams SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.00
11 Brenton Ervin JR-3 Appalachian State 7.02
12 Jaylen Muhammad SR-4 Wofford 7.02
13 Tyler Manigault JR-3 Western Carolina 7.05
14 Cameron Cunningham SO-2 Livingstone 7.05
15 Bai Kamara FR-1 Wofford 7.07
16 John Bapoupeleh SR-4 Wofford 7.07
17 Desmond Maclin SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.09
18 Jean Charles FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 7.10
19 Jordan Blue SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 7.11
20 Sam Peters FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.12
21 Denley Joseph SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.12
22 Trey Lowe FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.15
23 Devan Hart FR-1 Tusculum 7.15
24 Gerard Hearst SO-2 Tusculum 7.15
25 Dustin Blevins FR-1 Montreat 7.15
26 Courtavious Garrett FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.16
27 Mike Jones JR-3 Western Carolina 7.17
28 Victor Mathuthu JR-3 UNC-Asheville 7.18
29 Dante Bertrand JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.19
30 Austin Greer FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.19
31 Benjamin Okafor SO-2 Western Carolina 7.23
32 Dylan James FR-1 Appalachian State 7.24
33 Reggie Warren   Unattached 7.26
34 Jannai Maxwell SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 7.29
35 Braxton Richburg SR-4 East Tenn. St. 7.29
36 Kyle Noe FR-1 East Tenn. St. 7.29
37 Ronald Ndlovu FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.33
38 Mark Anthony Ababio FR-1 Montreat 7.34
39 Sherron Jackson SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.36
40 Drake McCowan SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.36
41 Bryce Turnbow FR-1 East Tenn. St. 7.37
41 Kamal Sharpe SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.37
43 Koby Story SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.37
44 Travion Smith FR-1 Montreat 7.39
45 Camryn Jacobs SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.39
46 Ahumad Williams FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 7.40
47 Justin Fuchs FR-1 Western Carolina 7.42
48 Nick Roberts SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.44
48 Jacob Prater JR-3 Montreat 7.44
50 Adrian Parker Jr FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.51
51 Bumnene Ndebele SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.51
52 James Stewart FR-1 Bryan 7.53
53 Damarias Knotts FR-1 Livingstone 7.53
54 Samari Gorman FR-1 Livingstone 7.55
55 Jeff Blake SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.60
56 Airese Council FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 7.67
57 Connor Duncan SR-4 Montreat 7.72
58 Ross Ensley SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.74
59 Kyle Nabe JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 7.88
60 Valante Walker FR-1 Montreat 7.89
61 Brady Roth FR-1 Montreat 7.96
  Marquez Gray JR-3 Livingstone DNS
  Cameron Woodyard JR-3 UNC-Asheville DNS
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Cory Alston SR-4 Western Carolina 6.96
29 Dante Bertrand JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.19
54 Samari Gorman FR-1 Livingstone 7.55
59 Kyle Nabe JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 7.88
60 Valante Walker FR-1 Montreat 7.89
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Jean Charles FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 7.10
20 Sam Peters FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.12
33 Reggie Warren   Unattached 7.26
48 Jacob Prater JR-3 Montreat 7.44
50 Adrian Parker Jr FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.51
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 6.83
5 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 6.95
23 Devan Hart FR-1 Tusculum 7.15
35 Braxton Richburg SR-4 East Tenn. St. 7.29
45 Camryn Jacobs SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.39
48 Nick Roberts SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.44
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.74
16 John Bapoupeleh SR-4 Wofford 7.07
28 Victor Mathuthu JR-3 UNC-Asheville 7.18
37 Ronald Ndlovu FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.33
47 Justin Fuchs FR-1 Western Carolina 7.42
51 Bumnene Ndebele SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.51
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Brenton Ervin JR-3 Appalachian State 7.02
13 Tyler Manigault JR-3 Western Carolina 7.05
15 Bai Kamara FR-1 Wofford 7.07
24 Gerard Hearst SO-2 Tusculum 7.15
32 Dylan James FR-1 Appalachian State 7.24
  Marquez Gray JR-3 Livingstone DNS
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Toot Johnson SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.97
10 Akin Williams SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.00
19 Jordan Blue SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 7.11
22 Trey Lowe FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.15
52 James Stewart FR-1 Bryan 7.53
56 Airese Council FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 7.67
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Joshua Lester-Harris JR-3 Montreat 6.88
14 Cameron Cunningham SO-2 Livingstone 7.05
25 Dustin Blevins FR-1 Montreat 7.15
31 Benjamin Okafor SO-2 Western Carolina 7.23
41 Kamal Sharpe SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.37
57 Connor Duncan SR-4 Montreat 7.72
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jabari Johnson SR-4 Appalachian State 6.99
26 Courtavious Garrett FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.16
39 Sherron Jackson SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.36
40 Drake McCowan SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.36
55 Jeff Blake SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.60
58 Ross Ensley SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.74
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Jaylen Muhammad SR-4 Wofford 7.02
21 Denley Joseph SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.12
44 Travion Smith FR-1 Montreat 7.39
46 Ahumad Williams FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 7.40
53 Damarias Knotts FR-1 Livingstone 7.53
61 Brady Roth FR-1 Montreat 7.96
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Tyler Williams JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.86
17 Desmond Maclin SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.09
34 Jannai Maxwell SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 7.29
36 Kyle Noe FR-1 East Tenn. St. 7.29
41 Bryce Turnbow FR-1 East Tenn. St. 7.37
43 Koby Story SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.37
Men's 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Appalachian State 7.00
27 Mike Jones JR-3 Western Carolina 7.17
30 Austin Greer FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.19
38 Mark Anthony Ababio FR-1 Montreat 7.34
  Cameron Woodyard JR-3 UNC-Asheville DNS