February 14-15, 2020
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA SUNYAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men 3000 M Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luis Grijalva SO-2 Northern Arizona 7:43.73
2 Daniel Estrada   MEXICO WR NM 7:44.31
3 Geordie Beamish SR-4 Northern Arizona 7:44.67
4 Kieran Lumb SR-4 British Columbia 7:45.50
5 Tyler Day SR-4 Northern Arizona 7:45.70
6 Travis Mahoney   HOKA NJNYTC 7:45.72
7 Graham Crawford   HOKA NJNYTC 7:46.30
8 Ben Flanagan   Reebok Boston TC 7:47.37
9 Matt Baxter   HOKA NAZ Elite 7:47.85
10 Isaac Updike   HOKA NJNYTC 7:47.93
11 Mason Ferlic   Unattached 7:48.44
12 John Gay Senior Vancouver Thunderbirds 7:48.57
13 Luc Bruchet   CANADA 7:49.65
14 Jacob Thomson   BAA 7:50.14
15 Ari Klau SR-4 Virginia 7:51.57
16 Alex Masai SR-4 Hofstra 7:53.04
17 Chris Hatler Senior Diadora/PRTC 7:53.18
18 Jean-Simon Desgagnes Senior Universite Laval 7:53.21
19 Jack O'Leary JR-3 Iona 7:53.47
20 Will Battershill JR-3 Harvard 7:55.99
21 Thomas Fafard   CAUL 7:56.99
22 Collin Leibold   Ocean State AC/ New Balance 7:57.01
23 Conor Lundy SR-4 Princeton 7:58.30
24 Andrew Marston SR-4 Villanova 7:59.25
25 Joe Dragon SR-4 Syracuse 8:00.28
26 Robert Denault Senior Vic City Elite 8:02.32
27 José Esparza Senior ObesityNot4me/Gondimx 8:03.16
28 William Hare SO-2 Penn 8:03.56
29 Ernie Pitone   Unattached 8:03.58
30 Ed Trippas JR-3 Princeton 8:03.61
31 Eduardo Rodriguez Senior Gondi Mx 8:05.71
32 Alexander Korczynski SO-2 Northeastern 8:05.74
33 Haftu Strintzos FR-1 Villanova 8:05.74
34 Derek Holmes JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:05.79
35 Rohann Asfaw SO-2 Virginia 8:05.85
36 Kyle Brackman SR-4 Connecticut 8:05.99
37 Victor Palumbo   CPTC New Balance 8:06.24
38 Jac Hopkins SR-4 Iona 8:06.42
39 Mitchell Delange   PK 8:06.97
40 Ryan Gallagher JR-3 Providence 8:07.50
41 Camren Fischer FR-1 Princeton 8:07.84
42 Philip Hall SR-4 North Carolina St. 8:07.95
43 Matt Grossman JR-3 Princeton 8:08.29
44 Alex Drover Junior McMaster 8:08.44
45 Acer Iverson FR-1 Harvard 8:08.50
46 Christopher Alfond JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:08.61
47 Rob Kanko   PK 8:08.89
48 Jakob Kintzele SO-2 Princeton 8:09.00
49 Tim McGowan   BAA 8:09.47
50 Kevin Berry SR-4 Princeton 8:10.14
51 Danny Aschale SR-4 Connecticut College 8:10.61
52 Noah Beveridge SO-2 Syracuse 8:10.84
53 Cameron Daly SR-4 Brown 8:11.41
54 Josh Phillips SO-2 Villanova 8:11.85
55 Ben Fazio   Unattached 8:12.14
56 Joe Bistritz JR-3 North Carolina St. 8:12.29
57 Simon Smith   No Gifts TC 8:12.57
58 Derek Johnson SO-2 Virginia 8:12.67
59 Jantz Tostenson FR-1 Georgetown 8:12.84
60 Sam Vincent   Stride Ahead Tough Track 8:12.87
61 Quinn Cooney SR-4 Dartmouth 8:13.11
62 Brett Davidson JR-3 Boston University 8:13.26
63 Patrick Watson SR-4 Stevenson 8:13.57
64 Thomas Windisch Senior Sherbrooke 8:13.63
65 Ibrahim Kedir FR-1 La Salle 8:13.83
66 Colin Baker SO-2 Harvard 8:14.05
67 Randy Neish JR-3 Virginia 8:14.36
68 Nicholas Raefski SR-4 Fordham 8:15.03
69 Tristan Forsythe SO-2 Georgetown 8:15.14
70 Griffin McCauley SO-2 Brown 8:15.41
71 Connor Livingston FR-1 Princeton 8:15.73
72 David Vorbach SO-2 Columbia 8:16.34
73 Ezra Mutai FR-1 American Int'l 8:17.08
74 Jamie Dee JR-3 Iona 8:17.63
75 Nick Pschunder SR-4 Rutgers 8:17.94
76 Michael Alber JR-3 Harvard 8:18.79
77 Jonathan Tedeschi Senior Universite Laval 8:18.82
78 Graham Baird JR-3 Iona 8:19.22
79 Ezekiel Kibichii FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:19.44
80 Alexander Bruno SR-4 Valparaiso 8:20.01
81 Matthew Farrell Senior Loomis Chafee TC 8:20.01
82 Marc-Andre Trudeau Perron   Saint-Laurent Select 8:20.38
83 Perry Mackinnon FR-1 Cornell 8:20.87
84 Samuel Abascal SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:21.21
85 Michael Keehan FR-1 Penn 8:21.46
86 Patrice Labonté   Vainqueurs 8:21.49
87 Mustafe Dahir FR-1 Georgetown 8:21.76
88 Ian Moini JR-3 North Carolina 8:21.82
89 Eion Nohilly JR-3 Georgetown 8:22.05
90 Patrick Walsh JR-3 Rutgers 8:22.06
91 Felix Lapointe-Pilote Sophomore Universite Laval 8:22.07
92 Alex Comerford FR-1 Syracuse 8:22.16
93 Stephen Schulz SO-2 Syracuse 8:22.40
94 Max Turek Junior McMaster 8:22.56
95 Wesley Robinson SR-4 George Washington 8:22.64
96 Sam Nusselder Junior McMaster 8:22.66
97 Owen Ritz JR-3 Dartmouth 8:22.75
98 Christian Alberico SR-4 Iona 8:22.93
99 James Maniscalco SO-2 Connecticut 8:23.26
100 Rishabh Prakash FR-1 Cornell 8:23.27
101 Gabriel Curtis FR-1 Florida State 8:23.28
102 Kevin James Senior No Gifts TC 8:23.40
103 Ben Hartvigsen FR-1 Harvard 8:23.56
104 Pierre-Lou Billerot Senior ÉTS Montréal 8:23.87
105 Colin Ross SO-2 Davidson 8:24.12
106 Mike Kurvach Senior Unattached 8:24.14
107 Cameron Dickson SR-4 Northeastern 8:24.25
108 Jared Pangallozzi JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:24.31
109 Bryan Keller JR-3 Northeastern 8:24.34
110 Jeremy Brown JR-3 North Carolina 8:24.35
111 Daniel Horoho JR-3 Army West Point 8:24.40
112 Spencer Dodds JR-3 Virginia 8:24.65
113 Evan Ubene Senior McMaster 8:24.66
114 Matt Pardo   PK 8:24.76
115 Cole Townsend   Tracksmith Hare AC 8:24.76
116 Jonathon Fierro JR-3 Boston University 8:24.83
117 David Melville SO-2 Harvard 8:24.95
118 Andrew King SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8:25.03
119 Harrison Smith SO-2 Yale 8:25.20
120 Chance Lamberth SR-4 Northeastern 8:25.36
121 Matt Thornton SR-4 North Carolina 8:25.45
122 Aidan Gillooley FR-1 Siena 8:25.79
123 Guillaume Dupire   Les Vainqueurs 8:25.83
124 Benjamin Drezek JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:25.94
125 Navid Rostami Balow   Newmarket Huskies Track Club 8:26.30
126 Sean Meehan SO-2 Providence 8:26.39
127 Dawson Bathgate SR-4 UMass Amherst 8:26.50
128 Josh McGillivray Senior McMaster 8:26.71
129 Bart Rust SO-2 Bates 8:27.27
130 Brandon Hall SO-2 Fordham 8:27.41
131 Christopher Lebeau SO-2 So. Conn. St. 8:27.53
132 John Tatter SO-2 North Carolina 8:27.76
133 Nick Celico SR-4 Rhode Island 8:27.83
134 Steven Flanagan JR-3 Northeastern 8:27.93
135 Matt Fusco SO-2 Cornell 8:28.00
136 Dominic Paoletti JR-3 Valparaiso 8:28.15
137 Sean McAneny SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 8:28.25
138 Ben McCoy JR-3 Brown 8:28.41
139 Ramsey Little FR-1 Marist 8:28.49
140 Eric Coston JR-3 LSU 8:28.62
141 Antoine Minfray Freshman Universite Laval 8:28.74
142 Dylan Alick Senior McMaster 8:28.78
143 Matthew Kearney SO-2 MIT 8:28.82
144 Kevin Murphy FR-1 Boston University 8:28.83
145 Timothy Gill   Western Mass Distance Pro 8:28.92
146 Morgan Cupp SO-2 Cornell 8:29.01
147 James Moehringer JR-3 Marist 8:29.03
148 Quinn Nicholson SO-2 Georgetown 8:29.06
149 Michael Schmidt   Unattached 8:29.07
150 Joe Grandizio SO-2 Boston University 8:29.69
151 Alex Leshan FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:30.26
152 Sean Laidlaw SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:30.56
153 Dan Romano 5 Unattached 8:31.06
154 John Riley FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:31.16
155 Harry Steinberg JR-3 Tufts 8:31.65
156 Kenneth Marshall SR-4 Williams 8:31.77
157 Jared Yabu JR-3 Brown 8:32.57
158 Hughes Benjamin JR-3 Brown 8:33.43
159 Conner Delahanty JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:33.43
160 Jamie Granata SO-2 Cornell 8:33.71
161 Evan Sherman   Unattached 8:34.46
162 Declan Hines JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:35.21
163 Humberto Wallace SO-2 Brockport St. 8:35.21
164 Peter Minbashian Sophomore McMaster 8:35.96
165 Mitchell Poynter SR-4 Penn 8:36.45
166 Jacob Holmes SO-2 Florida State 8:36.58
167 Jake Lange SR-4 Williams 8:36.92
168 Miles Brackenbury   PK 8:37.00
169 Alec Hill FR-1 Cornell 8:37.29
170 Patrick Dye JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:37.93
171 Jack Adamski SR-4 UMass Amherst 8:38.13
172 Michael Hennelly SO-2 Manhattan 8:38.34
173 Brendan Balthis FR-1 Dartmouth 8:38.53
174 Ed Goddard SO-2 Iona 8:39.89
175 Tristan Amell Junior Unattached 8:39.95
176 Sean Henretta FR-1 Cornell 8:40.13
177 Reilly Bloomer SR-4 Georgetown 8:40.45
178 Tyler Amos SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:40.62
179 Alexander Horgan SO-2 Boston College 8:40.83
180 Benjamin Raymond Senior CADL 8:41.17
181 Silas Derfel FR-1 Syracuse 8:44.04
182 Mitchell Kirby   Unattached 8:44.76
183 Colin Logsdon SO-2 Iona 8:44.98
184 Joe Pearl   Unattached 8:45.00
185 Dominic Morganti JR-3 Brown 8:45.21
186 Omer Almog SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8:46.93
187 Kabir Chavan Freshman Unattached 8:47.51
188 Conor Stack SR-4 Marist 8:52.79
189 PJ Murray SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8:52.95
190 Blake Evertsen JR-3 Harvard 8:56.78
191 Jason Wang SO-2 Dartmouth 8:58.55
192 Ryan Taylor Senior Unattached 9:13.79
  Kevin Kelly   BAA DNF
  Travis Martin FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) DNF
  Kasey Knevelbaard SR-4 Florida State DNF
  Charlie O'Donovan SO-2 Villanova DNF
  Nick Steele JR-3 Villanova DNF
  Miller Anderson FR-1 Villanova DNF
  David Scherrer JR-3 Brown DNF
  David Krahn SO-2 Princeton DNF
  Sam Ellis JR-3 Princeton DNF
  Luke Laverdiere SO-2 Harvard DNF
  Rory Linkletter   Hoka One One / NAZ Elite DNF
Men 3000 M Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luis Grijalva SO-2 Northern Arizona 7:43.73
2 Daniel Estrada   MEXICO WR NM 7:44.31
3 Geordie Beamish SR-4 Northern Arizona 7:44.67
4 Kieran Lumb SR-4 British Columbia 7:45.50
5 Tyler Day SR-4 Northern Arizona 7:45.70
6 Travis Mahoney   HOKA NJNYTC 7:45.72
7 Graham Crawford   HOKA NJNYTC 7:46.30
8 Ben Flanagan   Reebok Boston TC 7:47.37
9 Matt Baxter   HOKA NAZ Elite 7:47.85
10 Isaac Updike   HOKA NJNYTC 7:47.93
11 Mason Ferlic   Unattached 7:48.44
12 John Gay Senior Vancouver Thunderbirds 7:48.57
13 Luc Bruchet   CANADA 7:49.65
14 Jacob Thomson   BAA 7:50.14
16 Alex Masai SR-4 Hofstra 7:53.04
23 Conor Lundy SR-4 Princeton 7:58.30
  Kevin Kelly   BAA DNF
  Rory Linkletter   Hoka One One / NAZ Elite DNF
Men 3000 M Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Ari Klau SR-4 Virginia 7:51.57
17 Chris Hatler Senior Diadora/PRTC 7:53.18
18 Jean-Simon Desgagnes Senior Universite Laval 7:53.21
19 Jack O'Leary JR-3 Iona 7:53.47
20 Will Battershill JR-3 Harvard 7:55.99
21 Thomas Fafard   CAUL 7:56.99
22 Collin Leibold   Ocean State AC/ New Balance 7:57.01
24 Andrew Marston SR-4 Villanova 7:59.25
25 Joe Dragon SR-4 Syracuse 8:00.28
26 Robert Denault Senior Vic City Elite 8:02.32
27 José Esparza Senior ObesityNot4me/Gondimx 8:03.16
29 Ernie Pitone   Unattached 8:03.58
38 Jac Hopkins SR-4 Iona 8:06.42
49 Tim McGowan   BAA 8:09.47
66 Colin Baker SO-2 Harvard 8:14.05
73 Ezra Mutai FR-1 American Int'l 8:17.08
  Sam Ellis JR-3 Princeton DNF
  David Krahn SO-2 Princeton DNF
Men 3000 M Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Ed Trippas JR-3 Princeton 8:03.61
31 Eduardo Rodriguez Senior Gondi Mx 8:05.71
32 Alexander Korczynski SO-2 Northeastern 8:05.74
33 Haftu Strintzos FR-1 Villanova 8:05.74
34 Derek Holmes JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:05.79
36 Kyle Brackman SR-4 Connecticut 8:05.99
41 Camren Fischer FR-1 Princeton 8:07.84
42 Philip Hall SR-4 North Carolina St. 8:07.95
43 Matt Grossman JR-3 Princeton 8:08.29
44 Alex Drover Junior McMaster 8:08.44
46 Christopher Alfond JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:08.61
54 Josh Phillips SO-2 Villanova 8:11.85
60 Sam Vincent   Stride Ahead Tough Track 8:12.87
67 Randy Neish JR-3 Virginia 8:14.36
69 Tristan Forsythe SO-2 Georgetown 8:15.14
74 Jamie Dee JR-3 Iona 8:17.63
  Miller Anderson FR-1 Villanova DNF
  Nick Steele JR-3 Villanova DNF
Men 3000 M Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 William Hare SO-2 Penn 8:03.56
35 Rohann Asfaw SO-2 Virginia 8:05.85
37 Victor Palumbo   CPTC New Balance 8:06.24
39 Mitchell Delange   PK 8:06.97
45 Acer Iverson FR-1 Harvard 8:08.50
48 Jakob Kintzele SO-2 Princeton 8:09.00
50 Kevin Berry SR-4 Princeton 8:10.14
52 Noah Beveridge SO-2 Syracuse 8:10.84
55 Ben Fazio   Unattached 8:12.14
56 Joe Bistritz JR-3 North Carolina St. 8:12.29
62 Brett Davidson JR-3 Boston University 8:13.26
63 Patrick Watson SR-4 Stevenson 8:13.57
71 Connor Livingston FR-1 Princeton 8:15.73
97 Owen Ritz JR-3 Dartmouth 8:22.75
102 Kevin James Senior No Gifts TC 8:23.40
166 Jacob Holmes SO-2 Florida State 8:36.58
174 Ed Goddard SO-2 Iona 8:39.89
  Kasey Knevelbaard SR-4 Florida State DNF
  Charlie O'Donovan SO-2 Villanova DNF
Men 3000 M Run Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
40 Ryan Gallagher JR-3 Providence 8:07.50
47 Rob Kanko   PK 8:08.89
51 Danny Aschale SR-4 Connecticut College 8:10.61
53 Cameron Daly SR-4 Brown 8:11.41
57 Simon Smith   No Gifts TC 8:12.57
58 Derek Johnson SO-2 Virginia 8:12.67
59 Jantz Tostenson FR-1 Georgetown 8:12.84
61 Quinn Cooney SR-4 Dartmouth 8:13.11
65 Ibrahim Kedir FR-1 La Salle 8:13.83
68 Nicholas Raefski SR-4 Fordham 8:15.03
70 Griffin McCauley SO-2 Brown 8:15.41
72 David Vorbach SO-2 Columbia 8:16.34
80 Alexander Bruno SR-4 Valparaiso 8:20.01
82 Marc-Andre Trudeau Perron   Saint-Laurent Select 8:20.38
85 Michael Keehan FR-1 Penn 8:21.46
107 Cameron Dickson SR-4 Northeastern 8:24.25
112 Spencer Dodds JR-3 Virginia 8:24.65
135 Matt Fusco SO-2 Cornell 8:28.00
  David Scherrer JR-3 Brown DNF
Men 3000 M Run Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
64 Thomas Windisch Senior Sherbrooke 8:13.63
75 Nick Pschunder SR-4 Rutgers 8:17.94
76 Michael Alber JR-3 Harvard 8:18.79
77 Jonathan Tedeschi Senior Universite Laval 8:18.82
78 Graham Baird JR-3 Iona 8:19.22
79 Ezekiel Kibichii FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:19.44
81 Matthew Farrell Senior Loomis Chafee TC 8:20.01
83 Perry Mackinnon FR-1 Cornell 8:20.87
84 Samuel Abascal SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:21.21
90 Patrick Walsh JR-3 Rutgers 8:22.06
91 Felix Lapointe-Pilote Sophomore Universite Laval 8:22.07
94 Max Turek Junior McMaster 8:22.56
100 Rishabh Prakash FR-1 Cornell 8:23.27
103 Ben Hartvigsen FR-1 Harvard 8:23.56
109 Bryan Keller JR-3 Northeastern 8:24.34
140 Eric Coston JR-3 LSU 8:28.62
160 Jamie Granata SO-2 Cornell 8:33.71
  Luke Laverdiere SO-2 Harvard DNF
Men 3000 M Run Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
87 Mustafe Dahir FR-1 Georgetown 8:21.76
89 Eion Nohilly JR-3 Georgetown 8:22.05
92 Alex Comerford FR-1 Syracuse 8:22.16
95 Wesley Robinson SR-4 George Washington 8:22.64
98 Christian Alberico SR-4 Iona 8:22.93
101 Gabriel Curtis FR-1 Florida State 8:23.28
105 Colin Ross SO-2 Davidson 8:24.12
108 Jared Pangallozzi JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:24.31
116 Jonathon Fierro JR-3 Boston University 8:24.83
117 David Melville SO-2 Harvard 8:24.95
119 Harrison Smith SO-2 Yale 8:25.20
124 Benjamin Drezek JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:25.94
128 Josh McGillivray Senior McMaster 8:26.71
134 Steven Flanagan JR-3 Northeastern 8:27.93
151 Alex Leshan FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:30.26
153 Dan Romano 5 Unattached 8:31.06
165 Mitchell Poynter SR-4 Penn 8:36.45
177 Reilly Bloomer SR-4 Georgetown 8:40.45
186 Omer Almog SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8:46.93
Men 3000 M Run Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
88 Ian Moini JR-3 North Carolina 8:21.82
93 Stephen Schulz SO-2 Syracuse 8:22.40
99 James Maniscalco SO-2 Connecticut 8:23.26
104 Pierre-Lou Billerot Senior ÉTS Montréal 8:23.87
106 Mike Kurvach Senior Unattached 8:24.14
111 Daniel Horoho JR-3 Army West Point 8:24.40
120 Chance Lamberth SR-4 Northeastern 8:25.36
131 Christopher Lebeau SO-2 So. Conn. St. 8:27.53
138 Ben McCoy JR-3 Brown 8:28.41
142 Dylan Alick Senior McMaster 8:28.78
145 Timothy Gill   Western Mass Distance Pro 8:28.92
146 Morgan Cupp SO-2 Cornell 8:29.01
149 Michael Schmidt   Unattached 8:29.07
152 Sean Laidlaw SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:30.56
162 Declan Hines JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:35.21
179 Alexander Horgan SO-2 Boston College 8:40.83
181 Silas Derfel FR-1 Syracuse 8:44.04
182 Mitchell Kirby   Unattached 8:44.76
Men 3000 M Run Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
86 Patrice Labonté   Vainqueurs 8:21.49
96 Sam Nusselder Junior McMaster 8:22.66
110 Jeremy Brown JR-3 North Carolina 8:24.35
113 Evan Ubene Senior McMaster 8:24.66
114 Matt Pardo   PK 8:24.76
115 Cole Townsend   Tracksmith Hare AC 8:24.76
118 Andrew King SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8:25.03
122 Aidan Gillooley FR-1 Siena 8:25.79
125 Navid Rostami Balow   Newmarket Huskies Track Club 8:26.30
127 Dawson Bathgate SR-4 UMass Amherst 8:26.50
130 Brandon Hall SO-2 Fordham 8:27.41
132 John Tatter SO-2 North Carolina 8:27.76
133 Nick Celico SR-4 Rhode Island 8:27.83
141 Antoine Minfray Freshman Universite Laval 8:28.74
148 Quinn Nicholson SO-2 Georgetown 8:29.06
180 Benjamin Raymond Senior CADL 8:41.17
189 PJ Murray SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8:52.95
  Travis Martin FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) DNF
Men 3000 M Run Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
121 Matt Thornton SR-4 North Carolina 8:25.45
123 Guillaume Dupire   Les Vainqueurs 8:25.83
126 Sean Meehan SO-2 Providence 8:26.39
136 Dominic Paoletti JR-3 Valparaiso 8:28.15
137 Sean McAneny SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 8:28.25
143 Matthew Kearney SO-2 MIT 8:28.82
147 James Moehringer JR-3 Marist 8:29.03
150 Joe Grandizio SO-2 Boston University 8:29.69
154 John Riley FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:31.16
155 Harry Steinberg JR-3 Tufts 8:31.65
156 Kenneth Marshall SR-4 Williams 8:31.77
159 Conner Delahanty JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:33.43
161 Evan Sherman   Unattached 8:34.46
163 Humberto Wallace SO-2 Brockport St. 8:35.21
164 Peter Minbashian Sophomore McMaster 8:35.96
168 Miles Brackenbury   PK 8:37.00
170 Patrick Dye JR-3 Johns Hopkins 8:37.93
183 Colin Logsdon SO-2 Iona 8:44.98
187 Kabir Chavan Freshman Unattached 8:47.51
Men 3000 M Run Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
129 Bart Rust SO-2 Bates 8:27.27
139 Ramsey Little FR-1 Marist 8:28.49
144 Kevin Murphy FR-1 Boston University 8:28.83
157 Jared Yabu JR-3 Brown 8:32.57
158 Hughes Benjamin JR-3 Brown 8:33.43
167 Jake Lange SR-4 Williams 8:36.92
169 Alec Hill FR-1 Cornell 8:37.29
171 Jack Adamski SR-4 UMass Amherst 8:38.13
172 Michael Hennelly SO-2 Manhattan 8:38.34
173 Brendan Balthis FR-1 Dartmouth 8:38.53
175 Tristan Amell Junior Unattached 8:39.95
176 Sean Henretta FR-1 Cornell 8:40.13
178 Tyler Amos SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:40.62
184 Joe Pearl   Unattached 8:45.00
185 Dominic Morganti JR-3 Brown 8:45.21
188 Conor Stack SR-4 Marist 8:52.79
190 Blake Evertsen JR-3 Harvard 8:56.78
191 Jason Wang SO-2 Dartmouth 8:58.55
192 Ryan Taylor Senior Unattached 9:13.79