February 14-15, 2020
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Staples SR-4 Missouri S&T 1:52.59
2 Luke Skinner JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:53.30
3 Murad Baheyadeen SR-4 Emporia St. 1:53.60
4 Santino Kenyi SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:53.98
5 Martin Harding SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:54.01
6 Cliff Nichols SR-4 NW Missouri 1:54.23
7 Collin Welch JR-3 NW Missouri 1:54.43
8 Jesse Applewhite SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:54.66
9 Niklas Iking FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:54.94
10 Jacob Jenkins JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 1:55.03
11 Timon Kemboi SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:55.09
12 Morris Wynn JR-3 Wichita State 1:55.19
13 Mel Obadiah JR-3 Wichita State 1:55.23
14 Gabe McClain FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:55.30
15 Jared Hamilton SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:55.37
16 Romario Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:55.39
17 Akeem Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:55.42
18 Aaron Mangan FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:55.53
19 Samuel Yaro JR-3 Lindenwood 1:55.61
20 Colin Webber JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:55.76
21 Matt Wilson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:56.25
22 Cesar Amador SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:56.33
23 Reggie Mouton JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:56.49
24 Ethan Lang FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:56.82
25 Graham Hudelson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:57.06
26 Alejandro Vargas JR-3 Arkansas State 1:57.10
27 Josh Cable FR-1 Wichita State 1:57.13
28 Rory Seidel FR-1 Tulsa 1:57.20
29 Denis Lagat SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:57.32
30 Jean-Louis Bouric FR-1 Harding 1:57.36
31 Matt Moler SO-2 Drury 1:57.47
32 Habtamu Geta FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:57.67
33 Derek Nugent JR-3 Central Missouri 1:57.70
34 Duncan Gakuru SR-4 Evangel 1:57.77
35 Travis Line SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 1:57.91
36 Vincent Wieser FR-1 NW Missouri 1:57.93
37 Sean Curran JR-3 Wichita State 1:58.24
38 Derek Dixon SO-2 Missouri Western 1:58.63
39 Trever Medina FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:58.68
40 Liam Lynch SO-2 Drury 1:58.87
41 Daniels Bambals SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:58.87
42 Joel Forbes SO-2 Quincy 1:58.92
43 Jason Landon SO-2 Wichita State 1:58.98
44 Gabriel Chinya SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:59.11
45 Guillaume Plagneux JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:59.21
46 Jerell Hunter JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:59.33
47 Jorge Gallegos SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:59.40
48 Mason Marshall FR-1 Central Missouri 1:59.42
49 Maximilian Nores FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:59.59
50 Noah Eskew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:59.62
51 Cliff Littleton FR-1 Wichita State 1:59.67
52 Christian Santiago FR-1 William Jewell 1:59.79
53 Liam Barnsby JR-3 Baker 1:59.82
54 Logan Cutler SO-2 Missouri Western 1:59.87
55 Armani Redes FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:59.91
56 Phillip Armbrister SO-2 Butler CC 1:59.93
57 Stanley Williams FR-1 Tulsa 2:00.03
58 Byrun Ratliff SR-4 Rogers State 2:00.13
59 Walter Reed SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:00.18
60 Brandon Colner JR-3 Missouri Western 2:00.21
61 Donte Howard JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:00.28
62 Blake Cope FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:00.45
63 Grant Dewitt FR-1 Evangel 2:00.68
64 Mackenzie Thomas FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:00.71
65 Thomas Nield FR-1 Drury 2:00.81
66 Seth Crockett JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:01.21
67 Reid Little SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:01.48
68 Andrew Tracy FR-1 William Jewell 2:01.76
69 Kaelin Triggs FR-1 Webster 2:01.90
70 Jared Reinke SR-4 Emporia St. 2:01.90
71 Braden Carter FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:02.16
72 Nick Parizek SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:02.19
73 Keegan Staats FR-1 Wichita State 2:02.27
74 Juan Tovar FR-1 Butler CC 2:02.27
75 Joshua Clethen JR-3 Central Arkansas 2:02.50
76 Deven Marshall JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:03.20
77 Brady Aderholt SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:03.68
78 Jared Touart FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:04.29
79 Brendan Bena JR-3 Drury 2:04.48
80 Matt Goeckel FR-1 Emporia St. 2:05.16
81 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:06.01
82 Parker Jackson FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:06.58
83 Tate Whaley SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:10.23
84 Bryce Wiedower JR-3 Harding 2:11.11
  Darrian Lockett JR-3 Arkansas State DNF
  Ablel Gebreselase SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF
  Cade Southard SO-2 Pittsburg St. DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
40 Liam Lynch SO-2 Drury 1:58.87
54 Logan Cutler SO-2 Missouri Western 1:59.87
55 Armani Redes FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:59.91
56 Phillip Armbrister SO-2 Butler CC 1:59.93
63 Grant Dewitt FR-1 Evangel 2:00.68
64 Mackenzie Thomas FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:00.71
65 Thomas Nield FR-1 Drury 2:00.81
68 Andrew Tracy FR-1 William Jewell 2:01.76
69 Kaelin Triggs FR-1 Webster 2:01.90
71 Braden Carter FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:02.16
73 Keegan Staats FR-1 Wichita State 2:02.27
74 Juan Tovar FR-1 Butler CC 2:02.27
82 Parker Jackson FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:06.58
83 Tate Whaley SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:10.23
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Cesar Amador SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:56.33
25 Graham Hudelson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:57.06
36 Vincent Wieser FR-1 NW Missouri 1:57.93
47 Jorge Gallegos SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:59.40
48 Mason Marshall FR-1 Central Missouri 1:59.42
49 Maximilian Nores FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:59.59
50 Noah Eskew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:59.62
57 Stanley Williams FR-1 Tulsa 2:00.03
58 Byrun Ratliff SR-4 Rogers State 2:00.13
59 Walter Reed SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:00.18
62 Blake Cope FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:00.45
78 Jared Touart FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:04.29
80 Matt Goeckel FR-1 Emporia St. 2:05.16
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Matt Wilson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:56.25
28 Rory Seidel FR-1 Tulsa 1:57.20
32 Habtamu Geta FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:57.67
35 Travis Line SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 1:57.91
51 Cliff Littleton FR-1 Wichita State 1:59.67
52 Christian Santiago FR-1 William Jewell 1:59.79
53 Liam Barnsby JR-3 Baker 1:59.82
60 Brandon Colner JR-3 Missouri Western 2:00.21
66 Seth Crockett JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:01.21
76 Deven Marshall JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:03.20
84 Bryce Wiedower JR-3 Harding 2:11.11
  Ablel Gebreselase SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF
  Cade Southard SO-2 Pittsburg St. DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Ethan Lang FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:56.82
27 Josh Cable FR-1 Wichita State 1:57.13
29 Denis Lagat SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:57.32
31 Matt Moler SO-2 Drury 1:57.47
37 Sean Curran JR-3 Wichita State 1:58.24
38 Derek Dixon SO-2 Missouri Western 1:58.63
39 Trever Medina FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:58.68
42 Joel Forbes SO-2 Quincy 1:58.92
43 Jason Landon SO-2 Wichita State 1:58.98
44 Gabriel Chinya SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:59.11
45 Guillaume Plagneux JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:59.21
67 Reid Little SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:01.48
72 Nick Parizek SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:02.19
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Morris Wynn JR-3 Wichita State 1:55.19
13 Mel Obadiah JR-3 Wichita State 1:55.23
15 Jared Hamilton SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:55.37
18 Aaron Mangan FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:55.53
26 Alejandro Vargas JR-3 Arkansas State 1:57.10
33 Derek Nugent JR-3 Central Missouri 1:57.70
34 Duncan Gakuru SR-4 Evangel 1:57.77
41 Daniels Bambals SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:58.87
46 Jerell Hunter JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:59.33
61 Donte Howard JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:00.28
75 Joshua Clethen JR-3 Central Arkansas 2:02.50
77 Brady Aderholt SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:03.68
79 Brendan Bena JR-3 Drury 2:04.48
  Darrian Lockett JR-3 Arkansas State DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Staples SR-4 Missouri S&T 1:52.59
2 Luke Skinner JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:53.30
3 Murad Baheyadeen SR-4 Emporia St. 1:53.60
5 Martin Harding SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:54.01
7 Collin Welch JR-3 NW Missouri 1:54.43
8 Jesse Applewhite SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:54.66
9 Niklas Iking FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:54.94
10 Jacob Jenkins JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 1:55.03
70 Jared Reinke SR-4 Emporia St. 2:01.90
81 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:06.01
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Santino Kenyi SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:53.98
6 Cliff Nichols SR-4 NW Missouri 1:54.23
11 Timon Kemboi SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:55.09
14 Gabe McClain FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:55.30
16 Romario Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:55.39
17 Akeem Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:55.42
19 Samuel Yaro JR-3 Lindenwood 1:55.61
20 Colin Webber JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:55.76
23 Reggie Mouton JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:56.49
30 Jean-Louis Bouric FR-1 Harding 1:57.36