January 17, 2020
|
Wheaton College-Haas Athletic Center - Norton, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Chellsie Pearson JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.39
6 Erin Fitzpatrick SO-2 Connecticut College 8.40
7 Haley Vanty SR-4 Connecticut College 8.43
8 Malissa Lindsey FR-1 Connecticut College 8.55
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kathleen Amstad SR-4 New Haven 7.84
2 Margaret Walker SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.92
3 Briana Gausland SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.93
4 Dominque Pendleton SR-4 New Haven 8.18
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Margaret Walker SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.88
7 Erin Fitzpatrick SO-2 Connecticut College 8.49
11 Rachel Murray FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.71
12 Veronique Dhont SO-2 Connecticut College 8.72
15 Annie Morgan FR-1 Connecticut College 8.87
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Dominque Pendleton SR-4 New Haven 8.17
8 Malissa Lindsey FR-1 Connecticut College 8.55
13 Maddie Morocco FR-1 Wellesley 8.74
14 Mikayla Yatsko SO-2 New Haven 8.82
16 Hope Cuomo FR-1 New Haven 9.00
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Briana Gausland SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.91
9 Arianna Sablad SO-2 Wellesley 8.61
10 Sarah Daddario JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.70
17 Egypt Burley SO-2 New Haven 9.09
18 Kayla Fong JR-3 Wellesley 9.58
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kathleen Amstad SR-4 New Haven 7.77
5 Chellsie Pearson JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.31
6 Haley Vanty SR-4 Connecticut College 8.39
19 Sophie Garland-Dore SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.61
19 Emily McCracken JR-3 Connecticut College 9.61

Women's 300 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alicia Palmer SR-4 Connecticut College 42.13
2 Alexandra Case SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 42.51
3 Maritza Blanchard SO-2 New Haven 43.18
4 Aries Burrell JR-3 New Haven 43.34
5 Janelle Knight SO-2 WPI 43.60
6 Mackenzie Evans SO-2 New Haven 44.07
7 Kristen Washington SO-2 New Haven 44.10
8 Elizabeth Matre SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 44.31
9 Riley Peragine JR-3 Connecticut College 44.47
10 Ellie Ebby SO-2 Connecticut College 44.86
11 Seneca Warren SR-4 WPI 45.12
12 Dallis Kehoe FR-1 Wellesley 45.24
13 Sally Richardson FR-1 Wellesley 45.53
14 Kate Winkler FR-1 Wellesley 45.78
15 Dominque Pendleton SR-4 New Haven 45.94
16 Bridget Higgins SR-4 Connecticut College 46.44
17 Maya Ellis FR-1 WPI 47.61
Women's 300 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Sally Richardson FR-1 Wellesley 45.53
14 Kate Winkler FR-1 Wellesley 45.78
16 Bridget Higgins SR-4 Connecticut College 46.44
Women's 300 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Riley Peragine JR-3 Connecticut College 44.47
11 Seneca Warren SR-4 WPI 45.12
12 Dallis Kehoe FR-1 Wellesley 45.24
17 Maya Ellis FR-1 WPI 47.61
Women's 300 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Aries Burrell JR-3 New Haven 43.34
6 Mackenzie Evans SO-2 New Haven 44.07
8 Elizabeth Matre SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 44.31
10 Ellie Ebby SO-2 Connecticut College 44.86
15 Dominque Pendleton SR-4 New Haven 45.94
Women's 300 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alicia Palmer SR-4 Connecticut College 42.13
2 Alexandra Case SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 42.51
3 Maritza Blanchard SO-2 New Haven 43.18
5 Janelle Knight SO-2 WPI 43.60
7 Kristen Washington SO-2 New Haven 44.10

Women's 500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sydney Packard SR-4 WPI 1:17.37
2 Lauren Kaija JR-3 WPI 1:22.25
3 Adraine Long SR-4 New Haven 1:23.89
4 Lora Dufresne FR-1 WPI 1:24.05
5 Mary Rusnock FR-1 Connecticut College 1:24.49
6 Elise Deshusses FR-1 WPI 1:25.30
7 Janae VanBurch SO-2 New Haven 1:25.69
8 Abigail LeBlanc SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:26.10
9 Chelsea El Hajj SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:26.88
10 Callahan Wilde SR-4 Connecticut College 1:28.12
10 Madison Bettencourt FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:28.12
12 Sara Topalovic JR-3 Connecticut College 1:29.84
13 Cassidy Vincent JR-3 Connecticut College 1:31.13
Women's 500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Madison Bettencourt FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:28.12
10 Callahan Wilde SR-4 Connecticut College 1:28.12
12 Sara Topalovic JR-3 Connecticut College 1:29.84
13 Cassidy Vincent JR-3 Connecticut College 1:31.13
Women's 500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Mary Rusnock FR-1 Connecticut College 1:24.49
6 Elise Deshusses FR-1 WPI 1:25.30
8 Abigail LeBlanc SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:26.10
9 Chelsea El Hajj SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:26.88
Women's 500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sydney Packard SR-4 WPI 1:17.37
2 Lauren Kaija JR-3 WPI 1:22.25
3 Adraine Long SR-4 New Haven 1:23.89
4 Lora Dufresne FR-1 WPI 1:24.05
7 Janae VanBurch SO-2 New Haven 1:25.69

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Hannah Swain SR-4 New Haven 2:36.00
2 Da-Xia Colon FR-1 New Haven 2:36.31
3 Sarah Anderson FR-1 Connecticut College 2:37.42
4 Ashley Jones FR-1 New Haven 2:38.01
5 Paige Kehoe SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:45.75
6 Elizabeth Kirschner JR-3 WPI 2:55.76
7 Jenna Burton SO-2 New Haven 2:57.62
8 Amy Glover JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:10.12

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Grace Hadley FR-1 WPI 3:04.02
2 Charlotte Kokernak FR-1 WPI 3:06.79
3 Katherine Leckbee SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:10.53
4 Callie Schadt SR-4 WPI 3:13.08
5 Nicole Whipkey SO-2 WPI 3:13.14
6 Elizabeth Hensley SR-4 Connecticut College 3:13.37
7 Mary Scrivanich SO-2 WPI 3:13.70
8 Michelle Gutowski FR-1 Connecticut College 3:13.75
9 Gina Pardi SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:15.03
10 Liz Wegman SR-4 Wellesley 3:16.56
11 Caroline Stevenson SO-2 Connecticut College 3:17.44
12 Keely Nistler JR-3 WPI 3:20.79
13 Sarah Padilla FR-1 Connecticut College 3:42.17
14 Macey DiCarlo SO-2 Connecticut College 3:47.56

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Fiona Harrigian SR-4 Wellesley 5:46.08
2 Meredith Mashtare FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:46.41
3 Noelle Roy SO-2 Connecticut College 6:28.75
4 Leelah Klauber SO-2 Connecticut College 6:28.88
5 Bethany Pasko FR-1 Wellesley 6:31.81

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ari Rozen SR-4 WPI 10:42.18
2 Mary Kate Barton SR-4 New Haven 10:45.62
3 Alexandra Kenealy FR-1 New Haven 10:50.82
4 Samara Shaz JR-3 Wellesley 10:51.39
5 Julia Curran FR-1 Connecticut College 10:56.53
6 Kaylee Gladu FR-1 WPI 10:57.12
7 Keiko Hilmo SR-4 Wellesley 10:59.77
8 Hannah Brunelle FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 11:34.17
9 Taylor Mahlandt SR-4 Wellesley 11:34.50
10 Emma Gutheinz SR-4 Connecticut College 11:44.60
11 Julianna Donovan SR-4 Connecticut College 11:49.27
12 Maddie Taylor SO-2 Connecticut College 11:58.50
13 Emi Schwab SO-2 Connecticut College 12:26.80
14 Aliah Murray JR-3 Connecticut College 13:34.64
15 Megan Feragne SR-4 Connecticut College 14:47.74

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nina Schofield SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.46
2 Leila Alfaro SR-4 Connecticut College 9.69
3 Hannah Wescott SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.73
4 Erica MacSweeney FR-1 Connecticut College 10.09
5 Ellen Shaw JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.10
6 Mikayla Yatsko SO-2 New Haven 10.13
7 Hope Cuomo FR-1 New Haven 10.51
8 Nalah Abul-Qasim FR-1 New Haven 10.61
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Hannah Wescott SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.73
5 Ellen Shaw JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.10
7 Hope Cuomo FR-1 New Haven 10.51
8 Nalah Abul-Qasim FR-1 New Haven 10.61
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nina Schofield SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.46
2 Leila Alfaro SR-4 Connecticut College 9.69
4 Erica MacSweeney FR-1 Connecticut College 10.09
6 Mikayla Yatsko SO-2 New Haven 10.13

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Leila Alfaro SR-4 Connecticut College 9.54
2 Mikayla Yatsko SO-2 New Haven 9.98
2 Erica MacSweeney FR-1 Connecticut College 9.98
4 Nina Schofield SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.56
5 Hannah Wescott SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.02
6 Ellen Shaw JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.12
7 Nalah Abul-Qasim FR-1 New Haven 10.41
8 Hope Cuomo FR-1 New Haven 10.58
9 Sabrina Schully FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.75
10 Kate Howe SO-2 Connecticut College 11.33
11 Quincy Dowling FR-1 Connecticut College 11.78
12 Destinee Innis-Lemar SO-2 New Haven 11.85
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Leila Alfaro SR-4 Connecticut College 9.54
4 Nina Schofield SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.56
7 Nalah Abul-Qasim FR-1 New Haven 10.41
8 Hope Cuomo FR-1 New Haven 10.58
9 Sabrina Schully FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.75
10 Kate Howe SO-2 Connecticut College 11.33
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Erica MacSweeney FR-1 Connecticut College 9.98
2 Mikayla Yatsko SO-2 New Haven 9.98
5 Hannah Wescott SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.02
6 Ellen Shaw JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.12
11 Quincy Dowling FR-1 Connecticut College 11.78
12 Destinee Innis-Lemar SO-2 New Haven 11.85
Women's 4 x 200 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Wheaton (Mass.)
(B>)
Spear, Pearson, Murray, Shaw 1:56.59
8 Wheaton (Mass.)
(C>)
Daddario, Garland-Dore, Van Dyne, Schully 1:59.24
Women's 4 x 200 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 Connecticut College
(B>)
Fitzpatrick, Clark, Dhont, Vanty 1:52.83
6 Wellesley Morocco, Kehoe, Winkler, Richardson 1:54.73
9 Connecticut College
(C>)
Morgan, Williams, Higgins, McCracken 2:00.31
Women's 4 x 200 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 New Haven Blanchard, Burrell, Evans, Amstad 1:45.90
2 Wheaton (Mass.) Case, Walker, Matre, Gausland 1:46.32
3 Connecticut College Lindsey, Peragine, Ebby, Palmer 1:48.36
4 New Haven
(B>)
Washington, Pendleton, VanBurch 1:51.88
10 WPI Knight, Tanner, Ellis, Warren 2:00.57

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Diana Zamudio SO-2 New Haven 1.56m 5' 1.25"
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    XXX
2 Hannah Wescott SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1.56m 5' 1.25"
  • 1.46
    XO
  • 1.51
    XO
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    XXX
3 Chloe Van Dyne SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1.56m 5' 1.25"
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    XXO
  • 1.56
    XO
  • 1.61
    XXX
4 Lauren Davidson JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 1.46m 4' 9.5"
  • 1.46
    XXO
  • 1.51
    XXX
4 Destinee Innis-Lemar SO-2 New Haven 1.46m 4' 9.5"
  • 1.46
    XXO
  • 1.51
    XXX
4 Elizabeth Kirschner JR-3 WPI 1.46m 4' 9.5"
  • 1.46
    XXO
  • 1.51
    XXX
4 Dreya Martin FR-1 WPI 1.46m 4' 9.5"
  • 1.46
    XXO
  • 1.51
    XXX
  Josephine Kim SR-4 Wellesley NH NH
  • 1.46
    XXX
  Erica MacSweeney FR-1 Connecticut College NH NH
  • 1.46
    XXX
  Jill Van Der Schaaf SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) NH NH
  • 1.46
    XXX
  Hope Cuomo FR-1 New Haven NH NH
  • 1.46
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Abigail McLean FR-1 WPI 2.85m 9' 4.25"
  • 2.40
    O
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.85
    O
  • 3.00
    XXX
  Wenka Vil FR-1 New Haven NH NH
  • 2.40
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kristen Washington SO-2 New Haven 5.27m 17' 3.5"
  • 5.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.64  
  • 5.00  
  • 5.27  
2 Jayla Semedo SR-4 New Haven 4.72m 15' 6"
  • 4.72  
  • 4.67  
  • 4.52  
  • 4.30  
  • 4.64  
  • 4.70  
3 Sabrina Schully FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 4.53m 14' 10.5"
  • 4.33  
  • 4.53  
  • 4.40  
  • 4.44  
  • 4.49  
  • 4.31  
4 Kate Howe SO-2 Connecticut College 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.35  
  • 4.19  
  • 3.96  
  • 4.45  
5 Nina Schofield SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 4.33m 14' 2.5"
  • 4.33  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Destinee Innis-Lemar SO-2 New Haven 4.27m 14' 0.25"
  • 4.25  
  • 4.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.46  
  • 4.27  
  • 3.99  
7 Dreya Martin FR-1 WPI 4.20m 13' 9.5"
  • 4.17  
  • 4.18  
  • 4.15  
  • 3.71  
  • 4.20  
  • 4.19  
8 Egypt Burley SO-2 New Haven 3.97m 13' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 3.89  
  • 3.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.85  
  • 3.97  
9 Ariel Traver FR-1 Wellesley 3.88m 12' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 3.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Erica MacSweeney FR-1 Connecticut College 10.85m 35' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.70  
  • 10.85  
2 Jayla Semedo SR-4 New Haven 10.67m 35' 0.25"
  • 10.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.67  
  • FOUL  
3 Nalah Abul-Qasim FR-1 New Haven 10.61m 34' 9.75"
  • 10.21  
  • 10.38  
  • 10.32  
  • 10.29  
  • 10.56  
  • 10.61  
4 Mikayla Yatsko SO-2 New Haven 10.49m 34' 5"
  • 10.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.43  
  • FOUL  
5 Josephine Kim SR-4 Wellesley 9.48m 31' 1.25"
  • 9.45  
  • 9.36  
  • 9.28  
  • 9.45  
  • 9.33  
  • 9.48  
6 Ariel Traver FR-1 Wellesley 9.33m 30' 7.5"
  • 8.95  
  • 9.14  
  • 9.27  
  • 9.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.33  
  Mary Diemer SO-2 Connecticut College FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Liliana Foucault FR-1 WPI FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Koko Mensah SR-4 Connecticut College 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.09  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.96  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.34  
  • 12.92  
2 Jalynn McCowin FR-1 New Haven 10.76m 35' 3.75"
  • 9.31  
  • 10.10  
  • 10.13  
  • 10.56  
  • 10.49  
  • 10.76  
3 Allison Kloeckner JR-3 WPI 10.37m 34' 0.25"
  • 9.95  
  • 10.09  
  • 10.37  
  • 10.23  
  • 10.05  
  • 10.03  
4 Crystalina Guo SR-4 Wellesley 9.95m 32' 7.75"
  • 9.95  
  • 9.70  
  • 9.09  
  • 9.83  
  • 9.55  
  • 9.47  
5 Elise Dodel FR-1 New Haven 9.32m 30' 7"
  • 8.56  
  • 8.89  
  • 8.51  
  • 8.92  
  • 9.29  
  • 9.32  
6 Geneva Isaacson FR-1 WPI 9.16m 30' 0.75"
  • 9.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.75  
  • 8.69  
  • 8.04  
  • 8.60  
7 Emily Deptula FR-1 WPI 8.84m 29' 0"
  • 8.37  
  • 8.84  
  • 8.24  
  • 7.73  
  • 8.20  
  • 8.62  
8 Abigail Parakoyi JR-3 Wellesley 8.65m 28' 4.5"
  • 7.24  
  • 8.65  
  • 8.41  
  • 8.32  
  • 8.58  
  • 8.62  
9 Kayla Garabedian SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.57m 28' 1.5"
  • 8.57  
  • 8.22  
  • 7.19  
  • 8.46  
  • 8.22  
  • 7.99  
10 Amanda Forgione FR-1 WPI 8.45m 27' 8.75"
  • 8.39  
  • 8.45  
  • 8.06  
11 Kate Howe SO-2 Connecticut College 6.91m 22' 8"
  • 6.53  
  • 6.91  
  • 6.81  
12 Leah Dickman FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6.82m 22' 4.5"
  • 6.82  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.71  
13 Quincy Dowling FR-1 Connecticut College 6.25m 20' 6.25"
  • 5.48  
  • 5.42  
  • 6.25  

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Crystalina Guo SR-4 Wellesley 12.46m 40' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.32  
2 Koko Mensah SR-4 Connecticut College 12.34m 40' 6"
  • 11.28  
  • 12.04  
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16  
  • 12.34  
3 Allison Kloeckner JR-3 WPI 12.04m 39' 6"
  • 11.04  
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.68  
  • 9.76  
  • FOUL  
4 Jalynn McCowin FR-1 New Haven 12.04m 39' 6"
  • 10.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.48  
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Elise Dodel FR-1 New Haven 11.64m 38' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.68  
  • 11.64  
  • 11.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.48  
6 Abigail Parakoyi JR-3 Wellesley 10.58m 34' 8.5"
  • 10.48  
  • 9.84  
  • 10.54  
  • 10.22  
  • 10.58  
  • 10.34  
7 Emily Deptula FR-1 WPI 10.52m 34' 6.25"
  • 10.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.89  
8 Emily Doyle FR-1 Wellesley 10.02m 32' 10.5"
  • 10.02  
  • 9.02  
  • 9.56  
  • 9.50  
  • 9.04  
  • 8.56  
9 Amanda Forgione FR-1 WPI 9.38m 30' 9.25"
  • 8.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.94  
10 Geneva Isaacson FR-1 WPI 8.44m 27' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82  
  • 8.44