January 24, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Laquan Nairn SR-4 Arkansas 7.69m 25' 2.75"
  • 7.69  
  • 5.75  
  • 7.32  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Jacob Fincham-dukes   Unattached 7.56m 24' 9.75"
  • 7.51  
  • 7.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.47  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.53  
3 Tony McNeal FR-1 South Plains 7.41m 24' 3.75"
  • 6.54  
  • 7.05  
  • 7.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Chengetayi Mapaya JR-3 TCU 7.35m 24' 1.5"
  • 7.20  
  • 7.13  
  • 7.16  
  • 7.18  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.35  
5 Kameron Washington SO-2 Texas Tech 7.33m 24' 0.75"
  • 6.98  
  • 6.93  
  • 7.33  
  • 6.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49  
6 Shakwon Coke FR-1 Barton County CC 7.30m 23' 11.5"
  • 6.95  
  • 7.00  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.30  
  • 7.22  
7 Adrian Riley   Unattached 7.29m 23' 11"
  • 7.29  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Leon Boyd   Unattached 7.22m 23' 8.25"
  • 6.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.22  
  • 7.00  
  • 6.91  
  • 6.99  
9 Zachary Johnson SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.16m 23' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76  
10 Caleb Jolivette JR-3 Sam Houston St. 7.11m 23' 4"
  • 7.11  
  • 4.88  
  • 6.77  
11 Kale Mauritsen FR-1 Texas Tech 6.93m 22' 9"
  • 6.67  
  • 6.93  
  • 6.51  
11 Tyrone Treadwell SO-2 Barton County CC 6.93m 22' 9"
  • 6.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.93  
13 Howard Grant SR-4 UT-Arlington 6.89m 22' 7.25"
  • 6.79  
  • 6.85  
  • 6.89  
14 Noah Chokri FR-1 Texas State 6.88m 22' 7"
  • 6.88  
  • 6.84  
  • 6.78  
14 Anderson Greaves SO-2 Barton County CC 6.88m 22' 7"
  • 6.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Joshua Anadu JR-3 Oklahoma State 6.73m 22' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.73  
17 LaShawn Taylor SO-2 Air Force 6.60m 21' 8"
  • 6.48  
  • 6.60  
  • 6.44  
17 Sam Corley FR-1 TCU 6.60m 21' 8"
  • 6.41  
  • 6.47  
  • 6.60  
19 Stanley Williams FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6.56m 21' 6.25"
  • 6.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Tanner Day JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.36m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.23  
  • 5.80  
  • 6.36  
21 Joel Bengtsson FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.17m 20' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.17  
  • FOUL  
22 Jorrdyn Dunn JR-3 UT-Arlington 6.14m 20' 1.75"
  • 5.17  
  • 6.14  
  • FOUL  
23 Joshua Hodges FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.06m 19' 10.75"
  • 6.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.05  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
3 Tony McNeal FR-1 South Plains 7.41m 24' 3.75"
10 Caleb Jolivette JR-3 Sam Houston St. 7.11m 23' 4"
14 Anderson Greaves SO-2 Barton County CC 6.88m 22' 7"
16 Joshua Anadu JR-3 Oklahoma State 6.73m 22' 1"
17 Sam Corley FR-1 TCU 6.60m 21' 8"
17 LaShawn Taylor SO-2 Air Force 6.60m 21' 8"
19 Stanley Williams FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6.56m 21' 6.25"
20 Tanner Day JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.36m 20' 10.5"
21 Joel Bengtsson FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.17m 20' 3"
22 Jorrdyn Dunn JR-3 UT-Arlington 6.14m 20' 1.75"
23 Joshua Hodges FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.06m 19' 10.75"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Laquan Nairn SR-4 Arkansas 7.69m 25' 2.75"
2 Jacob Fincham-dukes   Unattached 7.56m 24' 9.75"
4 Chengetayi Mapaya JR-3 TCU 7.35m 24' 1.5"
5 Kameron Washington SO-2 Texas Tech 7.33m 24' 0.75"
6 Shakwon Coke FR-1 Barton County CC 7.30m 23' 11.5"
7 Adrian Riley   Unattached 7.29m 23' 11"
8 Leon Boyd   Unattached 7.22m 23' 8.25"
9 Zachary Johnson SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.16m 23' 6"
11 Tyrone Treadwell SO-2 Barton County CC 6.93m 22' 9"
11 Kale Mauritsen FR-1 Texas Tech 6.93m 22' 9"
13 Howard Grant SR-4 UT-Arlington 6.89m 22' 7.25"
14 Noah Chokri FR-1 Texas State 6.88m 22' 7"