January 24, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton SO-2 Texas Tech 6.62
2 Travis Collins SR-4 Houston 6.65
3 Davonte Burnett SO-2 Barton County CC 6.66
4 Emmanuel Wells SR-4 Washington St. 6.69
5 Terence Ware SR-4 Houston 6.69
6 TJ Brock Jr SR-4 TCU 6.69
7 Roman Turner JR-3 Arkansas 6.80
8 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 6.80

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton SO-2 Texas Tech 6.66
2 Emmanuel Wells SR-4 Washington St. 6.71
3 Terence Ware SR-4 Houston 6.73
4 Travis Collins SR-4 Houston 6.73
5 Davonte Burnett SO-2 Barton County CC 6.73
6 TJ Brock Jr SR-4 TCU 6.75
7 Roman Turner JR-3 Arkansas 6.75
8 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 6.78
9 Jalen Purcell FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.75
10 Kristoffer Hari JR-3 Arkansas 6.76
11 Antonio De La CRUZ SO-2 North Texas 6.77
12 Keshawn Andrews JR-3 Arkansas 6.78
13 Justin Hall SR-4 Texas Tech 6.80
14 Ja'Maun Charles SR-4 Washington St. 6.81
15 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 6.81
16 Karlington ANUNAGBA FR-1 North Texas 6.82
17 Pjai Austin SO-2 Arizona 6.83
18 Jhonny Renteria FR-1 Barton County CC 6.83
19 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Houston 6.84
20 Ivy Dobson Senior Unattached 6.88
21 Bryan Henderson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.91
22 Karon Dean FR-1 Barton County CC 6.91
23 Demarviae Gray SR-4 UT-Arlington 6.92
23 Caleb Jolivette JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.92
25 Jamaal Palmer JR-3 Washington St. 6.93
26 Tayvian Cunningham FR-1 Arizona 6.94
27 Kesean Carter SO-2 Texas Tech 6.95
28 Davonye JONES SO-2 North Texas 6.96
29 Donovan Jordan-Scott FR-1 Arizona 6.96
30 Caleb Boger FR-1 Barton County CC 6.96
31 Terrell Bradford SR-4 Air Force 6.97
32 Aaron Brewster FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.98
33 Wyatt Duvall JR-3 Oklahoma State 6.99
33 Imon Bell FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.99
35 John-Mark Constantine   Unattached 6.99
35 Cameron Crowe FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.99
37 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 7.00
38 AJ Pemberton SO-2 South Plains 7.03
39 Chidera Agim FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.04
40 Onil Mitchell FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.06
41 Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona 7.07
42 Marqius Watson FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.08
43 Lebogang Maloka SR-4 TCU 7.09
44 Dallas Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.10
45 Jared JOHNSON FR-1 North Texas 7.11
46 Emmanuel Ajiroba FR-1 Western Texas College 7.11
47 Denzel Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 7.12
48 Xavier Billups FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.14
49 Caleb McMiller FR-1 South Plains 7.20
50 Kyle Lewis SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.21
51 Ismael Calvillo FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.23
52 Adrese Atkins SO-2 South Plains 7.24
53 Chris Collins FR-1 Western Texas College 7.32
54 Andrew Melendez SO-2 Western Texas College 7.34
55 Conrad Towns Sophomore Unattached 7.36
56 Kaleb Ambrose SO-2 Barton County CC 7.38
57 Cameron Harris FR-1 Air Force 7.42
58 Joseph SQUIRE JR-3 North Texas 7.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Emmanuel Wells SR-4 Washington St. 6.71
9 Jalen Purcell FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.75
19 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Houston 6.84
29 Donovan Jordan-Scott FR-1 Arizona 6.96
37 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 7.00
48 Xavier Billups FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.14
50 Kyle Lewis SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 TJ Brock Jr SR-4 TCU 6.75
10 Kristoffer Hari JR-3 Arkansas 6.76
16 Karlington ANUNAGBA FR-1 North Texas 6.82
27 Kesean Carter SO-2 Texas Tech 6.95
33 Imon Bell FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.99
45 Jared JOHNSON FR-1 North Texas 7.11
56 Kaleb Ambrose SO-2 Barton County CC 7.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Roman Turner JR-3 Arkansas 6.75
11 Antonio De La CRUZ SO-2 North Texas 6.77
20 Ivy Dobson Senior Unattached 6.88
22 Karon Dean FR-1 Barton County CC 6.91
35 John-Mark Constantine   Unattached 6.99
44 Dallas Williams FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.10
51 Ismael Calvillo FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.23
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton SO-2 Texas Tech 6.66
12 Keshawn Andrews JR-3 Arkansas 6.78
21 Bryan Henderson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.91
28 Davonye JONES SO-2 North Texas 6.96
31 Terrell Bradford SR-4 Air Force 6.97
39 Chidera Agim FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.04
49 Caleb McMiller FR-1 South Plains 7.20
57 Cameron Harris FR-1 Air Force 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Terence Ware SR-4 Houston 6.73
15 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 6.81
26 Tayvian Cunningham FR-1 Arizona 6.94
54 Andrew Melendez SO-2 Western Texas College 7.34
55 Conrad Towns Sophomore Unattached 7.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Travis Collins SR-4 Houston 6.73
23 Demarviae Gray SR-4 UT-Arlington 6.92
25 Jamaal Palmer JR-3 Washington St. 6.93
30 Caleb Boger FR-1 Barton County CC 6.96
32 Aaron Brewster FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.98
41 Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona 7.07
46 Emmanuel Ajiroba FR-1 Western Texas College 7.11
47 Denzel Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 7.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Davonte Burnett SO-2 Barton County CC 6.73
17 Pjai Austin SO-2 Arizona 6.83
18 Jhonny Renteria FR-1 Barton County CC 6.83
23 Caleb Jolivette JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.92
38 AJ Pemberton SO-2 South Plains 7.03
40 Onil Mitchell FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.06
43 Lebogang Maloka SR-4 TCU 7.09
58 Joseph SQUIRE JR-3 North Texas 7.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 6.78
13 Justin Hall SR-4 Texas Tech 6.80
14 Ja'Maun Charles SR-4 Washington St. 6.81
33 Wyatt Duvall JR-3 Oklahoma State 6.99
35 Cameron Crowe FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.99
42 Marqius Watson FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.08
52 Adrese Atkins SO-2 South Plains 7.24
53 Chris Collins FR-1 Western Texas College 7.32