January 24, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.1.Hedeilli, Takieddine George, Luke JR-3SO-2Texas TechHouston31:01:49.5785 13:01:52.719
2.21.Rhoads, Michael Burnett, Jackson SR-4FR-1Air ForceHouston17:01:49.8506 1:55.38
3.33.Taylor, Kieran Gilmore, Christian JR-3JR-3ArkansasWestern Texas College1:49.9437 17:01:49.8506
4.16.Chawonza, Alfred Frilot, Lloyd FR-1FR-1Texas TechTexas Tech1:50.215 1:53.3608
5.13.Gilmore, Christian Skinner, Reece SO-2FR-1HoustonTexas Tech15:01:51.29 1:54.02
6.32.Pareti, Chase Duran, Steven JR-3SO-2ArkansasTexas Tech13:01:52.719 14:02:01.7637
7.24.Smith, Zion Torres, Oscar SO-2FR-1HoustonTexas Tech35:01:52.84 1:59.024
8.29.Austin III, Joe Torres, Oscar JR-3JR-3Sam Houston St.Sam Houston St.25:01:53.359 25:01:53.359
9.26.Depril-Dupre, Baptiste Taylor, Kieran FR-1FR-1New Mexico JCHouston1:53.3608 20:02:01.376
10.15.Hernandez, Matthew Depril-Dupre, Baptiste JR-3FR-1Incarnate WordTexas Tech1:54.02 33:02:08.6087
11.17.Kibet, Timothy Taylor, Kieran SO-2FR-1ArizonaSouth Plains18:01:54.192 1:59.9119
12.17.George, Luke Burnett, Jackson SO-2SO-2ArkansasSam Houston St.56:01:54.3524 1:56.89
13.5.Murphy, Harold Torres, Oscar FR-1JR-3UT-ArlingtonArkansas1:54.41 31:01:49.5785
14.2.Hamilton, Nicholas Cheruiyot, Devis SR-4FR-1HoustonTexas Tech57:01:54.98 1:56.463
15.11.Blackmore, Tanner Taylor, Kieran JR-3JR-3Oklahoma StateTexas Tech1:55.38 20:02:01.376
16.30.Cherin, Jordan Mohamud, Yusuf SR-4FR-1Incarnate WordUT-Arlington1:55.47 1:59.9119
17.26.Kedge, Aric Reid, Tyrese JR-3FR-1Air ForceUT-Arlington33:01:55.5431 35:01:52.84
18.27.Merutka, Cash Depril-Dupre, Baptiste FR-1SO-2Oklahoma StateHouston26:01:56.20 15:01:51.29
19.9.Reid, Tyrese Burnett, Jackson FR-1SO-2Barton County CCIncarnate Word1:56.463 33:01:55.5431
20.34.Walters, Reese Pearce, Isaac JR-3JR-3ArkansasUT-Arlington1:56.89 1:59.024
21.29.Hastings, Issac Bosquez, Andrew FR-1SR-4South PlainsSam Houston St.2:01:57.01 2:01:57.01
22.7.Lowe, Dylan Smith, Zion FR-1SR-4UT-ArlingtonUT-Arlington45:01:57.22 1:59.024
23.11.Bosquez, Andrew Bosquez, Andrew JR-3SO-2Sam Houston St.Texas Tech1:57.63 33:01:55.5431
24.19.Burnett, Jackson Lowe, Dylan FR-1FR-1Western Texas CollegeSam Houston St.1:57.8425 2:01.6018
25.9.Mohamud, Yusuf George, Luke SO-2JR-3South PlainsArkansas1:59.024 2:01.6223
26.11.Frilot, Lloyd Taylor, Kieran FR-1JR-3New Mexico JCSouth Plains1:59.9119 14:02:01.7637
27.29.Ortiz, Eli Ortiz, Eli FR-1FR-1New Mexico JCUT-Arlington39:01:59.9699 40:02:04.013
28.32.Gonzales-Palacios, Alan Pearce, Isaac FR-1FR-1UT-ArlingtonSam Houston St.28:02:00.28 31:01:49.5785
29.34.Pearce, Isaac Merutka, Cash JR-3JR-3HoustonNew Mexico JC20:02:01.376 2:13.3287
30.34.Armendariz, Sergio Murphy, Harold SO-2FR-1Sam Houston St.Sam Houston St.2:01.6018 18:01:54.192
31.32.Bocanegra, Victor Reid, Tyrese JR-3SR-4UT-ArlingtonNew Mexico JC2:01.6223 33:02:08.6087
32.7.Cheruiyot, Devis George, Luke FR-1JR-3New Mexico JCBarton County CC14:02:01.7637 2:13.3287
33.20.Skinner, Reece Mohamud, Yusuf FR-1SO-2Texas TechUT-Arlington2:01.77 17:02:09.05
34.10.Duran, Steven Cheruiyot, Devis SR-4FR-1Texas TechNew Mexico JC40:02:04.013 1:54.41
35.30.Torres, Oscar Hamilton, Nicholas FR-1SO-2Western Texas CollegeHouston33:02:08.6087 20:02:01.376
36.29.McWilliams, Elijah Kedge, Aric SO-2FR-1Western Texas CollegeUT-Arlington17:02:09.05 33:02:08.6087
37.37.Robinson, Ryan Hastings, Issac FR-1SR-4South PlainsBarton County CC2:13.3287 13:01:52.719
800 Meters Section 1
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
1.4.5.1.Hedeilli, Takieddine Taylor, Kieran Rhoads, Michael Rhoads, Michael JR-3JR-3FR-1SR-4Texas TechAir ForceAir ForceHouston1:49.578622:01:52.71071:49.8571:49.94
2.3.1.1.Rhoads, Michael Pareti, Chase Pareti, Chase Pareti, Chase SR-4JR-3JR-3SO-2Air ForceAir ForceHoustonAir Force1:49.85738:01:50.21838:01:50.2181:49.857
3.4.3.2.Taylor, Kieran Chawonza, Alfred Rhoads, Michael Pareti, Chase JR-3JR-3FR-1JR-3ArkansasAir ForceTexas TechHouston1:49.9422:01:52.71071:49.57861:49.94
4.5.3.3.Chawonza, Alfred Gilmore, Christian Rhoads, Michael Hedeilli, Takieddine FR-1JR-3JR-3SR-4Texas TechAir ForceArkansasAir Force38:01:50.2181:51.299022:01:52.71071:49.857
5.4.1.5.Gilmore, Christian Pareti, Chase Taylor, Kieran Pareti, Chase SO-2JR-3SO-2FR-1HoustonArkansasArkansasArkansas1:51.29901:51.29901:49.57861:49.857
6.6.4.3.Pareti, Chase Hedeilli, Takieddine Chawonza, Alfred Taylor, Kieran JR-3SO-2JR-3JR-3ArkansasTexas TechAir ForceAir Force22:01:52.710738:01:50.21838:01:50.2181:49.94
800 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
7.12.Smith, Zion Austin III, Joe SO-2JR-3HoustonArkansas1:52.848020:01:56.20
8.31.Austin III, Joe Merutka, Cash JR-3SO-2Sam Houston St.Houston18:01:53.3520:01:56.20
10.10.Hernandez, Matthew Hernandez, Matthew JR-3SR-4Incarnate WordOklahoma State50:01:54.021:54.981
12.31.George, Luke George, Luke SO-2JR-3ArkansasHouston1:54.3550:01:54.02
14.12.Hamilton, Nicholas Bocanegra, Victor SR-4SO-2HoustonUT-Arlington1:54.9811:54.35
15.8.Blackmore, Tanner Smith, Zion JR-3JR-3Oklahoma StateArkansas1:55.38350:01:54.02
18.7.Merutka, Cash George, Luke FR-1JR-3Oklahoma StateUT-Arlington20:01:56.2018:01:53.35
31.8.Bocanegra, Victor Austin III, Joe JR-3JR-3UT-ArlingtonHouston2:01.6201:55.383
800 Meters Section 3
PLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
11.11.13.9.25.Depril-Dupre, Baptiste Murphy, Harold Cherin, Jordan Depril-Dupre, Baptiste Kibet, Timothy JR-3FR-1JR-3FR-1JR-3New Mexico JCArkansasArkansasNew Mexico JCSouth Plains38:01:59.029238:01:59.02921:53.365 1:53.365 1:53.365
9.13.20.11.11.Murphy, Harold Kedge, Aric Cherin, Jordan Kibet, Timothy Depril-Dupre, Baptiste JR-3JR-3SO-2SO-2SR-4UT-ArlingtonSouth PlainsSouth PlainsArizonaSouth Plains38:01:59.02921:56.897435:01:55.4711:54.19535:01:55.471
16.11.20.13.25.Murphy, Harold Walters, Reese Kedge, Aric Murphy, Harold Murphy, Harold JR-3JR-3JR-3FR-1SO-2New Mexico JCSouth PlainsArizonaUT-ArlingtonSouth Plains1:56.897419:01:55.543719:01:55.54371:54.4151:54.415
11.13.17.16.11.Mohamud, Yusuf Murphy, Harold Murphy, Harold Cherin, Jordan Walters, Reese FR-1JR-3SR-4SR-4SO-2ArizonaSouth PlainsAir ForceIncarnate WordIncarnate Word19:01:55.543738:01:59.02921:54.41535:01:55.47119:01:55.5437
16.13.20.17.17.Kedge, Aric Cherin, Jordan Murphy, Harold Kedge, Aric Kibet, Timothy JR-3FR-1SO-2JR-3SO-2ArkansasAir ForceArizonaAir ForceIncarnate Word35:01:55.47119:01:55.54371:53.365 19:01:55.54371:56.8974
11.11.11.20.25.Depril-Dupre, Baptiste Walters, Reese Walters, Reese Walters, Reese Kibet, Timothy FR-1SR-4FR-1JR-3JR-3ArizonaUT-ArlingtonArizonaArkansasNew Mexico JC1:54.4151:56.897419:01:55.54371:56.89741:54.415
25.13.16.25.17.Kibet, Timothy Murphy, Harold Kibet, Timothy Mohamud, Yusuf Cherin, Jordan SO-2JR-3JR-3SO-2JR-3Air ForceIncarnate WordAir ForceSouth PlainsNew Mexico JC35:01:55.47138:01:59.029235:01:55.47138:01:59.02921:54.195
800 Meters Section 4
PLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
19.21.19.19.29.Reid, Tyrese Skinner, Reece Skinner, Reece Pearce, Isaac Bosquez, Andrew FR-1FR-1SR-4FR-1JR-3Barton County CCSam Houston St.Sam Houston St.HoustonTexas Tech32:01:56.465 1:57.8425 1:57.63532:01:56.465 1:57.016
21.21.19.26.26.Hastings, Issac Duran, Steven Hastings, Issac Skinner, Reece Bosquez, Andrew FR-1FR-1JR-3JR-3SR-4South PlainsTexas TechNew Mexico JCHoustonNew Mexico JC1:57.016 32:01:56.465 1:57.016 2:01.37902:01.3790
23.26.21.33.24.Bosquez, Andrew Reid, Tyrese Frilot, Lloyd Skinner, Reece Hastings, Issac JR-3JR-3FR-1FR-1FR-1Sam Houston St.Barton County CCTexas TechNew Mexico JCSouth Plains1:57.6352:01.37901:57.6351:57.63549:02:01.7740
24.19.21.19.33.Burnett, Jackson Frilot, Lloyd Duran, Steven Reid, Tyrese Skinner, Reece FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1Western Texas CollegeSam Houston St.Texas TechSouth PlainsTexas Tech1:57.8425 2:01.37901:57.8425 1:57.63532:01:56.465
26.24.33.23.29.Frilot, Lloyd Skinner, Reece Bosquez, Andrew Burnett, Jackson Duran, Steven FR-1JR-3SR-4JR-3FR-1New Mexico JCTexas TechBarton County CCHoustonSouth Plains33:01:59.91749:02:01.77401:57.63533:01:59.91749:02:01.7740
29.34.19.19.21.Pearce, Isaac Pearce, Isaac Hastings, Issac Reid, Tyrese Burnett, Jackson JR-3SR-4FR-1FR-1FR-1HoustonTexas TechSouth PlainsBarton County CCSouth Plains2:01.379033:01:59.91733:01:59.91733:01:59.9172:01.3790
33.33.19.26.23.Skinner, Reece Hastings, Issac Frilot, Lloyd Reid, Tyrese Bosquez, Andrew FR-1JR-3FR-1FR-1SR-4Texas TechSam Houston St.Texas TechWestern Texas CollegeBarton County CC49:02:01.774049:02:01.77402:01.37901:57.016 1:57.016
34.34.29.33.23.Duran, Steven Skinner, Reece Burnett, Jackson Burnett, Jackson Reid, Tyrese SR-4FR-1FR-1FR-1FR-1Texas TechHoustonBarton County CCNew Mexico JCTexas Tech2:04.01202:04.01202:01.379049:02:01.774033:01:59.917
800 Meters Section 5
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
22.37.Lowe, Dylan Armendariz, Sergio FR-1FR-1UT-ArlingtonNew Mexico JC1:57.22502:01.600
27.35.Ortiz, Eli Cheruiyot, Devis FR-1SO-2New Mexico JCUT-Arlington1:59.962:01.600
28.30.Gonzales-Palacios, Alan Armendariz, Sergio FR-1FR-1UT-ArlingtonWestern Texas College2:00.281:59.96
30.28.Armendariz, Sergio Armendariz, Sergio SO-2FR-1Sam Houston St.Western Texas College2:01.6001:57.2250
32.28.Cheruiyot, Devis Lowe, Dylan FR-1SO-2New Mexico JCSouth Plains31:02:01.7692:00.28
35.32.Torres, Oscar Robinson, Ryan FR-1FR-1Western Texas CollegeSouth Plains2:08.605329:02:13.3230
36.27.McWilliams, Elijah Robinson, Ryan SO-2FR-1Western Texas CollegeWestern Texas College49:02:09.0552:01.600
37.22.Robinson, Ryan Lowe, Dylan FR-1FR-1South PlainsUT-Arlington29:02:13.323049:02:09.055