February 14, 2020
|
Ohio Wesleyan-Gordon FH - Delaware, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAC OAC HCAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sam Pearl   Miami University Running Club 2:01.72   
2 Angus Soderberg SO-2 Kenyon 2:03.15 10
3 Nick Sauvey   Miami University Running Club 2:07.04   
4 Liam Walits FR-1 Otterbein 2:07.12 8
5 Jeremy Baier SO-2 Kenyon 2:08.12 6
6 Jonathan Chestang   Ohio State Running Club 2:08.29   
7 William Hefner FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:08.65 5
8 Alan Hatfield FR-1 Otterbein 2:08.66 4
9 Joey Patterson SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:09.66 3
10 Andrew Wedeking SR-4 Kenyon 2:10.32 2
11 Caleb Cummings   Ohio State Running Club 2:10.33   
12 Andrew Schrantz   Ohio State Running Club 2:10.43   
13 Austin Hernandez SO-2 Bluffton 2:11.11 1
14 Doug McIntire SR-4 Muskingum 2:11.99 -
15 Thomas Hoggard SO-2 Shawnee State 2:12.91 -
16 Logan Skolosh SR-4 Muskingum 2:15.95 -
17 Patrick Keck   Miami University Running Club 2:16.54   
18 James Muncie SO-2 Muskingum 2:26.45 -
19 Ben Schwieger   Miami University Running Club 2:26.89   
20 Tyler Hilgeman   Miami University Running Club 2:28.15   
21 Drew Wolf   Miami University Running Club 2:29.07   
22 Luke Sarrazine   Miami University Running Club 2:32.66   
23 Steven Best FR-1 Shawnee State 2:33.82 -
  Evan Akers   Ohio State Running Club DNS   
  John Naizer   Miami University Running Club DNS   
  Casey Manos   Ohio State Running Club DNS   
  Kerrick Fanning FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan DNS   
  Alex Andrei   Ohio State Running Club DNS   
  Seth Miller FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan DNS   
  Monte Street FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan DNS   
  Ethan Bradt FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan DNS   
  Chuen Loy JR-3 Kenyon DNS   
  Nick Barry JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan DNS   
  Benjamin Stillions SO-2 Kenyon DNS   
  Simon Lumby   Ohio State Running Club DNS   
  Jacob McGee SR-4 Muskingum DNS   
  Andrew Gold   Unattached DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Austin Hernandez SO-2 Bluffton 2:11.11 1
17 Patrick Keck   Miami University Running Club 2:16.54   
18 James Muncie SO-2 Muskingum 2:26.45 -
19 Ben Schwieger   Miami University Running Club 2:26.89   
20 Tyler Hilgeman   Miami University Running Club 2:28.15   
21 Drew Wolf   Miami University Running Club 2:29.07   
22 Luke Sarrazine   Miami University Running Club 2:32.66   
23 Steven Best FR-1 Shawnee State 2:33.82 -
  Jacob McGee SR-4 Muskingum DNS   
  Chuen Loy JR-3 Kenyon DNS   
  Nick Barry JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan DNS   
  Simon Lumby   Ohio State Running Club DNS   
  Alex Andrei   Ohio State Running Club DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Angus Soderberg SO-2 Kenyon 2:03.15 10
6 Jonathan Chestang   Ohio State Running Club 2:08.29   
8 Alan Hatfield FR-1 Otterbein 2:08.66 4
10 Andrew Wedeking SR-4 Kenyon 2:10.32 2
12 Andrew Schrantz   Ohio State Running Club 2:10.43   
14 Doug McIntire SR-4 Muskingum 2:11.99 -
  John Naizer   Miami University Running Club DNS   
  Benjamin Stillions SO-2 Kenyon DNS   
  Monte Street FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan DNS   
  Ethan Bradt FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan DNS   
  Casey Manos   Ohio State Running Club DNS   
  Andrew Gold   Unattached DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sam Pearl   Miami University Running Club 2:01.72   
3 Nick Sauvey   Miami University Running Club 2:07.04   
4 Liam Walits FR-1 Otterbein 2:07.12 8
5 Jeremy Baier SO-2 Kenyon 2:08.12 6
7 William Hefner FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:08.65 5
9 Joey Patterson SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:09.66 3
11 Caleb Cummings   Ohio State Running Club 2:10.33   
15 Thomas Hoggard SO-2 Shawnee State 2:12.91 -
16 Logan Skolosh SR-4 Muskingum 2:15.95 -
  Kerrick Fanning FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan DNS   
  Seth Miller FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan DNS   
  Evan Akers   Ohio State Running Club DNS