February 22, 2020
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A IC4A/ECAC OAC MAC Auto PSAC NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto NAIA B ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyle Tumpak JR-3 California (Pa.) 1:53.97
2 Xavier Stephens SR-4 Point Park 1:54.39
3 Ian Johnson JR-3 Ashland 1:54.80
4 Nick Ponzi FR-1 Ashland 1:56.01
5 Noah Harper Sophomore Unattached 1:56.13
6 Mike Hradesky SR-4 Case Western 1:56.29
7 Trey Double FR-1 Kent State 1:57.54
8 Joshua Allen JR-3 Kent State 1:57.55
9 Miguel Daez FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:57.56
10 Bryden Moxley JR-3 Case Western 1:57.86
11 Joel Pospisil FR-1 Ashland 1:58.00
12 Spencer Weigand JR-3 Case Western 1:58.27
13 Shamus Keefe SO-2 Duquesne 1:58.78
14 Thomas Patton JR-3 Case Western 1:58.81
15 Ken Azzarello JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 1:59.13
16 Jarrett Boyd JR-3 Duquesne 1:59.22
17 Kierin Smith-Ouwens JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 1:59.23
18 Dustin Reynolds SR-4 Indiana East 2:00.03
19 Austen Duggan SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:00.49
20 Brett George JR-3 California (Pa.) 2:00.53
21 Matt Morris SR-4 Ashland 2:00.67
22 Jake Hall SO-2 Ashland 2:00.92
23 Noah Ball SR-4 Duquesne 2:00.93
24 Nick Schaffner JR-3 Ashland 2:01.25
25 Tristan Vaughan SO-2 Ashland 2:01.51
26 Kyler Barnard SO-2 Case Western 2:02.08
27 Ryan Ozymy FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:02.28
28 Daniel Friebel JR-3 Ashland 2:02.71
29 Will Dehmler FR-1 Case Western 2:03.39
30 James Mangan SO-2 John Carroll 2:03.43
31 Evan Weaver FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:04.18
32 David Tome JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 2:04.98
33 Paul Murray SR-4 Ashland 2:05.00
34 Deven Carter FR-1 Point Park 2:05.53
35 Paul Lang JR-3 Ashland 2:06.47
36 Ryan Kiley FR-1 John Carroll 2:06.88
37 Bryce Ott SR-4 Kent State 2:06.96
38 Max Shugerman Junior PSU-Greater Allegheny 2:08.03
39 Charles Novak   Unattached 2:08.20
40 Connor McIntyre JR-3 John Carroll 2:09.71
41 Michael Sobus SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:12.27
42 Michael Hanik FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:13.47
43 Mike Shipman JR-3 John Carroll 2:14.75
44 Fernando Hernandez Freshman PSU-Greater Allegheny 2:29.18
45 Joseph Dang FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:33.12
  Jason Anzaldi FR-1 Kent State DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
38 Max Shugerman Junior PSU-Greater Allegheny 2:08.03
39 Charles Novak   Unattached 2:08.20
41 Michael Sobus SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:12.27
42 Michael Hanik FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:13.47
44 Fernando Hernandez Freshman PSU-Greater Allegheny 2:29.18
45 Joseph Dang FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:33.12
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Spencer Weigand JR-3 Case Western 1:58.27
21 Matt Morris SR-4 Ashland 2:00.67
24 Nick Schaffner JR-3 Ashland 2:01.25
25 Tristan Vaughan SO-2 Ashland 2:01.51
27 Ryan Ozymy FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:02.28
29 Will Dehmler FR-1 Case Western 2:03.39
30 James Mangan SO-2 John Carroll 2:03.43
31 Evan Weaver FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:04.18
32 David Tome JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 2:04.98
35 Paul Lang JR-3 Ashland 2:06.47
43 Mike Shipman JR-3 John Carroll 2:14.75
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Joel Pospisil FR-1 Ashland 1:58.00
13 Shamus Keefe SO-2 Duquesne 1:58.78
17 Kierin Smith-Ouwens JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 1:59.23
23 Noah Ball SR-4 Duquesne 2:00.93
26 Kyler Barnard SO-2 Case Western 2:02.08
28 Daniel Friebel JR-3 Ashland 2:02.71
34 Deven Carter FR-1 Point Park 2:05.53
36 Ryan Kiley FR-1 John Carroll 2:06.88
40 Connor McIntyre JR-3 John Carroll 2:09.71
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Joshua Allen JR-3 Kent State 1:57.55
9 Miguel Daez FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:57.56
10 Bryden Moxley JR-3 Case Western 1:57.86
14 Thomas Patton JR-3 Case Western 1:58.81
16 Jarrett Boyd JR-3 Duquesne 1:59.22
18 Dustin Reynolds SR-4 Indiana East 2:00.03
19 Austen Duggan SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:00.49
20 Brett George JR-3 California (Pa.) 2:00.53
37 Bryce Ott SR-4 Kent State 2:06.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyle Tumpak JR-3 California (Pa.) 1:53.97
2 Xavier Stephens SR-4 Point Park 1:54.39
3 Ian Johnson JR-3 Ashland 1:54.80
4 Nick Ponzi FR-1 Ashland 1:56.01
5 Noah Harper Sophomore Unattached 1:56.13
6 Mike Hradesky SR-4 Case Western 1:56.29
7 Trey Double FR-1 Kent State 1:57.54
15 Ken Azzarello JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 1:59.13
22 Jake Hall SO-2 Ashland 2:00.92
33 Paul Murray SR-4 Ashland 2:05.00
  Jason Anzaldi FR-1 Kent State DNF