February 14-15, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL PL TEAM TEAM SQUADSQUADATHLETESATHLETESTIMETIME
1. AlabamaArizona
(B)
A BTakyera Roberson, D'Jai Baker, Tamara Clark, Natassha McDonaldAllee Beach, Amena Nelson, Kennede Brown, Randi Higashi49:03:31.7824 3:52.980
2.15.Texas TechOle Miss A AJadsia Warden, Amanda Crawford, Damajahnee Birch, Lexye PriceTakyera Roberson, D'Jai Baker, Tamara Clark, Natassha McDonald3:34.7894 4:17.209
3. Virginia TechOklahoma State A ACaitlan Tate, Kennedy Dennis, Nykah Smith, Arlicia BushTayler Noblitt, Abrianna Griego, Jaimey Fastnacht, Natalia Marrujo3:36.2961 3:43.1639
4.17.ArizonaIncarnate Word A AShannon Meisberger, Anna Foreman, Grace Reinholz, Sarahvaughn KingAmaya Phillips, Itzel Garcia-Santos, Keshana Page, Jordan Brown5:03:38.8267 3:52.10
5.9.Oklahoma StateSouth Plains A AKalaya Ali, Christina Ollison, Michaela Travers, Aaliyah BirminghamPayton Kirk, Megan Kirby, Janae Phoenix, Amy Ambelang19:03:39.067 3:34.7894
6.21.TCUOle Miss A ATatianna Martinez, Kiana Banks, Kyla Robinson-Hubbar, Satanya WrightLauren Rawlinson, Brinn Jensen, Hannah Nealis, Nicole Critchfield34:03:39.8909 3:36.2961
7.1.Alabama
(B)
Ole Miss B AKatie Funcheon, Daija Lampkin, Kristoni Barnes, Sydney MilaniTakyera Roberson, D'Jai Baker, Tamara Clark, Natassha McDonald3:41.48 4:00.0731
8.19.Texas Tech
(B)
Alabama
(B)
B ALe-Taija Jackson, Sylvia Schulz, Simone Watkins, Susanne SidesMikayla Koester, Mathilde Ruud, TaMaya Tutson, Tynecia Singletary3:43.1639 3:41.48
9.8.BYUTexas A&M-CC A ALauren Rawlinson, Brinn Jensen, Hannah Nealis, Nicole CritchfieldKatie Funcheon, Daija Lampkin, Kristoni Barnes, Sydney Milani38:03:46.201 34:03:39.8909
10.13.Ole MissUT-Arlington
(B)
A AJayda Eckford, Kirstin Jones, Brandee Presley, Toni GlatzJayda Eckford, Kirstin Jones, Brandee Presley, Toni Glatz29:03:48.1096 5:03:38.8267
11.24.Incarnate WordIncarnate Word A AErekha Sebastion, Rhea Miles, Afiah Brathwaite, Deja KeysLe-Taija Jackson, Sylvia Schulz, Simone Watkins, Susanne Sides3:50.42 49:03:31.7824
12.12.Arizona
(B)
TCU
(B)
B ACrystal Akpede, Morgan Rhett, Skylar Sieben, Athena MontgomeryLauren Rawlinson, Brinn Jensen, Hannah Nealis, Nicole Critchfield58:03:51.352 DNF
13.10.BYU
(B)
New Mexico Highlands
(B)
B AMcKenna Neyman, Chloe Taylor, Ellie Quackenbush, Annalise HartShannon Meisberger, Anna Foreman, Grace Reinholz, Sarahvaughn King3:51.3675 3:52.10
14.7.TulaneBYU A BBrandi Hughes, Oneke Gwan, Jessica Duckett, Aldriana DupreeLauren Rawlinson, Brinn Jensen, Hannah Nealis, Nicole Critchfield3:51.4174 34:03:39.8909
15.6.Abilene ChristianAlabama
(B)
A ASavannah Walker, Taylor Tolen, Rylee Jordan, Noriyah JohnsonLayla Moriarty, Mackenzie Duck, Aryelle Wright, Miranda Manfre3:52.10 58:03:51.352
16.4.TCU
(B)
UT-Arlington
(B)
B BAsiah Fields, Teleda Williams, Kennedy Crawford, Mariah CastilloJayda Eckford, Kirstin Jones, Brandee Presley, Toni Glatz45:03:52.43 4:17.209
17.12.South PlainsTCU A AAmaya Phillips, Itzel Garcia-Santos, Keshana Page, Jordan BrownLe-Taija Jackson, Sylvia Schulz, Simone Watkins, Susanne Sides3:52.980 3:52.10
18.23.Texas A&M-CCAlabama
(B)
A ASierra Pruitt, Devon Polk, Makalah Griffin, Larissa ManciazLayla Moriarty, Mackenzie Duck, Aryelle Wright, Miranda Manfre37:03:54.1129 4:17.209
19.10.Abilene Christian
(B)
BYU B APayton Kirk, Megan Kirby, Janae Phoenix, Amy AmbelangTakyera Roberson, D'Jai Baker, Tamara Clark, Natassha McDonald3:56.29 3:43.1639
20.21.Colorado MinesTCU
(B)
A BLayla Moriarty, Mackenzie Duck, Aryelle Wright, Miranda ManfreLauren Rawlinson, Brinn Jensen, Hannah Nealis, Nicole Critchfield3:57.08 19:03:39.067
21.13.New Mexico HighlandsAbilene Christian
(B)
A AAbbigale Butler, Kadesha Adams, Annie Topal, Charity JohnsonErekha Sebastion, Rhea Miles, Afiah Brathwaite, Deja Keys0:03:59.588 3:41.48
22.8.Colorado Mines
(B)
UT-Arlington
(B)
B AAllee Beach, Amena Nelson, Kennede Brown, Randi HigashiMegan Mann, Brooke Givens, Sanye Ford, Kira White4:00.0731 3:52.980
23.24.UT-Arlington
(B)
Incarnate Word B BMikayla Koester, Mathilde Ruud, TaMaya Tutson, Tynecia SingletaryLe-Taija Jackson, Sylvia Schulz, Simone Watkins, Susanne Sides4:01.99 3:51.3675
24. McMurryAlabama
(B)
A AKelby Tidwell, Hope Drury, Kristina Parker, Shelby McWilliamsShannon Meisberger, Anna Foreman, Grace Reinholz, Sarahvaughn King4:17.209 4:17.209
25.16.New Mexico Highlands
(B)
Arizona B BTayler Noblitt, Abrianna Griego, Jaimey Fastnacht, Natalia MarrujoLauren Rawlinson, Brinn Jensen, Hannah Nealis, Nicole Critchfield4:30.763 DNF
 6.Oklahoma State
(B)
Abilene Christian
(B)
B AMegan Mann, Brooke Givens, Sanye Ford, Kira WhiteMegan Mann, Brooke Givens, Sanye Ford, Kira WhiteDNF DNF
4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PLPLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIMETIME
7.13.8.13.Alabama (B)Arizona (B)Alabama (B)BYU (B) Funcheon, Lampkin, Barnes, Milani Neyman, Taylor, Quackenbush, Hart Funcheon, Lampkin, Barnes, Milani Funcheon, Lampkin, Barnes, Milani3:41.4839:03:51.359139:03:51.35913:43.1664
8.12.7.7.Texas Tech (B)Arizona (B)Arizona (B)Alabama (B) Jackson, Schulz, Watkins, Sides Jackson, Schulz, Watkins, Sides Funcheon, Lampkin, Barnes, Milani Jackson, Schulz, Watkins, Sides3:43.166452:03:51.363:43.16643:43.1664
12.8.8.8.Arizona (B)BYU (B)BYU (B)Texas Tech (B) Akpede, Rhett, Sieben, Montgomery Funcheon, Lampkin, Barnes, Milani Funcheon, Lampkin, Barnes, Milani Neyman, Taylor, Quackenbush, Hart39:03:51.359139:03:51.359139:03:51.35913:41.48
13.7.8.13.BYU (B)Texas Tech (B)Texas Tech (B)Arizona (B) Neyman, Taylor, Quackenbush, Hart Akpede, Rhett, Sieben, Montgomery Neyman, Taylor, Quackenbush, Hart Akpede, Rhett, Sieben, Montgomery52:03:51.363:41.483:41.483:43.1664
4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PLPLTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIME
10.14.Ole MissSouth Plains Eckford, Jones, Presley, Glatz Hughes, Gwan, Duckett, Dupree3:48.10113:51.4134
14.14.TulaneSouth Plains Hughes, Gwan, Duckett, Dupree Eckford, Jones, Presley, Glatz3:51.41343:52.9827
17.14.South PlainsTulane Phillips, Garcia-Santos, Page, Brown Hughes, Gwan, Duckett, Dupree3:52.9827 3:51.4134
4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PLPLTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIME
15.15.Abilene ChristianAbilene Christian Walker, Tolen, Jordan, Johnson Walker, Tolen, Jordan, Johnson3:03:52.10527:04:00.0736
22.22.Colorado Mines (B)Colorado Mines (B) Beach, Nelson, Brown, Higashi Beach, Nelson, Brown, Higashi27:04:00.073627:04:00.0736
 15.Oklahoma State (B)Abilene Christian Mann, Givens, Ford, White Mann, Givens, Ford, WhiteDNFDNF
4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIME
19.16.23.UT-Arlington (B)TCU (B)TCU (B) Koester, Ruud, Tutson, Singletary Fields, Williams, Crawford, Castillo Kirk, Kirby, Phoenix, Ambelang39:03:56.291011:03:52.434:01.991
23.19.16.UT-Arlington (B)Abilene Christian (B)Abilene Christian (B) Koester, Ruud, Tutson, Singletary Kirk, Kirby, Phoenix, Ambelang Fields, Williams, Crawford, Castillo11:03:52.4339:03:56.291011:03:52.43
23.23.19.Abilene Christian (B)UT-Arlington (B)TCU (B) Koester, Ruud, Tutson, Singletary Koester, Ruud, Tutson, Singletary Koester, Ruud, Tutson, Singletary4:01.9914:01.99111:03:52.43
4 x 400 Relay Section 8
PLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIME
25.24.24.McMurryMcMurryMcMurry Tidwell, Drury, Parker, McWilliams Tidwell, Drury, Parker, McWilliams Noblitt, Griego, Fastnacht, Marrujo41:04:17.20741:04:17.20728:04:30.7675
25.25.25.McMurryNew Mexico Highlands (B)New Mexico Highlands (B) Tidwell, Drury, Parker, McWilliams Noblitt, Griego, Fastnacht, Marrujo Noblitt, Griego, Fastnacht, Marrujo41:04:17.20728:04:30.767541:04:17.207