February 21, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA B NJCAA NAIA A

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL PL PL PL PL NAMENAMENAMENAMENAMEYEARYEARYEARYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
1.5.1.2.9.Ewoi, Dorcus Dlamini, Nokuthula Jacobs , Teresha Schmidt, Shelby Schmidt, Shelby SO-2FR-1JR-3SO-2FR-1South PlainsNew Mexico JCUNAT-Texas TechHardin-SimmonsWayland Baptist59:02:51.5661 17:02:54.7078 2:58.332 39:03:25.210 2:58.712
2.6.4.1.9.Dlamini, Nokuthula Dixon, Britnie Jacobs , Teresha Kibet, Daisy McKoy, Claudrice SR-4SR-4SO-2JR-3JR-3Texas TechTexas TechHardin-SimmonsTexas TechWayland Baptist17:02:54.7078 3:18.68 59:02:51.5661 3:04.79 3:04.79
3.13.4.4.1.McKoy, Claudrice Dixon, Britnie Dlamini, Nokuthula Jacobs , Teresha Stokes, Lauren JR-3JR-3SO-2FR-1JR-3Texas TechWayland BaptistWayland BaptistUNAT-Texas TechUNAT-Texas Tech2:55.4263 17:02:54.7078 3:00.775 58:03:56.347 47:02:59.919
4.2.11.8.4.Dixon, Britnie Ewoi, Dorcus Stokes, Lauren Schmidt, Shelby Dlamini, Nokuthula SO-2SO-2SO-2SR-4SO-2New Mexico JCWayland BaptistTexas TechSouth PlainsNew Mexico JC2:58.332 58:03:56.347 2:58.332 2:58.712 3:04.79
5.3.13.6.13.Jacobs , Teresha Rios, Montserret Dlamini, Nokuthula McKoy, Claudrice Cherono , Jackline SR-4SO-2JR-3SO-2JR-3Wayland BaptistTexas TechHardin-SimmonsSouth PlainsNew Mexico JC2:58.712 2:58.712 2:58.712 17:02:54.7078 39:03:25.210
6.9.4.12.7.Gallardo, JessicaKibet, Daisy Rios, Montserret Rios, Montserret Cherono , Jackline  SO-2JR-3FR-1SO-2UNAT-Texas TechUNAT-Texas TechUNAT-Texas TechTexas TechNew Mexico JC47:02:59.919 3:18.68 17:02:54.7078 39:03:25.210 39:03:25.210
7.6.13.4.9.Cherono , Jackline Ewoi, Dorcus Hemenway, Madison Dixon, Britnie Stokes, Lauren JR-3JR-3JR-3SR-4JR-3Wayland BaptistNew Mexico JCTexas TechWayland BaptistSouth Plains3:00.775 59:02:51.5661 2:58.332 3:04.79 3:01.82
8.6.3.8.8.Kiyeng , Prudence Ewoi, Dorcus Cherono , Jackline Dixon, Britnie Dlamini, Nokuthula FR-1SO-2SO-2FR-1SO-2Wayland BaptistHardin-SimmonsWayland BaptistSouth PlainsHardin-Simmons3:01.82 3:18.68 3:18.68 17:02:54.7078 2:58.712
9.9.9.1.3.Rios, Montserret Schmidt, Shelby Kiyeng , Prudence Dixon, Britnie Jacobs , Teresha SO-2JR-3SO-2JR-3SO-2New Mexico JCHardin-SimmonsHardin-SimmonsSouth PlainsUNAT-Texas Tech35:03:01.83 3:04.79 17:02:54.7078 58:03:56.347 58:03:56.347
10.12.2.11.5.Kibet, Daisy Gallardo, JessicaSchmidt, Shelby Dixon, Britnie McKoy, Claudrice FR-1SR-4SR-4 FR-1South PlainsWayland BaptistNew Mexico JCHardin-SimmonsWayland Baptist3:04.79 17:02:54.7078 3:00.775 3:18.68 35:03:01.83
11.3.13.7.10.Hemenway, Madison Rios, Montserret Ewoi, Dorcus Jacobs , Teresha Dixon, Britnie FR-1FR-1SO-2SO-2JR-3Hardin-SimmonsHardin-SimmonsWayland BaptistSouth PlainsSouth Plains3:18.68 39:03:25.210 2:58.332 3:04.79 2:58.712
12.6.6.3.3.Schmidt, Shelby McKoy, Claudrice Jacobs , Teresha Kiyeng , Prudence Dlamini, Nokuthula FR-1FR-1SR-4SR-4FR-1Hardin-SimmonsSouth PlainsNew Mexico JCHardin-SimmonsNew Mexico JC39:03:25.210 3:18.68 2:55.4263 59:02:51.5661 2:58.332
13.9.11.2.13.Stokes, Lauren Dlamini, Nokuthula Rios, Montserret Ewoi, Dorcus Cherono , Jackline SO-2FR-1SO-2 FR-1Hardin-SimmonsHardin-SimmonsNew Mexico JCHardin-SimmonsWayland Baptist58:03:56.347 47:02:59.919 2:58.332 3:04.79 17:02:54.7078
1000 Meters Section 1
W:
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
3.1.5.Gallardo, JessicaEwoi, Dorcus Jacobs , Teresha JR-3SO-2SR-4South PlainsSouth PlainsUNAT-Texas Tech2:54.70858:02:51.564 10:02:59.91
5.2.1.Kibet, Daisy Dlamini, Nokuthula Gallardo, Jessica SR-4SR-4UNAT-Texas TechTexas TechTexas Tech58:02:51.564 2:54.70858:02:51.564
5.3.2.Dlamini, Nokuthula McKoy, Claudrice McKoy, Claudrice SR-4JR-3SO-2South PlainsTexas TechWayland Baptist2:58.717 2:55.42963:04.7913
10.5.2.Kibet, Daisy Jacobs , Teresha Kibet, Daisy FR-1SR-4 Texas TechWayland BaptistTexas Tech10:02:59.912:58.717 3:04.7913
10.6.5.Dlamini, Nokuthula Gallardo, JessicaEwoi, Dorcus SR-4 JR-3Texas TechUNAT-Texas TechSouth Plains3:04.7913 10:02:59.912:55.4296
5.10.6.Jacobs , Teresha Kibet, Daisy Jacobs , Teresha SR-4FR-1SO-2South PlainsSouth PlainsWayland Baptist2:54.7083:04.7913 10:02:59.91
1000 Meters Section 2
W:
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
4.8.Dixon, Britnie Kiyeng , Prudence SO-2JR-3New Mexico JCHardin-Simmons31:02:58.3397 3:18.6850
7.8.Cherono , Jackline Kiyeng , Prudence JR-3SO-2Wayland BaptistHardin-Simmons11:03:00.775 3:01.83
8.12.Kiyeng , Prudence Stokes, Lauren FR-1SO-2Wayland BaptistHardin-Simmons3:01.829 31:02:58.3397
9.8.Rios, Montserret Schmidt, Shelby SO-2FR-1New Mexico JCNew Mexico JC3:01.83 11:03:56.348
11.8.Hemenway, Madison Hemenway, Madison FR-1SO-2Hardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons3:18.685031:02:58.3397
12.12.Schmidt, Shelby Cherono , Jackline FR-1SO-2Hardin-SimmonsWayland Baptist3:25.2103:25.210
13.4.Stokes, Lauren Stokes, Lauren SO-2SO-2Hardin-SimmonsWayland Baptist11:03:56.3483:01.829