February 27-29, 2020
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Laurie Barton JR-3 Clemson 2:04.04 10
2 Andrea Foster SR-4 Clemson 2:04.98 8
3 Aleeya Hutchins FR-1 Wake Forest 2:06.22 6
4 Kayla Johnson JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 2:06.35 5
5 Lindsey Butler FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:07.77 4
6 Grace Boone FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:09.28 3
7 Hannah Ballowe FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:13.46 2
8 Erin Sullivan JR-3 Notre Dame 2:36.11 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kayla Johnson JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 2:06.48
2 Laurie Barton JR-3 Clemson 2:07.57
3 Andrea Foster SR-4 Clemson 2:07.65
4 Aleeya Hutchins FR-1 Wake Forest 2:09.70
5 Lindsey Butler FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:07.81
6 Grace Boone FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:08.32
7 Erin Sullivan JR-3 Notre Dame 2:09.16
8 Hannah Ballowe FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:09.42
9 Alahna Sabbakhan FR-1 Virginia 2:09.57
10 Mikayla Schneider SR-4 Notre Dame 2:09.73
11 Sydney Coppolino SO-2 Virginia 2:10.67
12 Brenda Ayuk SO-2 Pittsburgh 2:11.27
13 Leah Disher FR-1 Clemson 2:11.65
14 Paige Duca SR-4 Boston College 2:11.80
15 Katherine Mitchell SO-2 Boston College 2:11.82
16 Kamryn McIntosh JR-3 Clemson 2:12.21
17 Cate Stone JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:12.30
18 Jocelyn Long SO-2 Notre Dame 2:12.77
19 Yasmine Abbes FR-1 Florida State 2:13.33
20 Anna Harmon SO-2 Boston College 2:13.47
21 Haley Unthank SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:13.85
22 Jordynn Tyndall SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:14.13
23 Samantha Schadler FR-1 Duke 2:14.55
24 Lindsey Fanz SO-2 Louisville 2:15.15
25 Caroline Lewis FR-1 North Carolina St. 2:20.40
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kayla Johnson JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 2:06.48
5 Lindsey Butler FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:07.81
8 Hannah Ballowe FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:09.42
11 Sydney Coppolino SO-2 Virginia 2:10.67
12 Brenda Ayuk SO-2 Pittsburgh 2:11.27
17 Cate Stone JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:12.30
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Laurie Barton JR-3 Clemson 2:07.57
9 Alahna Sabbakhan FR-1 Virginia 2:09.57
14 Paige Duca SR-4 Boston College 2:11.80
15 Katherine Mitchell SO-2 Boston College 2:11.82
20 Anna Harmon SO-2 Boston College 2:13.47
23 Samantha Schadler FR-1 Duke 2:14.55
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Aleeya Hutchins FR-1 Wake Forest 2:09.70
10 Mikayla Schneider SR-4 Notre Dame 2:09.73
13 Leah Disher FR-1 Clemson 2:11.65
16 Kamryn McIntosh JR-3 Clemson 2:12.21
18 Jocelyn Long SO-2 Notre Dame 2:12.77
21 Haley Unthank SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:13.85
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Andrea Foster SR-4 Clemson 2:07.65
6 Grace Boone FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:08.32
7 Erin Sullivan JR-3 Notre Dame 2:09.16
19 Yasmine Abbes FR-1 Florida State 2:13.33
22 Jordynn Tyndall SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:14.13
24 Lindsey Fanz SO-2 Louisville 2:15.15
25 Caroline Lewis FR-1 North Carolina St. 2:20.40