March 19-20, 2021
|
Columbia Int'l (O) - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NAIA B NAIA A NCCAA Conference Carolinas NCAA DII Prov Peach Belt

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Anthony Symile FR-1 Union (Ky.) 45.35m 148' 9"
  • 45.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jonathan Paolozzi JR-3 Reinhardt 42.72m 140' 2"
  • 41.78  
  • 42.72  
  • 36.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.71  
  • 37.04  
3 Noah Thomas FR-1 Pikeville 42.30m 138' 9"
  • 42.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.12  
4 Jaja Davis FR-1 Montreat 41.87m 137' 4"
  • 37.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Alex Majeed FR-1 Reinhardt 41.26m 135' 4"
  • 35.21  
  • 38.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.26  
6 Christian Swindle JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 40.02m 131' 3"
  • 38.33  
  • 40.01  
  • 40.02  
  • 38.18  
  • 39.27  
  • 38.80  
7 Caleb Brown SR-4 Grace 39.92m 131' 0"
  • 39.64  
  • 39.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.10  
  • 38.09  
  • 38.71  
8 Luis Morris SO-2 Reinhardt 39.59m 129' 11"
  • 39.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.59  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Landon Carter FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 38.90m 127' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.90  
  • 38.36  
  • 37.67  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Myles Hicks FR-1 Milligan 38.18m 125' 3"
  • 33.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.18  
11 Parker Pitts FR-1 Newberry 37.94m 124' 6"
  • 35.95  
  • 37.94  
  • 37.14  
12 Joshua Brimmer JR-3 Benedict 37.00m 121' 5"
  • 37.00  
  • 36.65  
  • FOUL  
13 Cameron Higgins JR-3 Milligan 36.76m 120' 7"
  • 36.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.41  
14 Luke Gordy FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 36.05m 118' 3"
  • 34.67  
  • 36.05  
  • FOUL  
15 Seth Fowler SO-2 Truett-McConnell 35.79m 117' 5"
  • 35.73  
  • 35.79  
  • FOUL  
16 Andrew Hodgins JR-3 Reinhardt 35.21m 115' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.21  
17 Manny Thompson SO-2 Belmont Abbey 34.68m 113' 9"
  • 31.85  
  • 34.68  
  • 27.18  
18 Austin Mathis FR-1 Truett-McConnell 34.66m 113' 8"
  • 31.83  
  • 34.66  
  • 34.60  
19 Anthony Mounzer SR-4 Augusta 34.33m 112' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 32.29  
  • 34.33  
20 Corey Witter SO-2 Benedict 34.32m 112' 7"
  • 34.03  
  • 34.32  
  • FOUL  
21 Josh Auvil JR-3 Montreat 34.14m 112' 0"
  • 34.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.63  
22 Kade Hoilman FR-1 Milligan 34.05m 111' 8"
  • 34.05  
  • 30.56  
  • 32.74  
23 Bryce Willard FR-1 Grace 34.05m 111' 8"
  • 34.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.68  
24 Jacob Darby FR-1 Benedict 33.17m 108' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.95  
  • 33.17  
25 Greyson Marlowe FR-1 Erskine 32.17m 105' 6"
  • 30.63  
  • 30.26  
  • 32.17  
26 Thomas McClinton SR-4 Catawba 31.92m 104' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.03  
  • 31.92  
27 Ethan Brown FR-1 Grace 31.15m 102' 2"
  • 30.28  
  • 31.15  
  • FOUL  
28 Dillon Gooch JR-3 Truett-McConnell 30.35m 99' 7"
  • 30.08  
  • 30.35  
  • 30.18  
29 Ethan Rowe FR-1 Pikeville 29.65m 97' 3"
  • 24.29  
  • 27.47  
  • 29.65  
30 Brady Roth FR-1 Montreat 29.45m 96' 7"
  • 29.45  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
31 Jon Williams FR-1 Newberry 29.12m 95' 6"
  • 21.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.12  
32 Isaiah Rife FR-1 Bluefield 28.98m 95' 1"
  • 28.97  
  • 28.98  
33 Jose Villarruel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 28.59m 93' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.59  
34 Evan McAdams SO-2 Brevard 28.49m 93' 6"
  • 28.49  
  • 28.48  
  • 28.29  
35 Adrian Rudisell FR-1 Catawba 28.47m 93' 5"
  • 28.42  
  • 28.47  
  • FOUL  
36 Antonio Walker SO-2 Claflin 28.07m 92' 1"
  • 23.70  
  • 28.07  
  • 25.82  
37 Matthew Mitchell FR-1 North Greenville 27.87m 91' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 27.87  
  • 27.31  
38 Zackary Hall JR-3 Pikeville 26.39m 86' 7"
  • 22.99  
  • 26.39  
  • 23.24  
39 Noah Trogden SR-4 Bluefield 25.46m 83' 6"
  • 25.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
40 Billy Waters FR-1 Reinhardt 25.12m 82' 5"
  • 25.05  
  • 25.12  
  • 21.74  
41 Bailey Crowe FR-1 North Greenville 24.20m 79' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 24.20  
  • FOUL  
42 Cooper Roth FR-1 Montreat 23.72m 77' 10"
  • 23.66  
  • 23.72  
  • FOUL  
43 Aaron Chisolm JR-3 Morris 23.30m 76' 5"
  • 23.30  
  • 22.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.30  
44 Omaga Webb JR-3 Bluefield 22.81m 74' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.74  
  • 22.81  
45 Angel Rangel FR-1 Grace Christian 22.77m 74' 8"
  • 22.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.39  
46 Noah Whitacre SO-2 Augusta 21.42m 70' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.42  
  • FOUL  
47 Roger Haynes FR-1 Bluefield 21.12m 69' 3"
  • 18.46  
  • 18.82  
  • 21.12  
48 Dustin Hinkle JR-3 Pikeville 20.10m 65' 11"
  • 18.72  
  • 16.80  
  • 20.10  
49 Joseph Craesmeyer SR-4 Grace Christian 17.07m 56' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.07  
  • 16.23  
50 Daniel Williams SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 15.95m 52' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80  
  • 15.95  
  Kyle Stringer SR-4 Truett-McConnell NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kayshon Mitchell JR-3 Newberry NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Gabriel Covington JR-3 Brevard DNS NM
  Michael Miller SO-2 Claflin DNS NM
  Darrell Brathwaite FR-1 Voorhees DNS NM
  Ethan Cast JR-3 Augusta DNS NM
  Caleb Vance FR-1 Benedict DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
3 Noah Thomas FR-1 Pikeville 42.30m 138' 9"
23 Bryce Willard FR-1 Grace 34.05m 111' 8"
29 Ethan Rowe FR-1 Pikeville 29.65m 97' 3"
31 Jon Williams FR-1 Newberry 29.12m 95' 6"
33 Jose Villarruel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 28.59m 93' 9"
36 Antonio Walker SO-2 Claflin 28.07m 92' 1"
37 Matthew Mitchell FR-1 North Greenville 27.87m 91' 5"
40 Billy Waters FR-1 Reinhardt 25.12m 82' 5"
44 Omaga Webb JR-3 Bluefield 22.81m 74' 10"
45 Angel Rangel FR-1 Grace Christian 22.77m 74' 8"
48 Dustin Hinkle JR-3 Pikeville 20.10m 65' 11"
49 Joseph Craesmeyer SR-4 Grace Christian 17.07m 56' 0"
  Kayshon Mitchell JR-3 Newberry NM NM
  Michael Miller SO-2 Claflin DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
22 Kade Hoilman FR-1 Milligan 34.05m 111' 8"
26 Thomas McClinton SR-4 Catawba 31.92m 104' 9"
27 Ethan Brown FR-1 Grace 31.15m 102' 2"
32 Isaiah Rife FR-1 Bluefield 28.98m 95' 1"
38 Zackary Hall JR-3 Pikeville 26.39m 86' 7"
39 Noah Trogden SR-4 Bluefield 25.46m 83' 6"
41 Bailey Crowe FR-1 North Greenville 24.20m 79' 5"
42 Cooper Roth FR-1 Montreat 23.72m 77' 10"
43 Aaron Chisolm JR-3 Morris 23.30m 76' 5"
46 Noah Whitacre SO-2 Augusta 21.42m 70' 3"
47 Roger Haynes FR-1 Bluefield 21.12m 69' 3"
50 Daniel Williams SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 15.95m 52' 4"
  Gabriel Covington JR-3 Brevard DNS NM
  Ethan Cast JR-3 Augusta DNS NM
  Darrell Brathwaite FR-1 Voorhees DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Alex Majeed FR-1 Reinhardt 41.26m 135' 4"
8 Luis Morris SO-2 Reinhardt 39.59m 129' 11"
9 Landon Carter FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 38.90m 127' 7"
10 Myles Hicks FR-1 Milligan 38.18m 125' 3"
16 Andrew Hodgins JR-3 Reinhardt 35.21m 115' 6"
17 Manny Thompson SO-2 Belmont Abbey 34.68m 113' 9"
19 Anthony Mounzer SR-4 Augusta 34.33m 112' 7"
20 Corey Witter SO-2 Benedict 34.32m 112' 7"
24 Jacob Darby FR-1 Benedict 33.17m 108' 10"
25 Greyson Marlowe FR-1 Erskine 32.17m 105' 6"
28 Dillon Gooch JR-3 Truett-McConnell 30.35m 99' 7"
30 Brady Roth FR-1 Montreat 29.45m 96' 7"
34 Evan McAdams SO-2 Brevard 28.49m 93' 6"
35 Adrian Rudisell FR-1 Catawba 28.47m 93' 5"
Men's Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Anthony Symile FR-1 Union (Ky.) 45.35m 148' 9"
2 Jonathan Paolozzi JR-3 Reinhardt 42.72m 140' 2"
4 Jaja Davis FR-1 Montreat 41.87m 137' 4"
6 Christian Swindle JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 40.02m 131' 3"
7 Caleb Brown SR-4 Grace 39.92m 131' 0"
11 Parker Pitts FR-1 Newberry 37.94m 124' 6"
12 Joshua Brimmer JR-3 Benedict 37.00m 121' 5"
13 Cameron Higgins JR-3 Milligan 36.76m 120' 7"
14 Luke Gordy FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 36.05m 118' 3"
15 Seth Fowler SO-2 Truett-McConnell 35.79m 117' 5"
18 Austin Mathis FR-1 Truett-McConnell 34.66m 113' 8"
21 Josh Auvil JR-3 Montreat 34.14m 112' 0"
  Kyle Stringer SR-4 Truett-McConnell NM NM
  Caleb Vance FR-1 Benedict DNS NM