March 19-20, 2021
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Benjamin Allen SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4:14.38
2 Josh Hayman   Unattached 4:16.66
3 Bradley Prentice SR-4 Liberty 4:18.59
4 Jacob Jones FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:21.99
5 Andrew Akright JR-3 Charleston Southern 4:23.04
6 Garrett Ricardo FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:24.81
7 Colin Kelly SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 4:24.95
8 Thryceton Deckard JR-3 Shawnee State 4:31.36
9 Isaiah Barnes FR-1 Louisburg College 4:32.17
10 George Luke Freshman Unattached 4:37.60
11 Dalton Oylear FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:39.56
12 Drew Topoly FR-1 Methodist 4:40.40
13 Monroe Thompkins FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:42.11
14 Tyler Fish Senior Unattached 4:43.45
15 Noah Kanniard FR-1 Shawnee State 4:43.76
16 Jerardo Perez SR-4 Coastal Carolina 4:45.55
17 James McCoy JR-3 Wofford 4:47.58
18 Austin Bates FR-1 Coker 4:49.34
19 Will Gray FR-1 Methodist 4:49.39
20 Aiden Judd FR-1 Shawnee State 4:50.41
21 Brendan Duff FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:50.84
22 Kyle McDermott FR-1 Louisburg College 4:52.63
23 Chris Weiss   Atlanta Track Club 4:53.28
24 Jack Graham FR-1 Wofford 4:53.48
25 Thomas Hoggard JR-3 Shawnee State 4:53.63
26 Austin Ezzell FR-1 Methodist 4:55.03
27 Joseph Harker   Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 4:56.39
28 Peyton Howard FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:00.57
29 Francis Burdett   Greater Springfield Harriers 5:22.21
30 Dale Flanders   Genesee Valley Harriers 5:32.30
  Jordan Schilit   E3 Endurance / CRC DNS
  Arat Joanico FR-1 Coker DNS
  Lucas Davis Freshman Unattached DNS
  Nicholas Hildebrandt FR-1 Mount St. Mary's DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Benjamin Allen SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4:14.38
2 Josh Hayman   Unattached 4:16.66
3 Bradley Prentice SR-4 Liberty 4:18.59
4 Jacob Jones FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:21.99
5 Andrew Akright JR-3 Charleston Southern 4:23.04
6 Garrett Ricardo FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:24.81
7 Colin Kelly SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 4:24.95
8 Thryceton Deckard JR-3 Shawnee State 4:31.36
11 Dalton Oylear FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:39.56
14 Tyler Fish Senior Unattached 4:43.45
16 Jerardo Perez SR-4 Coastal Carolina 4:45.55
  Jordan Schilit   E3 Endurance / CRC DNS
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Isaiah Barnes FR-1 Louisburg College 4:32.17
10 George Luke Freshman Unattached 4:37.60
12 Drew Topoly FR-1 Methodist 4:40.40
15 Noah Kanniard FR-1 Shawnee State 4:43.76
17 James McCoy JR-3 Wofford 4:47.58
20 Aiden Judd FR-1 Shawnee State 4:50.41
21 Brendan Duff FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:50.84
26 Austin Ezzell FR-1 Methodist 4:55.03
28 Peyton Howard FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:00.57
  Lucas Davis Freshman Unattached DNS
  Nicholas Hildebrandt FR-1 Mount St. Mary's DNS
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Monroe Thompkins FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:42.11
18 Austin Bates FR-1 Coker 4:49.34
19 Will Gray FR-1 Methodist 4:49.39
22 Kyle McDermott FR-1 Louisburg College 4:52.63
23 Chris Weiss   Atlanta Track Club 4:53.28
24 Jack Graham FR-1 Wofford 4:53.48
25 Thomas Hoggard JR-3 Shawnee State 4:53.63
27 Joseph Harker   Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 4:56.39
29 Francis Burdett   Greater Springfield Harriers 5:22.21
30 Dale Flanders   Genesee Valley Harriers 5:32.30
  Arat Joanico FR-1 Coker DNS