February 25-27, 2021
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIMESCSC
1.3.Perretta, Domenic Browning, Teddy SR-4SR-4Penn StateIndiana1:50.90 1:51.41 0910 0910
2.3.Still, Alec Rendon, Austin JR-3FR-1IowaOhio State1:50.917 1:51.547 7845 259
3.3.Miller, Nick Browning, Teddy JR-3SR-4Ohio StateIndiana42:01:50.937 1:51.67 56 0250
4.3.Cooper, Cameron Hayes, Frank SR-4SR-4Ohio StateOhio State1:51.127 1:51.41 259 214
5.8.Hayes, Frank Couyoumjian , Nick SR-4SR-4Ohio StateIndiana1:51.41 1:51.41 5447 7845
6.7.Rendon, Austin Couyoumjian , Nick SR-4SR-4WisconsinIndiana1:51.547 1:51.41 34 0250
7.5.Browning, Teddy Still, Alec SR-4SR-4IndianaIowa39:01:51.648 1:51.127 0250 56
8.7.Couyoumjian , Nick Rendon, Austin FR-1SR-4IndianaOhio State1:51.67 1:50.90 214 259

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.5.Browning, Teddy Marren, Sam SR-4SO-2IndianaMichigan State53:01:49.3176 1:49.786
2.13.Rendon, Austin Perretta, Domenic SR-4JR-3WisconsinRutgers31:01:50.19 1:51.459
3.19.Hayes, Frank Smith, Jalen SR-4JR-3Ohio StateMichigan1:51.6000 31:01:50.19
4.3.Perretta, Domenic Eliason, Seth SR-4SR-4Penn StateIowa27:01:49.5324 15:01:50.100
5.3.Miller, Nick Comito, Andrew JR-3SR-4Ohio StateIndiana1:50.222 31:01:50.19
6.13.Couyoumjian , Nick Perretta, Domenic FR-1SR-4IndianaIndiana1:51.77 51:01:54.7799
7.4.Still, Alec Rendon, Austin JR-3SR-4IowaIllinois7:01:49.722 35:01:50.69
8.18.Cooper, Cameron Smith, Jalen SR-4SR-4Ohio StateOhio State1:49.786 27:01:49.5324
9.4.Johnson, Cole Still, Alec JR-3JR-3MichiganWisconsin15:01:50.100 1:52.06
10.13.Bennett, Aaron Eliason, Seth JR-3FR-1IndianaPenn State35:01:50.69 1:49.786
11.12.Hoffman, Jason Couyoumjian , Nick FR-1FR-1IowaRutgers1:50.843 27:01:49.5324
12.17.Shilgalis, Thomas Smith, Jalen SO-2SR-4MichiganOhio State1:51.459 1:51.6000
13.16.Eliason, Seth Johnson, Cole JR-3FR-1MinnesotaMichigan State1:52.06 27:01:49.5324
14.19.Simmons, Derrick Bennett, Aaron JR-3JR-3MichiganIllinois20:01:52.34 27:01:49.5324
15.15.Smith, Jalen Shilgalis, Thomas JR-3JR-3Michigan StateOhio State43:01:52.86 15:01:50.100
16.7.Gove , John Shue, Tyler SR-4SR-4Michigan StateWisconsin1:52.899 43:01:52.86
17.1.Comito, Andrew Hoffman, Jason SR-4JR-3RutgersIndiana27:01:53.232 1:49.786
18.13.Hall, Phil Simmons, Derrick JR-3SR-4IllinoisMinnesota1:53.2387 1:58.0244
19.18.Shue, Tyler Shilgalis, Thomas FR-1JR-3Penn StateIndiana51:01:54.7799 1:52.899
20.7.Marren, Sam Still, Alec FR-1JR-3RutgersIndiana1:58.0244 7:01:49.722
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
3.6.Hayes, Frank Hayes, Frank SR-4JR-3Ohio StateOhio State1:51.60131:52.8632
6.18.Couyoumjian , Nick Hayes, Frank FR-1JR-3IndianaMichigan State44:01:51.771:52.0668
13.18.Eliason, Seth Couyoumjian , Nick JR-3JR-3MinnesotaOhio State1:52.06681:52.342
14.13.Simmons, Derrick Eliason, Seth JR-3JR-3MichiganOhio State1:52.3421:52.342
15.13.Smith, Jalen Eliason, Seth JR-3SR-4Michigan StateIllinois1:52.86321:52.0668
18.6.Hall, Phil Hall, Phil JR-3JR-3IllinoisMinnesota40:01:53.2361:51.6013
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
1.8.1.16.7.7.Comito, Andrew Johnson, Cole Browning, Teddy Cooper, Cameron Cooper, Cameron Perretta, Domenic SR-4SR-4SR-4SR-4SR-4SR-4Penn StateIowaIndianaMichiganRutgersMichigan1:49.7801:49.78012:01:49.311:53.2331:49.727525:01:49.5342
4.8.4.1.8.7.Browning, Teddy Comito, Andrew Perretta, Domenic Comito, Andrew Still, Alec Johnson, Cole SR-4SR-4SR-4SR-4SR-4SR-4IowaIndianaPenn StateMichiganIowaIowa1:49.727512:01:49.3125:01:49.534220:01:52.891:49.78020:01:52.89
7.4.7.7.4.16.Perretta, Domenic Still, Alec Still, Alec Browning, Teddy Still, Alec Browning, Teddy SR-4SR-4JR-3SR-4SR-4SR-4IowaMichiganIowaPenn StateMichigan StateIowa12:01:49.311:49.7801:49.727512:01:49.311:50.1051:53.233
16.9.8.8.16.1.Perretta, Domenic Gove , John Cooper, Cameron Browning, Teddy Comito, Andrew Cooper, Cameron SR-4SR-4SR-4SR-4SR-4SR-4Michigan StateIndianaOhio StateRutgersMichiganMichigan State20:01:52.891:49.72751:49.78025:01:49.53421:50.10512:01:49.31
7.17.9.4.17.9.Browning, Teddy Still, Alec Johnson, Cole Still, Alec Still, Alec Perretta, Domenic SR-4SR-4JR-3JR-3SR-4JR-3Ohio StateIndianaMichiganMichiganMichiganMichigan State1:53.23312:01:49.311:50.10512:01:49.3125:01:49.53421:50.105
8.7.16.9.9.1.Browning, Teddy Cooper, Cameron Gove , John Johnson, Cole Perretta, Domenic Johnson, Cole SR-4SR-4SR-4SR-4JR-3SR-4Penn StateIndianaMichigan StateIndianaMichiganOhio State1:53.2331:53.23320:01:52.891:50.10520:01:52.8925:01:49.5342
7.7.17.7.1.8.Gove , John Johnson, Cole Comito, Andrew Cooper, Cameron Browning, Teddy Gove , John SR-4SR-4SR-4JR-3SR-4JR-3RutgersMichigan StateRutgersMichiganPenn StateOhio State1:53.23312:01:49.311:53.2331:50.10512:01:49.3125:01:49.5342
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
5.2.19.Shue, Tyler Rendon, Austin Shue, Tyler JR-3SR-4SR-4MichiganWisconsinMichigan1:50.19561:50.19561:50.2261
11.5.2.Rendon, Austin Miller, Nick Miller, Nick SR-4JR-3SO-2WisconsinOhio StatePenn State1:50.22611:50.22611:51.452
20.10.5.Hoffman, Jason Bennett, Aaron Shue, Tyler JR-3JR-3FR-1Ohio StateIndianaIndiana1:51.4521:50.69531:50.2261
10.11.20.Shilgalis, Thomas Hoffman, Jason Hoffman, Jason FR-1FR-1FR-1Penn StateIowaOhio State1:50.19565:01:50.841:50.1956
5.12.11.Shilgalis, Thomas Shilgalis, Thomas Shue, Tyler SO-2SO-2FR-1MichiganMichiganMichigan1:50.22611:51.45217:01:58.02
11.19.11.Shilgalis, Thomas Shue, Tyler Rendon, Austin SO-2FR-1SR-4RutgersPenn StateIndiana1:54.77941:54.77941:54.7794
10.20.10.Rendon, Austin Marren, Sam Shue, Tyler FR-1FR-1FR-1RutgersRutgersWisconsin1:51.45217:01:58.021:54.7794