April 17, 2021
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Guy Maganga Gorra   Unattached 11.04 8.56 10.31
2 Zach Jenkins JR-3 Mount Olive 11.67 9.53 10.70
3 J Johnson Jr   Unattached 13.73 13.19 10.72
4 Konu Gardesey   Unattached 8.52 12.94 10.78
5 Patrick Ream   Virginia Tech Running Club 9.10 11.05 10.83
6 Jalen Jackson-Fair   Empire 9.97 8.13 10.83
7 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 13.80 11.72 10.95
8 Victor Smith FR-1 Virginia State 12.72 9.10 10.96

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Guy Maganga Gorra   Unattached 7.75 10.47 2.3
2 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 13.67 10.76 1.8
3 Zach Jenkins JR-3 Mount Olive 7.77 10.79 2.0
4 Jalen Jackson-Fair   Empire 10.32 10.86 1.5
5 J Johnson Jr   Unattached 13.69 10.86 1.0
6 Patrick Ream   Virginia Tech Running Club 7.76 10.92 1.7
7 Konu Gardesey   Unattached 12.02 10.92 1.5
8 Victor Smith FR-1 Virginia State 13.76 10.92 0.3
9 Keyontae Norfleet   Empire 10.83 10.94 1.8
10 Rondell Proctor Junior Unattached 12.49 10.95 1.0
11 Zion Munnelyn SO-2 Louisburg College 7.68 10.97 2.2
12 DJ Petty Senior Unattached 13.41 10.99 1.7
13 Parker Irshad   Empire 9.46 11.00 1.4
14 Alex Shadkhoo JR-3 Lynchburg 8.83 11.03 1.6
15 Walter Brown JR-3 William Peace 13.73 11.07 0.3
16 Quvontre Harper FR-1 Louisburg College 9.63 11.07 2.3
17 Julian Douglas SR-4 Lynchburg 13.52 11.08 1.4
18 Joshua Ellerbe FR-1 Ferrum 11.98 11.09 1.7
19 Keyshawn Campbell SR-4 Pfeiffer 10.34 11.11 1.0
20 Andre Jackson FR-1 Shenandoah 10.67 11.11 0.3
21 Alijah Johnson SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 14.36 11.13 0.3
22 Blake Morin FR-1 Roanoke 9.02 11.13 1.6
23 Solomon Womble FR-1 William Peace 14.49 11.14 1.5
24 Zashon Brown-Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 11.38 11.15 2.3
25 Jo'Sean Artis FR-1 William Peace 9.83 11.17 1.4
26 Dorryen Henley Sophomore Unattached 12.44 11.20 1.8
27 Tarell Cisneros-Harrison FR-1 Southern Virginia 10.99 11.21 2.0
28 Philip Lopez   Virginia Tech Running Club 13.92 11.31 0.3
29 keshawn best FR-1 Guilford 10.45 11.35 0.3
30 Julian Jackson FR-1 Methodist 11.97 11.40 0.3
31 Anthony Matthews FR-1 Methodist 8.21 11.40 1.6
31 Langston McCatty FR-1 Shenandoah 12.77 11.40 1.4
33 DaMauri McPherson FR-1 Ferrum 11.70 11.47 2.0
34 David Quesenberry   Virginia Tech Running Club 8.84 11.48 1.0
35 Tyquan Rogers FR-1 Patrick Henry CC 13.34 11.50 1.6
36 Christian Randolph JR-3 Virginia State 10.50 11.53 0.3
37 Doug Thom SR-4 Lynchburg 14.66 11.54 1.5
38 Nicholas Harrison   Virginia Tech Running Club 13.04 11.54 2.2
39 Kyle Holliday SO-2 Shenandoah 12.24 11.54 1.7
40 Lamont Mohabir JR-3 Randolph 10.17 11.55 1.8
41 Zach Wendel   Virginia Tech Running Club 10.63 11.55 2.3
42 Jordan Alford Sophomore Unattached 8.11 11.58 2.3
43 Grant Williams SO-2 Roanoke 11.24 11.58 2.0
44 Marques Wilson SO-2 Lynchburg 10.44 11.59 0.3
45 Keyshaun Sarden-Pete FR-1 Methodist 11.15 11.61 1.8
46 Blaise Gourley SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 14.19 11.63 1.8
47 Ethan Ward FR-1 Methodist 8.61 11.63 1.5
48 Kam Tillman FR-1 William Peace 8.15 11.64 1.4
49 Christopher Anderson SO-2 Ferrum 11.06 11.64 1.6
50 Sam Dugan FR-1 Washington and Lee 10.26 11.66 1.0
51 Michael Charecky FR-1 Lynchburg 11.97 11.73 0.3
52 Jerrick Ayers JR-3 Ferrum 8.57 11.73 0.3
53 Ishmael Moses SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 15.16 11.75 1.5
54 Ty Powell FR-1 Washington and Lee 8.82 11.76 1.7
55 Seamus Watters FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.54 11.77 1.6
56 Cole Dunlap   Virginia Tech Running Club 9.07 11.78 2.3
57 Isaiah Robertson   Empire 14.86 11.79 1.7
58 Zachary Jacobs FR-1 Lynchburg 14.96 11.87 1.7
59 Darrian Johnson FR-1 Ferrum 12.59 11.87 1.4
60 Thialen Broughton FR-1 Methodist 13.86 12.05 1.6
61 Louis Ross JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 9.82 12.12 1.7
62 Matthew McCoy   Virginia Tech Running Club 12.39 12.26 2.2
63 Andrew Lewis FR-1 Methodist 14.95 12.35 1.6
64 Jayard little SO-2 Guilford 14.80 12.54 1.5
65 Zavien Cottonham FR-1 Shenandoah 15.00 12.60 0.3
66 James Banks JR-3 Ferrum 11.82 12.70 1.4
67 Jessie Smith   Virginia Tech Running Club 15.67 12.74 1.0
68 Kyleaf Holland FR-1 Pfeiffer 14.82 13.72 2.2
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Guy Maganga Gorra   Unattached 10.79 10.47 10.47 8.07 10.47
16 Quvontre Harper FR-1 Louisburg College 10.63 11.07 12.40 10.63 9.97
24 Zashon Brown-Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 7.92 11.15 9.48 12.05 10.26
41 Zach Wendel   Virginia Tech Running Club 10.28 11.55 11.90 11.21 13.06
42 Jordan Alford Sophomore Unattached 9.85 11.58 9.04 11.01 13.44
56 Cole Dunlap   Virginia Tech Running Club 14.02 11.78 10.25 11.90 10.13
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 J Johnson Jr   Unattached 10.86
10 Rondell Proctor Junior Unattached 10.95
19 Keyshawn Campbell SR-4 Pfeiffer 11.11
34 David Quesenberry   Virginia Tech Running Club 11.48
50 Sam Dugan FR-1 Washington and Lee 11.66
67 Jessie Smith   Virginia Tech Running Club 12.74
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Victor Smith FR-1 Virginia State 10.92 7.98 8.74 10.38
15 Walter Brown JR-3 William Peace 11.07 8.75 10.52 14.06
36 Christian Randolph JR-3 Virginia State 11.53 14.76 8.19 10.61
52 Jerrick Ayers JR-3 Ferrum 11.73 9.97 14.31 12.91
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Zach Jenkins JR-3 Mount Olive 13.60 11.12 11.12 10.79 12.41 8.53 9.82
27 Tarell Cisneros-Harrison FR-1 Southern Virginia 13.90 8.08 9.64 11.21 9.31 13.01 9.98
33 DaMauri McPherson FR-1 Ferrum 11.93 10.33 9.18 11.47 9.52 14.00 9.07
43 Grant Williams SO-2 Roanoke 12.05 14.83 13.44 11.58 11.58 10.54 12.05
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Patrick Ream   Virginia Tech Running Club 10.92 13.22 8.85
12 DJ Petty Senior Unattached 10.99 10.88 10.99
18 Joshua Ellerbe FR-1 Ferrum 11.09 11.32 12.65
39 Kyle Holliday SO-2 Shenandoah 11.54 11.31 11.54
54 Ty Powell FR-1 Washington and Lee 11.76 9.18 14.70
57 Isaiah Robertson   Empire 11.79 12.50 12.50
58 Zachary Jacobs FR-1 Lynchburg 11.87 13.42 9.86
61 Louis Ross JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 12.12 9.94 14.55
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Alex Shadkhoo JR-3 Lynchburg 10.15 9.16 12.36 7.72 10.92 11.03 7.72
22 Blake Morin FR-1 Roanoke 8.35 9.02 8.02 9.24 11.36 11.13 8.57
31 Anthony Matthews FR-1 Methodist 11.29 13.11 12.20 8.44 10.61 11.40 11.75
35 Tyquan Rogers FR-1 Patrick Henry CC 10.58 11.73 10.81 14.61 12.31 11.50 10.93
49 Christopher Anderson SO-2 Ferrum 12.92 14.79 9.67 14.32 13.97 11.64 12.58
55 Seamus Watters FR-1 Washington and Lee 13.66 14.48 14.36 13.19 8.71 11.77 13.30
60 Thialen Broughton FR-1 Methodist 12.05 9.28 8.80 14.95 10.85 12.05 10.61
63 Andrew Lewis FR-1 Methodist 8.65 15.07 14.70 9.14 12.11 12.35 15.57
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 8.83 10.76 13.02
9 Keyontae Norfleet   Empire 13.02 10.94 11.05
26 Dorryen Henley Sophomore Unattached 8.52 11.20 13.44
40 Lamont Mohabir JR-3 Randolph 8.55 11.55 14.21
45 Keyshaun Sarden-Pete FR-1 Methodist 11.27 11.61 8.71
46 Blaise Gourley SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 10.01 11.63 10.47
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Andre Jackson FR-1 Shenandoah 13.56 13.89 10.00 11.11 10.89 9.78
21 Alijah Johnson SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.80 12.47 9.80 11.13 12.80 12.91
28 Philip Lopez   Virginia Tech Running Club 14.03 14.59 14.71 11.31 13.92 9.73
29 keshawn best FR-1 Guilford 12.15 12.94 12.72 11.35 8.86 13.06
30 Julian Jackson FR-1 Methodist 12.09 10.26 10.61 11.40 14.25 9.12
44 Marques Wilson SO-2 Lynchburg 10.67 13.45 15.07 11.59 9.04 10.44
51 Michael Charecky FR-1 Lynchburg 12.32 9.62 11.38 11.73 11.97 9.51
65 Zavien Cottonham FR-1 Shenandoah 12.60 15.75 10.71 12.60 13.99 13.36
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Parker Irshad   Empire 11.00 12.43
17 Julian Douglas SR-4 Lynchburg 11.08 10.53
25 Jo'Sean Artis FR-1 William Peace 11.17 13.52
31 Langston McCatty FR-1 Shenandoah 11.40 9.12
48 Kam Tillman FR-1 William Peace 11.64 8.73
59 Darrian Johnson FR-1 Ferrum 11.87 13.77
66 James Banks JR-3 Ferrum 12.70 11.94
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jalen Jackson-Fair   Empire 10.86 11.41 7.82
7 Konu Gardesey   Unattached 10.92 7.76 13.54
23 Solomon Womble FR-1 William Peace 11.14 13.71 14.37
37 Doug Thom SR-4 Lynchburg 11.54 9.01 14.43
47 Ethan Ward FR-1 Methodist 11.63 15.12 11.63
53 Ishmael Moses SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 11.75 12.58 11.75
64 Jayard little SO-2 Guilford 12.54 10.66 9.91
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Zion Munnelyn SO-2 Louisburg College 12.73 10.97 9.11 14.27
38 Nicholas Harrison   Virginia Tech Running Club 12.01 11.54 14.78 8.66
62 Matthew McCoy   Virginia Tech Running Club 9.20 12.26 15.21 11.41
68 Kyleaf Holland FR-1 Pfeiffer 16.47 13.72 16.33 15.10