March 25-27, 2021
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1. Brandt, Robert Kiprop, Vincent SR-4SR-4GeorgetownNC State52:28:23.551 9:32:19.912
2.42.Kiprop, Vincent Brandt, Robert SR-4SR-4AlabamaNortheastern28:23.602 12:29:43.29
3.32.Bedard, Simon Kilrea, Danny JR-3SR-4ButlerButler28:33.815 1:29:14.275
4.33.Kilrea, Danny Finley, Stanley SO-2JR-3Notre DameTennessee28:34.362 DNF
5.6.Keane, Barry Payne, Andy SO-2FR-1ButlerProvidence28:34.88 29:07.12
6.8.George, Thomas Kiprop, Vincent SR-4FR-1MissouriNotre Dame38:29:00.16 12:29:43.29
7.30.Mastandrea , Jack Chada, Tanner SR-4SR-4Charleston (W.V.)Notre Dame29:02.9517 30:27.53
8.60.Van Scoter, Jack Kedir, Ibrahim JR-3FR-1GeorgetownVanderbilt5:29:05.21 30:08.017
9.4.Harding, Isaac Van Scoter, Jack SR-4JR-3Grand Valley St.Wingate29:06.5746 31:30:55.8165
10.56.Chada, Tanner Dickson, Cameron SO-2JR-3Grand Valley St.NC State29:07.12 30:30:21.53
11.56.Rocha, Marcelo Goodwyn, Georde JR-3JR-3ProvidenceLoyola (Ill.)32:29:10.5074 6:29:55.2695
12.35.Avery, Cameron Kilrea, Danny SR-4SO-2Stony BrookNC State1:29:14.275 30:02.42
13.40.Fraser, Brendan Van Geffen, Caleb SO-2JR-3Notre DameGrand Valley St.29:14.655 30:08.017
14.12.Salvano, Kevin Brandt, Robert JR-3 Notre DameRichmond29:15.3791 DNF
15.5.Becker, Jan Lukas Buysse, Blake SO-2FR-1Queens (N.C.)Ohio46:29:15.6531 DNF
16.22.Bernal, Daniel Mandato, Trent JR-3FR-1FurmanSouth Dakota St.29:17.9561 30:15.26
17. Arredondo, Paul Kiprop, Vincent JR-3SR-4CharlotteBelmont29:18.404 32:24.8275
18. Park, Josh Flavin, JP SR-4SR-4OhioOhio26:29:18.773 47:31:35.7952
19. Wolk, Nick Goodwyn, Georde SR-4FR-1PittsburghWingate28:29:28.58 30:30:21.53
20.54.Smith, Tai Buysse, Blake SR-4SR-4WingateMissouri29:33.38 52:28:23.551
21.23.Estopinal, Matthew Dickson, Cameron JR-3SR-4VanderbiltLoyola (Ill.)43:29:33.4327 6:29:55.2695
22.37.Weitzel , Jason Doolan, Sean SR-4SO-2ConcordQueens (N.C.)29:34.627 29:17.9561
23.39.Kipchumba, Micah Meehan, Sean JR-3FR-1WingateEastern Michigan29:37.97 52:28:23.551
24.59.Alfond, Christopher Fraser, Brendan SR-4FR-1UMass LowellNotre Dame30:29:41.073 29:34.627
25.54.Pitone, ErnieTostenson, Jantz  JR-3UnattachedGeorgetown12:29:43.29 28:34.362
26.52.Kedir, Ibrahim Deogracias, Alan SO-2SR-4La SalleCharleston (W.V.)6:29:55.2695 48:30:42.6843
27.11.Anderson, William Garringer, Samuel SR-4SR-4NC StateRichmond29:30:01.3080 30:43.0146
28.61.Coppi, Mason Naughton, Conor SR-4JR-3FurmanFurman30:02.42 29:33.38
29.18.Dickson, Cameron Flavin, JP SR-4SR-4NortheasternBelmont30:08.017 5:29:05.21
30.14.Borger, Peter Salvano, Kevin SO-2JR-3RichmondNotre Dame30:15.26 30:31.72
31. Eagleson, Caleb Van Geffen, Caleb JR-3SR-4Lee (Tenn.)Clemson30:17.504 30:43.0146
32. Seitzer, Tom Van Scoter, Jack FR-1JR-3Notre DameGeorgetown59:30:20.33 DNF
33.39.Beucler, Adam Weitzel , Jason FR-1FR-1FurmanNotre Dame30:21.10 30:21.10
34.40.Buysse, Blake Goodwyn, Georde JR-3FR-1Loyola (Ill.)Butler30:30:21.53 30:27.53
35.17.Mrochen, Bastian Anderson, William FR-1SR-4WingateRichmond58:30:26.2935 30:27.53
36.8.Prather, Isaac Hammel, Andrew JR-3JR-3ConcordButler30:27.53 30:55.44
37. Hall, Jereamy Flavin, JP SR-4 WingateProvidence30:31.72 30:55.44
38.33.Tostenson, Jantz Mrochen, Bastian FR-1FR-1GeorgetownTennessee30:31.927 DNF
39.48.Brey, Nicholas Smith, Tai SR-4JR-3TennesseeWingate44:30:32.06 59:30:58.04
40.8.Cayo, Chase Seitzer, Tom SR-4JR-3South Dakota St.Clemson54:30:36.6512 43:32:32.9844
41.36.Henseler, Luke Alfond, Christopher FR-1JR-3PittsburghFurman30:42.342 29:15.3791
42. Naeger, Ben Henseler, Luke SR-4SR-4BelmontClemson48:30:42.6843 30:27.53
43.31.Sanchez, Erick Kiprop, Vincent SO-2SR-4Queens (N.C.)Alabama30:43.0146 31:09.141
44.21.Barbour, Max Fraser, Brendan JR-3FR-1TennesseeFurman55:30:49.566 59:30:20.33
45.7.Hammel, Andrew Palumbo, VictorFR-1SO-2FurmanClemson30:55.44 DNF
46. Payne, Andy Campbell, Noah SO-2JR-3Eastern MichiganFurman31:30:55.8165 28:23.602
47.47.Merritt, Will Benz, Isaac JR-3FR-1Mount St. Mary'sCPTC Tracksmith12:30:57.826 30:42.342
48.4.Adkins, Ryan James, Kevin FR-1SR-4ButlerQueens (N.C.)59:30:58.04 30:15.26
49.63.Deogracias, Alan Mastandrea , Jack FR-1 Charleston SouthernButler37:31:01.7355 31:09.141
50. Inman, Andrew Campbell, Noah SO-2SR-4CharlotteClemson31:03.264 48:30:42.6843
51.63.Mandato, Trent Adkins, Ryan SR-4FR-1FurmanClemson58:31:03.29 54:30:36.6512
52.1.Campbell, Noah Dickson, Cameron SO-2JR-3RichmondVillanova31:09.141 5:29:05.21
53. Naughton, Conor Wolk, Nick JR-3SO-2ButlerGrand Valley St.0:31:13.318 12:29:43.29
54. Meehan, Sean Barbour, Max JR-3JR-3ProvidenceNotre Dame47:31:35.7952 28:31:38.561
55.2.Goodwyn, Georde Finley, Stanley JR-3SR-4TennesseeLoyola (Ill.)28:31:38.561 28:34.88
56.56.Doolan, Sean Park, Josh FR-1JR-3RichmondCharlotte9:32:19.912 30:02.42
57. Crochet, Tanner Lepine, Matthew FR-1SR-4RichmondSyracuse32:20.4186 32:30.207
58.4.Van Geffen, Caleb Coppi, Mason SR-4JR-3VanderbiltQueens (N.C.)32:24.8275 29:02.9517
59.38.Gallagher, Colin Benz, Isaac SR-4SR-4ClemsonCharlotte32:30.207 DNF
60.20.McCabe, Conor Eagleson, Caleb FR-1JR-3ClemsonClemson43:32:32.9844 29:15.3791
61.16.Garringer, Samuel James, Kevin FR-1JR-3ClemsonButler32:41.846 43:32:32.9844
62. Barish, Peyton Kiprop, Vincent SO-2 NC StateWingate50:32:43.23 47:31:35.7952
63.2.Finley, Stanley Chada, Tanner FR-1JR-3ClemsonLa Salle26:32:45.434 12:30:57.826
 55.Benz, Isaac Brandt, Robert SR-4JR-3Appalachian StateAppalachian StateDNF 12:30:57.826
  Mullen, Patrick Naeger, Ben SO-2JR-3NortheasternCharlotteDNF 58:31:03.29
 21.Fabiano, Michael Goodwyn, Georde FR-1JR-3ClemsonQueens (N.C.)DNF 28:29:28.58
 5.Lepine, Matthew Tostenson, Jantz JR-3SO-2ProvidenceTennesseeDNF 29:37.97
 29.Palumbo, VictorGoodwyn, Georde  SR-4CPTC TracksmithClemsonDNF 30:21.10
 39.Kelly, KevinBenz, Isaac  SR-4UnattachedGrand Valley St.DNF 28:29:28.58
 27.James, Kevin Harding, Isaac SR-4SR-4SyracuseClemsonDNF 26:29:18.773
 25.Marston, Andrew Salvano, Kevin SR-4SO-2VillanovaCharlotteDNF 26:32:45.434
 3.Flavin, JP Kelly, KevinSR-4 NC StateProvidenceDNF 5:29:05.21
10,000 Meters Section 1
W:
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
23. Kipchumba, Micah Buysse, Blake JR-3FR-1WingateVanderbilt37:29:37.978 23:30:57.829
30. Borger, Peter Lepine, Matthew SO-2FR-1RichmondClemson31:30:15.2620DNF
31.44.Eagleson, Caleb Mrochen, Bastian JR-3FR-1Lee (Tenn.)Tennessee41:30:17.50 31:13.3131
33.34.Beucler, Adam Barbour, Max FR-1JR-3FurmanClemson55:30:21.10631:38.56
34.23.Buysse, Blake Adkins, Ryan JR-3FR-1Loyola (Ill.)Furman11:30:21.5323DNF
35.23.Mrochen, Bastian Naeger, Ben FR-1JR-3WingateTennessee30:26.299 31:35.79
36.34.Prather, Isaac Goodwyn, Georde JR-3FR-1ConcordQueens (N.C.)30:27.535 55:30:21.106
37.34.Hall, Jereamy Fabiano, Michael SR-4SR-4WingateVanderbilt19:30:31.724 53:32:45.4335
39.56.Brey, Nicholas Barish, Peyton SR-4SR-4TennesseeNortheastern16:30:32.063720:32:43.234
41.44.Henseler, Luke Mrochen, Bastian FR-1FR-1PittsburghCharlotte5:30:42.34919:32:24.823
42.39.Naeger, Ben Eagleson, Caleb SR-4JR-3BelmontCharleston Southern5:30:42.686330:26.299
43.51.Sanchez, Erick Mullen, Patrick SO-2FR-1Queens (N.C.)Richmond30:43.017 30:26.299
44. Barbour, Max Van Geffen, Caleb JR-3SR-4TennesseeRichmond30:49.56920:31:01.7397
45.34.Hammel, Andrew Sanchez, Erick FR-1JR-3FurmanFurman30:55.446755:31:09.14
47.50.Merritt, Will Mrochen, Bastian JR-3FR-1Mount St. Mary'sCPTC Tracksmith23:30:57.8295:30:42.349
48.49.Adkins, Ryan Eagleson, Caleb FR-1JR-3ButlerNortheastern57:30:58.04655:30:21.106
49.47.Deogracias, Alan Mullen, Patrick FR-1SO-2Charleston SouthernWingate20:31:01.739730:43.017
50.30.Inman, Andrew Mandato, Trent SO-2 CharlotteRichmond33:31:03.2648:31:03.296
51.56.Mandato, Trent Doolan, Sean SR-4JR-3FurmanWingate48:31:03.296DNF
52.61.Campbell, Noah Mrochen, Bastian SO-2FR-1RichmondClemson55:31:09.1430:26.299
53.43.Naughton, Conor Naeger, Ben JR-3JR-3ButlerFurman31:13.3131DNF
54.43.Meehan, Sean Doolan, Sean JR-3SO-2ProvidenceClemson31:35.7955:30:21.106
55.31.Goodwyn, Georde Sanchez, Erick JR-3JR-3TennesseeRichmond31:38.5631:38.56
56.47.Doolan, Sean Gallagher, Colin FR-1JR-3RichmondConcord31:32:19.91420:31:01.7397
57.35.Crochet, Tanner Mandato, Trent FR-1SO-2RichmondFurman22:32:20.410022:32:20.4100
58.34.Van Geffen, Caleb Adkins, Ryan SR-4SO-2VanderbiltTennessee19:32:24.82331:30:15.2620
59.52.Gallagher, Colin Lepine, Matthew SR-4JR-3ClemsonQueens (N.C.)32:30.20430:26.299
60. McCabe, Conor Sanchez, Erick FR-1JR-3ClemsonClemson27:32:32.983431:32:19.914
61.59.Garringer, Samuel Barbour, Max FR-1SO-2ClemsonCPTC Tracksmith15:32:41.8455:31:09.14
62.60.Barish, Peyton McCabe, Conor SO-2JR-3NC StateCPTC Tracksmith20:32:43.23420:31:01.7397
63.60.Finley, Stanley Benz, Isaac FR-1JR-3ClemsonWingate53:32:45.433520:32:43.234
 50.Benz, Isaac Gallagher, Colin SR-4SO-2Appalachian StateClemsonDNF30:27.535
 47.Mullen, Patrick Mandato, Trent SO-2SR-4NortheasternProvidenceDNF19:30:31.724
 56.Fabiano, Michael Barish, Peyton FR-1SO-2ClemsonButlerDNF23:30:57.829
 63.Lepine, Matthew Gallagher, Colin JR-3FR-1ProvidenceTennesseeDNF33:31:03.26
  Palumbo, VictorFabiano, Michael  FR-1CPTC TracksmithWingateDNF31:35.79
10,000 Meters Section 2
W:
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
 1.5.Kedir, Ibrahim Brandt, Robert Pitone, ErnieJR-3SR-4JR-3OhioGeorgetownProvidenceDNF36:28:23.552249:28:33.812
38.2.10.Flavin, JP Kiprop, Vincent Tostenson, Jantz SO-2SR-4SR-4Notre DameAlabamaConcord29:05.211628:23.6029:34.62
18.3.7.Keane, Barry Bedard, Simon Chada, Tanner SR-4JR-3JR-3NC StateButlerNotre Dame20:30:20.333049:28:33.81224:30:31.9279
11.4.9.Dickson, Cameron Kilrea, Danny Becker, Jan Lukas SR-4SO-2SR-4WingateNotre DameGeorgetown49:28:33.81228:34.36529:15.3783
11.5.15.Kelly, KevinKeane, Barry Payne, Andy SR-4SO-2SR-4VillanovaButlerNotre Dame24:30:31.927947:28:34.884429:28.5853
22.6.4.Dickson, Cameron George, Thomas James, Kevin SO-2SR-4SR-4Notre DameMissouriWingate29:15.65 29:00.166329:41.07
27.7.18.Becker, Jan Lukas Mastandrea , Jack Marston, Andrew SR-4SR-4JR-3Notre DameCharleston (W.V.)Notre Dame29:02.955 29:02.955 29:33.439
27.8.8.Harding, Isaac Van Scoter, Jack Chada, Tanner SR-4JR-3SR-4NC StateGeorgetownGeorgetownDNF29:05.21162:29:10.50
28.9.19.Kiprop, Vincent Harding, Isaac Kilrea, Danny SR-4SR-4FR-1Grand Valley St.Grand Valley St.Charlotte30:02.42211:29:06.57 29:14.27
24.10.14.Dickson, Cameron Chada, Tanner Kiprop, Vincent SO-2SO-2SR-4PittsburghGrand Valley St.Wingate59:30:55.81029:07.123 46:29:18.40
 11.16.Anderson, William Rocha, Marcelo Anderson, William JR-3JR-3SR-4NortheasternProvidenceQueens (N.C.)2:29:10.502:29:10.5015:29:43.29
15.12.11.Salvano, Kevin Avery, Cameron Weitzel , Jason SO-2SR-4 Notre DameStony BrookNC State29:41.0729:14.2728:23.60
29.13.26.Alfond, Christopher Fraser, Brendan Park, Josh SR-4SO-2JR-3Queens (N.C.)Notre DameNotre DameDNF29:14.659220:30:20.3330
17.14.29.Payne, Andy Salvano, Kevin Arredondo, Paul SO-2JR-3JR-3ButlerNotre DameNotre Dame2:29:10.5029:15.378311:29:06.57
6.15.24.Payne, Andy Becker, Jan Lukas Bernal, Daniel JR-3SO-2JR-3Charleston (W.V.)Queens (N.C.)Queens (N.C.)36:28:23.552229:15.65 16:29:18.7738
21.16. Dickson, Cameron Bernal, Daniel Harding, Isaac SR-4JR-3SR-4NortheasternFurmanGrand Valley St.11:29:06.57 29:17.95349:28:33.812
9.17. Kedir, Ibrahim Arredondo, Paul Van Scoter, Jack SR-4JR-3JR-3Notre DameCharlotteVanderbilt29:00.166346:29:18.4029:00.1663
 18.25.Anderson, William Park, Josh Kedir, Ibrahim SO-2SR-4JR-3CharlotteOhioPittsburgh59:30:55.81016:29:18.773829:05.2116
15.19.17.Brandt, Robert Wolk, Nick Dickson, Cameron JR-3SR-4FR-1Notre DamePittsburghSouth Dakota St.28:23.6029:28.585329:33.439
4.20.25.Avery, Cameron Smith, Tai Keane, Barry SR-4SR-4SR-4NortheasternWingateNC State49:28:33.81229:33.384 2:29:10.50
20.21.27.Kedir, Ibrahim Estopinal, Matthew Pitone, ErnieSR-4JR-3SR-4ConcordVanderbiltProvidence29:41.0729:33.439DNF
21.22.11.Becker, Jan Lukas Weitzel , Jason Bedard, Simon SO-2SR-4SR-4ButlerConcordFurman29:07.123 29:34.62 DNF
10.24.15.Keane, Barry Alfond, Christopher Flavin, JP SO-2SR-4SR-4Notre DameUMass LowellNortheastern11:29:06.57 29:41.0724:30:31.9279
21.25.13.Cayo, Chase Pitone, ErnieSmith, Tai SR-4  UnattachedUnattachedNotre DameDNF15:29:43.2911:29:06.57
25.26.3.George, Thomas Kedir, Ibrahim Weitzel , Jason SR-4SO-2JR-3Charleston (W.V.)La SalleProvidence20:30:20.333029:55.2636:28:23.5522
9.27.8.Kedir, Ibrahim Anderson, William Brandt, Robert SR-4SR-4 WingateNC StateVanderbilt30:02.42222:30:01.305429:55.26
28.28. Alfond, Christopher Coppi, Mason Weitzel , Jason SR-4SR-4JR-3NC StateFurmanSyracuseDNF30:02.42220:30:20.3330
40.29.29.Becker, Jan Lukas Dickson, Cameron Becker, Jan Lukas SO-2SR-4SR-4MissouriNortheasternPittsburgh22:30:01.305444:30:08.0129:41.07
22.32. Bernal, Daniel Seitzer, Tom Seitzer, Tom JR-3FR-1SO-2Notre DameNotre DameNC State29:05.211620:30:20.333029:15.65
29.38.6.Becker, Jan Lukas Tostenson, Jantz Kilrea, Danny SR-4FR-1SR-4FurmanGeorgetownStony Brook2:29:10.5024:30:31.927929:00.1663
24.40.40.Smith, Tai Cayo, Chase Arredondo, Paul SR-4SR-4SR-4NC StateSouth Dakota St.Charlotte29:05.211659:30:36.65DNF
14.46.24.Arredondo, Paul Payne, Andy Smith, Tai SR-4SO-2SR-4WingateEastern MichiganConcord29:14.2759:30:55.81029:07.123
17.  Anderson, William Kelly, KevinSmith, Tai SR-4 SR-4GeorgetownUnattachedNotre Dame59:30:36.65DNF29:02.955
20. 12.Chada, Tanner James, Kevin Alfond, Christopher SR-4SR-4SR-4AlabamaSyracuseGrand Valley St.DNFDNF59:30:55.810
21. 13.Dickson, Cameron Marston, Andrew Kelly, KevinSR-4SR-4SR-4GeorgetownVillanovaCharlotte28:34.365DNF29:07.123
20.  Chada, Tanner Flavin, JP Kilrea, Danny JR-3SR-4SR-4NC StateNC StateButler59:30:36.65DNF49:28:33.812