March 25-27, 2021
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov MAC

Men's 10000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Robert Brandt SR-4 Georgetown 28:23.55
2 Vincent Kiprop SR-4 Alabama 28:23.60
3 Simon Bedard JR-3 Butler 28:33.81
4 Danny Kilrea SO-2 Notre Dame 28:34.36
5 Barry Keane SO-2 Butler 28:34.88
6 Thomas George SR-4 Missouri 29:00.16
7 Jack Mastandrea SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 29:02.95
8 Jack Van Scoter JR-3 Georgetown 29:05.21
9 Isaac Harding SR-4 Grand Valley St. 29:06.57
10 Tanner Chada SO-2 Grand Valley St. 29:07.12
11 Marcelo Rocha JR-3 Providence 29:10.50
12 Cameron Avery SR-4 Stony Brook 29:14.27
13 Brendan Fraser SO-2 Notre Dame 29:14.65
14 Kevin Salvano JR-3 Notre Dame 29:15.37
15 Jan Lukas Becker SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 29:15.65
16 Daniel Bernal JR-3 Furman 29:17.95
17 Paul Arredondo JR-3 Charlotte 29:18.40
18 Josh Park SR-4 Ohio 29:18.77
19 Nick Wolk SR-4 Pittsburgh 29:28.58
20 Tai Smith SR-4 Wingate 29:33.38
21 Matthew Estopinal JR-3 Vanderbilt 29:33.43
22 Jason Weitzel SR-4 Concord 29:34.62
23 Micah Kipchumba JR-3 Wingate 29:37.97
24 Christopher Alfond SR-4 UMass Lowell 29:41.07
25 Ernie Pitone   Unattached 29:43.29
26 Ibrahim Kedir SO-2 La Salle 29:55.26
27 William Anderson SR-4 NC State 30:01.30
28 Mason Coppi SR-4 Furman 30:02.42
29 Cameron Dickson SR-4 Northeastern 30:08.01
30 Peter Borger SO-2 Richmond 30:15.26
31 Caleb Eagleson JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 30:17.50
32 Tom Seitzer FR-1 Notre Dame 30:20.33
33 Adam Beucler FR-1 Furman 30:21.10
34 Blake Buysse JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 30:21.53
35 Bastian Mrochen FR-1 Wingate 30:26.29
36 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 30:27.53
37 Jereamy Hall SR-4 Wingate 30:31.72
38 Jantz Tostenson FR-1 Georgetown 30:31.92
39 Nicholas Brey SR-4 Tennessee 30:32.06
40 Chase Cayo SR-4 South Dakota St. 30:36.65
41 Luke Henseler FR-1 Pittsburgh 30:42.34
42 Ben Naeger SR-4 Belmont 30:42.68
43 Erick Sanchez SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 30:43.01
44 Max Barbour JR-3 Tennessee 30:49.56
45 Andrew Hammel FR-1 Furman 30:55.44
46 Andy Payne SO-2 Eastern Michigan 30:55.81
47 Will Merritt JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 30:57.82
48 Ryan Adkins FR-1 Butler 30:58.04
49 Alan Deogracias FR-1 Charleston Southern 31:01.73
50 Andrew Inman SO-2 Charlotte 31:03.26
51 Trent Mandato SR-4 Furman 31:03.29
52 Noah Campbell SO-2 Richmond 31:09.14
53 Conor Naughton JR-3 Butler 31:13.31
54 Sean Meehan JR-3 Providence 31:35.79
55 Georde Goodwyn JR-3 Tennessee 31:38.56
56 Sean Doolan FR-1 Richmond 32:19.91
57 Tanner Crochet FR-1 Richmond 32:20.41
58 Caleb Van Geffen SR-4 Vanderbilt 32:24.82
59 Colin Gallagher SR-4 Clemson 32:30.20
60 Conor McCabe FR-1 Clemson 32:32.98
61 Samuel Garringer FR-1 Clemson 32:41.84
62 Peyton Barish SO-2 NC State 32:43.23
63 Stanley Finley FR-1 Clemson 32:45.43
  Kevin Kelly   Unattached DNF
  Victor Palumbo   CPTC Tracksmith DNF
  Isaac Benz SR-4 Appalachian State DNF
  Matthew Lepine JR-3 Providence DNF
  Andrew Marston SR-4 Villanova DNF
  Michael Fabiano FR-1 Clemson DNF
  JP Flavin SR-4 NC State DNF
  Patrick Mullen SO-2 Northeastern DNF
  Kevin James SR-4 Syracuse DNF
Men's 10000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Micah Kipchumba JR-3 Wingate 29:37.97
30 Peter Borger SO-2 Richmond 30:15.26
31 Caleb Eagleson JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 30:17.50
33 Adam Beucler FR-1 Furman 30:21.10
34 Blake Buysse JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 30:21.53
35 Bastian Mrochen FR-1 Wingate 30:26.29
36 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 30:27.53
37 Jereamy Hall SR-4 Wingate 30:31.72
39 Nicholas Brey SR-4 Tennessee 30:32.06
41 Luke Henseler FR-1 Pittsburgh 30:42.34
42 Ben Naeger SR-4 Belmont 30:42.68
43 Erick Sanchez SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 30:43.01
44 Max Barbour JR-3 Tennessee 30:49.56
45 Andrew Hammel FR-1 Furman 30:55.44
47 Will Merritt JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 30:57.82
48 Ryan Adkins FR-1 Butler 30:58.04
49 Alan Deogracias FR-1 Charleston Southern 31:01.73
50 Andrew Inman SO-2 Charlotte 31:03.26
51 Trent Mandato SR-4 Furman 31:03.29
52 Noah Campbell SO-2 Richmond 31:09.14
53 Conor Naughton JR-3 Butler 31:13.31
54 Sean Meehan JR-3 Providence 31:35.79
55 Georde Goodwyn JR-3 Tennessee 31:38.56
56 Sean Doolan FR-1 Richmond 32:19.91
57 Tanner Crochet FR-1 Richmond 32:20.41
58 Caleb Van Geffen SR-4 Vanderbilt 32:24.82
59 Colin Gallagher SR-4 Clemson 32:30.20
60 Conor McCabe FR-1 Clemson 32:32.98
61 Samuel Garringer FR-1 Clemson 32:41.84
62 Peyton Barish SO-2 NC State 32:43.23
63 Stanley Finley FR-1 Clemson 32:45.43
  Isaac Benz SR-4 Appalachian State DNF
  Patrick Mullen SO-2 Northeastern DNF
  Michael Fabiano FR-1 Clemson DNF
  Matthew Lepine JR-3 Providence DNF
  Victor Palumbo   CPTC Tracksmith DNF
Men's 10000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Robert Brandt SR-4 Georgetown 28:23.55
2 Vincent Kiprop SR-4 Alabama 28:23.60
3 Simon Bedard JR-3 Butler 28:33.81
4 Danny Kilrea SO-2 Notre Dame 28:34.36
5 Barry Keane SO-2 Butler 28:34.88
6 Thomas George SR-4 Missouri 29:00.16
7 Jack Mastandrea SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 29:02.95
8 Jack Van Scoter JR-3 Georgetown 29:05.21
9 Isaac Harding SR-4 Grand Valley St. 29:06.57
10 Tanner Chada SO-2 Grand Valley St. 29:07.12
11 Marcelo Rocha JR-3 Providence 29:10.50
12 Cameron Avery SR-4 Stony Brook 29:14.27
13 Brendan Fraser SO-2 Notre Dame 29:14.65
14 Kevin Salvano JR-3 Notre Dame 29:15.37
15 Jan Lukas Becker SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 29:15.65
16 Daniel Bernal JR-3 Furman 29:17.95
17 Paul Arredondo JR-3 Charlotte 29:18.40
18 Josh Park SR-4 Ohio 29:18.77
19 Nick Wolk SR-4 Pittsburgh 29:28.58
20 Tai Smith SR-4 Wingate 29:33.38
21 Matthew Estopinal JR-3 Vanderbilt 29:33.43
22 Jason Weitzel SR-4 Concord 29:34.62
24 Christopher Alfond SR-4 UMass Lowell 29:41.07
25 Ernie Pitone   Unattached 29:43.29
26 Ibrahim Kedir SO-2 La Salle 29:55.26
27 William Anderson SR-4 NC State 30:01.30
28 Mason Coppi SR-4 Furman 30:02.42
29 Cameron Dickson SR-4 Northeastern 30:08.01
32 Tom Seitzer FR-1 Notre Dame 30:20.33
38 Jantz Tostenson FR-1 Georgetown 30:31.92
40 Chase Cayo SR-4 South Dakota St. 30:36.65
46 Andy Payne SO-2 Eastern Michigan 30:55.81
  Kevin Kelly   Unattached DNF
  Kevin James SR-4 Syracuse DNF
  Andrew Marston SR-4 Villanova DNF
  JP Flavin SR-4 NC State DNF