March 26-27, 2021
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chase Thornhill JR-3 Gardner-Webb 47.52
2 Frederick Thompson SO-2 USC Upstate 49.06
3 Brayden Chaney SO-2 Ashland 49.27
4 Andre Green FR-1 USC Upstate 50.02
5 Sage Lilly JR-3 Coker 50.15
6 Brandon Edmond FR-1 Winthrop 50.16
7 Chris Hankins SR-4 Madonna 50.26
8 Bobby Crenshaw III FR-1 Ashland 50.27
9 Patrick Sastre JR-3 Gardner-Webb 50.39
10 Migael Loubser FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 50.97
11 Chase Pennington SO-2 Allen 51.10
12 Damien White SR-4 Glenville St. 51.41
13 Kaleb Hewitt JR-3 Gardner-Webb 51.42
14 Calvin Johnson FR-1 Winthrop 51.49
15 Devin Low JR-3 Winthrop 51.76
16 Gerhardus Bezuidenhout FR-1 Wingate 51.88
17 Tico Allen FR-1 Wingate 52.05
18 Bautista Vivanco FR-1 Winthrop 52.09
19 Derek Waugh JR-3 Glenville St. 52.65
20 Miguel Garcia FR-1 Ashland 52.85
21 Joshua Joyner FR-1 Allen 52.86
22 Jake Tyndale SO-2 Wingate 52.91
23 Robert Godfrey SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist 53.01
24 Triston Morgan FR-1 Winthrop 53.21
25 Russell Holman FR-1 Wingate 53.44
26 John Kolodziej FR-1 Glenville St. 53.45
27 Aisan Ryan FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 53.46
28 Grant Houmiel JR-3 Winthrop 53.65
29 Daquan Brock SO-2 Allen 54.49
30 Hunter Hayes SR-4 Glenville St. 54.50
31 Robert Glover JR-3 Glenville St. 54.91
32 Kristofer Grandison SO-2 Madonna 57.32
  Joshua Tiller SO-2 Wingate DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chase Thornhill JR-3 Gardner-Webb 47.52
2 Frederick Thompson SO-2 USC Upstate 49.06
3 Brayden Chaney SO-2 Ashland 49.27
5 Sage Lilly JR-3 Coker 50.15
7 Chris Hankins SR-4 Madonna 50.26
9 Patrick Sastre JR-3 Gardner-Webb 50.39
10 Migael Loubser FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 50.97
15 Devin Low JR-3 Winthrop 51.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Bobby Crenshaw III FR-1 Ashland 50.27
11 Chase Pennington SO-2 Allen 51.10
12 Damien White SR-4 Glenville St. 51.41
13 Kaleb Hewitt JR-3 Gardner-Webb 51.42
17 Tico Allen FR-1 Wingate 52.05
24 Triston Morgan FR-1 Winthrop 53.21
26 John Kolodziej FR-1 Glenville St. 53.45
  Joshua Tiller SO-2 Wingate DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Andre Green FR-1 USC Upstate 50.02
6 Brandon Edmond FR-1 Winthrop 50.16
14 Calvin Johnson FR-1 Winthrop 51.49
16 Gerhardus Bezuidenhout FR-1 Wingate 51.88
18 Bautista Vivanco FR-1 Winthrop 52.09
19 Derek Waugh JR-3 Glenville St. 52.65
22 Jake Tyndale SO-2 Wingate 52.91
31 Robert Glover JR-3 Glenville St. 54.91
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Joshua Joyner FR-1 Allen 52.86
23 Robert Godfrey SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist 53.01
25 Russell Holman FR-1 Wingate 53.44
28 Grant Houmiel JR-3 Winthrop 53.65
29 Daquan Brock SO-2 Allen 54.49
30 Hunter Hayes SR-4 Glenville St. 54.50
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Miguel Garcia FR-1 Ashland 52.85
27 Aisan Ryan FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 53.46
32 Kristofer Grandison SO-2 Madonna 57.32