April 16-17, 2021
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Makenna Myler   VALOR TC 15:45.48
2 Risper Biyaka Gesabwa 8 FMAA / ZACATECAS. 15:46.76
3 Ayla Granados   HOKA Aggie RC 15:48.51
4 Lexi Zeis   Roots Running Project 15:52.84
5 Jenna Hinkle   HOKA Aggie RC 15:59.33
6 Calene Morris   Janes Elite 16:11.50
7 Georgia Porter   Unattached 16:16.75
8 Emily Drouin   Cal Coast Track Club 16:21.92
9 Eve Jensen FR-1 San Francisco 16:27.41
10 Trinity Ruelas JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 16:29.86
11 Lauren Floris   rabbitELITE 16:40.58
12 India Weir   Unattached 16:44.61
13 McKenzie Yanek JR-3 San Francisco 16:45.18
14 Casey Monoszlay   VALOR TC 16:52.91
15 Alyssa Block JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 16:57.84
16 Grace Graham-Zamudio   Angel City Elite 17:01.97
17 Hannah Wohlenberg JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 17:16.72
18 Andrea Guerra   Unattached 17:22.59
19 Jordyn Zorn SR-4 Fresno Pacific 17:23.18
20 Maggie Shearer   Mosqueda Elite 17:24.48
21 Karin Gosek FR-1 CBU 17:29.15
22 Ashley Bell   Valor Track Club 17:30.99
23 Lilly Schmidt JR-3 Loyola Marymount 17:35.69
24 Paige Haynes FR-1 CBU 17:38.26
25 McKaylie Caesar FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 17:41.82
26 Eva Rethmeier FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 17:42.59
27 Bailey Wade SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 17:44.94
28 Britney Lovato Junior Unattached 17:46.49
29 Rachel Gee SR-4 CBU 17:46.61
30 Natali Contreras SR-4 Azusa Pacific 17:47.11
31 Samantha Barajas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 17:52.54
32 Dariana Miramontes FR-1 UC Riverside 17:53.92
33 Rae Santora   The Janes Elite Racing 17:54.08
34 Halle Caviness Freshman Unattached 17:56.06
35 Hannah Ryan Sophomore unattached-Chico 17:57.83
36 Destiny Everett Sophomore Unattached 18:00.08
37 Emma Winkler SR-4 Pacific 18:00.22
38 Haley Adel SR-4 Long Beach St. 18:00.23
39 Danielle Rowlinson JR-3 Loyola Marymount 18:00.92
40 Grace Gonzales   Angel City Elite 18:02.19
41 Lauren Wagner FR-1 Loyola Marymount 18:02.94
42 Sierra Castaneda 5 Unattached 18:02.95
43 Helen Pacurariu-Nagy FR-1 CBU 18:04.44
44 Clara Meade FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 18:13.92
45 Jiana Cortero FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 18:18.30
46 Valerie Weilert   HOKA Aggies 18:21.05
47 Britta Holmberg FR-1 Biola 18:24.63
48 Skyler Danley FR-1 Pepperdine 18:24.84
49 Amy Brown FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 18:26.98
50 Bianca Frausto JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 18:27.54
51 Madeline Jahshan FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 18:31.67
52 Yajaira Calderon Sophomore Unattached 18:31.79
53 Giulia McIsaac SR-4 Academy of Art 18:32.76
54 Avery Doan FR-1 Loyola Marymount 18:35.35
55 Madi Bucci JR-3 Point Loma 18:44.27
56 Raina Hines SO-2 Loyola Marymount 18:46.68
57 Araceli Mancilla JR-3 Fresno Pacific 18:50.39
58 Megan Neumann SO-2 Biola 19:06.35
59 Zita Molnar JR-3 Point Loma 19:17.89
60 Yahaira Zuniga   Unattached 19:21.96
61 Skylar Sorensen Junior Unattached 19:30.64
62 Alyssa Stromsland Senior Unattached 19:37.14
63 Nadia Martinez FR-1 CBU 19:40.23
64 Madilyn Herrera FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 19:46.84
65 Alana Hurley FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 19:49.09
66 Grace Beal   San Diego 19:49.80
67 Maria Martinez Freshman Unattached 19:51.02
68 Tori Michaelian FR-1 Point Loma 19:58.58
69 Tania Fischer   Janes Elite 20:01.35
70 Kristen Weber   Holy Names 20:08.29
71 Aleksandra Martinez Freshman Unattached 20:14.31
72 Destiny Lopez   Unattached 20:14.65
73 Jenna Bernath FR-1 Point Loma 20:40.94
74 Cailey Olono JR-3 Point Loma 22:03.81
  Sara Van Dyke   Cal Coast Track Club DNF
  Angel Piccirillo   Oiselle DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Makenna Myler   VALOR TC 15:45.48
2 Risper Biyaka Gesabwa 8 FMAA / ZACATECAS. 15:46.76
3 Ayla Granados   HOKA Aggie RC 15:48.51
4 Lexi Zeis   Roots Running Project 15:52.84
5 Jenna Hinkle   HOKA Aggie RC 15:59.33
6 Calene Morris   Janes Elite 16:11.50
7 Georgia Porter   Unattached 16:16.75
8 Emily Drouin   Cal Coast Track Club 16:21.92
9 Eve Jensen FR-1 San Francisco 16:27.41
10 Trinity Ruelas JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 16:29.86
11 Lauren Floris   rabbitELITE 16:40.58
12 India Weir   Unattached 16:44.61
13 McKenzie Yanek JR-3 San Francisco 16:45.18
14 Casey Monoszlay   VALOR TC 16:52.91
15 Alyssa Block JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 16:57.84
16 Grace Graham-Zamudio   Angel City Elite 17:01.97
21 Karin Gosek FR-1 CBU 17:29.15
38 Haley Adel SR-4 Long Beach St. 18:00.23
  Sara Van Dyke   Cal Coast Track Club DNF
  Angel Piccirillo   Oiselle DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Hannah Wohlenberg JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 17:16.72
18 Andrea Guerra   Unattached 17:22.59
19 Jordyn Zorn SR-4 Fresno Pacific 17:23.18
20 Maggie Shearer   Mosqueda Elite 17:24.48
22 Ashley Bell   Valor Track Club 17:30.99
23 Lilly Schmidt JR-3 Loyola Marymount 17:35.69
24 Paige Haynes FR-1 CBU 17:38.26
25 McKaylie Caesar FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 17:41.82
26 Eva Rethmeier FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 17:42.59
27 Bailey Wade SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 17:44.94
28 Britney Lovato Junior Unattached 17:46.49
29 Rachel Gee SR-4 CBU 17:46.61
30 Natali Contreras SR-4 Azusa Pacific 17:47.11
31 Samantha Barajas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 17:52.54
32 Dariana Miramontes FR-1 UC Riverside 17:53.92
33 Rae Santora   The Janes Elite Racing 17:54.08
34 Halle Caviness Freshman Unattached 17:56.06
35 Hannah Ryan Sophomore unattached-Chico 17:57.83
36 Destiny Everett Sophomore Unattached 18:00.08
37 Emma Winkler SR-4 Pacific 18:00.22
39 Danielle Rowlinson JR-3 Loyola Marymount 18:00.92
40 Grace Gonzales   Angel City Elite 18:02.19
41 Lauren Wagner FR-1 Loyola Marymount 18:02.94
42 Sierra Castaneda 5 Unattached 18:02.95
43 Helen Pacurariu-Nagy FR-1 CBU 18:04.44
44 Clara Meade FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 18:13.92
45 Jiana Cortero FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 18:18.30
48 Skyler Danley FR-1 Pepperdine 18:24.84
49 Amy Brown FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 18:26.98
51 Madeline Jahshan FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 18:31.67
56 Raina Hines SO-2 Loyola Marymount 18:46.68
57 Araceli Mancilla JR-3 Fresno Pacific 18:50.39
59 Zita Molnar JR-3 Point Loma 19:17.89
Women's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
46 Valerie Weilert   HOKA Aggies 18:21.05
47 Britta Holmberg FR-1 Biola 18:24.63
50 Bianca Frausto JR-3 CSU Bakersfield 18:27.54
52 Yajaira Calderon Sophomore Unattached 18:31.79
53 Giulia McIsaac SR-4 Academy of Art 18:32.76
54 Avery Doan FR-1 Loyola Marymount 18:35.35
55 Madi Bucci JR-3 Point Loma 18:44.27
58 Megan Neumann SO-2 Biola 19:06.35
60 Yahaira Zuniga   Unattached 19:21.96
61 Skylar Sorensen Junior Unattached 19:30.64
62 Alyssa Stromsland Senior Unattached 19:37.14
63 Nadia Martinez FR-1 CBU 19:40.23
64 Madilyn Herrera FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 19:46.84
65 Alana Hurley FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 19:49.09
66 Grace Beal   San Diego 19:49.80
67 Maria Martinez Freshman Unattached 19:51.02
68 Tori Michaelian FR-1 Point Loma 19:58.58
69 Tania Fischer   Janes Elite 20:01.35
70 Kristen Weber   Holy Names 20:08.29
71 Aleksandra Martinez Freshman Unattached 20:14.31
72 Destiny Lopez   Unattached 20:14.65
73 Jenna Bernath FR-1 Point Loma 20:40.94
74 Cailey Olono JR-3 Point Loma 22:03.81