March 27, 2021
|
Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
|
Timing: Crossroads Timing Company
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA NCAA DII Prov

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Felisha Johnson   Unattached 17.52m 57' 5.75"
  • 15.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.12  
  • 17.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.52  
2 Ali Aldrich SO-2 Saginaw Valley 13.86m 45' 5.75"
  • 13.37  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.86  
3 Lillie Cain SR-4 Indianapolis 13.74m 45' 1"
  • 12.80  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.10  
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74  
4 Zoe Pentecost FR-1 Indianapolis 13.62m 44' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62  
  • 12.02  
  • FOUL  
5 Paige Sutter SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 13.52m 44' 4.25"
  • 12.14  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.50  
6 Katrinia Hopkins JR-3 Indianapolis 13.21m 43' 4.25"
  • 13.21  
  • 12.91  
  • 13.10  
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
7 MacKenzie Ramey FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.18m 43' 3"
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.18  
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Markala Barnes FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 12.69m 41' 7.75"
  • 12.60  
  • 12.69  
  • 11.91  
  • 12.58  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
9 Lisa Wangler SO-2 Davenport 11.99m 39' 4"
  • 11.05  
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.83  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.66  
10 Hannah Edmonds   Cornerstone 11.98m 39' 3.75"
  • 11.23  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.98  
11 Rosemary Skripsky JR-3 Indianapolis 11.83m 38' 9.75"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.77  
  • 11.83  
12 Taylor Waterway SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11.57m 37' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.57  
  • 10.98  
13 Madison Kauffman FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 11.40m 37' 5"
  • 11.31  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.01  
14 Cailyn Pentecost FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 11.32m 37' 1.75"
  • 10.35  
  • 11.32  
  • 11.13  
15 Jada Amis FR-1 Indianapolis 11.20m 36' 9"
  • 11.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.36  
16 Brooke Coulter FR-1 Saginaw Valley 11.12m 36' 5.75"
  • 10.73  
  • 11.12  
  • 11.08  
17 Emily Jonas JR-3 Indianapolis 11.09m 36' 4.75"
  • 10.41  
  • 11.09  
  • 10.38  
18 Willow Kenneda FR-1 Goshen 11.08m 36' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.68  
  • 11.08  
19 Anna VanTubergen SO-2 Cornerstone 10.97m 36' 0"
  • 10.11  
  • 10.97  
  • 10.12  
20 Tanya Visser SO-2 Calvin 10.87m 35' 8"
  • 10.54  
  • 10.87  
  • 10.50  
21 Taishay Perry FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.67m 35' 0.25"
  • 10.67  
  • 10.45  
  • 10.14  
22 Mackenzie DeLong SO-2 Grace 10.57m 34' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.57  
  • FOUL  
23 Melissa Hayden FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 10.43m 34' 2.75"
  • 10.43  
  • 10.29  
  • 10.24  
24 Maci Heimlich JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10.25m 33' 7.5"
  • 9.40  
  • 10.25  
  • 10.11  
25 Claire Tabbit FR-1 Indianapolis 10.23m 33' 6.75"
  • 9.57  
  • 10.19  
  • 10.23  
26 Stephanie Wadsworth SO-2 Taylor 10.12m 33' 2.5"
  • 9.64  
  • 9.56  
  • 10.12  
27 Gracie Clute FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.04m 32' 11.25"
  • 9.93  
  • 10.04  
  • FOUL  
28 Molly Hibbler SO-2 Calvin 9.96m 32' 8.25"
  • 9.16  
  • 9.60  
  • 9.96  
29 Michaela Adams FR-1 Indianapolis 9.80m 32' 2"
  • 9.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.80  
30 Alaina Rusticus FR-1 Hope 9.62m 31' 6.75"
  • 9.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.45  
31 Tamia Walker FR-1 Lansing CC 9.56m 31' 4.5"
  • 9.40  
  • 9.56  
  • FOUL  
32 Allison Vandenberg JR-3 Calvin 9.15m 30' 0.25"
  • 9.15  
  • 9.06  
  • 8.93  
33 Adelyn Schoenbeck FR-1 Taylor 8.94m 29' 4"
  • 8.78  
  • 8.94  
  • FOUL  
34 Emma Byrum FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 8.81m 28' 11"
  • 8.50  
  • 8.54  
  • 8.81  
35 Kiernan Schaefer FR-1 Cornerstone 8.81m 28' 11"
  • 8.81  
  • 8.48  
  • FOUL  
36 Maycie Porter FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 8.53m 28' 0"
  • 8.23  
  • 8.53  
  • 8.52  
37 Cherokee Bodell FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.21m 26' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.87  
  • 8.21  
38 Elisabeth Strotman FR-1 Hope 8.18m 26' 10"
  • 8.18  
  • 7.83  
  • 8.02  
39 Chrissy Hickman SO-2 Taylor 8.16m 26' 9.25"
  • 7.93  
  • 8.16  
  • 7.18  
40 Adrianna Overton SO-2 Cornerstone 7.49m 24' 7"
  • 1.37  
  • 7.49  
  • 7.28  
41 Morgynn Vallieres FR-1 Hope 7.14m 23' 5.25"
  • 7.13  
  • 7.14  
  • 6.58  
42 Bekah Spencer SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 6.96m 22' 10"
  • 6.96  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.75  
  Gloria Dean SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Allison Ryder FR-1 Davenport NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Taylor Collins JR-3 Grace NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Emma Althouse FR-1 Hope DNS NM
  Rachel Herweyer SO-2 Calvin DNS NM
  Rachel Morris SO-2 Davenport DNS NM
  Alana Policastro FR-1 Hope DNS NM
  Amelia Bont SO-2 Hope DNS NM
  Mia Fetzer FR-1 Lansing CC DNS NM
  Chloe Miller SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan DNS NM
  Sheridan Dinsmore FR-1 Saginaw Valley DNS NM
  Cheyenne Williamson FR-1 Saginaw Valley DNS NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
17 Emily Jonas JR-3 Indianapolis 11.09m 36' 4.75"
26 Stephanie Wadsworth SO-2 Taylor 10.12m 33' 2.5"
30 Alaina Rusticus FR-1 Hope 9.62m 31' 6.75"
33 Adelyn Schoenbeck FR-1 Taylor 8.94m 29' 4"
34 Emma Byrum FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 8.81m 28' 11"
35 Kiernan Schaefer FR-1 Cornerstone 8.81m 28' 11"
36 Maycie Porter FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 8.53m 28' 0"
38 Elisabeth Strotman FR-1 Hope 8.18m 26' 10"
39 Chrissy Hickman SO-2 Taylor 8.16m 26' 9.25"
41 Morgynn Vallieres FR-1 Hope 7.14m 23' 5.25"
42 Bekah Spencer SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 6.96m 22' 10"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
18 Willow Kenneda FR-1 Goshen 11.08m 36' 4.25"
19 Anna VanTubergen SO-2 Cornerstone 10.97m 36' 0"
22 Mackenzie DeLong SO-2 Grace 10.57m 34' 8.25"
24 Maci Heimlich JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10.25m 33' 7.5"
25 Claire Tabbit FR-1 Indianapolis 10.23m 33' 6.75"
28 Molly Hibbler SO-2 Calvin 9.96m 32' 8.25"
32 Allison Vandenberg JR-3 Calvin 9.15m 30' 0.25"
37 Cherokee Bodell FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.21m 26' 11.25"
40 Adrianna Overton SO-2 Cornerstone 7.49m 24' 7"
  Allison Ryder FR-1 Davenport NM NM
  Taylor Collins JR-3 Grace NM NM
  Emma Althouse FR-1 Hope DNS NM
  Rachel Herweyer SO-2 Calvin DNS NM
  Alana Policastro FR-1 Hope DNS NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
10 Hannah Edmonds   Cornerstone 11.98m 39' 3.75"
13 Madison Kauffman FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 11.40m 37' 5"
14 Cailyn Pentecost FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 11.32m 37' 1.75"
16 Brooke Coulter FR-1 Saginaw Valley 11.12m 36' 5.75"
20 Tanya Visser SO-2 Calvin 10.87m 35' 8"
21 Taishay Perry FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.67m 35' 0.25"
23 Melissa Hayden FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 10.43m 34' 2.75"
27 Gracie Clute FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.04m 32' 11.25"
31 Tamia Walker FR-1 Lansing CC 9.56m 31' 4.5"
  Sheridan Dinsmore FR-1 Saginaw Valley DNS NM
  Cheyenne Williamson FR-1 Saginaw Valley DNS NM
  Mia Fetzer FR-1 Lansing CC DNS NM
  Rachel Morris SO-2 Davenport DNS NM
  Chloe Miller SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan DNS NM
  Amelia Bont SO-2 Hope DNS NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Felisha Johnson   Unattached 17.52m 57' 5.75"
2 Ali Aldrich SO-2 Saginaw Valley 13.86m 45' 5.75"
3 Lillie Cain SR-4 Indianapolis 13.74m 45' 1"
4 Zoe Pentecost FR-1 Indianapolis 13.62m 44' 8.25"
5 Paige Sutter SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 13.52m 44' 4.25"
6 Katrinia Hopkins JR-3 Indianapolis 13.21m 43' 4.25"
7 MacKenzie Ramey FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.18m 43' 3"
8 Markala Barnes FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 12.69m 41' 7.75"
9 Lisa Wangler SO-2 Davenport 11.99m 39' 4"
11 Rosemary Skripsky JR-3 Indianapolis 11.83m 38' 9.75"
12 Taylor Waterway SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11.57m 37' 11.5"
15 Jada Amis FR-1 Indianapolis 11.20m 36' 9"
29 Michaela Adams FR-1 Indianapolis 9.80m 32' 2"
  Gloria Dean SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan NM NM