April 16-17, 2021
|
Prairie View - Prairie View, TX

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 10.34
2 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 10.38
3 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 10.39
4 Lawrence Johnson SO-2 Wisconsin 10.40
5 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 10.45
6 Malcolm Dotson SR-4 Purdue 10.53
7 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 10.53
8 Jason Shannon JR-3 Illinois 10.62

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 10.58
2 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 10.69
3 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 10.72
4 Malcolm Dotson SR-4 Purdue 10.76
5 Lawrence Johnson SO-2 Wisconsin 10.83
6 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 10.76
7 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 10.79
8 Jason Shannon JR-3 Illinois 10.83
9 Adrian Curry JR-3 Ohio State 10.88
10 Taj Burgess JR-3 Rutgers 10.89
11 Antonio Postell JR-3 Michigan State 10.90
12 Declan Rustay SO-2 Illinois 10.92
12 Nadale Buntin SO-2 Rutgers 10.92
14 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Minnesota 10.96
15 Cameron Vereen JR-3 Maryland 10.96
16 Louis Akpadago FR-1 Rutgers 10.97
17 Adebowale Smith FR-1 Rutgers 11.01
18 Noah Stallworth FR-1 Michigan 11.03
19 Joseph Ewan SO-2 Maryland 11.04
20 Kamari Trotz FR-1 Maryland 11.05
20 Matthew Brown JR-3 UNAT-Nebraska 11.05
22 Justin Becker SO-2 Purdue 11.07
23 Antonio Woodard SR-4 Iowa 11.08
24 Tavonte Mott SR-4 Ohio State 11.10
25 Noah Lukz JR-3 Nebraska 11.15
26 Joseph McCarthy SR-4 Michigan State 11.19
27 Max Peckenschneidner FR-1 Wisconsin 11.23
28 Jon Burt SO-2 Wisconsin 11.32
29 Bera Ajala FR-1 Michigan 11.39
30 Kegan Anderson FR-1 Illinois 11.48
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Lawrence Johnson SO-2 Wisconsin 10.83
8 Jason Shannon JR-3 Illinois 10.83
10 Taj Burgess JR-3 Rutgers 10.89
16 Louis Akpadago FR-1 Rutgers 10.97
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 10.58
11 Antonio Postell JR-3 Michigan State 10.90
18 Noah Stallworth FR-1 Michigan 11.03
20 Matthew Brown JR-3 UNAT-Nebraska 11.05
26 Joseph McCarthy SR-4 Michigan State 11.19
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 10.69
7 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 10.79
12 Declan Rustay SO-2 Illinois 10.92
17 Adebowale Smith FR-1 Rutgers 11.01
25 Noah Lukz JR-3 Nebraska 11.15
30 Kegan Anderson FR-1 Illinois 11.48
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 10.72
6 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 10.76
9 Adrian Curry JR-3 Ohio State 10.88
14 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Minnesota 10.96
15 Cameron Vereen JR-3 Maryland 10.96
19 Joseph Ewan SO-2 Maryland 11.04
29 Bera Ajala FR-1 Michigan 11.39
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Malcolm Dotson SR-4 Purdue 10.76
12 Nadale Buntin SO-2 Rutgers 10.92
20 Kamari Trotz FR-1 Maryland 11.05
22 Justin Becker SO-2 Purdue 11.07
23 Antonio Woodard SR-4 Iowa 11.08
24 Tavonte Mott SR-4 Ohio State 11.10
27 Max Peckenschneidner FR-1 Wisconsin 11.23
28 Jon Burt SO-2 Wisconsin 11.32