April 9-10, 2021
|
Ole Miss - Oxford, MS

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Leah Hansen FR-1 South Dakota St. 16:18.80
2 Skylar Boogerd FR-1 Ole Miss 16:22.58
3 Clio Ozanne-Jaques JR-3 Ole Miss 16:25.95
4 Kaitlyn Lacy JR-3 Kentucky 16:26.63
5 Grace Oetting SR-4 Lipscomb 16:30.14
6 Cate Tracht SO-2 Ole Miss 16:42.83
7 Ryann Helmers SO-2 Ole Miss 16:44.31
8 Alice Newcombe JR-3 Tulsa 16:46.64
9 Heidi Demeo FR-1 Oklahoma State 16:49.57
10 Kyleigh Spearing SR-4 Notre Dame 16:50.02
11 Lina May SO-2 Southern Miss. 16:52.23
12 Arina Kleshchukova JR-3 New Orleans 16:53.15
13 Tyler Schwartz FR-1 Bradley 16:55.60
14 Sophie Carrier JR-3 Kentucky 16:58.61
15 Mercy Chepkurui FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 16:59.61
16 Kelsey Ramirez JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 17:03.02
17 Colbi Borland FR-1 Lipscomb 17:06.44
18 Cassidy Teuscher FR-1 Southern Miss. 17:08.97
19 Anna Donnay JR-3 South Dakota St. 17:17.65
20 Nicole Rice JR-3 Ole Miss 17:28.04
21 Claire Cheeseman SR-4 Belmont 17:36.50
22 Chloe Hershenow FR-1 Tulsa 17:39.58
23 Grace Litzinger FR-1 Belmont 17:40.48
24 Isabel Borrego FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17:41.02
25 Brooke Gilmore JR-3 Ole Miss 17:43.26
26 Merabu Nagwandala JR-3 Lipscomb 17:44.13
27 Kayla Rudie SR-4 Lipscomb 17:49.46
28 Emma Ehrhardt SR-4 Bradley 18:07.98
29 Claire Crone SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 18:09.23
30 Maddie Moody FR-1 Lipscomb 18:14.80
31 Sarah Michels JR-3 Kentucky 18:16.83
32 Rachel Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18:17.19
33 Haley Kling JR-3 Lipscomb 18:25.63
  Ylva Traxler JR-3 Ole Miss DNF
  Lisa Vogelgesang JR-3 Ole Miss DNF
  Megan Eichler FR-1 Stephen F. Austin DNF
  Kaytlyn Larson SR-4 Oklahoma State DNF
  Anna Elkin SR-4 Ole Miss DNF
  Katy Kunc   Unattached DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Kyleigh Spearing SR-4 Notre Dame 16:50.02
13 Tyler Schwartz FR-1 Bradley 16:55.60
20 Nicole Rice JR-3 Ole Miss 17:28.04
21 Claire Cheeseman SR-4 Belmont 17:36.50
22 Chloe Hershenow FR-1 Tulsa 17:39.58
23 Grace Litzinger FR-1 Belmont 17:40.48
24 Isabel Borrego FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17:41.02
25 Brooke Gilmore JR-3 Ole Miss 17:43.26
27 Kayla Rudie SR-4 Lipscomb 17:49.46
28 Emma Ehrhardt SR-4 Bradley 18:07.98
29 Claire Crone SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 18:09.23
30 Maddie Moody FR-1 Lipscomb 18:14.80
31 Sarah Michels JR-3 Kentucky 18:16.83
32 Rachel Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18:17.19
33 Haley Kling JR-3 Lipscomb 18:25.63
  Lisa Vogelgesang JR-3 Ole Miss DNF
  Ylva Traxler JR-3 Ole Miss DNF
  Megan Eichler FR-1 Stephen F. Austin DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Leah Hansen FR-1 South Dakota St. 16:18.80
2 Skylar Boogerd FR-1 Ole Miss 16:22.58
3 Clio Ozanne-Jaques JR-3 Ole Miss 16:25.95
4 Kaitlyn Lacy JR-3 Kentucky 16:26.63
5 Grace Oetting SR-4 Lipscomb 16:30.14
6 Cate Tracht SO-2 Ole Miss 16:42.83
7 Ryann Helmers SO-2 Ole Miss 16:44.31
8 Alice Newcombe JR-3 Tulsa 16:46.64
9 Heidi Demeo FR-1 Oklahoma State 16:49.57
11 Lina May SO-2 Southern Miss. 16:52.23
12 Arina Kleshchukova JR-3 New Orleans 16:53.15
14 Sophie Carrier JR-3 Kentucky 16:58.61
15 Mercy Chepkurui FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 16:59.61
16 Kelsey Ramirez JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 17:03.02
17 Colbi Borland FR-1 Lipscomb 17:06.44
18 Cassidy Teuscher FR-1 Southern Miss. 17:08.97
19 Anna Donnay JR-3 South Dakota St. 17:17.65
26 Merabu Nagwandala JR-3 Lipscomb 17:44.13
  Anna Elkin SR-4 Ole Miss DNF
  Kaytlyn Larson SR-4 Oklahoma State DNF
  Katy Kunc   Unattached DNF