May 1, 2021
|
Tufts - Medford, MA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 14:32.02 10
2 Matt Carter SO-2 Connecticut College 14:32.54 8
3 Alexander Kessler SO-2 Middlebury 14:46.54 6
4 Sam Gatti SO-2 Tufts 14:49.84 5
5 Tim Lautenbach JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 14:56.96 4
6 Jeffrey Love SO-2 Connecticut College 15:07.86 3
7 Joseph Harmon SO-2 Tufts 15:09.44 2
8 Alec Gironda FR-1 Middlebury 15:13.14 1
9 Harry Steinberg JR-3 Tufts 15:16.88 -
10 Nathaniel Oakes FR-1 Tufts 15:21.95 -
11 Braxton Schuldt JR-3 Amherst 15:25.05 -
12 Ryan Proulx FR-1 Tufts 15:26.84 -
13 Peter Horvath JR-3 Tufts 15:27.37 -
14 Dale Ross JR-3 Wesleyan 15:32.25 -
15 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckoff FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 15:37.28 -
16 Aidan Ward FR-1 Wesleyan 15:37.71 -
17 Patrick Nero JR-3 Tufts 15:39.95 -
18 Owen Rogers FR-1 Wesleyan 15:41.69 -
19 Oliver Printy FR-1 Tufts 15:44.89 -
20 Adam Bernstein FR-1 Tufts 16:13.09 -
21 Joseph Walewski SO-2 Connecticut College 16:32.82 -
22 Jack Walsh FR-1 Tufts 16:35.84 -
23 Connor Giersch FR-1 Tufts 16:42.49 -
24 Michael Kennedy JR-3 Tufts 16:45.97 -
25 Ricardo Gonzalez SO-2 Connecticut College 16:51.38 -
26 Michael Tramontano SO-2 Wesleyan 16:58.40 -
27 William Estony SR-4 Trinity (Conn.) 17:16.99 -
28 David Hood FR-1 Wesleyan 17:40.27 -
  Will Ratner JR-3 Wesleyan DNF -
  Collin O'Sullivan SO-2 Tufts DNF -
  Michael Schmidt   Unattached DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 14:32.02 10
2 Matt Carter SO-2 Connecticut College 14:32.54 8
3 Alexander Kessler SO-2 Middlebury 14:46.54 6
4 Sam Gatti SO-2 Tufts 14:49.84 5
5 Tim Lautenbach JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 14:56.96 4
6 Jeffrey Love SO-2 Connecticut College 15:07.86 3
7 Joseph Harmon SO-2 Tufts 15:09.44 2
8 Alec Gironda FR-1 Middlebury 15:13.14 1
9 Harry Steinberg JR-3 Tufts 15:16.88 -
10 Nathaniel Oakes FR-1 Tufts 15:21.95 -
11 Braxton Schuldt JR-3 Amherst 15:25.05 -
12 Ryan Proulx FR-1 Tufts 15:26.84 -
13 Peter Horvath JR-3 Tufts 15:27.37 -
14 Dale Ross JR-3 Wesleyan 15:32.25 -
15 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckoff FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 15:37.28 -
17 Patrick Nero JR-3 Tufts 15:39.95 -
  Will Ratner JR-3 Wesleyan DNF -
  Michael Schmidt   Unattached DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Aidan Ward FR-1 Wesleyan 15:37.71 -
18 Owen Rogers FR-1 Wesleyan 15:41.69 -
19 Oliver Printy FR-1 Tufts 15:44.89 -
20 Adam Bernstein FR-1 Tufts 16:13.09 -
21 Joseph Walewski SO-2 Connecticut College 16:32.82 -
22 Jack Walsh FR-1 Tufts 16:35.84 -
23 Connor Giersch FR-1 Tufts 16:42.49 -
24 Michael Kennedy JR-3 Tufts 16:45.97 -
25 Ricardo Gonzalez SO-2 Connecticut College 16:51.38 -
26 Michael Tramontano SO-2 Wesleyan 16:58.40 -
27 William Estony SR-4 Trinity (Conn.) 17:16.99 -
28 David Hood FR-1 Wesleyan 17:40.27 -
  Collin O'Sullivan SO-2 Tufts DNF -