May 14-15, 2021
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.10.Sokhela, Senzo Fernandez, Stewart FR-1SophomoreWestmontConcordia (Cal.)1:49.6181 36:01:54.71
2.11.Sealand, JoshuaTondryk, Bryce   PDCUnattached1:51.8810 1:52.489
3.56.Selstad, Jake Ocegueda, Elijah JR-3 UC San DiegoWestmont1:52.489 39:02:00.358
4.15.Nichol II, Jesus Mapes, Liam SophomoreFR-1UnattachedFresno Pacific10:01:53.96 50:01:57.2457
5.13.Martinez , Cristian Sixtos, Adrian  JuniorUnattachedUnattached1:54.03 1:59.98
6.25.Mustapha, Abdelouakil Mapes, Liam SO-2SeniorAcademy of ArtUnattached1:54.063 40:02:20.02
7.36.Hemphill, Ryan Acosta, Nicolas FR-1 PepperdineU.S. Paralympics29:01:54.534 1:54.77
8.58.Estrada, Nathan Gomez, JoelFR-1 BiolaUnattached1:54.58 1:54.89
9.23.Gomez, JoelRubin, Daniel  JR-3U.S. ParalympicsUnattached36:01:54.71 1:56.520
10.56.Pacheco, Kevin Kuromi, Austin SR-4 The MastersAzusa Pacific1:54.77 16:01:58.1792
11.34.Silva, RyanOcegueda, Elijah   Pima Track ClubUnattached52:01:54.78 34:01:58.7863
12.11.Sumner, Ben Goldberg, Adam FR-1 Azusa PacificUnattached1:54.89 1:56.989
13.45.Perez Sandoval, EddieBaker, John  SO-2UnattachedPDC1:55.236 47:01:55.86
14.54.King, Adam Esparza, Aaron FR-1SeniorWestmontUnattached1:55.41 26:02:00.3043
15.9.Goldberg, Adam Rubin, Daniel SeniorSR-4UnattachedAzusa Pacific30:01:55.44 1:59.98
16.55.Loredo, Joseph Sumner, Ben SophomoreSO-2UnattachedUnattached1:55.7014 40:02:20.02
17.40.Prince, DrakeQuintero, Eddie SophomoreUnattachedWestmont47:01:55.86 41:02:03.420
18.27.Dawal, Marcus Loredo, Joseph JR-3 Azusa PacificUnattached1:55.90 59:02:13.0909
19.49.Grolle, StevenNichol II, Jesus  SO-2PDCUnattached1:56.520 16:01:58.1792
20.24.Rojas King, ElvisFonseca, Matthew   UnattachedPepperdine1:56.55 10:01:53.96
21.55.Mainvielle, Alex Silva, RyanSeniorJR-3Pacific Coast ShockwavesAcademy of Art1:56.989 1:51.8810
22.59.Ponce, Arturo Tondryk, Bryce JuniorSeniorUnattachedFresno Pacific1:57.15 27:02:00.44
23.59.Louviere, Masen Fernandez, Stewart JuniorFR-1UnattachedUnattached50:01:57.2457 10:01:53.96
24.1.Baker, John Mustapha, Abdelouakil FR-1SeniorWestmontWestmont1:57.99 1:55.41
25.45.Barkan, Amir Soto, Ezequiel Senior UnattachedThe Masters16:01:58.11 14:02:01.54
26.59.Bünz, BenediktGoldberg, Adam   PDCAzusa Pacific16:01:58.1792 1:54.77
27.39.Peterson, Jason Wells, Patrick SO-2SophomoreWestmontAzusa Pacific40:01:58.64 45:02:02.43
28.24.Ayala, Miguel Goldberg, Adam SO-2SeniorConcordia (Cal.)The Masters1:58.67 47:01:55.86
29.41.Aceves, Alex Soto, Ezequiel FreshmanSeniorUnattachedUnattached34:01:58.7863 34:01:58.7863
30.46.Quintero, EddieKing, Adam   UnattachedUnattached1:58.8479 21:02:13.28
31.3.Fernandez, Stewart Baker, John JR-3FR-1Fresno PacificPepperdine37:01:59.561 2:02.013
32.21.Hicks, BrianFonseca, Matthew   PDCUC San Diego1:59.8785 2:02.5799
33.13.Bolton, Kaden Nyberg, Joshua FR-1SophomoreFresno PacificValor Track Club1:59.98 45:02:02.43
34.45.Tondryk, Bryce Mapes, Liam FR-1 Concordia (Cal.)PDC2:00.065 1:54.77
35.41.Rubin, Daniel Slade, Elliot FR-1FR-1WestmontWestmont26:02:00.3043 21:02:13.28
36.58.Fonseca, Matthew Cabalse, Rylie SO-2 Concordia (Cal.)U.S. Paralympics39:02:00.358 1:58.67
37.49.Flint, Marcus Esparza, Aaron FR-1JuniorPepperdineUnattached27:02:00.44 52:01:54.78
38.17.Cabalse, Rylie Hemphill, Ryan JR-3 Azusa PacificUnattached39:02:00.52 52:01:54.78
39.9.Neely, James Kuromi, Austin FreshmanJR-3TeamAlecIsCoachUnattached15:02:00.534 1:56.55
40.32.Boggess, Davis Barkan, Amir JR-3SR-4The MastersAzusa Pacific2:02:01.00 15:02:00.534
41.39.Mapes, Liam Nyberg, Joshua SeniorFR-1UnattachedUnattached2:01.0478 1:56.989
42.22.Ocegueda, Elijah Gomez, Joel0FR-1Cardio CartelWestmont2:01.17 29:01:54.534
43.30.Eickele, Max Ponce, Arturo Freshman UnattachedUnattached14:02:01.54 1:49.6181
44.28.Watanabe, SheldonEsparza, Aaron   UnattachedWestmont2:01.92 2:12.489
45.58.Acosta, Nicolas Harris, PearceFR-1FR-1Azusa PacificConcordia (Cal.)2:02.013 2:02.72
46.39.Agbede, Toshin Aceves, Alex JuniorFR-1UnattachedUnattached14:02:02.1651 1:54.89
47.27.Nyberg, Joshua Harris, PearceSR-4SophomoreAzusa PacificWestmont31:02:02.366 1:55.41
48.22.Soto, Ezequiel Selstad, Jake  FR-1UnattachedAzusa Pacific45:02:02.43 26:02:00.3043
49.22.Garey, Zach Ocegueda, Elijah FR-1JR-3The MastersUnattached2:02.445 2:12.489
50.16.Kuromi, Austin Bünz, BenediktSophomoreSeniorUnattachedClub Montes2:02.5799 1:58.8479
51.52.Alvarez, Adrian Rivas, Andrew SeniorJuniorClub MontesAzusa Pacific2:02.706 44:02:03.3682
52.2.Sixtos, Adrian Sumner, Ben SophomoreFR-1UnattachedValor Track Club2:02.72 DNF
53.22.Paton, Devin Barkan, Amir SophomoreJR-3UnattachedThe Masters44:02:03.3682 1:52.489
54.7.Wateska, James Silva, RyanSophomoreJR-3UnattachedWestmont41:02:03.420 31:02:02.366
55.53.Rivas, Andrew Santillan, HaroldFR-1SR-4Azusa PacificAcademy of Art36:02:05.481 50:01:57.2457
56.30.Wells, Patrick Rivas, Andrew JR-3SophomorePepperdineUnattached2:10.81 14:02:02.1651
57.15.Santillan, HaroldSealand, Joshua FR-1UnattachedConcordia (Cal.)2:12.489 1:56.55
58.16.Esparza, Aaron Prince, Drake SophomoreUnattachedUnattached59:02:13.0909 DNF
59.7.Elsinger, BobbyNichol II, Jesus   Valor Track ClubUnattached21:02:13.28 2:10.81
60.50.Johnson, JamesWells, Patrick  FR-1UnattachedUnattached40:02:20.02 39:02:00.358
61.29.Harris, PearceBolton, Kaden  SR-4UnattachedUnattached50:02:28.11 2:12.489
 2.Slade, Elliot Gomez, JoelJR-3FR-1Academy of ArtUnattachedDNF 40:02:20.02
800 Meters Section 1
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
61.39.56.59.42.61.Rivas, Andrew Neely, James Ocegueda, Elijah Rivas, Andrew Ocegueda, Elijah Elsinger, Bobby Freshman SophomoreJR-3JR-3UnattachedTeamAlecIsCoachUnattachedCardio CartelValor Track ClubValor Track Club2:28.11962:00.53413:02:02.7242:13.0982:28.11962:05.4848
42.42.52.42.56.53.Elsinger, BobbyOcegueda, Elijah Sixtos, Adrian Rivas, Andrew Wells, Patrick Harris, PearceFR-10Freshman JR-3 UnattachedCardio CartelUnattachedUnattachedPepperdineUnattached2:05.484832:02:01.172:03.36972:10.8132:02:01.1732:02:01.17
53.52.59.56.53.53.Neely, James Sixtos, Adrian Sixtos, Adrian Rivas, Andrew Neely, James Elsinger, BobbyJR-3SophomoreFreshman   UnattachedUnattachedUnattachedUnattachedUnattachedUnattached2:10.813:02:02.7242:05.484832:02:01.1732:02:01.1732:02:01.17
61.53.39.42.61.39.Neely, James Paton, Devin Esparza, Aaron Neely, James Wells, Patrick Rivas, Andrew  Sophomore Sophomore FR-1UnattachedUnattachedUnattachedUnattachedUnattachedUnattached3:02:02.7242:03.369739:02:20.0239:02:20.023:02:02.7242:28.1196
55.55.39.53.42.39.Elsinger, BobbyRivas, Andrew Paton, Devin Johnson, JamesWells, Patrick Esparza, Aaron SophomoreFR-1 Sophomore JR-3PepperdineAzusa PacificUnattachedUnattachedAzusa PacificTeamAlecIsCoach2:00.53412:05.48482:05.48482:05.48482:03.36972:28.1196
56.56.55.58.56.56.Ocegueda, Elijah Wells, Patrick Rivas, Andrew Rivas, Andrew Ocegueda, Elijah Rivas, Andrew FreshmanJR-3 JR-3Sophomore UnattachedPepperdinePepperdineAzusa PacificAzusa PacificCardio Cartel2:13.282:10.8139:02:20.023:02:02.7242:13.282:28.1196
42.58.55.58.42.58.Ocegueda, Elijah Esparza, Aaron Paton, Devin Paton, Devin Esparza, Aaron Elsinger, BobbyJR-3   JR-3 Cardio CartelUnattachedTeamAlecIsCoachUnattachedCardio CartelValor Track Club32:02:01.172:13.0982:00.53412:00.534132:02:01.173:02:02.724
61.59.60.60.58.53.Neely, James Elsinger, BobbyHarris, PearcePaton, Devin Johnson, JamesHarris, Pearce  0  SophomoreAzusa PacificValor Track ClubTeamAlecIsCoachUnattachedUnattachedCardio Cartel2:10.812:13.283:02:02.72432:02:01.172:05.48482:10.81
60.60.61.42.61.59.Paton, Devin Johnson, JamesWells, Patrick Wells, Patrick Neely, James Rivas, Andrew   JR-3 Sophomore PepperdineUnattachedCardio CartelUnattachedAzusa PacificValor Track Club2:03.369739:02:20.0232:02:01.172:28.11962:13.282:03.3697
61.61.59.56.55.61.Neely, James Harris, PearceHarris, PearceNeely, James Ocegueda, Elijah Paton, Devin 0 SophomoreFR-1 SophomoreUnattachedUnattachedUnattachedCardio CartelUnattachedUnattached2:13.0982:28.11962:00.534132:02:01.172:05.48482:28.1196
800 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
29.50.Aceves, Alex Flint, Marcus Freshman UnattachedAzusa Pacific2:01:58.786756:02:00.440
37.47.Flint, Marcus Eickele, Max FR-1SeniorPepperdineUnattached56:02:00.4402:01:58.7867
43.43.Eickele, Max Alvarez, Adrian Freshman UnattachedUnattached42:02:01.54742:01:58.7867
45.48.Acosta, Nicolas Soto, Ezequiel FR-1SR-4Azusa PacificClub Montes46:02:02.01519:02:02.70
47.45.Nyberg, Joshua Kuromi, Austin SR-4FreshmanAzusa PacificPepperdine13:02:02.361326:02:02.57
48.48.Soto, Ezequiel Aceves, Alex  FR-1UnattachedAzusa Pacific0:02:02.43413:02:02.3613
50.57.Kuromi, Austin Acosta, Nicolas SophomoreFreshmanUnattachedAzusa Pacific26:02:02.5756:02:00.440
51.50.Alvarez, Adrian Eickele, Max SeniorSophomoreClub MontesUnattached19:02:02.7019:02:02.70
57.29.Santillan, HaroldKuromi, Austin  SeniorUnattachedUnattached13:02:12.4813:02:12.48
800 Meters Section 3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
33.44.Bolton, Kaden Watanabe, SheldonFR-1FR-1Fresno PacificFresno Pacific36:01:59.982:01.0008
34.54.Tondryk, Bryce Bolton, Kaden FR-1FR-1Concordia (Cal.)Fresno Pacific51:02:00.0624:02:02.4476
36.34.Fonseca, Matthew Watanabe, SheldonSO-2SO-2Concordia (Cal.)Concordia (Cal.)23:02:00.35152:01.92
40.33.Boggess, Davis Bolton, Kaden JR-3 The MastersConcordia (Cal.)2:01.00082:01.92
44.54.Watanabe, SheldonBoggess, Davis  SO-2UnattachedConcordia (Cal.)2:01.9223:02:00.3515
49.40.Garey, Zach Tondryk, Bryce FR-1SO-2The MastersUnattached24:02:02.447623:02:00.3515
54.49.Wateska, James Tondryk, Bryce SophomoreSO-2UnattachedFresno Pacific2:03.421236:01:59.98
800 Meters Section 4
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
15.41.Goldberg, Adam Mapes, Liam Senior UnattachedFresno Pacific19:01:55.441:58.1773
19.15.Grolle, StevenGoldberg, Adam   PDCUnattached1:56.5214:01:57.1538
22.15.Ponce, Arturo Grolle, StevenJuniorJR-3UnattachedPDC14:01:57.15381:58.1773
26.32.Bünz, BenediktBünz, Benedikt JR-3PDCFresno Pacific1:58.17731:01:59.87
31.22.Fernandez, Stewart Fernandez, Stewart JR-3JuniorFresno PacificFresno Pacific1:59.5681:59.568
32.15.Hicks, BrianGoldberg, Adam  SeniorPDCUnattached1:01:59.871:01:59.87
41.19.Mapes, Liam Fernandez, Stewart SeniorSeniorUnattachedFresno Pacific2:01.04714:01:57.1538
800 Meters Section 5
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
20.24.Rojas King, ElvisCabalse, Rylie  SeniorUnattachedUnattached1:56.551:57.24
21.23.Mainvielle, Alex Barkan, Amir SeniorJR-3Pacific Coast ShockwavesUnattached11:01:56.981:58.845
23.21.Louviere, Masen Baker, John JuniorJuniorUnattachedUnattached1:57.241:58.845
24.25.Baker, John Mainvielle, Alex FR-1SeniorWestmontUnattached1:57.99147:02:00.5292
25.25.Barkan, Amir Quintero, EddieSeniorFR-1UnattachedUnattached54:01:58.111:56.55
30.30.Quintero, EddieBaker, John  SeniorUnattachedUnattached1:58.8451:02:02.16
38.24.Cabalse, Rylie Barkan, Amir JR-3FR-1Azusa PacificUnattached47:02:00.529254:01:58.11
46.30.Agbede, Toshin Baker, John JuniorSeniorUnattachedUnattached1:02:02.1654:01:58.11
800 Meters Section 6
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
7.28.7.9.7.7.Hemphill, Ryan Dawal, Marcus Loredo, Joseph Dawal, Marcus Loredo, Joseph King, Adam FR-1FR-1 FR-1FR-1SO-2PepperdineU.S. ParalympicsConcordia (Cal.)U.S. ParalympicsWestmontPepperdine57:01:54.53957:01:54.5391:58.671:55.90881:55.908832:01:58.6413
9.14.18.28.7.7.Gomez, JoelKing, Adam Peterson, Jason Dawal, Marcus Rubin, Daniel Gomez, Joel SO-2FR-1SO-2FR-1FR-1U.S. ParalympicsUnattachedConcordia (Cal.)WestmontPepperdineWestmont59:01:54.7128:02:00.30621:01:55.70601:55.411:55.90881:58.67
14.9.18.7.18.9.King, Adam Ayala, Miguel Loredo, Joseph Peterson, Jason Peterson, Jason Dawal, Marcus FR-1JR-3FR-1SophomoreFR-1JR-3WestmontWestmontWestmontUnattachedU.S. ParalympicsUnattached1:55.411:55.908859:01:54.7157:01:54.5391:55.4157:01:54.539
16.28.27.7.14.7.Loredo, Joseph Ayala, Miguel King, Adam Dawal, Marcus Rubin, Daniel Loredo, Joseph SophomoreFR-1  SO-2FR-1UnattachedWestmontU.S. ParalympicsWestmontUnattachedConcordia (Cal.)1:01:55.70601:58.6728:02:00.30621:01:55.70601:58.671:58.67
18.18.35.16.35.18.Dawal, Marcus Hemphill, Ryan Hemphill, Ryan Dawal, Marcus Dawal, Marcus Dawal, Marcus JR-3FR-1SO-2FR-1JR-3SophomoreAzusa PacificPepperdineUnattachedU.S. ParalympicsU.S. ParalympicsU.S. Paralympics1:55.90881:58.671:58.671:55.411:55.411:01:55.7060
27.28.16.18.9.14.Peterson, Jason Loredo, Joseph Gomez, JoelAyala, Miguel King, Adam Peterson, Jason SO-2SO-2FR-1SO-2 FR-1WestmontAzusa PacificUnattachedAzusa PacificWestmontWestmont32:01:58.641328:02:00.30621:01:55.706057:01:54.5391:01:55.706028:02:00.3062
28.18.9.9.18.28.Ayala, Miguel Peterson, Jason King, Adam King, Adam Rubin, Daniel Rubin, Daniel SO-2SO-2FR-1  SO-2Concordia (Cal.)UnattachedWestmontPepperdineUnattachedPepperdine1:58.671:58.6732:01:58.641357:01:54.5391:58.6732:01:58.6413
35.28.16.14.14.7.Rubin, Daniel Rubin, Daniel Ayala, Miguel Hemphill, Ryan Rubin, Daniel Ayala, Miguel FR-1SO-2SO-2Sophomore FR-1WestmontWestmontWestmontAzusa PacificU.S. ParalympicsWestmont28:02:00.306232:01:58.64131:55.4159:01:54.711:55.411:55.9088
800 Meters Section 7
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
12.13.4.8.Pacheco, Kevin Martinez , Cristian Nichol II, Jesus Sumner, Ben FR-1 Sophomore Azusa PacificUnattachedUnattachedUnattached1:54.89537:01:54.7735:01:53.96141:54.5879
4.4.5.5.Pacheco, Kevin Perez Sandoval, EddieMartinez , Cristian Sumner, Ben  Sophomore  UnattachedUnattachedUnattachedBiola1:54.58791:54.0321:54.0321:54.895
4.12.8.12.Estrada, Nathan Sumner, Ben Estrada, Nathan Martinez , Cristian  FR-1FR-1FR-1UnattachedThe MastersBiolaUnattached35:01:53.96141:55.23181:54.587935:01:53.9614
10.4.10.4.Estrada, Nathan Perez Sandoval, EddiePacheco, Kevin Perez Sandoval, EddieFR-1 SR-4 BiolaUnattachedThe MastersUnattached37:01:54.7737:01:54.7737:01:54.7737:01:54.77
10.13.12.12.Estrada, Nathan Pacheco, Kevin Sumner, Ben Martinez , Cristian SR-4FR-1FR-1SR-4UnattachedUnattachedAzusa PacificUnattached1:55.231837:01:54.771:54.8951:54.5879
10.4.13.10.Nichol II, Jesus Nichol II, Jesus Perez Sandoval, EddieEstrada, Nathan FR-1FR-1 SophomoreBiolaUnattachedUnattachedUnattached1:54.0321:54.58791:55.23181:54.5879
800 Meters Section 8
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.2.Sokhela, Senzo Sokhela, Senzo FR-1 WestmontPDC1:49.61 1:49.61
2.2.Sealand, JoshuaMustapha, Abdelouakil  JR-3PDCUC San Diego1:51.88611:54.0679
3.2.Selstad, Jake Sokhela, Senzo JR-3 UC San DiegoWestmont29:01:52.481:54.0679
6.1.Mustapha, Abdelouakil Slade, Elliot SO-2JR-3Academy of ArtAcademy of Art1:54.067929:01:52.48
11. Silva, RyanSokhela, Senzo  JR-3Pima Track ClubUnattached38:01:54.7821:49.61
17.6.Prince, DrakeSokhela, Senzo  JR-3UnattachedUnattached1:55.862929:01:52.48
 3.Slade, Elliot Prince, DrakeJR-3SO-2Academy of ArtWestmontDNF29:01:52.48