April 23, 2021
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ian Kelly SO-2 Luther 3:56.51
2 Jakob Hanna JR-3 North Dakota State 3:56.68
3 Blake Iverson SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:56.72
4 Gabe Peters JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:56.97
5 Keiser Freetly JR-3 North Dakota State 3:59.16
6 Michael Schwinghamer JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:00.03
7 Chris Levario FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:02.43
8 Robin Aguilar Gonzalez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:02.87
9 Michael Buckley FR-1 Creighton 4:03.65
10 Boston Small SO-2 Creighton 4:06.10
11 David Will SR-4 Luther 4:07.91
12 Adam Sylvia FR-1 Central College 4:08.43
13 Jack Sagan FR-1 Central College 4:08.54
14 Olin Ortiz FR-1 Western Illinois 4:08.89
15 Micah Navarro FR-1 Creighton 4:09.97
16 Lake Lebahn FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:10.00
17 Kameron Morgan FR-1 Western Illinois 4:11.04
18 Ian Wiersma JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:12.26
19 Addy Kalb FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:12.39
20 Hunter Klimek FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:13.52
21 Simon Razidlo SO-2 Luther 4:15.32
22 Chase Bulten SR-4 Waldorf 4:15.49
23 Greyson Kincaid SO-2 Wartburg 4:16.24
24 Juan Gutierrez JR-3 Minot State 4:16.58
25 Andrew Ellison SO-2 Wartburg 4:19.24
26 Carter Cruise FR-1 Wartburg 4:19.54
27 Ethan Kober FR-1 Luther 4:20.61
28 Jacob Sanders FR-1 Central College 4:20.74
29 Kurt TeBeest JR-3 North Dakota State 4:21.78
30 Jeremie Bokata FR-1 Western Illinois 4:22.17
31 Dakota Sheplar SO-2 Western Illinois 4:22.36
32 Tryton Harper FR-1 Wartburg 4:22.91
33 Tyler Grames JR-3 Buena Vista 4:23.41
34 Marcus DeVries FR-1 Central College 4:25.08
35 Trevor Haren SR-4 Luther 4:26.82
36 Fred Farrand JR-3 Luther 4:28.15
37 Carlo Dannenfelser FR-1 Loras 4:28.57
38 Ethan Wooten FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 4:29.61
39 Adam Schumacher FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 4:34.11
40 Miles Combs FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:34.23
41 Caleb Harb FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:36.77
42 Brayan Silva FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:38.44
43 Nicholas Mather FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:40.32
44 Justin Schultz FR-1 Loras 4:40.94
45 Connor Koppa FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:42.26
46 Mason Hurless FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 5:04.06
47 Dane Markegard FR-1 Cornell College 5:11.59
48 Levi Detrick FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:18.86
49 Alexander Kalbach   Unattached 5:37.35
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ian Kelly SO-2 Luther 3:56.51
2 Jakob Hanna JR-3 North Dakota State 3:56.68
3 Blake Iverson SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:56.72
4 Gabe Peters JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:56.97
5 Keiser Freetly JR-3 North Dakota State 3:59.16
6 Michael Schwinghamer JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:00.03
7 Chris Levario FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:02.43
8 Robin Aguilar Gonzalez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:02.87
9 Michael Buckley FR-1 Creighton 4:03.65
10 Boston Small SO-2 Creighton 4:06.10
24 Juan Gutierrez JR-3 Minot State 4:16.58
29 Kurt TeBeest JR-3 North Dakota State 4:21.78
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 David Will SR-4 Luther 4:07.91
12 Adam Sylvia FR-1 Central College 4:08.43
13 Jack Sagan FR-1 Central College 4:08.54
14 Olin Ortiz FR-1 Western Illinois 4:08.89
15 Micah Navarro FR-1 Creighton 4:09.97
16 Lake Lebahn FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:10.00
18 Ian Wiersma JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:12.26
19 Addy Kalb FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:12.39
20 Hunter Klimek FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:13.52
27 Ethan Kober FR-1 Luther 4:20.61
28 Jacob Sanders FR-1 Central College 4:20.74
37 Carlo Dannenfelser FR-1 Loras 4:28.57
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Kameron Morgan FR-1 Western Illinois 4:11.04
21 Simon Razidlo SO-2 Luther 4:15.32
22 Chase Bulten SR-4 Waldorf 4:15.49
23 Greyson Kincaid SO-2 Wartburg 4:16.24
26 Carter Cruise FR-1 Wartburg 4:19.54
30 Jeremie Bokata FR-1 Western Illinois 4:22.17
31 Dakota Sheplar SO-2 Western Illinois 4:22.36
32 Tryton Harper FR-1 Wartburg 4:22.91
33 Tyler Grames JR-3 Buena Vista 4:23.41
34 Marcus DeVries FR-1 Central College 4:25.08
35 Trevor Haren SR-4 Luther 4:26.82
36 Fred Farrand JR-3 Luther 4:28.15
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Andrew Ellison SO-2 Wartburg 4:19.24
38 Ethan Wooten FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 4:29.61
39 Adam Schumacher FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 4:34.11
40 Miles Combs FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:34.23
41 Caleb Harb FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:36.77
42 Brayan Silva FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:38.44
43 Nicholas Mather FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:40.32
44 Justin Schultz FR-1 Loras 4:40.94
45 Connor Koppa FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:42.26
46 Mason Hurless FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 5:04.06
47 Dane Markegard FR-1 Cornell College 5:11.59
48 Levi Detrick FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:18.86
49 Alexander Kalbach   Unattached 5:37.35