April 22-24, 2021
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Iowa Western CC Tajh Billings, Jude Murray, Nastario Williams, Malachi Carroll 41.20
2 Indian Hills CC Kalen Walker, Damoy Allen, Isiah Thomas, Aurel Tchanbi 41.28
3 Minnesota State Shaheed Hickman, Cornelius Bright, Nicholas Sharma, Daniel Attoh 41.35
4 Lincoln (Mo.) Colby Jennings Jr, Shemar Fletcher, Kizan David, Leonardo Stewart 41.58
5 Wartburg Dallas Wright, Riley Nolan, Randy Williams, Derrick Smith 41.38
6 Iowa Central CC Hayden Cobbs, Lee Eppie, Jaheem Hayles, Jerome Jessup 41.64
7 Northwestern (Iowa) Daniel Strand, Cody Post, Braden Jahn, James Gilbert 41.87
8 Emporia St. Juwan Johnson, Jack Watson, Billy Ross Jr., Hayden Goodpaster 42.14
9 Loras Shamari Scott, Nate Sielaff, Raymond Venditti, Josh Smith 42.15
10 Oklahoma Baptist Mahcoe Smith, Jax Holland, Matthew Norman, Shirvante Knauls 42.28
11 Grand View Sean Madsen, Barrion Collins, Trey Albert, Leo Desequeira 42.30
12 North Central (Ill.) Kendall Johnson, Michael Stanley, Maceo Findlay, Jamauri Spivery 42.53
13 Southwestern CC Benjamin Aliel, Roland Hure, Justin Cunningham, Nyle Buchanan 42.59
14 Buena Vista Christian St. Romain, Jackson Sylvester, Spencer Hunt, Jadon Micke 42.74
15 Doane Christopher Vincent, Logan Hammond, Austin Drake, Zach Turner 42.85
16 Concordia-St. Paul Nate Segura, William Ray, Ovie Embu, Brian Szutkowski 42.85
17 Upper Iowa Paul Marchand, Kaden Ludwig, Joe Edozie, Teddy Ayden 42.88
18 Dakota State Jared Wipf, Riley Greenhoff, Brenner Furlong, Joshua Snook 42.90
19 Dordt Nathan Kabongo, Micah Brands, Joshua Deines, Luke Wagner 43.06
20 Briar Cliff Wilton George, AJ Lefler, Tulsa Janish, Ryan Kotey 43.16
21 St. Ambrose Andrew Olenek, Will Reemtsma, Marshaun Zachary, Jack Reemtsma 43.16
22 Dubuque Blake Hardison, Nolan Lentz, Jaidyn Williams, Frankie Atwater 43.46
23 Central College Carter Tryon, Brock Lewis, Jacob Dick, Joseph Stein 43.57
24 Coe Jayden Weber, Caleb Rigdon, Paul Cory, Brayden Trebon 45.01
  Lewis Reese Kocanda, Demontez McCray, Andrew Mykulanych, Keegan Zack DNF
  Hawkeye CC Ray Talbert, Blake Osborn, Connor Belken, Johannan Frost DNF
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Minnesota State Hickman, Bright, Sharma, Attoh 41.35
6 Iowa Central CC Cobbs, Eppie, Hayles, Jessup 41.64
7 Northwestern (Iowa) Strand, Post, Jahn, Gilbert 41.87
16 Concordia-St. Paul Segura, Ray, Embu, Szutkowski 42.85
22 Dubuque Hardison, Lentz, Williams, Atwater 43.46
  Hawkeye CC Talbert, Osborn, Belken, Frost DNF
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Iowa Western CC Billings, Murray, Williams, Carroll 41.20
5 Wartburg Wright, Nolan, Williams, Smith 41.38
8 Emporia St. Johnson, Watson, Ross Jr., Goodpaster 42.14
9 Loras Scott, Sielaff, Venditti, Smith 42.15
13 Southwestern CC Aliel, Hure, Cunningham, Buchanan 42.59
14 Buena Vista St. Romain, Sylvester, Hunt, Micke 42.74
21 St. Ambrose Olenek, Reemtsma, Zachary, Reemtsma 43.16
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Indian Hills CC Walker, Allen, Thomas, Tchanbi 41.28
17 Upper Iowa Marchand, Ludwig, Edozie, Ayden 42.88
18 Dakota State Wipf, Greenhoff, Furlong, Snook 42.90
20 Briar Cliff George, Lefler, Janish, Kotey 43.16
23 Central College Tryon, Lewis, Dick, Stein 43.57
24 Coe Weber, Rigdon, Cory, Trebon 45.01
  Lewis Kocanda, McCray, Mykulanych, Zack DNF
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Lincoln (Mo.) Jennings Jr, Fletcher, David, Stewart 41.58
10 Oklahoma Baptist Smith, Holland, Norman, Knauls 42.28
11 Grand View Madsen, Collins, Albert, Desequeira 42.30
12 North Central (Ill.) Johnson, Stanley, Findlay, Spivery 42.53
15 Doane Vincent, Hammond, Drake, Turner 42.85
19 Dordt Kabongo, Brands, Deines, Wagner 43.06