May 11-13, 2021
|
South Plains (O) - Levelland, TX
|
3524 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nolton Shelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.09 10
2 Denzell Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 10.11 8
3 Keshaun Black FR-1 Meridian CC 10.27 6
4 Caleb Boger SO-2 Barton County CC 10.27 5
5 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 10.31 4
6 Guinove Joanus FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.33 3
7 Tyrell Edwards FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.37 2
  Dapriest Hogans FR-1 Hinds CC DNF -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
0 Jake Casey FR-1 Mineral Area College 11.48 0.1
0 Christopher Evans FR-1 Howard CC 11.50 2.5
0 Darryl Jeffries FR-1 Howard CC 10.82 0.7
0 Chase Hall FR-1 DuPage 11.17 +0.0
0 Daniel Oppong FR-1 Howard CC 11.79 1.6
1 Caleb Boger SO-2 Barton County CC 10.25 2.5
2 Denzell Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 10.27 +0.0
3 Nolton Shelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.31 +0.0
4 Guinove Joanus FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.32 1.6
5 Keshaun Black FR-1 Meridian CC 10.34 2.5
6 Tyrell Edwards FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.40 1.6
7 Dapriest Hogans FR-1 Hinds CC 10.43 2.5
8 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 10.44 0.1
9 Jerome Jessup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.45 +0.0
10 Maurice Thompson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.46 2.5
11 Daniel Williams FR-1 Hinds CC 10.46 +0.0
12 Dashinelle Dyer FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.46 0.7
13 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 10.48 0.7
14 Aurel Tchanbi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.49 0.1
15 Dylan Swain FR-1 Butler CC 10.49 +0.0
16 Travion Dotson FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.51 +0.0
17 Karon Dean FR-1 Barton County CC 10.55 1.6
18 Isiah Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.56 +0.0
19 Tinashe Chigudu FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 10.59 0.1
20 Damoy Allen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.59 +0.0
21 Tyreke Bryan SO-2 Western Texas College 10.60 0.7
22 Rico Moultrie FR-1 Colby CC 10.61 0.1
23 Demetrius Rolle FR-1 Cowley College 10.62 2.5
24 Rosean Young FR-1 Pratt CC 10.63 0.7
25 Jamel Miller SO-2 Glendale CC 10.64 +0.0
26 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.65 0.1
27 Sameer Mateen SO-2 Pratt CC 10.67 +0.0
28 Aaron Brewster FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.70 2.5
29 Jamal Miller SO-2 Glendale CC 10.72 +0.0
30 Emmanuel Ajiroba SO-2 Western Texas College 10.77 1.6
31 Jamaal Morris Jr. FR-1 Pratt CC 10.78 0.1
32 Timothy Frederick FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.82 1.6
33 Roland Hure FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.84 0.7
34 Armando Colome SO-2 Allen CC 10.92 +0.0
  Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Denzell Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 10.27
15 Dylan Swain FR-1 Butler CC 10.49
16 Travion Dotson FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.51
27 Sameer Mateen SO-2 Pratt CC 10.67
29 Jamal Miller SO-2 Glendale CC 10.72
34 Armando Colome SO-2 Allen CC 10.92
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Darryl Jeffries FR-1 Howard CC 10.82
12 Dashinelle Dyer FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.46
13 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 10.48
21 Tyreke Bryan SO-2 Western Texas College 10.60
24 Rosean Young FR-1 Pratt CC 10.63
33 Roland Hure FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.84
  Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Chase Hall FR-1 DuPage 11.17
3 Nolton Shelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.31
9 Jerome Jessup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.45
11 Daniel Williams FR-1 Hinds CC 10.46
18 Isiah Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.56
20 Damoy Allen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.59
25 Jamel Miller SO-2 Glendale CC 10.64
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Jake Casey FR-1 Mineral Area College 11.48
8 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 10.44
14 Aurel Tchanbi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.49
19 Tinashe Chigudu FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 10.59
22 Rico Moultrie FR-1 Colby CC 10.61
26 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.65
31 Jamaal Morris Jr. FR-1 Pratt CC 10.78
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Daniel Oppong FR-1 Howard CC 11.79
4 Guinove Joanus FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.32
6 Tyrell Edwards FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.40
17 Karon Dean FR-1 Barton County CC 10.55
30 Emmanuel Ajiroba SO-2 Western Texas College 10.77
32 Timothy Frederick FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.82
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Christopher Evans FR-1 Howard CC 11.50
1 Caleb Boger SO-2 Barton County CC 10.25
5 Keshaun Black FR-1 Meridian CC 10.34
7 Dapriest Hogans FR-1 Hinds CC 10.43
10 Maurice Thompson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.46
23 Demetrius Rolle FR-1 Cowley College 10.62
28 Aaron Brewster FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.70