May 26-28, 2021
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Indiana Tech Jordan Highsmith, Michael Warner, Dillan Elkins, Zayquan Lincoln 40.35
2 Florida Memorial Rodheim Austin, Shemar Chambers, Brandon Walker, Leroy Francis 40.85
3 Southeastern U. Leighton Griep, Trey Alford, Davonte Vanterpool, Joseph Taylor 40.98
4 Dillard Cody Branch, Willie McCaulley, Kaleb McClendon, James Pennington III 41.09
5 Truett-McConnell Joe Parrilla, Kenny Williams, Kyshone Davenport, Keontrae Clayton 41.16
6 Webber Jordon Murrell, Garrett Palmer, Stevenson Blount, Yeltsin Mora 41.05
7 Bethel (Kan.) Trey Palmer, Kemroy Cupid, Amondre Schumpert-Stree, Braylen Brewer 41.13
8 Arizona Christian Charles Proby lll, Zak Kleppe, Greg Tremble, Jullian Coronado 41.13
9 William Carey Kenneth Bellamy, Acdane Campbell, Garrick Randolph, Ineh Emmanuel 41.14
10 Southwestern Assemblies of God Dylan Alford, Nicholas Henderson, Joshua Allen, Charles Pulliam III 41.24
11 William Penn Jackson Coates, Jaelen Love, Nick Jackson, Joel Brown 41.37
12 Voorhees Cheneniah McKeever, Lathan Kee, Nathan Kee, Kenneth Cannon 41.40
13 MidAmerica Nazarene Garth Williams, Joshua O'Brien, Tyler Bussey, Tim Ballah 41.41
14 Wayland Baptist Kirk Baril, Shai Brown, Lathaniel Jeanlouis, brenden strickland 41.44
15 Cumberland (Tenn.) Dante Bertrand, Desmond Maclin, Jaylen Poole, Tobi Oniyide 41.51
16 Oklahoma City Cliford Charuka, Kimani Gardner, Bryce McConnell, Antravius Perkins 41.59
17 Allen Deyandre Ruffin, Montrell White, Chase Pennington, Reggie Jones, Jr. 41.62
18 McPherson Quashad Washington, Cullen Grabast, A. Xavier Powell, Xavier Taylor 41.64
19 Northwestern (Iowa) Daniel Strand, Cody Post, Braden Jahn, Jacob Davies 41.66
20 Southwestern (Kan.) Phillip Jones, Kiare Worthy, Keyshawn Jones, David Mvundura 41.72
20 Dakota State Jared Wipf, Riley Greenhoff, Brenner Furlong, Joshua Snook 41.72
22 Benedictine (Kan.) Adam Bell, Austin Mernagh, Alex Merrifield, Robert Adger 41.72
23 Grace Isaac Findley, John Green, Michael Williams, Braden Smith 41.92
24 Baker Kwan Brooks, Justin Moore, Zack Strawn, Tristin McCann 41.97
25 Marian (Ind.) Tyler Thomas, Matthew Hamer, Nic Novotny, Chase Maxey 42.08
26 Bethel (Ind.) Mahmoud Ameen, Travis Sperry, Richard Corbitt, Corey Jones 42.12
27 Keiser Tereon Francis, Vindero Lightfoot, Matthew Beliard, Guillaume Richards 42.12
28 Siena Heights Davion Curry, Naythan Haslam, Noah Cunningham, Matthew Gipple 42.19
28 Friends Juvens Pierre, Casey Mosley, Chiante Stewart, Noah Myers 42.19
30 St. Thomas (Fla.) Bradley Bowlin, Marvin Williams, Isaiah Hunter, Isaac Joseph 42.34
  Tennessee Wesleyan Kenny Benton, Shariq Dodd, Tevon Shuler, Coby Colquitt DNF
  Concordia (Neb.) Cade Kleckner, Joel Rathe, Jacob Jennings, Colton Meyer DNF
  Reinhardt Marcus Jefferson, Otis Odom, Dezric Cook, Terry Berdin DNF
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Indiana Tech Highsmith, Warner, Elkins, Lincoln 40.35
6 Webber Murrell, Palmer, Blount, Mora 41.05
10 Southwestern Assemblies of God Alford, Henderson, Allen, Pulliam III 41.24
13 MidAmerica Nazarene Williams, O'Brien, Bussey, Ballah 41.41
25 Marian (Ind.) Thomas, Hamer, Novotny, Maxey 42.08
28 Friends Pierre, Mosley, Stewart, Myers 42.19