June 9-12, 2021
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR
ICON KEY: MAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIMESCSC
1.1.Jewett, Isaiah Carrozza, Crayton SR-4SR-4USCTexas1:44.6813 3:01:46.761 4101 82422
2.4.Miller, Brandon Miller, Brandon FR-1SR-4Texas A&MTexas A&M1:44.9765 3:01:46.761 148 4101
3.6.Hunter, Charlie Jewett, Isaiah SR-4SR-4OregonIowa State1:45.751 36:01:46.94 9968 82422
4.6.McLear, Finley Brown, Eric SO-2FR-1Miami (Ohio)Texas50:01:45.8055 1:46.33 6500 310
5.2.Lagat, Festus Hunter, Charlie SR-4SR-4Iowa StateLipscomb1:46.33 1:44.9765 82422 148
6.6.Streich, Shane Streich, Shane SR-4SR-4LipscombOregon46:01:46.7036 36:01:46.94 310 148
7.5.Bizimana, Yusuf Hunter, Charlie FR-1FR-1TexasMiami (Ohio)1:46.76 3:01:46.761 230 230
8.9.Brown, Eric Jewett, Isaiah SR-4SR-4AuburnTexas3:01:46.761 3:01:46.761 15 6500
9.5.Carrozza, Crayton Brown, Eric FR-1FR-1TexasTexas36:01:46.94 3:01:46.761 - 82422

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.1.Bizimana, Yusuf Gomez, Jason FR-1FR-1TexasN. Carolina A&T39:01:46.90 33:01:46.92
2.6.Streich, Shane Dixon, Devin SR-4SR-4LipscombIndiana1:47.28 1:48.94
3.5.Hunter, Charlie Abbkar, Abbas SR-4FR-1OregonTexas A&M5:01:47.801 39:01:46.90
4.7.McLear, Finley Kay, Alex SO-2SR-4Miami (Ohio)Auburn33:01:46.92 1:48.45
5.2.Lagat, Festus Bizimana, Yusuf SR-4SR-4Iowa StateNotre Dame1:47.31 53:01:48.52
6.15.Brown, Eric Gomez, Jason SR-4JR-3AuburnN. Carolina A&T1:47.89 1:48.28
7.15.Jewett, Isaiah Carrozza, Crayton SR-4SR-4USCOregon1:47.43 1:48.94
8.4.Carrozza, Crayton Swanson, Adam FR-1JR-3TexasMiami (Ohio)9:01:47.466 1:50.51
9.8.Miller, Brandon Franklin, Baylor FR-1JR-3Texas A&MTexas1:47.5039 1:48.45
10. Voelz, Samuel Brown, Eric JR-3FR-1Notre DameOle Miss56:01:47.91 47:01:50.3976
11.8.Jones, Kameron Schwind, Jonathan SR-4FR-1ClemsonClemson1:48.145 1:48.145
12. Hassan, Abdullahi Kay, Alex FR-1FR-1WisconsinUSC22:01:48.165 1:48.94
13.16.Franklin, Baylor Lagat, Festus SO-2JR-3Ole MissLipscomb1:48.28 22:01:48.165
14.2.Rivera, John Gomez, Jason JR-3SR-4Ole MissAuburn1:48.45 1:48.94
15.22.Lomong, Alexander Rivera, John JR-3JR-3Iowa StateLipscomb53:01:48.52 14:01:49.0777
16.15. Abbkar, Abbas Bizimana, Yusuf SR-4SR-4N. Carolina A&TOregon1:48.920 1:48.28
17.22.Raymond, Parker Lagat, Festus FR-1JR-3IndianaMiami (Ohio)1:48.94 1:49.7975
18.3.Schwind, Jonathan Lomong, Alexander JR-3FR-1LipscombIowa State14:01:49.0777 1:48.94
19.5.Peralta, Luis Lomong, Alexander FR-1SO-2OregonOregon1:49.7975 1:50.51
20.7.Dorenkamp, Evan Jewett, Isaiah FR-1SO-2Penn StateTexas A&M47:01:50.3976 22:01:48.165
21.20.Swanson, Adam Lagat, Festus FR-1SR-4Eastern IllinoisN. Carolina A&T1:50.51 1:49.7975
22.18.Dixon, Devin Abbkar, Abbas SR-4FR-1Texas A&MIndiana36:01:52.06 1:48.920
23.4.Kay, Alex Gomez, Jason FR-1SR-4TennesseeTexas A&M1:53.65 56:01:47.91
 10.Gomez, Jason Raymond, Parker SO-2SR-4Iowa StateOle MissDNF 9:01:47.466
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
1.4.15.Bizimana, Yusuf Franklin, Baylor Jones, Kameron FR-1SO-2FR-1TexasIowa StateIowa State1:46.90311:48.5201:48.520
4.8.15.McLear, Finley Bizimana, Yusuf Carrozza, Crayton SO-2SR-4FR-1Miami (Ohio)IndianaIowa State1:46.92 1:48.143959:01:48.94
8.23.8.Carrozza, Crayton Lomong, Alexander Carrozza, Crayton FR-1SR-4FR-1TexasIndianaMiami (Ohio)1:47.46551:48.5201:48.520
11.11.13.Jones, Kameron Carrozza, Crayton Lomong, Alexander SR-4FR-1SR-4ClemsonIowa StateTexas1:48.14391:53.6501:48.520
13.8.11.Franklin, Baylor Franklin, Baylor McLear, Finley SO-2FR-1SO-2Ole MissTexasIowa State1:48.281:48.14391:46.9031
15.11.13.Lomong, Alexander Kay, Alex Kay, Alex JR-3FR-1SO-2Iowa StateIowa StateMiami (Ohio)1:48.5201:48.5201:46.9031
17.13.11.Raymond, Parker Raymond, Parker Jones, Kameron FR-1FR-1SO-2IndianaClemsonIowa State59:01:48.941:47.46551:47.4655
23.23.17.Kay, Alex Jones, Kameron Raymond, Parker FR-1FR-1FR-1TennesseeClemsonOle Miss1:53.6501:46.90311:48.1439
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
22.2.16.Dixon, Devin Streich, Shane Miller, Brandon SR-4SR-4SR-4Texas A&MLipscombTexas A&M45:01:52.061:47.286745:01:52.06
 5.18.Gomez, Jason Lagat, Festus Jewett, Isaiah FR-1SR-4SR-4USCIowa StateN. Carolina A&T2:01:49.07020:01:47.312:01:49.070
22.7.7.Gomez, Jason Jewett, Isaiah Lagat, Festus FR-1SR-4SR-4Texas A&MUSCTexas A&M1:47.501:47.432420:01:47.31
 9.16.Schwind, Jonathan Miller, Brandon Jewett, Isaiah SR-4FR-1FR-1LipscombTexas A&MIowa State1:47.28671:47.501:47.4324
7.16.2.Lagat, Festus Abbkar, Abbas Dixon, Devin SO-2SR-4SR-4Iowa StateN. Carolina A&TLipscomb20:01:47.311:48.924945:01:52.06
5.18.22.Jewett, Isaiah Schwind, Jonathan Streich, Shane SR-4JR-3SR-4USCLipscombIowa State20:01:47.312:01:49.0701:47.2867
2.22.9.Miller, Brandon Dixon, Devin Dixon, Devin JR-3SR-4SO-2Texas A&MTexas A&MTexas A&MDNF45:01:52.062:01:49.070
16. 18.Miller, Brandon Gomez, Jason Gomez, Jason JR-3SO-2SR-4Texas A&MIowa StateIowa State1:47.50DNF1:47.2867
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
3.20.Hunter, Charlie Hunter, Charlie SR-4SR-4OregonAuburn1:47.80321:48.45
6.14.Brown, Eric Brown, Eric SR-4FR-1AuburnEastern Illinois32:01:47.891:50.395
10.20.Voelz, Samuel Hunter, Charlie JR-3JR-3Notre DameWisconsin1:47.9131:48.45
12.3.Hassan, Abdullahi Rivera, John FR-1JR-3WisconsinPenn State40:01:48.1671:47.8032
14.21.Rivera, John Hassan, Abdullahi JR-3SR-4Ole MissNotre Dame1:48.4540:01:48.167
19.12.Peralta, Luis Voelz, Samuel FR-1JR-3OregonAuburn1:49.7940:01:48.167
20.12.Dorenkamp, Evan Rivera, John FR-1FR-1Penn StateAuburn1:50.3951:47.913
21.14.Swanson, Adam Brown, Eric FR-1FR-1Eastern IllinoisWisconsin1:50.511:50.395